Recap | Results

Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/23/2014 10:07 PM
              2014 NEWMAC Championships - 2/20/2014 to 2/23/2014               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 6:41.15        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mock, Norris, Chen, Deveney                       
        MEET: M 6:43.23        2012 MIT                                        
                         Deveney, Biedenharm, Pruner, Dunn                 
        Pool: P 6:48.96   2/20/2014 Worcester Polytechnic Institut, WPI Enginee
                         A Kelleher, A Bauer, N Hughes, A Powers           
    NCAA 'B': B 6:52.42                                                        
2013-it took:   6:48.18                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               6:55.95    6:48.96P  52  
     1) Kelleher, Andrew FR             2) Bauer, Andrew FR               
     3) Hughes, Nathan SO               4) Powers, Alex SO                
                  22.98       48.42 (48.42)   1:16.15 (1:16.15)   1:45.94 (1:45.94)
        2:08.08 (22.14)     2:33.28 (47.34)   2:59.55 (1:13.61)   3:26.37 (1:40.43)
        3:49.14 (22.77)     4:14.78 (48.41)   4:41.10 (1:14.73)   5:07.54 (1:41.17)
        5:28.84 (21.30)     5:53.97 (46.43)   6:20.70 (1:13.16)   6:48.96 (1:41.42)
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               6:50.57    6:49.29B  46  
     1) Lednev, Alexander SO            2) Neubieser, Daryl SO            
     3) Norris, Thomas SO               4) Mock, Remy SR                  
                  22.99       48.38 (48.38)   1:14.86 (1:14.86)   1:42.41 (1:42.41)
        2:05.82 (23.41)     2:32.22 (49.81)   2:58.12 (1:15.71)   3:25.33 (1:42.92)
        3:48.72 (23.39)     4:14.98 (49.65)   4:42.51 (1:17.18)   5:09.34 (1:44.01)
        5:32.01 (22.67)     5:57.30 (47.96)   6:23.40 (1:14.06)   6:49.29 (1:39.95)
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                              7:13.60    6:50.58B  44  
     1) Johnston, Ross FR               2) Garneau, Frederick FR          
     3) Jenkins, Richard JR             4) Fredette, Nick JR              
                  22.68       47.94 (47.94)   1:14.57 (1:14.57)   1:42.37 (1:42.37)
        2:04.80 (22.43)     2:30.39 (48.02)   2:57.37 (1:15.00)   3:24.83 (1:42.46)
        3:47.39 (22.56)     4:13.23 (48.40)   4:40.49 (1:15.66)   5:08.04 (1:43.21)
        5:25.95 (17.91)     5:47.03 (38.99)   6:22.17 (1:14.13)   6:50.58 (1:42.54)
  4 Springfield College  'A'                          7:12.59    6:55.96   42  
     1) Scotto, Jason SR                2) Vatkevich, John SR             
     3) Murphy, Phillip JR              4) Cassidy, Hayden JR             
                  23.72       49.27 (49.27)   1:15.36 (1:15.36)   1:42.12 (1:42.12)
        2:06.37 (24.25)     2:32.55 (50.43)   2:59.23 (1:17.11)   3:26.52 (1:44.40)
        3:50.61 (24.09)     4:17.39 (50.87)   4:44.72 (1:18.20)   5:12.24 (1:45.72)
        5:35.35 (23.11)     6:00.87 (48.63)   6:27.46 (1:15.22)   6:55.96 (1:43.72)
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     7:16.21    7:00.78   40  
     1) Tinari, Marco SR                2) Vanderen, Elliot FR            
     3) Overheim, Aaron FR              4) Dion, Timothy SO               
                  24.33       50.23 (50.23)   1:17.47 (1:17.47)   1:45.01 (1:45.01)
        2:08.61 (23.60)     2:35.23 (50.22)   3:02.95 (1:17.94)   3:30.99 (1:45.98)
        3:54.66 (23.67)     4:21.66 (50.67)   4:49.67 (1:18.68)   5:17.21 (1:46.22)
        5:40.25 (23.04)     6:06.15 (48.94)   6:33.14 (1:15.93)   7:00.78 (1:43.57)
  6 Babson College  'A'                               7:24.21    7:04.67   38  
     1) Truong, An SO                   2) Chan, Gus JR                   
     3) Del Castillo, Rene SR           4) Breen-Franklin, Isaac SR       
                  23.40       49.18 (49.18)   1:16.32 (1:16.32)   1:43.72 (1:43.72)
        2:07.42 (23.70)     2:33.83 (50.11)   3:01.32 (1:17.60)   3:30.43 (1:46.71)
        3:53.32 (22.89)     4:20.44 (50.01)   4:48.82 (1:18.39)   5:20.17 (1:49.74)
        5:43.48 (23.31)     6:09.87 (49.70)   6:37.47 (1:17.30)   7:04.67 (1:44.50)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             7:32.51    7:17.01   36  
     1) Howe, Mickey SR                 2) McCluskey, Eddie FR            
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad FR               4) Hall, Jack JR                  
                  24.42       51.08 (51.08)   1:19.31 (1:19.31)   1:48.70 (1:48.70)
        2:12.91 (24.21)     2:40.70 (52.00)   3:10.03 (1:21.33)   3:39.04 (1:50.34)
        4:03.16 (24.12)     4:31.04 (52.00)   5:01.29 (1:22.25)   5:32.24 (1:53.20)
        5:56.26 (24.02)     6:22.75 (50.51)   6:49.50 (1:17.26)   7:17.01 (1:44.77)
Finals
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               6:59.20    6:53.92   34  
     1) Ellison, Jeremy FR              2) Matthews, John FR              
     3) Everett, Michael JR             4) Wall, Timothy SR               
                  23.86       49.47 (49.47)   1:15.94 (1:15.94)   1:43.06 (1:43.06)
        2:07.05 (23.99)     2:33.50 (50.44)   2:59.96 (1:16.90)   3:26.77 (1:43.71)
        3:49.98 (23.21)     4:16.62 (49.85)   4:43.49 (1:16.72)   5:10.77 (1:44.00)
        5:33.42 (22.65)     5:58.99 (48.22)   6:26.32 (1:15.55)   6:53.92 (1:43.15)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               7:22.00    7:04.20   30  
     1) Houghton, Nick JR               2) Decelle, Jon SO                
     3) Spazzarini, Eric PG             4) McNally, Adam JR               
                  24.59       51.36 (51.36)   1:19.31 (1:19.31)   1:47.21 (1:47.21)
        2:09.19 (21.98)     2:35.31 (48.10)   3:02.86 (1:15.65)   3:31.68 (1:44.47)
        3:55.55 (23.87)     4:22.32 (50.64)   4:50.00 (1:18.32)   5:17.88 (1:46.20)
        5:42.22 (24.34)     6:09.30 (51.42)   6:36.86 (1:18.98)   7:04.20 (1:46.32)
 10 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     7:24.56    7:09.96   26  
     1) Franco, Mike FR                 2) Simpson, Alexander FR          
     3) Weeks, Zach FR                  4) Thomas, Londen FR              
                  23.82       50.59 (50.59)   1:18.34 (1:18.34)   1:48.03 (1:48.03)
        2:11.63 (23.60)     2:38.78 (50.75)   2:58.00 (1:09.97)   3:23.51 (1:35.48)
        3:42.59 (19.08)   4:24.88 (1:01.37)   4:45.35 (1:21.84)   5:23.33 (1:59.82)
        5:47.10 (23.77)     6:13.37 (50.04)   6:41.43 (1:18.10)   7:09.96 (1:46.63)
 11 Springfield College  'B'                          7:27.45    7:11.99   24  
     1) Fay, Daniel SO                  2) Frey, Josh SR                  
     3) Ernst, Benjamin SR              4) Geraghty, Pat SR               
                  24.27       50.85 (50.85)   1:17.76 (1:17.76)   1:45.04 (1:45.04)
        2:09.06 (24.02)     2:35.97 (50.93)   3:04.27 (1:19.23)   3:32.75 (1:47.71)
        3:56.90 (24.15)     4:24.49 (51.74)   4:52.94 (1:20.19)   5:22.24 (1:49.49)
        5:46.40 (24.16)     6:13.84 (51.60)   6:42.92 (1:20.68)   7:11.99 (1:49.75)
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              7:20.00    7:14.40   22  
     1) Wilson, Kyle SR                 2) Tinory, Christian SO           
     3) Jackson, Sam SR                 4) Oliveri, Nick SR               
                  24.54       51.47 (51.47)   1:19.51 (1:19.51)   1:48.35 (1:48.35)
        2:12.51 (24.16)     2:38.72 (50.37)   3:06.75 (1:18.40)   3:36.61 (1:48.26)
        4:00.33 (23.72)     4:27.86 (51.25)   4:57.00 (1:20.39)   5:26.37 (1:49.76)
        5:51.00 (24.63)     6:18.37 (52.00)   6:46.24 (1:19.87)   7:14.40 (1:48.03)
 13 Babson College  'B'                               7:40.00    7:23.36   20  
     1) Pomeroy, Aaron JR               2) Golconda, Ashish JR            
     3) Chan, Jason FR                  4) Kim, Sang FR                   
                  24.48       51.05 (51.05)   1:18.20 (1:18.20)   1:47.47 (1:47.47)
        2:11.09 (23.62)     2:39.00 (51.53)   3:07.90 (1:20.43)   3:37.37 (1:49.90)
        4:01.85 (24.48)     4:30.04 (52.67)   5:00.28 (1:22.91)   5:31.48 (1:54.11)
        5:56.14 (24.66)     6:23.98 (52.50)   6:53.62 (1:22.14)   7:23.36 (1:51.88)
 14 Clark University  'B'                             7:53.51    7:50.58   18  
     1) Powers, David SO                2) Hurley, Will SO                
     3) Crisafulli, Mark SO             4) Terriault, Tyler SO            
                  26.04       54.38 (54.38)   1:23.35 (1:23.35)   1:52.13 (1:52.13)
        2:17.72 (25.59)     2:46.75 (54.62)   3:17.52 (1:25.39)   3:48.88 (1:56.75)
        4:14.67 (25.79)     4:44.49 (55.61)   5:16.03 (1:27.15)   5:46.27 (1:57.39)
        6:12.43 (26.16)     6:43.56 (57.29)   7:17.30 (1:31.03)   7:50.58 (2:04.31)
 
Event 3  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 573.60        2004 M. Shaw, Springfield                        
        MEET: M 573.60        2004 M. Shaw, Springfield                        
        Pool: P 508.80   2/20/2014 Jack S Lewis, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jack               SO Springfield           507.40     508.80P  26  
  2 Tyulmankov, Danil         SR MIT                   435.25     479.85   23  
  3 Smith, Pat                SR Springfield           411.80     460.20   22  
  4 Anderson, Andy            SO Coast Guard           451.40     435.85   21  
  5 Card, Michael             JR Springfield           431.95     429.65   20  
  6 Lubowe, Harry             FR MIT                   464.35     426.00   19  
  7 Suarez, Matthew           FR Wpi Engineers         369.25     362.25   18  
  8 Davies, Ricky             FR Wheaton               320.30     343.70   17  
  9 Oliveri, Ben              JR Wheaton               336.55     340.80   15  
 10 Sullivan, Nick            FR Springfield           292.25     290.10   13  
Preliminaries
 11 Bob Son, Kevin            SR Babson                163.40              12  
 
Event 3  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 573.60        2004 M. Shaw, Springfield                        
        MEET: M 573.60        2004 M. Shaw, Springfield                        
        Pool: P 508.80   2/20/2014 Jack S Lewis, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jack               SO Springfield           471.40     507.40  
  2 Lubowe, Harry             FR MIT                       NP     464.35  
  3 Anderson, Andy            SO Coast Guard           496.35     451.40  
  4 Tyulmankov, Danil         SR MIT                       NP     435.25  
  5 Card, Michael             JR Springfield           365.30     431.95  
  6 Smith, Pat                SR Springfield           395.40     411.80  
  7 Suarez, Matthew           FR Wpi Engineers         310.10     369.25  
