Recap | Results

Licensed to Wesleyan University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/3/2013 09:34 PM
            Wesleyan University vs. Coast Guard Academy - 2/2/2013             
                             Thank you Seniors !!!                             
                                 Class of 2013                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:43.60  A NCAA-A Cut
        1:46.39  INV 2012 Invite Time
        1:47.12  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                           1:52.97         11  
     1) Slevin, Angela SO               2) Hirsch, Rachel SO              
     3) Savarino, Alyssa JR             4) Burzinski, Alexa SO            
       28.09    31.45    27.49    25.94                                    
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                      1:57.19          4  
     1) Ezell, Ashley FR                2) Jozsa, Terri SR                
     3) Ferguson, Chantel JR            4) Sao, Darlene SO                
       30.90    33.87    27.34    25.08                                    
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                           1:58.91          2  
     1) Yao, Li Yan FR                  2) Cohn, Rachel SR                
     3) Bollinger, Eliza SR             4) Havlovic, Katie SR             
       29.93    34.01    29.43    25.54                                    
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                      2:00.13        
     1) Isaacs, Abby FR                 2) Gray, Kelsey SO                
     3) Talbot, Erin SR                 4) Eidenire, Patti FR             
       31.21    34.12    28.78    26.02                                    
  5 Wesleyan University-CT  'D'                          x2:00.39        
     1) Baumgartner, Elizabeth SO       2) Capron, Roxy JR                
     3) Distler, Amanda SO              4) Cohn, Erin SO                  
       30.68    31.50    30.04    28.17                                    
  6 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                          x2:01.37        
     1) Colker-Eybel, Cara SR           2) Santaniello, Sam SR            
     3) Courville, Aubrey SR            4) Anderson, Ally SR              
       30.09    35.42    30.50    25.36                                    
  7 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                     x2:06.07        
     1) Slife, Carolyn SO               2) Jansson, Hanna FR              
     3) Toomey, Megan FR                4) McMeekin, Danielle FR          
       31.78    36.63    30.01    27.65                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:30.77  A NCAA-A Cut
        1:32.56  INV 2012 Invite Time
        1:33.24  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                      1:39.70         11  
     1) Brindamour, Christian SO        2) Morseth, Ben FR                
     3) Buys, Ryan SO                   4) Hoburg, Adam SO                
       25.66    27.93    24.15    21.96                                    
  2 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                           1:40.49          4  
     1) Yan, Erik SO                    2) Bazile, Jacques FR             
     3) Brown, Stefan SO                4) Ho, Wesley SO                  
       26.30    27.36    24.66    22.17                                    
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                           1:40.52          2  
     1) Huston, Nick SR                 2) Fantini, Wes SR                
     3) Kafina, Martin SR               4) Arace, Jeff SR                 
       26.95    28.07    23.74    21.76                                    
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                      1:42.63        
     1) Kramb, Jacob JR                 2) Graf, Dan SR                   
     3) Dona, Alex JR                   4) Dion, Timothy FR               
       26.82    29.20    23.80    22.81                                    
  5 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                          x1:44.33        
     1) Forde, James JR                 2) Hepner, Billy FR               
     3) Rosenbloom, Jake SO             4) Madison, Russell SO            
       27.47    27.70    26.03    23.13                                    
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                     x1:46.46        
     1) Johannsen, Barrett JR           2) Piantedosi, Michael SR         
     3) Bernardi, Robert FR             4) Kotchman, Tyler SO             
       27.63    28.91    26.91    23.01                                    
 -- Wesleyan University-CT  'D'                                DQ        
     1) Saleh, Kareem FR                2) Hamlish, Noah FR               
     3) Ma, Lawrence FR                 4) Ginsberg, Navarre FR           
       29.47    29.24    27.01    26.48                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McWilliams, Haley   FR Coast Guard-CT                11:04.35          9  
      30.60   32.67   33.57   33.19   33.36   33.31   33.46   33.63
      33.59   33.60   33.27   33.27   33.42   33.41   33.46   33.37
      33.35   33.50   33.46   32.86                                
  2 Uthe, Kate          JR Wesleyan-CT                   12:08.35          4  
      32.90   35.43   36.24   36.34   36.40   36.72   36.74   36.81
