Composite Calendar

February 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at MIT

vs All-Academy Championships
Final
6th Place - 11.5 Pts.
30
31
1
Clark University
Final
L, 82-64

at Clark University
Final
W, 66-58
2
3
4
at MIT
Final
L, 73-63

at Wesleyan Invitational

WPI
Final
W, 54-50

at Wesleyan Invitational

vs NYU
Final
L 9-27

at Bridgewater State
Final
W 37-16

vs WPI
Final
W 18-15
5
vs Bean Pot Tournament
6
7
8
Emerson
Final
L, 75-67

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final - OT
W, 66-57

Merchant Marine
Coast Guard
Final
10 - 31
9
10
vs David Hemery Invitational

vs David Hemery Invitational
11
WPI
Final
L, 71-67

vs David Hemery Invitational

vs Gordon Kelly Invitational

vs Sectional Championship

Springfield
Final
L, 61-53

vs Dave Hemery Invitational

vs Gordon Kelly Invitational
12
Merchant Marine
Final
W, 51-45
13
14
15
at Babson
Final
L, 103-88

at Emerson
Final
W, 63-50
16
vs NEWMAC Championships
4th Place - 78 Pts.

vs NEWMAC Championships
4th Place - 52 Pts.
17
vs NEWMAC Championships
2nd Place -- 384 Points

vs DIII New England Championship

vs NEWMAC Championships
6th Place -- 190 points

vs DIII New England Championship
18
vs Centre
@ Perfect Game at Lakepoint -- Emerson, Ga.
Final
L, 23-3

vs Centre
@ Perfect Game at Lakepoint -- Emerson, Ga.
Final
L, 8-2

Springfield
Final
W, 81-78

vs NEWMAC Championships

vs DIII New England Championship
Final
6th Place - 48 Pts.

NCAA Qualifier

at Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 87-41

vs NEWMAC Championships

vs DIII New England Championship
Final
11th Place - 20 Pts.
19
vs Centre
@ Perfect Game at Lakepoint -- Emerson, Ga.
Final
L, 8-0

vs NEWMAC Championships
2nd place

vs NEWMAC Championships
6th Place
20
21
22
at WPI
Final
L, 68-38
23
24
vs All New England Championship

at Merchant Marine

vs All-New England Championship
25
Lasell
3:00 PM

vs All New England Championship

at Merchant Marine

Eastern Conn. St.
11:30 AM

vs All-New England Championship

at NCAA Division III Northeast Regional
10:00 am
26
at NCAA Division III Northeast Regional
10:00 am
27
28
Salve Regina
7:00 PM
1
Eastern Conn. St.
7:00 PM
2
3
at Tufts Last Chance Meet

at Tufts Last Chance Meet
4
vs Rockford
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
12:00 PM

at Catholic
1:00 PM

at Tufts Last Chance Meet

MAC Championship

at Bob Bavier Team Race @ College of Charleston

at Stockton
4:00 PM

at Tufts Last Chance Meet