  8 Oliveri, Ben              JR Wheaton                   NP     336.55  
  9 Davies, Ricky             FR Wheaton                   NP     320.30  
 10 Sullivan, Nick            FR Springfield           246.85     292.25  
 11 Bob Son, Kevin            SR Babson                    NP     163.40  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:19.74        2013 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Deveney, Cheney              
        MEET: M 1:21.86        2012 MIT                                        
                         Dunn, Fathman, Deveney, Ubellacker                
        Pool: P 1:23.01   2/21/2014 Worcester Polytechnic Institut, WPI Enginee
                         B List, N Hughes, F Burgwardt, A Bauer            
    NCAA 'B': B 1:23.30                                                        
2013-it took:   1:22.57                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:29.69    1:23.01P  52  
     1) List, Benjamin JR               2) Hughes, Nathan SO              
     3) Burgwardt, Erick FR             4) Bauer, Andrew FR               
                  20.82       42.00 (21.18)     1:02.95 (20.95)     1:23.01 (20.06)
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:24.95    1:23.05B  46  
     1) Fathman, Austin JR              2) Chiu, Brendon JR               
     3) Neubieser, Daryl SO             4) Bauchwitz, Ben JR              
                  20.98       41.33 (20.35)     1:02.10 (20.77)     1:23.05 (20.95)
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:26.21    1:25.23   44  
     1) Spencer, Daniel SO              2) Garneau, Frederick FR          
     3) Fredette, Nick JR               4) Jenkins, Emerson SR            
                  22.26       43.00 (20.74)     1:04.12 (21.12)     1:25.23 (21.11)
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:27.30    1:25.58   42  
     1) Morseth, Ben SO                 2) Brindamour, Christian JR       
     3) Kotchman, Tyler JR              4) Tinari, Marco SR               
                  22.02       42.57 (20.55)     1:02.95 (20.38)     1:25.58 (22.63)
  5 Springfield College  'A'                          1:27.30    1:26.46   40  
     1) Scotto, Jason SR                2) Normoyle, Michael SO           
     3) Frey, Josh SR                   4) Cassidy, Hayden JR             
                  21.78       43.41 (21.63)     1:05.61 (22.20)     1:26.46 (20.85)
  6 Babson College  'A'                               1:29.59    1:26.51   38  
     1) Jacobi, Steve SR                2) Del Castillo, Rene SR          
     3) Brown, Lenny JR                 4) Pomeroy, Aaron JR              
                  21.98       43.81 (21.83)     1:05.06 (21.25)     1:26.51 (21.45)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:29.22    1:28.35   36  
     1) Kent, Josh SR                   2) Green, Clive SR                
     3) Leung, Lukas SO                 4) Santos, Alex SR                
                  22.35       43.82 (21.47)     1:06.17 (22.35)     1:28.35 (22.18)
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:26.51    1:25.79   34  
     1) Corcoran, Sean SO               2) Everett, Michael JR            
     3) Chen, Michael SO                4) Tasman, Ory SO                 
                  21.82       43.23 (21.41)     1:04.65 (21.42)     1:25.79 (21.14)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:26.51    1:26.85   30  
     1) Kelleher, Andrew FR             2) Decelle, Jon SO                
     3) Collins, Ben SR                 4) MacDonald, Seth FR             
                  22.03       43.48 (21.45)     1:05.34 (21.86)     1:26.85 (21.51)
 10 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:30.26    1:27.49   26  
     1) Buys, Ryan JR                   2) Fuhs, Carl FR                  
     3) Johannsen, Barrett SR           4) Vanderen, Elliot FR            
                  21.82       43.83 (22.01)     1:01.70 (17.87)     1:27.49 (25.79)
 11 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:30.90    1:28.04   24  
     1) Oliveri, Nick SR                2) Lambert, Todd FR               
     3) Jackson, Sam SR                 4) Fredette, Jerard FR            
                  22.63       44.49 (21.86)     1:06.57 (22.08)     1:28.04 (21.47)
 12 Babson College  'B'                               1:31.42    1:28.17   22  
     1) Golconda, Ashish JR             2) Chan, Jason FR                 
     3) Shivers, Kevin FR               4) Breen-Franklin, Isaac SR       
                  22.58       44.87 (22.29)     1:06.46 (21.59)     1:28.17 (21.71)
 13 Springfield College  'B'                          1:29.87    1:29.57   20  
     1) Kobani, Nicholas JR             2) Ernst, Benjamin SR             
     3) Grudzien, Sammy SO              4) Vatkevich, John SR             
                  23.21       45.31 (22.10)     1:07.25 (21.94)     1:29.57 (22.32)
 14 Clark University  'B'                             1:34.41    1:33.31   18  
     1) Leung, Lukas SO                 2) Whitesell, Tyler FR            
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad FR               4) McCluskey, Eddie FR            
                  22.92       46.57 (23.65)     1:10.48 (23.91)     1:33.31 (22.83)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:19.74        2013 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Deveney, Cheney              
        MEET: M 1:21.86        2012 MIT                                        
                         Dunn, Fathman, Deveney, Ubellacker                
        Pool: P 1:23.01   2/21/2014 Worcester Polytechnic Institut, WPI Enginee
                         B List, N Hughes, F Burgwardt, A Bauer            
    NCAA 'B': B 1:23.30                                                        
2013-it took:   1:22.57                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:21.49    1:24.95  
     1) Fathman, Austin JR              2) Neubieser, Daryl SO            
     3) Bauchwitz, Ben JR               4) Chiu, Brendon JR               
                  21.61       42.57 (20.96)     1:03.96 (21.39)     1:24.95 (20.99)
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:26.53    1:26.21  
     1) Fredette, Nick JR               2) Fredette, Jerard FR            
     3) Spencer, Daniel SO              4) Jenkins, Emerson SR            
                  22.08       43.84 (21.76)     1:05.26 (21.42)     1:26.21 (20.95)
  3 Springfield College  'A'                          1:29.12    1:27.30  
     1) Scotto, Jason SR                2) Normoyle, Michael SO           
     3) Frey, Josh SR                   4) Cassidy, Hayden JR             
                  22.15       43.72 (21.57)     1:06.03 (22.31)     1:27.30 (21.27)
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:27.91    1:27.30  
     1) Morseth, Ben SO                 2) Buys, Ryan JR                  
     3) Fuhs, Carl FR                   4) Kotchman, Tyler JR             
                  21.74       43.71 (21.97)     1:05.82 (22.11)     1:27.30 (21.48)
  5 Clark University  'A'                             1:31.80    1:29.22  
     1) Hall, Jack JR                   2) Green, Clive SR                
     3) Kent, Josh SR                   4) Santos, Alex SR                
                  23.14       44.82 (21.68)     1:06.83 (22.01)     1:29.22 (22.39)
  6 Babson College  'A'                               1:28.44    1:29.59  
     1) Waranimman, Purin JR            2) Del Castillo, Rene SR          
     3) Chan, Gus JR                    4) Breen-Franklin, Isaac SR       
                  22.94       44.93 (21.99)     1:07.47 (22.54)     1:29.59 (22.12)
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:24.79    1:29.69  
     1) Kelleher, Andrew FR             2) Petri, Tim FR                  
     3) Hughes, Nathan SO               4) Puksta, Matt FR                
                  22.22       44.97 (22.75)     1:06.79 (21.82)     1:29.69 (22.90)
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:27.01    1:26.51  
     1) Corcoran, Sean SO               2) Everett, Michael JR            
     3) Chen, Michael SO                4) Tasman, Ory SO                 
                  21.95       43.65 (21.70)     1:05.32 (21.67)     1:26.51 (21.19)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:29.00    1:26.51  
     1) Decelle, Jon SO                 2) Burgwardt, Erick FR            
     3) List, Benjamin JR               4) Collins, Ben SR                
                  22.17       43.58 (21.41)     1:04.15 (20.57)     1:26.51 (22.36)
 10 Springfield College  'B'                          1:31.68    1:29.87  
     1) Ernst, Benjamin SR              2) Kobani, Nicholas JR            
     3) Grudzien, Sammy SO              4) Vatkevich, John SR             
                  22.88       45.60 (22.72)     1:07.56 (21.96)     1:29.87 (22.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:29.80    1:30.26  
     1) Tinari, Marco SR                2) Johannsen, Barrett SR          
     3) Vanderen, Elliot FR             4) Weeks, Zach FR                 
                  22.79       45.17 (22.38)     1:07.29 (22.12)     1:30.26 (22.97)
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:30.00    1:30.90  
     1) Sexton, Matt SR                 2) Lambert, Todd FR               
     3) Ziolek, Dominic JR              4) Zak, Jeremy SO                 
                  23.56       45.62 (22.06)     1:08.46 (22.84)     1:30.90 (22.44)
 13 Babson College  'B'                               1:29.33    1:31.42  
     1) Golconda, Ashish JR             2) Chan, Jason FR                 
     3) Kim, Sang FR                    4) Wen, Andrew SO                 
                  22.65       45.11 (22.46)     1:07.99 (22.88)     1:31.42 (23.43)
 14 Clark University  'B'                             1:33.12    1:34.41  
     1) McCluskey, Eddie FR             2) Leung, Lukas SO                
     3) Shenoy, Arjuna SO               4) Dinerman, Jake SO              
                  24.28       46.59 (22.31)     1:09.81 (23.22)     1:34.41 (24.60)
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 4:28.39        2013 R. Mock, MIT                               
        MEET: M 4:29.97        2012 C. Biedenharn, MIT                         
        Pool: P 4:28.01        2013 Green                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 4:23.23                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 4:37.33                                                        
2013-it took:   4:31.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mock, Remy                SR MIT                  4:36.72    4:31.63B  26  
                  24.83       51.79 (26.96)     1:19.16 (27.37)     1:46.54 (27.38)
        2:14.25 (27.71)     2:42.24 (27.99)     3:10.04 (27.80)     3:37.68 (27.64)