      36.22   36.45   36.20   36.39   36.68   37.30   36.93   37.34
      37.38   37.02   36.87   35.99                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tinari, Marco       JR Coast Guard-CT                10:07.46          9  
      27.64   30.06   30.85   30.70   30.35   30.50   30.69   30.98
      30.83   30.78   30.66   30.83   30.80   30.70   30.36   30.60
      30.50   30.42   30.02   29.19                                
  2 Poehler, Nicholas   SR Coast Guard-CT                10:10.49          4  
      27.49   30.26   30.47   30.71   30.85   30.79   30.88   30.92
      31.14   31.06   30.90   30.84   30.98   30.90   30.95   30.77
      30.53   30.70   30.13   29.22                                
  3 McAndrew, Marc      JR Coast Guard-CT                10:38.15          3  
      28.50   30.77   31.73   32.02   32.06   32.20   32.10   32.38
      32.45   32.41   32.02   32.39   32.21   32.36   32.44   31.84
      32.90   31.76   32.05   31.56                                
  4 Akers-Campbell, Ho  FR Wesleyan-CT                   11:09.89          2  
      29.20   33.07   33.82   33.99   34.15   34.12   34.41   34.63
      34.22   34.13   34.02   33.98   34.06   33.74   33.76   33.24
      33.20   33.26   33.27   31.62                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:49.96  A NCAA-A Cut
        1:52.38  INV 2012 Invite Time
        1:53.90  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colker-Eybel, Cara  SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:55.94          9  
      26.88   29.20   30.01   29.85                                
  2 Slevin, Angela      SO Wesleyan-CT                    1:56.94          4  
      27.55   29.40   30.09   29.90                                
  3 Havlovic, Katie     SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:04.98          3  
      28.83   31.83   32.19   32.13                                
  4 Gever, Caitlyn      SO Coast Guard-CT                 2:06.54          2  
      28.58   31.62   33.04   33.30                                
  5 Talbot, Erin        SR Coast Guard-CT                 2:07.01          1  
      29.52   32.13   32.89   32.47                                
  6 Daly, Margaret      FR Wesleyan-CT                   x2:08.27        
      30.54   32.82   33.45   31.46                                
  7 Campbell, Carly     FR Coast Guard-CT                 2:08.80        
      29.25   32.51   33.68   33.36                                
  8 McMeekin, Danielle  FR Coast Guard-CT                x2:09.85        
      29.96   32.81   33.56   33.52                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:39.33  A NCAA-A Cut
        1:40.38  INV 2012 Invite Time
        1:41.75  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dona, Alex          JR Coast Guard-CT                 1:46.48          9  
      25.27   27.11   27.02   27.08                                
  2 Arace, Jeff         SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:46.82          4  
      25.00   27.17   27.49   27.16                                
  3 Dion, Timothy       FR Coast Guard-CT                 1:49.62          3  
      25.87   27.70   27.85   28.20                                
  4 Buys, Ryan          SO Coast Guard-CT                 1:54.48          2  
      27.03   28.87   29.41   29.17                                
  5 Saleh, Kareem       FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:57.70          1  
      27.13   29.69   30.51   30.37                                
  6 Nucci, Matthew      FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:01.20        
      27.93   31.05   31.04   31.18                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          55.22  A NCAA-A Cut
          57.29  INV 2012 Invite Time
          58.37  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yao, Li Yan         FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:02.93          9  
      30.69   32.24                                                
  2 Baumgartner, Eliza  SO Wesleyan-CT                    1:04.78          4  
      32.11   32.67                                                
  3 Slife, Carolyn      SO Coast Guard-CT                 1:06.54          3  
      32.51   34.03                                                
  4 King, Abby          FR Coast Guard-CT                 1:07.22          2  
      32.89   34.33                                                
  5 Isaacs, Abby        FR Coast Guard-CT                 1:08.03          1  
      32.94   35.09                                                
  6 Miller, Allie       FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:14.90        
      35.98   38.92                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          49.70  A NCAA-A Cut
          50.59  INV 2012 Invite Time
          51.77  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brindamour, Christ  SO Coast Guard-CT                   54.29          9  
      26.32   27.97                                                
  2 Morseth, Ben        FR Coast Guard-CT                   56.58          4  
      27.68   28.90                                                
  3 Kramb, Jacob        JR Coast Guard-CT                   56.99          3  
      27.64   29.35                                                
  4 Yan, Erik           SO Wesleyan-CT                      57.56          2  
