US Coast Guard Academy Calendar

October November 2013 December
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
at Head of the Fish Regatta


vs. Maritime (N.Y.)
Final
W, 6-0
28
29
at Wellesley
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Wellesley
Final
L, 3-0
30
31
1
2
at Springfield
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

at Springfield
1:00 pm
W, 170-126

at Rhode Island

W, 224-53

vs. Army


at President's Trophy

4th place

at Schell Trophy/NEISA Fall Coed Champs @ MIT

13th of 18

at Women's Victorian Coffee Urn/NEISA Champs @ Harvard

10th of 18

at Nickerson Trophy/NEISA Freshman Champs @ Tufts

11th of 13

vs. MIT
Final
L, 5-1

at Rhode Island
1:00 PM
L, 52-235

at Springfield
1:00 PM
L, 58-238

vs. MIT
Final
L, 3-0

at Messiah Invitational
10:00 am
5th place
3
at NEWMAC Championship
11:00 am
2nd place

at NEWMAC Championship
12:00 pm
3rd place
4
5
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 6-0

at Babson
Final
W, 3-1
6
vs. Springfield
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
7
8
at Women's Singlehanded College Sailing Championships @ Sail Newport

3rd of 18
9
at Salve Regina
Final
L, 25-14

at ECAC Championship
11:00 am
7th of 46

at MIT
Final - PK Home
T, 1-1

at Wheaton
noon
W, 188-100

vs. Navy

L 5977-6247

vs. Hap Moore Trophy Team Race @ Coast Guard

9th of 12

at Sister Esther Open @ Salve Regina University

1st of 20

at ECAC Championship
12:00 pm
14th of 47

at Wheaton
12:00 PM
W, 156-131

at Wellesley
Final
L, 3-0
10
11
12
13
14
15
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 58-48

vs. Providence
6:00 pm
L, 82-198

vs. WPI
6:00 pm
L, 138-139
16
vs. MIT
Final
L, 48-31

vs. MCLA
Final
L, 57-56

at N.E. NCAA Division III Qualifier
11:00 am
10th place

at Providence
1:00 pm
W, 141-136

at WPI
11:00 am
W, 146-128

at MIT

W 6098-6075

vs. Admiral's Cup


at Women's Atlantic Coast Championship @ Cornell University

5th of 18

at Atlantic Coast Tournament @ Connecticut College

5th of 18

at Mitchell
Final
W, 71-31

at N.E. NCAA Division III Qualifer
12:00 pm
12th place

at Roger Williams Invitational
10:00 am
10th
17
18
19
20
vs. Mitchell
Final
L, 67-66

at Babson
Final
W, 71-65
21
22
23
at Roger Williams
Final
W, 66-65

at NCAA Division III Championships
11:00 am

at Connecticut College
1:00 pm
L, 128-152

vs. Wellesley
Final
W, 69-68

at Conn. College
1:00 PM
L, 80-200

at Doug Parker Invitational
9:00 am
8th place
24
25
26
vs. Salve Regina
Final
L, 64-48

vs. MIT
Final
W, 77-56
27
28
29
30
iCalendar RSS Feed

View: Mobile | Desktop