        4:05.27 (27.59)     4:31.63 (26.36)                                        
  2 Norris, Thomas            SO MIT                  4:38.89    4:38.10   23  
                  25.14       52.42 (27.28)     1:20.05 (27.63)     1:48.06 (28.01)
        2:16.33 (28.27)     2:44.79 (28.46)     3:13.61 (28.82)     3:42.46 (28.85)
        4:10.83 (28.37)     4:38.10 (27.27)                                        
  3 Garneau, Frederick        FR Wheaton              4:39.45    4:39.22   22  
                  24.77       51.90 (27.13)     1:19.60 (27.70)     1:47.51 (27.91)
        2:15.82 (28.31)     2:44.39 (28.57)     3:13.19 (28.80)     3:42.28 (29.09)
        4:11.27 (28.99)     4:39.22 (27.95)                                        
  4 Truong, An                SO Babson               4:42.73    4:41.45   21  
                  25.19       52.69 (27.50)     1:20.75 (28.06)     1:49.11 (28.36)
        2:17.72 (28.61)     2:46.41 (28.69)     3:15.66 (29.25)     3:44.85 (29.19)
        4:13.86 (29.01)     4:41.45 (27.59)                                        
  5 Wall, Timothy             SR MIT                  4:39.50    4:41.64   20  
                  25.12       53.02 (27.90)     1:21.43 (28.41)     1:50.22 (28.79)
        2:18.94 (28.72)     2:47.43 (28.49)     3:15.90 (28.47)     3:44.69 (28.79)
        4:13.44 (28.75)     4:41.64 (28.20)                                        
  6 Dion, Timothy             SO Coast Guard          4:43.59    4:42.72   19  
                  25.72       53.38 (27.66)     1:21.50 (28.12)     1:50.09 (28.59)
        2:18.81 (28.72)     2:48.06 (29.25)     3:17.24 (29.18)     3:46.23 (28.99)
        4:14.84 (28.61)     4:42.72 (27.88)                                        
  7 Lu, Michael               SO MIT                  4:45.53    4:43.51   18  
                  26.09       54.34 (28.25)     1:22.96 (28.62)     1:51.68 (28.72)
        2:20.65 (28.97)     2:49.70 (29.05)     3:17.97 (28.27)     3:46.60 (28.63)
        4:15.25 (28.65)     4:43.51 (28.26)                                        
  8 Matthews, John            FR MIT                  4:42.15    4:45.04   17  
                  25.40       52.64 (27.24)     1:20.76 (28.12)     1:49.09 (28.33)
        2:18.04 (28.95)     2:47.36 (29.32)     3:16.98 (29.62)     3:46.58 (29.60)
        4:16.36 (29.78)     4:45.04 (28.68)                                        
  9 Overheim, Aaron           FR Coast Guard          4:44.45    4:45.25   15  
                  25.60       53.36 (27.76)     1:22.07 (28.71)     1:50.87 (28.80)
        2:19.95 (29.08)     2:49.39 (29.44)     3:18.83 (29.44)     3:48.29 (29.46)
        4:17.26 (28.97)     4:45.25 (27.99)                                        
 10 Hughes, Nathan            SO Wpi Engineers        4:43.36    4:49.21   13  
                  24.97       52.83 (27.86)     1:21.66 (28.83)     1:50.35 (28.69)
        2:19.65 (29.30)     2:49.15 (29.50)     3:19.21 (30.06)     3:49.63 (30.42)
        4:19.85 (30.22)     4:49.21 (29.36)                                        
Consolation Final
 11 Houghton, Nick            JR Wpi Engineers        4:45.69    4:44.16   12  
                  25.26       53.02 (27.76)     1:21.51 (28.49)     1:50.83 (29.32)
        2:20.39 (29.56)     2:49.88 (29.49)     3:19.38 (29.50)     3:48.03 (28.65)
        4:16.61 (28.58)     4:44.16 (27.55)                                        
 12 Vatkevich, John           SR Springfield          4:46.36    4:46.60   11  
                  25.92       53.82 (27.90)     1:22.26 (28.44)     1:51.20 (28.94)
        2:20.24 (29.04)     2:49.60 (29.36)     3:19.18 (29.58)     3:48.79 (29.61)
        4:18.04 (29.25)     4:46.60 (28.56)                                        
 13 Franco, Mike              FR Coast Guard          4:45.66    4:48.14   10  
                  25.45       54.16 (28.71)     1:23.02 (28.86)     1:52.33 (29.31)
        2:22.01 (29.68)     2:51.68 (29.67)     3:20.75 (29.07)     3:50.13 (29.38)
        4:19.49 (29.36)     4:48.14 (28.65)                                        
 14 Scotto, Jason             SR Springfield          4:49.90    4:48.52    9  
                  26.20       54.70 (28.50)     1:23.60 (28.90)     1:53.04 (29.44)
        2:22.54 (29.50)     2:51.61 (29.07)     3:20.97 (29.36)     3:50.53 (29.56)
        4:19.75 (29.22)     4:48.52 (28.77)                                        
 15 Thomas, Londen            FR Coast Guard          4:48.92    4:48.86    8  
                  25.66       54.01 (28.35)     1:23.19 (29.18)     1:52.39 (29.20)
        2:21.52 (29.13)     2:50.76 (29.24)     3:20.00 (29.24)     3:49.74 (29.74)
        4:19.61 (29.87)     4:48.86 (29.25)                                        
 16 Murphy, Phillip           JR Springfield          4:48.92    4:49.71    7  
                  26.70       55.28 (28.58)     1:24.16 (28.88)     1:53.53 (29.37)
        2:23.31 (29.78)     2:53.00 (29.69)     3:22.48 (29.48)     3:51.80 (29.32)
        4:21.22 (29.42)     4:49.71 (28.49)                                        
 17 Geraghty, Pat             SR Springfield          4:53.05    4:50.35    5  
                  26.19       55.13 (28.94)     1:24.27 (29.14)     1:53.94 (29.67)
        2:23.51 (29.57)     2:53.29 (29.78)     3:23.30 (30.01)     3:53.20 (29.90)
        4:22.74 (29.54)     4:50.35 (27.61)                                        
 18 Decelle, Jon              SO Wpi Engineers        4:53.79    4:50.94    3  
                  26.15       54.96 (28.81)     1:24.82 (29.86)     1:54.42 (29.60)
        2:24.38 (29.96)     2:54.74 (30.36)     3:24.32 (29.58)     3:54.18 (29.86)
        4:23.65 (29.47)     4:50.94 (27.29)                                        
 19 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     SR Babson               4:48.78    4:51.91    2  
                  25.71       54.41 (28.70)     1:23.59 (29.18)     1:53.17 (29.58)
        2:22.64 (29.47)     2:52.54 (29.90)     3:22.62 (30.08)     3:52.62 (30.00)
        4:22.90 (30.28)     4:51.91 (29.01)                                        
 20 Hall, Jack                JR Clark                4:51.22    4:56.50    1  
                  26.85       55.91 (29.06)     1:25.89 (29.98)     1:55.97 (30.08)
        2:26.09 (30.12)     2:56.19 (30.10)     3:26.11 (29.92)     3:56.61 (30.50)
        4:26.82 (30.21)     4:56.50 (29.68)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Tinory, Christian         SO Wheaton              4:53.91             
 22 Spazzarini, Eric          PG Wpi Engineers        4:55.53             
 23 Simpson, Alexander        FR Coast Guard          4:56.32             
 24 Alkire, Christopher       SO Wheaton              4:56.40             
 25 Howe, Mickey              SR Clark                4:57.32             
 26 Kurland, Cyril            FR Coast Guard          4:59.92             
 27 Grudzien, Sammy           SO Springfield          5:00.38             
 28 Gagnon, Keith             JR Wpi Engineers        5:01.09             
 29 McCluskey, Eddie          FR Clark                5:03.00             
 30 Venditto, Nicholas        FR Wpi Engineers        5:04.13             
 31 McAndrew, Marc            SR Coast Guard          5:04.30             
 32 Kramb, Jacob              SR Coast Guard          5:04.69             
 33 Lee, Joon-Ho              SR Wpi Engineers        5:07.54             
 34 Crisafulli, Mark          SO Clark                5:08.81             
 35 Beauvais, Alex            SO Springfield          5:09.29             
 36 Hurley, Will              SO Clark                5:09.43             
 37 Lensing, Peter            SR Springfield          5:09.49             
 38 Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers        5:09.56             
 39 Kiveliyk, Vlad            FR Clark                5:11.96             
 40 Cornachini, Blake         JR Wpi Engineers        5:15.08             
 41 Kuster, Eddie             FR Coast Guard          5:18.82             
 42 Smith, Donovan            FR Clark                5:25.52             
 43 Gibson, Michael           SO Wheaton              5:26.79             
 44 McGovern, Josh            FR Babson               5:27.61             
 45 Terriault, Tyler          SO Clark                5:28.53             
 46 Chertov, Mick             JR Clark                5:41.97             
 47 Anderson, Max             SR Clark                5:43.04             
 48 Clark, Keith              SO Babson               5:48.68             
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 4:28.39        2013 R. Mock, MIT                               
        MEET: M 4:29.97        2012 C. Biedenharn, MIT                         
        Pool: P 4:28.01        2013 Green                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 4:23.23                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 4:37.33                                                        
2013-it took:   4:31.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mock, Remy                SR MIT                  4:36.16    4:36.72B 
                  25.49       53.00 (27.51)     1:20.74 (27.74)     1:48.60 (27.86)
        2:16.49 (27.89)     2:44.44 (27.95)     3:12.73 (28.29)     3:41.31 (28.58)
        4:09.46 (28.15)     4:36.72 (27.26)                                        
  2 Norris, Thomas            SO MIT                  4:36.22    4:38.89  
                  25.21       52.56 (27.35)     1:20.38 (27.82)     1:48.71 (28.33)
        2:17.48 (28.77)     2:46.23 (28.75)     3:14.93 (28.70)     3:42.95 (28.02)
        4:11.01 (28.06)     4:38.89 (27.88)                                        
  3 Garneau, Frederick        FR Wheaton              4:47.72    4:39.45  
                  23.96       50.05 (26.09)     1:17.60 (27.55)     1:45.85 (28.25)
        2:14.77 (28.92)     2:43.90 (29.13)     3:13.27 (29.37)     3:42.52 (29.25)
        4:11.71 (29.19)     4:39.45 (27.74)                                        
  4 Wall, Timothy             SR MIT                  4:43.74    4:39.50  
                  24.79       51.89 (27.10)     1:19.64 (27.75)     1:47.72 (28.08)
        2:16.07 (28.35)     2:44.44 (28.37)     3:13.06 (28.62)     3:41.90 (28.84)
        4:10.80 (28.90)     4:39.50 (28.70)                                        
  5 Matthews, John            FR MIT                  4:43.44    4:42.15  
                  25.61       53.28 (27.67)     1:21.65 (28.37)     1:50.37 (28.72)
        2:18.89 (28.52)     2:47.46 (28.57)     3:16.10 (28.64)     3:44.77 (28.67)
        4:13.93 (29.16)     4:42.15 (28.22)                                        
  6 Truong, An                SO Babson               4:48.54    4:42.73  
                  25.60       53.31 (27.71)     1:21.64 (28.33)     1:50.37 (28.73)