      27.63   29.93                                                
  5 Brown, Stefan       SO Wesleyan-CT                      58.11          1  
      28.33   29.78                                                
  6 Forde, James        JR Wesleyan-CT                      58.94        
      28.61   30.33                                                
  7 Madison, Russell    SO Wesleyan-CT                     x59.57        
      28.82   30.75                                                
  8 Kotchman, Tyler     SO Coast Guard-CT                x1:00.04        
      29.09   30.95                                                
 -- Kafina, Martin      SR Wesleyan-CT                   X1:02.12        
      30.07   32.05                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:03.45  A NCAA-A Cut
        1:04.96  INV 2012 Invite Time
        1:06.08  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Rachel      SO Wesleyan-CT                    1:07.62          9  
      31.80   35.82                                                
  2 Capron, Roxy        JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:07.79          4  
      32.10   35.69                                                
  3 Anderson, Ally      SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:10.52          3  
      33.55   36.97                                                
  4 Cohn, Erin          SO Wesleyan-CT                   x1:11.53        
      33.32   38.21                                                
  5 Jozsa, Terri        SR Coast Guard-CT                 1:12.50          2  
      34.27   38.23                                                
  6 Gray, Kelsey        SO Coast Guard-CT                 1:14.64          1  
      35.13   39.51                                                
  7 Jansson, Hanna      FR Coast Guard-CT                 1:18.07        
      35.92   42.15                                                
  8 Yin, Carol          JR Coast Guard-CT                x1:18.60        
      37.19   41.41                                                
 -- Cohn, Rachel        SR Wesleyan-CT                   X1:13.71        
      34.81   38.90                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          56.02  A NCAA-A Cut
          57.11  INV 2012 Invite Time
          57.81  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hepner, Billy       FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:01.64          9  
      28.83   32.81                                                
  2 Bazile, Jacques     FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:02.13          4  
      28.86   33.27                                                
  3 Graf, Dan           SR Coast Guard-CT                 1:03.94          3  
      30.09   33.85                                                
  4 Huston, Nick        SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:04.07          2  
      29.71   34.36                                                
  5 Piantedosi, Michae  SR Coast Guard-CT                 1:04.29          1  
      30.17   34.12                                                
  6 Hamlish, Noah       FR Wesleyan-CT                   x1:05.44        
      30.91   34.53                                                
  7 Brigham, Matthew    SO Coast Guard-CT                 1:10.76        
      33.04   37.72                                                
 -- Ho, Wesley          SO Wesleyan-CT                   X1:06.33        
      31.22   35.11                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        2:02.93  A NCAA-A Cut
        2:06.37  INV 2012 Invite Time
        2:08.59  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Chantel   JR Coast Guard-CT                 2:14.38          9  
      30.86   33.77   34.63   35.12                                
  2 McWilliams, Haley   FR Coast Guard-CT                 2:20.27          4  
      31.83   36.45   36.24   35.75                                
  3 Bollinger, Eliza    SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:21.33          3  
      31.35   35.45   36.75   37.78                                
  4 Kenis, Elizabeth    SR Coast Guard-CT                 2:21.80          2  
      31.92   35.60   37.15   37.13                                
  5 Courville, Aubrey   SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:25.12          1  
      32.16   36.23   38.07   38.66                                
  6 Toomey, Megan       FR Coast Guard-CT                x2:35.59        
      32.31   38.90   41.78   42.60                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:50.36  A NCAA-A Cut
        1:51.05  INV 2012 Invite Time
        1:53.87  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smit, Kevin         SR Coast Guard-CT                 1:58.24          9  
      25.83   29.58   30.82   32.01                                
  2 Early, Tim          SO Coast Guard-CT                 2:01.31          4  
      27.23   30.25   31.33   32.50                                
  3 Johannsen, Barrett  JR Coast Guard-CT                 2:05.32          3  
      27.71   32.01   32.36   33.24                                
  4 Ma, Lawrence        FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:19.92          2  
      30.68   34.84   36.81   37.59                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.35  A NCAA-A Cut
