US Coast Guard Academy Calendar

February March 2014 April
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
23
at NEWMAC Championships

3rd place (of 7)
24
25
26
vs. Springfield
Final
L, 57-54
27
28
1
at Merchant Marine
Final - 7 innings
L, 8-3

at Merchant Marine
Final - 7 innings
L, 9-3

vs. UConn
Final
L, 10-9

vs. Thames River Team Race Challenge @ Coast Guard

6th of 8

at Brown Club
Final
W, 9-5

at NCAA Northeast Regional

2
at Hofstra Club
Final
W, 14-12

at NYU
Final
L, 14-12

at NCAA Northeast Regional

10th place
3
4
5
6
7
8
at Salem St.
Final
W, 7-4

at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final - OT
L, 18-17
9
at Salve Regina
Final
L, 4-0

vs. Salve Regina
Final
L, 5-4

at St. Andrews
Final
L, 17-12

vs. TCNJ
Final
W, 8-4

at Penn St.-Behrend
Final - 6 innings
W, 15-7
10
vs. Baruch
Final
L, 11-5
11
vs. Anna Maria
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-4

vs. Richard Stockton
Final
L, 5-4
12
at Elms
Final
W, 11-5

at Monmouth (Ill.)
Final
L, 4-3

vs. Mount Ida
Final
W, 6-5
13
at National Championship

6th place
14
vs. Defiance
Final
L, 9-7

at Defiance
Final - 8 innings
W, 10-7

at NCAA Championships


at Rensselaer
Final - 8 innings
L, 7-6

vs. St. Lawrence
Final
W, 8-3

at NCAA Division III Championships

15
at St. Lawrence
Final
W, 18-3

at Women's Interconference @ St. Mary's

9th of 18

at Southern New England Team Race @ Connecticut College

9th of 10

at Veitor Trophy @ Salve Regina

10th of 18

vs. Wash. & Jeff.
Final
W, 6-1

at Farmingdale State
Final
L, 7-3

at NCAA Division III Championships

16
17
18
19
at NCAA Championships

20
at NCAA Championships


at Roger Williams
Final - 8 innings
L, 5-4

at Roger Williams
Final
L, 4-3
21
vs. Central Connecticut
Final
W, 20-3

at NCAA Championships

22
at NCAA Championships


vs. Brandeis
Final
L, 7-2

at Women's Interconference @ College of Charleston

5th of 12

at Admiral Moore Team Race @ SUNY Maritime

1st of 10

at NEISA/MAISA Team Race Invite @ Boston College

6th of 6

at Southern Series One @ Salve Regina

12th of 20

at Amherst


vs. Sacred Heart Club
Final
W, 13-7
23
at MIT
Final
L, 3-2

at MIT
Final - 12 innings
L, 6-5
24
25
vs. Babson
Final - 11 innings
L, 3-2

vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 4-1

vs. UConn
6:00 PM
26
27
vs. Albertus Magnus
Final
L, 12-3

vs. Albertus Magnus
Final - 6 innings
L, 3-1

at Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 6-3
28
29
vs. Emerson
Final
W, 12-3

vs. Emerson
Final - 5 innings
W, 7-1

vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 6-3

at Women's Brad Dellenbaugh Trophy @ Brown

4th of 18

vs. Barque Eagle Team Race @ Coast Guard

6th of 8

at BU Trophy @ Boston University

14th of 16
30
31
1
at Babson
Final - 11 innings
L, 3-2

at WPI
Final
L, 9-4

at WPI
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3
2
vs. Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 10-6

at Southern Connecticut
Final
W, 15-9

vs. Springfield
Final
W, 7-2
3
4
vs. Springfield
Final
W, 8-6

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-3

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 6-5
5
at Springfield
Final
W, 7-3

at Springfield
Final
L, 3-2

at MIT
Final
L, 8-1

vs. Women's Emily Wick Trophy @ Coast Guard

14th of 18

at New England Team Race Championship @ Connecticut College

10th of 12

at Babson
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1

at Babson
Final
W, 5-0

vs. WPI
Final
W, 17-7

vs. Harvard Club
Final
W, 15-11

vs. Tufts Club
Final
W, 18-10
iCalendar RSS Feed

View: Mobile | Desktop