        2:19.51 (29.14)     2:48.68 (29.17)     3:17.67 (28.99)     3:46.73 (29.06)
        4:15.54 (28.81)     4:42.73 (27.19)                                        
  7 Hughes, Nathan            SO Wpi Engineers        4:45.64    4:43.36  
                  25.38       53.30 (27.92)     1:21.77 (28.47)     1:50.24 (28.47)
        2:19.16 (28.92)     2:47.75 (28.59)     3:16.72 (28.97)     3:45.92 (29.20)
        4:15.40 (29.48)     4:43.36 (27.96)                                        
  8 Dion, Timothy             SO Coast Guard          5:00.51    4:43.59  
                  25.14       52.58 (27.44)     1:20.52 (27.94)     1:49.00 (28.48)
        2:17.98 (28.98)     2:47.24 (29.26)     3:16.64 (29.40)     3:45.84 (29.20)
        4:14.86 (29.02)     4:43.59 (28.73)                                        
  9 Overheim, Aaron           FR Coast Guard          4:50.30    4:44.45  
                  25.30       52.93 (27.63)     1:21.08 (28.15)     1:49.68 (28.60)
        2:18.48 (28.80)     2:47.42 (28.94)     3:16.68 (29.26)     3:46.15 (29.47)
        4:15.61 (29.46)     4:44.45 (28.84)                                        
 10 Lu, Michael               SO MIT                  4:42.60    4:45.53  
                  25.65       53.21 (27.56)     1:21.36 (28.15)     1:50.41 (29.05)
        2:19.33 (28.92)     2:48.51 (29.18)     3:17.31 (28.80)     3:46.76 (29.45)
        4:15.95 (29.19)     4:45.53 (29.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Franco, Mike              FR Coast Guard          5:00.02    4:45.66  
                  25.54       54.34 (28.80)     1:22.78 (28.44)     1:52.06 (29.28)
        2:21.46 (29.40)     2:50.92 (29.46)     3:19.86 (28.94)     3:49.01 (29.15)
        4:17.74 (28.73)     4:45.66 (27.92)                                        
 12 Houghton, Nick            JR Wpi Engineers        4:47.55    4:45.69  
                  25.83       54.17 (28.34)     1:22.46 (28.29)     1:51.22 (28.76)
        2:20.55 (29.33)     2:49.85 (29.30)     3:19.04 (29.19)     3:48.44 (29.40)
        4:17.49 (29.05)     4:45.69 (28.20)                                        
 13 Vatkevich, John           SR Springfield          5:07.17    4:46.36  
                  25.69       53.58 (27.89)     1:22.06 (28.48)     1:50.94 (28.88)
        2:20.05 (29.11)     2:49.34 (29.29)     3:18.52 (29.18)     3:47.87 (29.35)
        4:17.46 (29.59)     4:46.36 (28.90)                                        
 14 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     SR Babson               4:56.92    4:48.78  
                  25.77       54.49 (28.72)     1:24.11 (29.62)     1:53.24 (29.13)
        2:22.75 (29.51)     2:52.23 (29.48)     3:21.80 (29.57)     3:51.39 (29.59)
        4:20.71 (29.32)     4:48.78 (28.07)                                        
 15 Thomas, Londen            FR Coast Guard          4:53.83    4:48.92  
                  25.60       53.53 (27.93)     1:22.06 (28.53)     1:50.71 (28.65)
        2:19.78 (29.07)     2:49.14 (29.36)     3:18.85 (29.71)     3:49.04 (30.19)
        4:19.25 (30.21)     4:48.92 (29.67)                                        
 15 Murphy, Phillip           JR Springfield          4:59.06    4:48.92  
                  26.35       54.58 (28.23)     1:23.39 (28.81)     1:52.63 (29.24)
        2:22.28 (29.65)     2:51.99 (29.71)     3:21.78 (29.79)     3:51.23 (29.45)
        4:20.41 (29.18)     4:48.92 (28.51)                                        
 17 Scotto, Jason             SR Springfield          4:54.64    4:49.90  
                  25.67       53.70 (28.03)     1:22.21 (28.51)     1:51.24 (29.03)
        2:20.53 (29.29)     2:49.66 (29.13)     3:19.17 (29.51)     3:49.27 (30.10)
        4:19.72 (30.45)     4:49.90 (30.18)                                        
 18 Hall, Jack                JR Clark                5:01.21    4:51.22  
                  26.04       54.22 (28.18)     1:22.74 (28.52)     1:51.67 (28.93)
        2:20.99 (29.32)     2:50.59 (29.60)     3:20.35 (29.76)     3:50.73 (30.38)
        4:20.97 (30.24)     4:51.22 (30.25)                                        
 19 Geraghty, Pat             SR Springfield          4:56.59    4:53.05  
                  25.65       54.28 (28.63)     1:23.81 (29.53)     1:53.76 (29.95)
        2:23.61 (29.85)     2:53.98 (30.37)     3:24.31 (30.33)     3:54.43 (30.12)
        4:24.34 (29.91)     4:53.05 (28.71)                                        
 20 Decelle, Jon              SO Wpi Engineers        4:53.88    4:53.79  
                  24.39       51.74 (27.35)     1:20.93 (29.19)     1:50.95 (30.02)
        2:21.05 (30.10)     2:51.50 (30.45)     3:22.37 (30.87)     3:53.49 (31.12)
        4:24.34 (30.85)     4:53.79 (29.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Tinory, Christian         SO Wheaton              5:05.71    4:53.91  
                  26.15       53.92 (27.77)     1:22.68 (28.76)     1:52.16 (29.48)
        2:22.25 (30.09)     2:52.46 (30.21)     3:22.74 (30.28)     3:53.52 (30.78)
        4:24.00 (30.48)     4:53.91 (29.91)                                        
 22 Spazzarini, Eric          PG Wpi Engineers        4:48.80    4:55.53  
                  26.20       54.04 (27.84)     1:22.95 (28.91)     1:52.06 (29.11)
        2:21.66 (29.60)     2:51.98 (30.32)     3:22.61 (30.63)     3:53.70 (31.09)
        4:25.06 (31.36)     4:55.53 (30.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Simpson, Alexander        FR Coast Guard          5:06.17    4:56.32  
                  25.84       53.93 (28.09)     1:22.90 (28.97)     1:52.89 (29.99)
        2:23.17 (30.28)     2:53.42 (30.25)     3:24.51 (31.09)     3:55.86 (31.35)
        4:26.84 (30.98)     4:56.32 (29.48)                                        
 24 Alkire, Christopher       SO Wheaton              5:00.76    4:56.40  
                  25.63       53.54 (27.91)     1:22.42 (28.88)     1:52.70 (30.28)
        2:22.90 (30.20)     2:54.00 (31.10)     3:24.77 (30.77)     3:55.75 (30.98)
        4:26.72 (30.97)     4:56.40 (29.68)                                        
 25 Howe, Mickey              SR Clark                5:10.41    4:57.32  
                  25.83       54.26 (28.43)     1:23.86 (29.60)     1:53.95 (30.09)
        2:24.12 (30.17)     2:54.54 (30.42)     3:25.42 (30.88)     3:56.19 (30.77)
        4:27.57 (31.38)     4:57.32 (29.75)                                        
 26 Kurland, Cyril            FR Coast Guard          5:18.25    4:59.92  
                  26.53       54.91 (28.38)     1:23.99 (29.08)     1:53.68 (29.69)
        2:23.89 (30.21)     2:54.78 (30.89)     3:26.27 (31.49)     3:57.62 (31.35)
        4:29.14 (31.52)     4:59.92 (30.78)                                        
 27 Grudzien, Sammy           SO Springfield          5:14.24    5:00.38  
                  25.78       54.18 (28.40)     1:23.79 (29.61)     1:54.32 (30.53)
        2:25.18 (30.86)     2:56.23 (31.05)     3:27.65 (31.42)     3:59.49 (31.84)
        4:30.81 (31.32)     5:00.38 (29.57)                                        
 28 Gagnon, Keith             JR Wpi Engineers        5:03.97    5:01.09  
                  25.37       53.96 (28.59)     1:23.53 (29.57)     1:53.67 (30.14)
        2:24.56 (30.89)     2:55.70 (31.14)     3:27.77 (32.07)     3:59.70 (31.93)
        4:31.39 (31.69)     5:01.09 (29.70)                                        
 29 McCluskey, Eddie          FR Clark                5:22.05    5:03.00  
                  25.79       54.94 (29.15)     1:25.75 (30.81)     1:56.75 (31.00)
        2:28.51 (31.76)     3:00.11 (31.60)     3:31.11 (31.00)     4:02.18 (31.07)
        4:33.23 (31.05)     5:03.00 (29.77)                                        
 30 Venditto, Nicholas        FR Wpi Engineers        5:01.26    5:04.13  
                  26.08       55.28 (29.20)     1:25.61 (30.33)     1:56.41 (30.80)
        2:27.31 (30.90)     2:58.36 (31.05)     3:29.72 (31.36)     4:01.44 (31.72)
        4:33.20 (31.76)     5:04.13 (30.93)                                        
 31 McAndrew, Marc            SR Coast Guard          5:19.68    5:04.30  
                  27.10       56.13 (29.03)     1:26.28 (30.15)     1:57.00 (30.72)
        2:28.16 (31.16)     2:59.56 (31.40)     3:31.44 (31.88)     4:03.83 (32.39)
        4:35.17 (31.34)     5:04.30 (29.13)                                        
 32 Kramb, Jacob              SR Coast Guard          5:21.00    5:04.69  
                  27.07       56.97 (29.90)     1:27.51 (30.54)     1:58.50 (30.99)
        2:29.45 (30.95)     3:00.43 (30.98)     3:32.00 (31.57)     4:03.56 (31.56)
        4:34.75 (31.19)     5:04.69 (29.94)                                        
 33 Lee, Joon-Ho              SR Wpi Engineers        5:09.84    5:07.54  
                  26.10       55.56 (29.46)     1:25.94 (30.38)     1:56.71 (30.77)
        2:28.07 (31.36)     2:59.83 (31.76)     3:31.99 (32.16)     4:04.18 (32.19)
        4:36.32 (32.14)     5:07.54 (31.22)                                        
 34 Crisafulli, Mark          SO Clark                5:26.72    5:08.81  
                  27.46       57.57 (30.11)     1:28.62 (31.05)     2:00.07 (31.45)
        2:32.04 (31.97)     3:03.82 (31.78)     3:35.44 (31.62)     4:07.85 (32.41)
        4:39.40 (31.55)     5:08.81 (29.41)                                        
 35 Beauvais, Alex            SO Springfield          5:20.22    5:09.29  
                  25.82       54.03 (28.21)     1:23.23 (29.20)     1:53.45 (30.22)
        2:24.62 (31.17)     2:56.91 (32.29)     3:29.96 (33.05)     4:03.30 (33.34)
        4:36.69 (33.39)     5:09.29 (32.60)                                        
 36 Hurley, Will              SO Clark                5:22.52    5:09.43  
                  27.28       57.19 (29.91)     1:28.20 (31.01)     1:59.26 (31.06)
        2:30.23 (30.97)     3:00.69 (30.46)     3:32.37 (31.68)     4:04.71 (32.34)
        4:37.29 (32.58)     5:09.43 (32.14)                                        
 37 Lensing, Peter            SR Springfield          5:23.69    5:09.49  
                  26.16       55.00 (28.84)     1:25.52 (30.52)     1:55.94 (30.42)
        2:26.55 (30.61)     2:57.03 (30.48)     3:29.57 (32.54)     4:02.66 (33.09)
        4:36.67 (34.01)     5:09.49 (32.82)                                        
 38 Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers        5:03.67    5:09.56  
                  26.21       54.90 (28.69)     1:24.75 (29.85)     1:55.86 (31.11)
        2:27.66 (31.80)     2:59.50 (31.84)     3:31.88 (32.38)     4:05.02 (33.14)
        4:37.71 (32.69)     5:09.56 (31.85)                                        
 39 Kiveliyk, Vlad            FR Clark                5:18.02    5:11.96  
                  26.19       55.07 (28.88)     1:25.51 (30.44)     1:56.87 (31.36)
        2:28.93 (32.06)     3:01.23 (32.30)     3:33.95 (32.72)     4:06.96 (33.01)