          23.76  INV 2012 Invite Time
          23.95  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sao, Darlene        SO Coast Guard-CT                   25.44          9  
  2 Savarino, Alyssa    JR Wesleyan-CT                      25.48          4  
  3 Eidenire, Patti     FR Coast Guard-CT                   26.09          3  
  4 Gever, Caitlyn      SO Coast Guard-CT                   26.22          2  
  5 Havlovic, Katie     SR Wesleyan-CT                      26.32          1  
  6 Burzinski, Alexa    SO Wesleyan-CT                      26.34        
  7 Ezell, Ashley       FR Coast Guard-CT                  x27.18        
  8 Cervera, Alessandr  FR Wesleyan-CT                     x28.91        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          20.39  A NCAA-A Cut
          20.65  INV 2012 Invite Time
          20.93  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brindamour, Christ  SO Coast Guard-CT                   21.23          9  
  2 Fantini, Wes        SR Wesleyan-CT                      22.21          4  
  3 Hoburg, Adam        SO Coast Guard-CT                   22.49          3  
  4 Yan, Erik           SO Wesleyan-CT                      22.67          2  
  5 Dona, Alex          JR Coast Guard-CT                   23.65          1  
  6 Nucci, Matthew      FR Wesleyan-CT                      24.34        
  7 Rosenbloom, Jake    SO Wesleyan-CT                     x24.69        
  8 Bernardi, Robert    FR Coast Guard-CT                  x24.80        
 -- Ginsberg, Navarre   FR Wesleyan-CT                     X26.35        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cantrell, Sara      SO Coast Guard-CT                  409.04          9  
  2 Feinman, Carly      FR Wesleyan-CT                     354.53          4  
  3 Durrand, Catherine     Coast Guard-CT                  346.03          3  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Andy      FR Coast Guard-CT                  406.81          9  
  2 Smith, Kyle         FR Coast Guard-CT                  321.22          4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colker-Eybel, Cara  SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:02.13          9  
      28.62   33.51                                                
  2 Sao, Darlene        SO Coast Guard-CT                 1:03.18          4  
      30.18   33.00                                                
  3 Anderson, Ally      SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:03.89          3  
      29.83   34.06                                                
  4 Havlovic, Katie     SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:05.86          2  
      30.67   35.19                                                
  5 Kenis, Elizabeth    SR Coast Guard-CT                 1:08.51          1  
      30.96   37.55                                                
  6 Isaacs, Abby        FR Coast Guard-CT                 1:11.30        
      32.22   39.08                                                
  7 Courville, Aubrey   SR Wesleyan-CT                   x1:11.85        
      34.31   37.54                                                
 -- Miller, Allie       FR Wesleyan-CT                   X1:15.78        
      34.75   41.03                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smit, Kevin         SR Coast Guard-CT                   56.25          9  
      26.23   30.02                                                
  2 Johannsen, Barrett  JR Coast Guard-CT                   57.88          4  
      26.65   31.23                                                
  3 Huston, Nick        SR Wesleyan-CT                      58.25          3  
      27.50   30.75                                                
  4 Ho, Wesley          SO Wesleyan-CT                      58.76          2  
      27.86   30.90                                                
  5 Early, Tim          SO Coast Guard-CT                 1:01.82          1  
      28.79   33.03                                                
  6 Arace, Jeff         SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:03.80        
      29.23   34.57                                                
 -- Fantini, Wes        SR Wesleyan-CT                   X1:02.46        
      29.30   33.16                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        2:01.10  A NCAA-A Cut
        2:03.54  INV 2012 Invite Time
        2:06.97  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baumgartner, Eliza  SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:19.36          9  
      33.12   35.50   35.99   34.75                                
  2 Slife, Carolyn      SO Coast Guard-CT                 2:20.88          4  
      33.64   35.10   36.33   35.81                                
  3 Kenis, Elizabeth    SR Coast Guard-CT                 2:24.56          3  
      34.90   36.94   37.23   35.49                                
  4 Isaacs, Abby        FR Coast Guard-CT                 2:36.61          2  
      36.71   40.33   40.40   39.17                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:49.08  A NCAA-A Cut
        1:49.95  INV 2012 Invite Time
        1:53.27  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morseth, Ben        FR Coast Guard-CT                 1:58.33          9  
      28.30   29.77   30.23   30.03                                
  2 Saleh, Kareem       FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:08.90          4  