        4:40.04 (33.08)     5:11.96 (31.92)                                        
 40 Cornachini, Blake         JR Wpi Engineers        5:15.09    5:15.08  
                  26.66       55.69 (29.03)     1:26.23 (30.54)     1:57.64 (31.41)
        2:29.43 (31.79)     3:02.40 (32.97)     3:35.31 (32.91)     4:08.93 (33.62)
        4:42.69 (33.76)     5:15.08 (32.39)                                        
 41 Kuster, Eddie             FR Coast Guard          5:26.51    5:18.82  
                  27.58       58.16 (30.58)     1:29.97 (31.81)     2:02.31 (32.34)
        2:35.01 (32.70)     3:07.79 (32.78)     3:40.76 (32.97)     4:13.47 (32.71)
        4:46.83 (33.36)     5:18.82 (31.99)                                        
 42 Smith, Donovan            FR Clark                5:41.91    5:25.52  
                  29.41     1:01.41 (32.00)     1:34.28 (32.87)     2:07.41 (33.13)
        2:40.69 (33.28)     3:14.31 (33.62)     3:47.72 (33.41)     4:21.11 (33.39)
        4:54.24 (33.13)     5:25.52 (31.28)                                        
 43 Gibson, Michael           SO Wheaton              5:30.97    5:26.79  
                  28.84     1:01.03 (32.19)     1:34.10 (33.07)     2:07.32 (33.22)
        2:40.71 (33.39)     3:14.10 (33.39)     3:47.62 (33.52)     4:21.19 (33.57)
        4:54.70 (33.51)     5:26.79 (32.09)                                        
 44 McGovern, Josh            FR Babson               5:33.28    5:27.61  
                  26.84       57.47 (30.63)     1:29.28 (31.81)     2:02.21 (32.93)
        2:36.08 (33.87)     3:10.30 (34.22)     3:45.09 (34.79)     4:20.13 (35.04)
        4:54.72 (34.59)     5:27.61 (32.89)                                        
 45 Terriault, Tyler          SO Clark                5:54.27    5:28.53  
                  28.16     1:00.29 (32.13)     1:33.97 (33.68)     2:07.84 (33.87)
        2:41.64 (33.80)     3:14.68 (33.04)     3:48.51 (33.83)     4:22.80 (34.29)
        4:57.51 (34.71)     5:28.53 (31.02)                                        
 46 Chertov, Mick             JR Clark                5:53.48    5:41.97  
                  29.22     1:01.51 (32.29)     1:35.31 (33.80)     2:09.53 (34.22)
        2:44.13 (34.60)     3:19.37 (35.24)     3:55.06 (35.69)     4:31.34 (36.28)
        5:07.77 (36.43)     5:41.97 (34.20)                                        
 47 Anderson, Max             SR Clark                6:11.35    5:43.04  
                  29.36     1:02.43 (33.07)     1:38.06 (35.63)     2:13.67 (35.61)
        2:49.08 (35.41)     3:24.00 (34.92)     3:59.80 (35.80)     4:35.61 (35.81)
        5:09.98 (34.37)     5:43.04 (33.06)                                        
 48 Clark, Keith              SO Babson               5:59.92    5:48.68  
                  29.31     1:01.51 (32.20)     1:35.51 (34.00)     2:10.72 (35.21)
        2:46.49 (35.77)     3:23.14 (36.65)     3:59.89 (36.75)     4:36.71 (36.82)
        5:13.58 (36.87)     5:48.68 (35.10)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
        MEET: M 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
        Pool: P 1:47.42        2013 Green                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 1:47.97                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:53.77                                                        
2013-it took:   1:51.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lednev, Alexander         SO MIT                  1:50.32    1:49.66B  26  
                  24.48       51.36 (26.88)     1:23.50 (32.14)     1:49.66 (26.16)
  2 Normoyle, Michael         SO Springfield          1:54.41    1:53.63B  23  
                  25.28       54.92 (29.64)     1:26.80 (31.88)     1:53.63 (26.83)
  3 Johnston, Ross            FR Wheaton              1:52.91    1:54.59   21.5
                  24.90       52.95 (28.05)     1:27.13 (34.18)     1:54.59 (27.46)
  3 Ellison, Jeremy           FR MIT                  1:55.82    1:54.59   21.5
                  24.84       54.36 (29.52)     1:27.56 (33.20)     1:54.59 (27.03)
  5 Schlueter, Luke           SO MIT                  1:56.77    1:55.74   20  
                  24.02       54.36 (30.34)     1:28.84 (34.48)     1:55.74 (26.90)
  6 Fredette, Nick            JR Wheaton              1:55.86    1:55.76   19  
                  24.90       56.01 (31.11)     1:29.45 (33.44)     1:55.76 (26.31)
  7 Morseth, Ben              SO Coast Guard          1:55.26    1:55.79   18  
                  25.04       53.93 (28.89)     1:27.54 (33.61)     1:55.79 (28.25)
  8 MacDonald, Seth           FR Wpi Engineers        1:55.45    1:55.98   17  
                  24.33       53.48 (29.15)     1:28.19 (34.71)     1:55.98 (27.79)
  9 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers        1:57.50    1:56.02   15  
                  25.84       54.97 (29.13)     1:28.68 (33.71)     1:56.02 (27.34)
 10 Luh, Alex                 FR MIT                  1:56.60    1:57.23   13  
                  25.96       56.20 (30.24)     1:29.23 (33.03)     1:57.23 (28.00)
Consolation Final
 11 Jacobi, Steve             SR Babson               1:58.10    1:54.76   12  
                  24.58       53.46 (28.88)     1:26.84 (33.38)     1:54.76 (27.92)
 12 Vanderen, Elliot          FR Coast Guard          1:57.77    1:57.28   11  
                  25.00       56.19 (31.19)     1:29.79 (33.60)     1:57.28 (27.49)
 13 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers        1:58.14    1:57.90   10  
                  25.07       56.75 (31.68)     1:29.49 (32.74)     1:57.90 (28.41)
 14 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Wpi Engineers        1:57.86    1:57.91    9  
                  24.63       55.91 (31.28)     1:29.70 (33.79)     1:57.91 (28.21)
 15 Fuhs, Carl                FR Coast Guard          1:59.18    1:58.05    8  
                  25.19       56.12 (30.93)     1:29.22 (33.10)     1:58.05 (28.83)
 16 Weeks, Zach               FR Coast Guard          1:59.91    1:59.93    7  
                  25.81       55.46 (29.65)     1:31.17 (35.71)     1:59.93 (28.76)
 17 Wilson, Kyle              SR Wheaton              2:00.47    2:01.00    5  
                  26.20       56.16 (29.96)     1:31.60 (35.44)     2:01.00 (29.40)
 18 Lariviere, Sam            SO Springfield          2:00.75    2:01.38    3  
                  25.68       55.77 (30.09)     1:31.62 (35.85)     2:01.38 (29.76)
 19 Olin, Evan                SO MIT                  2:01.10    2:01.79    2  
                  25.36       56.20 (30.84)     1:32.60 (36.40)     2:01.79 (29.19)
 -- Jokubaitis, Brad          SO MIT                  1:59.22         DQ  
      One hand touch - breast
                  25.63       54.13 (28.50)     1:30.87 (36.74)          DQ (28.56)
Preliminaries
 21 Dahlseng, Eric            FR MIT                  2:01.70             
 22 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers        2:02.40             
 23 Shivers, Kevin            FR Babson               2:02.88             
 24 O'Brien-Milne, Phineas    FR Wpi Engineers        2:04.13             
 25 Stringfellow, Robert      JR Springfield          2:04.28             
 26 Early, Tim                JR Coast Guard          2:04.52             
 27 Wen, Andrew               SO Babson               2:07.74             
 28 Sexton, Matt              SR Wheaton              2:08.39             
 29 Brigham, Matthew          JR Coast Guard          2:09.01             
 30 Sweet, William            FR Wheaton              2:09.34             
 31 Feinberg, Josh            SO Clark                2:17.75             
 32 Whitesell, Tyler          FR Clark                2:17.84             
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
        MEET: M 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
        Pool: P 1:47.42        2013 Green                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 1:47.97                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:53.77                                                        
2013-it took:   1:51.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lednev, Alexander         SO MIT                  1:51.86    1:50.32B 
                  24.35       50.81 (26.46)     1:23.68 (32.87)     1:50.32 (26.64)
  2 Johnston, Ross            FR Wheaton              1:57.47    1:52.91B 
                  24.22       52.10 (27.88)     1:25.61 (33.51)     1:52.91 (27.30)
  3 Normoyle, Michael         SO Springfield          1:58.55    1:54.41  
                  25.50       55.67 (30.17)     1:27.61 (31.94)     1:54.41 (26.80)
  4 Morseth, Ben              SO Coast Guard          1:59.94    1:55.26  
                  25.46       54.12 (28.66)     1:27.34 (33.22)     1:55.26 (27.92)
  5 MacDonald, Seth           FR Wpi Engineers        1:55.48    1:55.45  
                  23.95       53.57 (29.62)     1:27.63 (34.06)     1:55.45 (27.82)
  6 Ellison, Jeremy           FR MIT                  1:55.28    1:55.82  
                  24.94       54.32 (29.38)     1:28.10 (33.78)     1:55.82 (27.72)
  7 Fredette, Nick            JR Wheaton              1:59.87    1:55.86  
                  25.30       55.46 (30.16)     1:28.96 (33.50)     1:55.86 (26.90)
  8 Luh, Alex                 FR MIT                  1:54.39    1:56.60  
                  25.73       56.12 (30.39)     1:28.36 (32.24)     1:56.60 (28.24)
  9 Schlueter, Luke           SO MIT                  1:52.94    1:56.77  
                  24.39       53.82 (29.43)     1:29.30 (35.48)     1:56.77 (27.47)
 10 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers        1:56.61    1:57.50  
                  25.41       55.17 (29.76)     1:29.08 (33.91)     1:57.50 (28.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Vanderen, Elliot          FR Coast Guard          2:01.82    1:57.77  
                  25.15       56.60 (31.45)     1:30.01 (33.41)     1:57.77 (27.76)
 12 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Wpi Engineers        2:00.42    1:57.86  
                  24.58       55.65 (31.07)     1:29.44 (33.79)     1:57.86 (28.42)
 13 Jacobi, Steve             SR Babson               2:00.54    1:58.10  
                  25.47       54.77 (29.30)     1:29.33 (34.56)     1:58.10 (28.77)
 14 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers        1:59.84    1:58.14  
                  24.89       56.64 (31.75)     1:29.78 (33.14)     1:58.14 (28.36)
 15 Fuhs, Carl                FR Coast Guard          2:02.23    1:59.18  
                  25.13       56.60 (31.47)     1:30.24 (33.64)     1:59.18 (28.94)
 16 Jokubaitis, Brad          SO MIT                  1:55.73    1:59.22  
                  25.65       53.94 (28.29)     1:30.43 (36.49)     1:59.22 (28.79)
 17 Weeks, Zach               FR Coast Guard          2:01.52    1:59.91  