      30.87   32.03   33.44   32.56                                
  3 Forde, James        JR Wesleyan-CT                    2:11.80          3  
      31.21   33.87   34.07   32.65                                
  4 Kotchman, Tyler     SO Coast Guard-CT                 2:12.12          2  
      30.72   33.58   34.32   33.50                                
  5 Kramb, Jacob        JR Coast Guard-CT                 2:12.32          1  
      30.31   34.21   34.11   33.69                                
  6 Madison, Russell    SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:12.64        
      31.59   33.46   34.89   32.70                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:18.14  A NCAA-A Cut
        2:21.32  INV 2012 Invite Time
        2:24.39  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capron, Roxy        JR Wesleyan-CT                    2:28.31          9  
      34.93   38.25   37.59   37.54                                
  2 Hirsch, Rachel      SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:29.18          4  
      34.35   38.37   38.02   38.44                                
  3 Jozsa, Terri        SR Coast Guard-CT                 2:36.65          3  
      36.14   39.16   40.26   41.09                                
  4 Cohn, Rachel        SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:39.22          2  
      35.83   40.56   41.16   41.67                                
  5 Jansson, Hanna      FR Coast Guard-CT                 2:45.31          1  
      36.69   41.79   43.36   43.47                                
  6 Yin, Carol          JR Coast Guard-CT                 2:48.20        
      38.57   42.31   43.54   43.78                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:02.55  A NCAA-A Cut
        2:04.10  INV 2012 Invite Time
        2:06.71  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dion, Timothy       FR Coast Guard-CT                 2:19.49          9  
      31.38   35.70   36.08   36.33                                
  2 Graf, Dan           SR Coast Guard-CT                 2:19.70          4  
      31.23   35.64   37.09   35.74                                
  3 Huston, Nick        SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:20.37          3  
      31.02   36.00   36.72   36.63                                
  4 Hamlish, Noah       FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:25.82          2  
      32.05   37.15   38.22   38.40                                
  5 Bazile, Jacques     FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:30.87          1  
      31.63   37.04   40.49   41.71                                
  6 Brigham, Matthew    SO Coast Guard-CT                 2:33.80        
      34.26   39.29   40.30   39.95                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:53.44  A NCAA-A Cut
        4:59.56  INV 2012 Invite Time
        5:03.19  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slevin, Angela      SO Wesleyan-CT                    5:12.37          9  
      29.08   31.57   31.94   31.89   31.60   31.40   31.28   31.19
      31.54   30.88                                                
  2 Colker-Eybel, Cara  SR Wesleyan-CT                    5:15.95          4  
      28.65   32.08   32.37   32.43   32.50   32.57   31.50   31.47
      31.39   30.99                                                
  3 McWilliams, Haley   FR Coast Guard-CT                 5:35.27          3  
      30.71   32.89   33.90   33.87   34.12   33.82   33.86   34.14
      34.17   33.79                                                
  4 Daly, Margaret      FR Wesleyan-CT                    5:40.79          2  
      32.20   34.43   34.45   34.63   34.06   34.61   34.42   34.21
      34.23   33.55                                                
  5 Toomey, Megan       FR Coast Guard-CT                 5:47.25          1  
      32.44   35.45   35.83   35.48   35.39   34.69   34.54   34.77
      34.79   33.87                                                
  6 Uthe, Kate          JR Wesleyan-CT                   x5:52.43        
      32.44   35.30   35.46   35.53   35.38   35.47   35.93   35.72
      35.98   35.22                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:29.84  A NCAA-A Cut
        4:33.64  INV 2012 Invite Time
        4:37.33  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tinari, Marco       JR Coast Guard-CT                 4:56.07          9  
      27.46   29.35   29.57   30.03   30.26   29.64   29.94   29.86
      30.10   29.86                                                
  2 Poehler, Nicholas   SR Coast Guard-CT                 4:59.63          4  
      27.19   29.55   30.19   30.37   30.49   30.31   30.44   30.80
      30.59   29.70                                                
  3 McAndrew, Marc      JR Coast Guard-CT                 5:05.07          3  
      27.72   30.00   30.70   31.19   30.93   30.79   31.10   31.04
      30.83   30.77                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          55.62  A NCAA-A Cut
          55.73  B NCAA-B Cut
          56.72  INV 2012 Invite Time
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Chantel   JR Coast Guard-CT                 1:00.79          9  
      28.77   32.02                                                
  2 Savarino, Alyssa    JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:01.07          4  
      28.51   32.56                                                
  3 Capron, Roxy        JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:02.87          3  
      29.57   33.30                                                
  4 Burzinski, Alexa    SO Wesleyan-CT                    1:03.15          2  
      29.51   33.64                                                
  5 Ezell, Ashley       FR Coast Guard-CT                 1:05.10          1  
      29.99   35.11                                                
  6 McMeekin, Danielle  FR Coast Guard-CT                 1:05.34        
      31.15   34.19                                                
  7 Toomey, Megan       FR Coast Guard-CT                x1:06.91        
      30.29   36.62                                                
  8 Courville, Aubrey   SR Wesleyan-CT                   x1:07.31        
      32.12   35.19                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          49.34  A NCAA-A Cut
          49.70  INV 2012 Invite Time
          50.59  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buys, Ryan          SO Coast Guard-CT                   53.08          9  
      25.04   28.04                                                
  2 Kafina, Martin      SR Wesleyan-CT                      53.39          4  
      24.65   28.74                                                
  3 Yan, Erik           SO Wesleyan-CT                      53.47          3  
      24.94   28.53                                                
  4 Johannsen, Barrett  JR Coast Guard-CT                   54.49          2  
      25.48   29.01                                                
  5 Brown, Stefan       SO Wesleyan-CT                      56.76          1  
      26.60   30.16                                                
  6 Bernardi, Robert    FR Coast Guard-CT                   58.61        
      26.87   31.74                                                
  7 Ma, Lawrence        FR Wesleyan-CT                   x1:00.76        
      27.52   33.24                                                
 -- Akers-Campbell, Ho  FR Wesleyan-CT                     X59.32        
      27.78   31.54                                                
 -- Rosenbloom, Jake    SO Wesleyan-CT                   X1:00.05        
      27.48   32.57                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cantrell, Sara      SO Coast Guard-CT                  445.79          9  
  2 Durrand, Catherine     Coast Guard-CT                  369.59          4  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Andy      FR Coast Guard-CT                  398.54          9  
  2 Smith, Kyle         FR Coast Guard-CT                  348.83          4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:04.98  A NCAA-A Cut
        2:06.58  INV 2012 Invite Time
        2:08.63  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sao, Darlene        SO Coast Guard-CT                 2:14.40          9  
      29.73   35.36   39.58   29.73                                
  2 Ferguson, Chantel   JR Coast Guard-CT                 2:14.66          4  
      29.33   35.15   39.32   30.86                                
  3 Anderson, Ally      SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:16.34          3  
      30.46   35.68   39.57   30.63                                
  4 Yao, Li Yan         FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:20.09          2  
      30.28   35.51   40.53   33.77                                
  5 Slife, Carolyn      SO Coast Guard-CT                 2:30.39          1  
      32.28   36.70   45.90   35.51                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:50.61  A NCAA-A Cut
        1:52.21  INV 2012 Invite Time
        1:54.33  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ho, Wesley          SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:10.44          9  
      28.29   34.49   37.64   30.02                                
  2 Saleh, Kareem       FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:10.49          4  
      28.18   33.33   39.21   29.77                                
  3 Akers-Campbell, Ho  FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:15.61          3  
      28.39   35.52   40.56   31.14                                
 -- Morseth, Ben        FR Coast Guard-CT                X2:03.13        
      27.17   31.17   35.42   29.37                                
 -- Dion, Timothy       FR Coast Guard-CT                X2:05.01        
      27.14   33.38   35.73   28.76                                
 -- Early, Tim          SO Coast Guard-CT                X2:11.71        
      27.77   33.37   39.02   31.55                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:26.28  A NCAA-A Cut
        3:30.75  INV 2012 Invite Time
        3:32.70  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                      3:54.56         11  
     1) Gray, Kelsey SO                 2) Talbot, Erin SR                
     3) Campbell, Carly FR              4) Eidenire, Patti FR             
       28.27    59.03    27.93    57.82    27.94    58.79    27.75    58.92
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                      3:56.41          4  
     1) Gever, Caitlyn SO               2) McMeekin, Danielle FR          
     3) King, Abby FR                   4) McWilliams, Haley FR           
       27.97    58.61    28.69    57.71    30.47  1:01.70    20.50    58.39