                  25.69       55.42 (29.73)     1:30.97 (35.55)     1:59.91 (28.94)
 18 Wilson, Kyle              SR Wheaton              2:03.82    2:00.47  
                  26.33       56.65 (30.32)     1:31.60 (34.95)     2:00.47 (28.87)
 19 Lariviere, Sam            SO Springfield          2:11.08    2:00.75  
                  25.53       55.50 (29.97)     1:31.51 (36.01)     2:00.75 (29.24)
 20 Olin, Evan                SO MIT                  1:59.01    2:01.10  
                  25.74       56.22 (30.48)     1:32.60 (36.38)     2:01.10 (28.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Dahlseng, Eric            FR MIT                  2:01.42    2:01.70  
                  25.46       56.28 (30.82)     1:30.88 (34.60)     2:01.70 (30.82)
 22 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers        2:05.27    2:02.40  
                  25.50       58.05 (32.55)     1:31.96 (33.91)     2:02.40 (30.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Shivers, Kevin            FR Babson               2:08.85    2:02.88  
                  24.57       53.90 (29.33)     1:32.77 (38.87)     2:02.88 (30.11)
 24 O'Brien-Milne, Phineas    FR Wpi Engineers        2:09.69    2:04.13  
                  25.66       56.66 (31.00)     1:33.83 (37.17)     2:04.13 (30.30)
 25 Stringfellow, Robert      JR Springfield          2:09.97    2:04.28  
                  28.02     1:01.35 (33.33)     1:34.84 (33.49)     2:04.28 (29.44)
 26 Early, Tim                JR Coast Guard          2:08.78    2:04.52  
                  25.87       57.70 (31.83)     1:34.19 (36.49)     2:04.52 (30.33)
 27 Wen, Andrew               SO Babson               2:09.55    2:07.74  
                  25.16       58.83 (33.67)     1:37.71 (38.88)     2:07.74 (30.03)
 28 Sexton, Matt              SR Wheaton              2:12.00    2:08.39  
                  27.08       59.06 (31.98)     1:38.30 (39.24)     2:08.39 (30.09)
 29 Brigham, Matthew          JR Coast Guard          2:17.09    2:09.01  
                  26.79     1:01.17 (34.38)     1:38.16 (36.99)     2:09.01 (30.85)
 30 Sweet, William            FR Wheaton              2:11.08    2:09.34  
                  26.45       58.84 (32.39)     1:37.04 (38.20)     2:09.34 (32.30)
 31 Feinberg, Josh            SO Clark                2:25.71    2:17.75  
                  27.82     1:03.54 (35.72)     1:45.87 (42.33)     2:17.75 (31.88)
 32 Whitesell, Tyler          FR Clark                2:21.76    2:17.84  
                  29.21     1:05.26 (36.05)     1:45.08 (39.82)     2:17.84 (32.76)
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 19.51        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 20.01        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        Pool: P 20.11   2/21/2014 Christian Brindamour, Coast Guard            
    NCAA 'A': A 19.81                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 20.88                                                          
2013-it took:   20.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brindamour, Christian     JR Coast Guard            20.11      20.30B  26  
  2 Fathman, Austin           JR MIT                    21.03      20.78B  23  
  3 List, Benjamin            JR Wpi Engineers          21.01      20.88B  22  
  4 Chiu, Brendon             JR MIT                    21.20      21.17   21  
  5 Neubieser, Daryl          SO MIT                    21.33      21.23   19.5
  5 Bauer, Andrew             FR Wpi Engineers          21.35      21.23   19.5
  7 Powers, Alex              SO Wpi Engineers          21.43      21.54   18  
  8 Tasman, Ory               SO MIT                    21.53      21.59   17  
  9 Green, Clive              SR Clark                  21.64      21.70   15  
 10 Spencer, Daniel           SO Wheaton                21.72      21.94   13  
Consolation Final
 11 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers          21.80      21.57   12  
 12 Cassidy, Hayden           JR Springfield            21.92      21.65   11  
 13 Jenkins, Emerson          SR Wheaton                21.96      21.66   10  
 14 Brown, Lenny              JR Babson                 22.24      21.80    9  
 15 Liao, Michael             SR MIT                    21.74      21.83    8  
 16 Everett, Michael          JR MIT                    22.01      21.98    7  
 17 Kotchman, Tyler           JR Coast Guard            22.03      22.05    5  
 18 Fredette, Jerard          FR Wheaton                22.08      22.20    3  
 19 Mattix, Bo                SO MIT                    22.16      22.22    2  
 20 Collins, Ben              SR Wpi Engineers          22.26      22.59    1  
Preliminaries
 21 Tinari, Marco             SR Coast Guard            22.27             
 22 Buys, Ryan                JR Coast Guard            22.32             
 23 Kent, Josh                SR Clark                  22.38             
 24 Golconda, Ashish          JR Babson                 22.58             
 25 Oliveri, Nick             SR Wheaton                22.59             
 26 Chen, Michael             SO MIT                    22.65             
 27 Leung, Lukas              SO Clark                  22.76             
 28 Pomeroy, Aaron            JR Babson                 22.82             
 28 Lambert, Todd             FR Wheaton                22.82             
 30 Petit, Tristan            FR Wpi Engineers          22.83             
 31 Johannsen, Barrett        SR Coast Guard            22.93             
 32 Frey, Josh                SR Springfield            22.95             
 33 Hedges, Corey             JR Wheaton                23.00             
 34 Chan, Jason               FR Babson                 23.03             
 35 Shenoy, Arjuna            SO Clark                  23.05             
 36 Santos, Alex              SR Clark                  23.09             
 37 Kobani, Nicholas          JR Springfield            23.11             
 38 Waranimman, Purin         JR Babson                 23.18             
 39 Scala, Eric               SR Springfield            23.73             
 40 Crampton, Tim             SR Springfield            23.85             
 41 Santiago, Julian          FR Springfield            24.84             
 42 Bowen, David              FR Wheaton                24.89             
 43 Garneau, Alex             JR Wheaton                25.39             
 44 Guerrero, Alberto         JR Clark                  26.38             
 -- Waranimman, Paris         JR Babson                                   
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 19.51        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 20.01        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        Pool: P 20.11   2/21/2014 Christian Brindamour, Coast Guard            
    NCAA 'A': A 19.81                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 20.88                                                          
2013-it took:   20.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brindamour, Christian     JR Coast Guard            20.34      20.11P 
  2 List, Benjamin            JR Wpi Engineers          21.58      21.01  
  3 Fathman, Austin           JR MIT                    20.17      21.03  
  4 Chiu, Brendon             JR MIT                    20.72      21.20  
  5 Neubieser, Daryl          SO MIT                    21.20      21.33  
  6 Bauer, Andrew             FR Wpi Engineers          21.98      21.35  
  7 Powers, Alex              SO Wpi Engineers          22.36      21.43  
  8 Tasman, Ory               SO MIT                    21.45      21.53  
  9 Green, Clive              SR Clark                  22.30      21.64  
 10 Spencer, Daniel           SO Wheaton                22.18      21.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Liao, Michael             SR MIT                    21.92      21.74  
 12 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers          22.14      21.80  
 13 Cassidy, Hayden           JR Springfield            22.43      21.92  
 14 Jenkins, Emerson          SR Wheaton                21.77      21.96  
 15 Everett, Michael          JR MIT                    21.87      22.01  
 16 Kotchman, Tyler           JR Coast Guard            22.67      22.03  
 17 Fredette, Jerard          FR Wheaton                23.06      22.08  
 18 Mattix, Bo                SO MIT                    21.51      22.16  
 19 Brown, Lenny              JR Babson                 22.29      22.24  
 20 Collins, Ben              SR Wpi Engineers          22.61      22.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Tinari, Marco             SR Coast Guard            22.85      22.27  
 22 Buys, Ryan                JR Coast Guard            22.76      22.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Kent, Josh                SR Clark                  23.05      22.38  
 24 Golconda, Ashish          JR Babson                 23.40      22.58  
 25 Oliveri, Nick             SR Wheaton                23.33      22.59  
 26 Chen, Michael             SO MIT                    22.28      22.65  
 27 Leung, Lukas              SO Clark                  23.23      22.76  
 28 Pomeroy, Aaron            JR Babson                 22.82      22.82  
 28 Lambert, Todd             FR Wheaton                23.42      22.82  
 30 Petit, Tristan            FR Wpi Engineers          22.92      22.83  
 31 Johannsen, Barrett        SR Coast Guard            22.99      22.93  
 32 Frey, Josh                SR Springfield            23.10      22.95  
 33 Hedges, Corey             JR Wheaton                23.74      23.00  
 34 Chan, Jason               FR Babson                 23.20      23.03  
 35 Shenoy, Arjuna            SO Clark                  23.61      23.05  
 36 Santos, Alex              SR Clark                  23.99      23.09  
 37 Kobani, Nicholas          JR Springfield            23.77      23.11  
 38 Waranimman, Purin         JR Babson                 23.19      23.18  
 39 Scala, Eric               SR Springfield            24.23      23.73  
 40 Crampton, Tim             SR Springfield            24.18      23.85  
 41 Santiago, Julian          FR Springfield            24.92      24.84  
 42 Bowen, David              FR Wheaton                25.52      24.89  
 43 Garneau, Alex             JR Wheaton                25.46      25.39  
 44 Guerrero, Alberto         JR Clark                  27.99      26.38  
 -- Waranimman, Paris         JR Babson                 22.77        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 3:15.89        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 3:18.40   2/21/2014 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         A Lednev, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
        Pool: P 3:18.40   2/21/2014 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         A Lednev, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
    NCAA 'B': B 3:24.80                                                        
2013-it took:   3:22.38                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:26.96    3:18.40M  52  
     1) Lednev, Alexander SO            2) Liao, Michael SR               
     3) Corcoran, Sean SO               4) Fathman, Austin JR             
                  23.57       48.95 (48.95)     1:14.57 (25.62)     1:44.32 (55.37)
        2:06.84 (22.52)     2:33.27 (48.95)     2:54.86 (21.59)     3:18.40 (45.13)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:36.43    3:24.54B  46  
     1) Powers, Alex SO                 2) Petri, Tim FR                  
     3) MacDonald, Seth FR              4) List, Benjamin JR              
                  24.42       50.93 (50.93)     1:17.35 (26.42)     1:47.72 (56.79)
        2:11.25 (23.53)     2:38.60 (50.88)     3:00.60 (22.00)     3:24.54 (45.94)
  3 Springfield College  'A'                          3:36.74    3:27.15   44  
     1) Fay, Daniel SO                  2) Normoyle, Michael SO           
     3) Geraghty, Pat SR                4) Cassidy, Hayden JR             
                  25.68       53.37 (53.37)     1:19.30 (25.93)     1:49.36 (55.99)
        2:12.99 (23.63)     2:40.79 (51.43)     3:02.86 (22.07)     3:27.15 (46.36)
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:34.89    3:27.36   42  
     1) Garneau, Frederick FR           2) Lambert, Todd FR               
     3) Johnston, Ross FR               4) Jenkins, Emerson SR            
                  24.90       52.02 (52.02)     1:18.31 (26.29)     1:49.55 (57.53)
        2:13.11 (23.56)     2:41.04 (51.49)     3:03.35 (22.31)     3:27.36 (46.32)
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:42.57    3:28.04   40  
     1) Morseth, Ben SO                 2) Fuhs, Carl FR                  
     3) Buys, Ryan JR                   4) Brindamour, Christian JR       
                  25.92       53.28 (53.28)     1:20.12 (26.84)     1:52.48 (59.20)
        2:15.46 (22.98)     2:43.40 (50.92)     3:04.02 (20.62)     3:28.04 (44.64)
  6 Babson College  'A'                               3:40.05    3:32.92   38  
     1) Truong, An SO                   2) Jacobi, Steve SR               
     3) Chan, Gus JR                    4) Breen-Franklin, Isaac SR       
                  26.16       53.97 (53.97)     1:21.26 (27.29)     1:52.47 (58.50)
        2:16.28 (23.81)     2:45.50 (53.03)     3:08.20 (22.70)     3:32.92 (47.42)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             3:50.75    3:43.93   36  
     1) Hurley, Will SO                 2) Powers, David SO               
     3) Shenoy, Arjuna SO               4) Kent, Josh SR                  
                  27.39       57.21 (57.21)     1:26.34 (29.13)   1:59.88 (1:02.67)
        2:25.15 (25.27)     2:54.55 (54.67)     3:18.17 (23.62)     3:43.93 (49.38)
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:30.48    3:25.60   34  
     1) Mattix, Bo SO                   2) Dahlseng, Eric FR              
     3) Schlueter, Luke SO              4) Everett, Michael JR            
                  24.33       50.39 (50.39)     1:16.92 (26.53)     1:48.13 (57.74)
        2:11.83 (23.70)     2:38.52 (50.39)     3:00.81 (22.29)     3:25.60 (47.08)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:39.90    3:30.71   30  
     1) Burgwardt, Erick FR             2) Puksta, Matt FR                
     3) Spazzarini, Eric PG             4) List, Benjamin JR              
                  25.15       52.82 (52.82)     1:20.38 (27.56)     1:52.26 (59.44)
        2:15.94 (23.68)     2:44.19 (51.93)     3:06.36 (22.17)     3:30.71 (46.52)
 10 Babson College  'B'                               3:42.55    3:33.81   26  
     1) Shivers, Kevin FR               2) Pronichenko, Anton FR          
     3) Wen, Andrew SO                  4) Pomeroy, Aaron JR              
                  25.84       54.10 (54.10)     1:21.26 (27.16)     1:53.25 (59.15)
        2:17.46 (24.21)     2:46.40 (53.15)     3:08.64 (22.24)     3:33.81 (47.41)
 11 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:40.57    3:34.18   24  
     1) Wilson, Kyle SR                 2) Zarfos, Samuel FR              
     3) Spencer, Daniel SO              4) Jenkins, Richard JR            
                  26.59       55.00 (55.00)     1:22.26 (27.26)     1:54.50 (59.50)
        2:18.44 (23.94)     2:47.10 (52.60)     3:09.41 (22.31)     3:34.18 (47.08)
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:48.21    3:34.86   22  
     1) Kramb, Jacob SR                 2) Vanderen, Elliot FR            
     3) Johannsen, Barrett SR           4) Tinari, Marco SR               
                  26.78       56.17 (56.17)     1:23.61 (27.44)     1:55.17 (59.00)
        2:18.94 (23.77)     2:47.42 (52.25)     3:10.17 (22.75)     3:34.86 (47.44)
 13 Clark University  'B'                             3:49.54    3:52.31   20  
     1) Howe, Mickey SR                 2) Dinerman, Jake SO              
     3) Crisafulli, Mark SO             4) Santos, Alex SR                
                  28.70       58.60 (58.60)     1:29.20 (30.60)   2:04.93 (1:06.33)
        2:31.27 (26.34)     3:02.43 (57.50)     3:25.77 (23.34)     3:52.31 (49.88)
 -- Springfield College  'B'                          3:44.44         DQ  
     1) Lariviere, Sam SO               2) Mills, Brad JR                 
     3) Ernst, Benjamin SR              4) Frey, Josh SR                  
                  27.48       55.89 (55.89)     1:23.10 (27.21)     1:54.02 (58.13)
        2:18.05 (24.03)     2:47.28 (53.26)     3:10.24 (22.96)          DQ (49.10)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 3:15.89        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 3:18.40   2/21/2014 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         A Lednev, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
        Pool: P 3:18.40   2/21/2014 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         A Lednev, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
    NCAA 'B': B 3:24.80                                                        
2013-it took:   3:22.38                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:19.23    3:26.96  
     1) Lednev, Alexander SO            2) Dahlseng, Eric FR              
     3) Wall, Timothy SR                4) Everett, Michael JR            
                  23.75       49.40 (49.40)     1:16.50 (27.10)     1:48.62 (59.22)
        2:12.25 (23.63)     2:39.84 (51.22)     3:02.07 (22.23)     3:26.96 (47.12)
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:38.08    3:34.89  
     1) Garneau, Frederick FR           2) Zarfos, Samuel FR              
     3) Spencer, Daniel SO              4) Ziolek, Dominic JR             
                  25.53       52.91 (52.91)     1:19.80 (26.89)     1:52.17 (59.26)
        2:16.10 (23.93)     2:44.41 (52.24)     3:08.34 (23.93)     3:34.89 (50.48)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:28.48    3:36.43  
     1) Burgwardt, Erick FR             2) McNally, Adam JR               
     3) Spazzarini, Eric PG             4) Petit, Tristan FR              
                  25.83       53.84 (53.84)     1:21.74 (27.90)   1:54.24 (1:00.40)
        2:18.20 (23.96)     2:46.81 (52.57)     3:09.98 (23.17)     3:36.43 (49.62)
  4 Springfield College  'A'                          3:37.76    3:36.74  
     1) Fay, Daniel SO                  2) Stringfellow, Robert JR        
     3) Ernst, Benjamin SR              4) Murphy, Phillip JR             
                  25.77       53.33 (53.33)     1:21.89 (28.56)   1:54.29 (1:00.96)
        2:18.62 (24.33)     2:47.00 (52.71)     3:10.48 (23.48)     3:36.74 (49.74)
  5 Babson College  'A'                               3:40.97    3:40.05  
     1) Kim, Sang FR                    2) Noh, Austen SO                 
     3) Wen, Andrew SO                  4) Chan, Jason FR                 
                  27.08       55.66 (55.66)     1:23.38 (27.72)   1:56.54 (1:00.88)
        2:20.95 (24.41)     2:50.02 (53.48)     3:14.28 (24.26)     3:40.05 (50.03)
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:36.24    3:42.57  
     1) Kramb, Jacob SR                 2) Brigham, Matthew JR            
     3) Buys, Ryan JR                   4) Johannsen, Barrett SR          
                  26.87       56.15 (56.15)     1:26.19 (30.04)   2:01.00 (1:04.85)
        2:24.51 (23.51)     2:51.89 (50.89)     3:15.22 (23.33)     3:42.57 (50.68)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             3:49.53    3:50.75  
     1) Hurley, Will SO                 2) Kent, Josh SR                  
     3) Crisafulli, Mark SO             4) Leung, Lukas SO                
                  27.86       57.85 (57.85)     1:27.44 (29.59)   2:02.04 (1:04.19)
        2:28.83 (26.79)     3:00.04 (58.00)     3:23.95 (23.91)     3:50.75 (50.71)
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:22.75    3:30.48  
     1) Jokubaitis, Brad SO             2) Luh, Alex FR                   
     3) Chen, Michael SO                4) Tasman, Ory SO                 
                  25.09       51.02 (51.02)     1:18.35 (27.33)     1:50.37 (59.35)
        2:14.94 (24.57)     2:43.34 (52.97)     3:05.93 (22.59)     3:30.48 (47.14)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:37.00    3:39.90  
     1) Houghton, Matt FR               2) Puksta, Matt FR                
     3) MacDonald, Seth FR              4) Venditto, Nicholas FR          
                  26.34       55.22 (55.22)     1:23.34 (28.12)   1:55.57 (1:00.35)
        2:19.65 (24.08)     2:47.57 (52.00)     3:12.32 (24.75)     3:39.90 (52.33)
 10 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:47.00    3:40.57  
     1) Zak, Jeremy SO                  2) Lambert, Todd FR               
     3) Jackson, Sam SR                 4) Sexton, Matt SR                
                  27.85       57.53 (57.53)     1:24.44 (26.91)     1:55.69 (58.16)
        2:20.30 (24.61)     2:49.85 (54.16)     3:13.87 (24.02)     3:40.57 (50.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Babson College  'B'                               3:44.71    3:42.55  
     1) Waranimman, Purin JR            2) Pronichenko, Anton FR          
     3) Chan, Gus JR                    4) McGovern, Josh FR              
                  28.05       56.39 (56.39)     1:23.93 (27.54)   1:56.53 (1:00.14)
        2:21.24 (24.71)     2:49.45 (52.92)     3:14.18 (24.73)     3:42.55 (53.10)
 12 Springfield College  'B'                          3:39.61    3:44.44  
     1) Oemcke, Evan FR                 2) Scala, Eric SR                 
     3) Geraghty, Pat SR                4) Beauvais, Alex SO              