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                           4:01.85          2  
     1) Baumgartner, Elizabeth SO       2) Bollinger, Eliza SR            
     3) Daly, Margaret FR               4) Cohn, Erin SO                  
       27.87    57.77    28.95  1:00.53    28.98  1:00.44    29.58  1:03.11
  4 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                           4:08.54        
     1) Hirsch, Rachel SO               2) Cohn, Rachel SR                
     3) Santaniello, Sam SR             4) Uthe, Kate JR                  
       28.90    59.78    29.18  1:01.53    29.74  1:03.60    30.20  1:03.63
 -- Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                          X3:45.74        
     1) Slevin, Angela SO               2) Savarino, Alyssa JR            
     3) Burzinski, Alexa SO             4) Colker-Eybel, Cara SR          
       26.56    55.15    26.72    56.09    27.23    57.58    26.87    56.92
 -- Wesleyan University-CT  'D'                          X4:27.97        
     1) Havlovic, Katie SR              2) Miller, Allie FR               
     3) Cervera, Alessandra FR          4) Feinman, Carly FR              
       27.65    57.46    31.09  1:04.45    30.83  1:05.03    49.74  1:21.03
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:00.73  A NCAA-A Cut
        3:03.95  INV 2012 Invite Time
        3:05.20  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                           3:19.93         11  
     1) Hepner, Billy FR                2) Fantini, Wes SR                
     3) Kafina, Martin SR               4) Arace, Jeff SR                 
       24.29    50.29    23.18    49.86    24.19    50.86    23.18    48.92
  2 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                           3:30.54          4  
     1) Brown, Stefan SO                2) Forde, James JR                
     3) Nucci, Matthew FR               4) Madison, Russell SO            
       25.37    52.71    24.82    52.58    25.28    54.07    24.12    51.18
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                          x3:41.20        
     1) Rosenbloom, Jake SO             2) Hamlish, Noah FR               
     3) Bazile, Jacques FR              4) Ma, Lawrence FR                
       26.97    55.97    25.32    53.17    25.08    53.91    27.39    58.15
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                     X3:16.72        
     1) Smit, Kevin SR                  2) Hoburg, Adam SO                
     3) Dona, Alex JR                   4) Brindamour, Christian SO       
       23.72    49.86    23.05    48.94    23.58    49.52    22.35    48.40
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                     X3:24.36        
     1) Poehler, Nicholas SR            2) Tinari, Marco JR               
     3) Buys, Ryan SO                   4) Piantedosi, Michael SR         
       25.15    51.84    24.45    50.84    24.18    50.80    23.72    50.88
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                     X3:36.69        
     1) Brigham, Matthew SO             2) Bernardi, Robert FR            
     3) Kramb, Jacob JR                 4) Graf, Dan SR                   
       25.84    53.71    26.73    56.50    25.43    53.72    24.80    52.76
 -- Wesleyan University-CT  'D'                          X3:47.55        
     1) Huston, Nick SR                 2) Ho, Wesley SO                  
     3) Akers-Campbell, Holt FR         4) Ginsberg, Navarre FR           
       25.28    53.08    28.33                               27.80    58.02
 
Event 33  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:24.52  A NCAA-A Cut
        4:32.13  INV 2012 Invite Time
        4:36.69  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yao, Li Yan               FR Wesleyan-CT                    4:50.39        
      31.35   36.01   37.79   36.82   41.95   41.64   33.77   31.06
  2 Cohn, Erin                SO Wesleyan-CT                    4:51.90        
      30.94   36.58   39.09   38.45   38.60   40.18   35.01   33.05
  3 Baumgartner, Elizabeth    SO Wesleyan-CT                    4:58.18        
      31.62   35.74   39.14   39.66   41.25   42.23   34.94   33.60
  4 Santaniello, Sam          SR Wesleyan-CT                   x5:17.11        
      32.92   37.03   42.43   42.22   44.30   44.99   36.91   36.31
 
Event 34  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:57.19  A NCAA-A Cut
        4:00.66  INV 2012 Invite Time
        4:07.81  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hepner, Billy             FR Wesleyan-CT                    4:19.71        
      27.29   31.08   35.10   33.81   36.54   36.39   30.93   28.57
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          50.72  A NCAA-A Cut
          51.76  INV 2012 Invite Time
          52.28  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Carly           FR Coast Guard-CT                   59.26        
      27.65   31.61                                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 35                    
 
  1. Wesleyan University                 144   2. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            140
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 35                     
 
  1. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            182   2. Wesleyan University                  96

View: Mobile | Desktop