                  28.92   1:00.03 (1:00.03)     1:28.82 (28.79)   2:01.82 (1:01.79)
        2:26.34 (24.52)     2:54.46 (52.64)     3:18.24 (23.78)     3:44.44 (49.98)
 13 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:42.70    3:48.21  
     1) Kotchman, Tyler JR              2) Weeks, Zach FR                 
     3) Thomas, Londen FR               4) McAndrew, Marc SR              
                  28.34       58.64 (58.64)     1:28.62 (29.98)   2:02.82 (1:04.18)
        2:27.16 (24.34)     2:55.44 (52.62)     3:20.20 (24.76)     3:48.21 (52.77)
 14 Clark University  'B'                             3:57.22    3:49.54  
     1) Howe, Mickey SR                 2) Powers, David SO               
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad FR               4) Santos, Alex SR                
                  29.12       58.85 (58.85)     1:28.86 (30.01)   2:02.78 (1:03.93)
        2:28.90 (26.12)     2:59.99 (57.21)     3:23.55 (23.56)     3:49.54 (49.55)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 3:55.42   2/22/2014 Alexander Lednev, MIT                      
        MEET: M 3:55.42   2/22/2014 Alexander Lednev, MIT                      
        Pool: P 3:44.52        2013 Green                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 3:51.81                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 4:07.81                                                        
2013-it took:   4:00.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lednev, Alexander         SO MIT                  4:08.12    3:55.42$  26  
                  25.09       54.57 (29.48)     1:23.70 (29.13)     1:52.41 (28.71)
        2:26.48 (34.07)     3:00.60 (34.12)     3:28.46 (27.86)     3:55.42 (26.96)
  2 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers        4:10.73    4:07.50B  23  
                  26.40       56.66 (30.26)     1:27.79 (31.13)     1:59.35 (31.56)
        2:34.58 (35.23)     3:10.53 (35.95)     3:39.52 (28.99)     4:07.50 (27.98)
  3 Truong, An                SO Babson               4:09.60    4:09.12   22  
                  25.83       55.61 (29.78)     1:27.72 (32.11)     1:59.51 (31.79)
        2:35.53 (36.02)     3:12.71 (37.18)     3:41.83 (29.12)     4:09.12 (27.29)
  4 Vanderen, Elliot          FR Coast Guard          4:12.45    4:09.86   21  
                  25.78       55.85 (30.07)     1:28.63 (32.78)     2:00.78 (32.15)
        2:35.93 (35.15)     3:12.25 (36.32)     3:42.37 (30.12)     4:09.86 (27.49)
  5 Ellison, Jeremy           FR MIT                  4:08.81    4:10.12   20  
                  26.06       55.97 (29.91)     1:28.41 (32.44)     2:00.94 (32.53)
        2:35.95 (35.01)     3:11.57 (35.62)     3:41.20 (29.63)     4:10.12 (28.92)
  6 Garneau, Frederick        FR Wheaton              4:12.93    4:11.30   19  
                  26.62       57.19 (30.57)     1:28.81 (31.62)     2:00.01 (31.20)
        2:37.28 (37.27)     3:14.87 (37.59)     3:44.20 (29.33)     4:11.30 (27.10)
  7 Olin, Evan                SO MIT                  4:14.96    4:12.46   18  
                  26.31       55.77 (29.46)     1:28.78 (33.01)     2:01.59 (32.81)
        2:38.26 (36.67)     3:14.52 (36.26)     3:43.73 (29.21)     4:12.46 (28.73)
  8 Vatkevich, John           SR Springfield          4:18.64    4:12.71   17  
                  26.73       56.64 (29.91)     1:30.70 (34.06)     2:04.45 (33.75)
        2:39.92 (35.47)     3:15.91 (35.99)     3:45.09 (29.18)     4:12.71 (27.62)
  9 Weeks, Zach               FR Coast Guard          4:15.28    4:13.01   15  
                  26.59       57.13 (30.54)     1:28.80 (31.67)     2:00.51 (31.71)
        2:37.03 (36.52)     3:14.21 (37.18)     3:43.94 (29.73)     4:13.01 (29.07)
 10 Houghton, Nick            JR Wpi Engineers        4:15.73    4:16.07   13  
                  26.83       57.71 (30.88)     1:30.01 (32.30)     2:01.86 (31.85)
        2:40.56 (38.70)     3:19.42 (38.86)     3:48.00 (28.58)     4:16.07 (28.07)
Consolation Final
 11 Zak, Jeremy               SO Wheaton              4:23.57    4:17.94   12  
                  26.78       57.61 (30.83)     1:30.93 (33.32)     2:03.91 (32.98)
        2:40.57 (36.66)     3:17.34 (36.77)     3:48.27 (30.93)     4:17.94 (29.67)
 12 Lariviere, Sam            SO Springfield          4:18.91    4:22.02   11  
                  26.34       56.41 (30.07)     1:30.04 (33.63)     2:03.33 (33.29)
        2:40.87 (37.54)     3:19.64 (38.77)     3:50.89 (31.25)     4:22.02 (31.13)
 13 Howe, Mickey              SR Clark                4:27.18    4:22.63   10  
                  27.27       58.99 (31.72)     1:32.07 (33.08)     2:04.45 (32.38)
        2:44.07 (39.62)     3:23.79 (39.72)     3:54.06 (30.27)     4:22.63 (28.57)
 14 Zarfos, Samuel            FR Wheaton              4:20.83    4:23.32    9  
                  26.91       58.58 (31.67)     1:33.94 (35.36)     2:07.92 (33.98)
        2:43.17 (35.25)     3:20.28 (37.11)     3:52.77 (32.49)     4:23.32 (30.55)
 15 Early, Tim                JR Coast Guard          4:24.45    4:24.25    8  
                  26.14       56.65 (30.51)     1:30.52 (33.87)     2:04.30 (33.78)
        2:42.72 (38.42)     3:21.17 (38.45)     3:52.82 (31.65)     4:24.25 (31.43)
 16 Noh, Austen               SO Babson               4:28.06    4:25.06    7  
                  27.54       59.96 (32.42)     1:36.76 (36.80)     2:12.43 (35.67)
        2:48.07 (35.64)     3:24.65 (36.58)     3:55.47 (30.82)     4:25.06 (29.59)
 17 Goodale, Keahi            JR Wpi Engineers        4:28.37    4:25.66    5  
                  27.48       59.87 (32.39)     1:34.04 (34.17)     2:07.46 (33.42)
        2:44.95 (37.49)     3:23.32 (38.37)     3:54.81 (31.49)     4:25.66 (30.85)
 18 Gagnon, Keith             JR Wpi Engineers        4:29.09    4:27.14    3  
                  27.41     1:00.33 (32.92)     1:34.99 (34.66)     2:09.73 (34.74)
        2:47.44 (37.71)     3:26.32 (38.88)     3:57.23 (30.91)     4:27.14 (29.91)
 19 Kim, Sang                 FR Babson               4:24.17    4:27.80    2  
                  27.55       59.54 (31.99)     1:32.57 (33.03)     2:05.05 (32.48)
        2:44.94 (39.89)     3:25.52 (40.58)     3:57.69 (32.17)     4:27.80 (30.11)
 20 Powers, David             SO Clark                4:37.88    4:31.79    1  
                  28.15       59.97 (31.82)     1:36.68 (36.71)     2:13.20 (36.52)
        2:50.77 (37.57)     3:28.64 (37.87)     4:01.47 (32.83)     4:31.79 (30.32)
Preliminaries
 21 Pronichenko, Anton        FR Babson               4:37.90             
 22 Cornachini, Blake         JR Wpi Engineers        4:38.06             
 23 Sweet, William            FR Wheaton              4:46.55             
 -- Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers            DQ              
 -- Ziolek, Dominic           JR Wheaton                  DQ              
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 3:55.42   2/22/2014 Alexander Lednev, MIT                      
        MEET: M 3:55.42   2/22/2014 Alexander Lednev, MIT                      
        Pool: P 3:44.52        2013 Green                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 3:51.81                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 4:07.81                                                        
2013-it took:   4:00.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lednev, Alexander         SO MIT                  4:02.58    4:08.12  
                  26.05       56.44 (30.39)     1:27.90 (31.46)     1:59.03 (31.13)
        2:33.90 (34.87)     3:10.23 (36.33)     3:40.30 (30.07)     4:08.12 (27.82)
  2 Ellison, Jeremy           FR MIT                  4:07.11    4:08.81  
                  26.32       56.29 (29.97)     1:28.26 (31.97)     2:00.13 (31.87)
        2:35.17 (35.04)     3:10.75 (35.58)     3:40.31 (29.56)     4:08.81 (28.50)
  3 Truong, An                SO Babson               4:20.82    4:09.60  
                  26.48       56.13 (29.65)     1:28.21 (32.08)     2:00.09 (31.88)
        2:36.54 (36.45)     3:13.48 (36.94)     3:42.33 (28.85)     4:09.60 (27.27)
  4 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers        4:09.60    4:10.73  
                  26.42       56.45 (30.03)     1:28.88 (32.43)     2:01.12 (32.24)
        2:37.15 (36.03)     3:13.59 (36.44)     3:42.78 (29.19)     4:10.73 (27.95)
  5 Vanderen, Elliot          FR Coast Guard          4:23.53    4:12.45  
                  26.42       56.42 (30.00)     1:29.28 (32.86)     2:01.74 (32.46)
        2:36.76 (35.02)     3:12.68 (35.92)     3:43.20 (30.52)     4:12.45 (29.25)
  6 Garneau, Frederick        FR Wheaton              4:21.83    4:12.93  
                  26.73       57.22 (30.49)     1:28.39 (31.17)     2:00.11 (31.72)
        2:37.35 (37.24)     3:15.46 (38.11)     3:45.02 (29.56)     4:12.93 (27.91)
  7 Olin, Evan                SO MIT                  4:13.38    4:14.96  
                  26.52       56.38 (29.86)     1:29.95 (33.57)     2:03.06 (33.11)
        2:38.94 (35.88)     3:15.29 (36.35)     3:46.09 (30.80)     4:14.96 (28.87)
  8 Weeks, Zach               FR Coast Guard          4:27.14    4:15.28  
                  26.18       57.01 (30.83)     1:28.96 (31.95)     2:00.95 (31.99)
        2:37.77 (36.82)     3:14.92 (37.15)     3:45.19 (30.27)     4:15.28 (30.09)
  9 Houghton, Nick            JR Wpi Engineers        4:14.77    4:15.73  
                  27.02       56.78 (29.76)     1:29.19 (32.41)     2:01.11 (31.92)
        2:39.53 (38.42)     3:18.57 (39.04)     3:47.53 (28.96)     4:15.73 (28.20)
 10 Vatkevich, John           SR Springfield          4:28.01    4:18.64  
                  26.70       56.51 (29.81)     1:31.10 (34.59)     2:05.26 (34.16)
        2:40.66 (35.40)     3:18.35 (37.69)     3:49.10 (30.75)     4:18.64 (29.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lariviere, Sam            SO Springfield          4:41.11    4:18.91  
                  26.19       56.71 (30.52)     1:30.27 (33.56)     2:03.70 (33.43)
        2:40.33 (36.63)     3:17.73 (37.40)     3:49.35 (31.62)     4:18.91 (29.56)
 12 Zarfos, Samuel            FR Wheaton              4:37.14    4:20.83  
                  26.72       57.97 (31.25)     1:32.71 (34.74)     2:06.53 (33.82)
        2:40.96 (34.43)     3:17.43 (36.47)     3:49.81 (32.38)     4:20.83 (31.02)
 13 Zak, Jeremy               SO Wheaton              4:35.91    4:23.57  
                  26.91       57.43 (30.52)     1:31.50 (34.07)     2:05.76 (34.26)
        2:42.30 (36.54)     3:20.17 (37.87)     3:52.45 (32.28)     4:23.57 (31.12)
 14 Kim, Sang                 FR Babson               4:38.39    4:24.17  
                  27.95     1:00.06 (32.11)     1:32.96 (32.90)     2:05.29 (32.33)
        2:44.55 (39.26)     3:24.22 (39.67)     3:55.34 (31.12)     4:24.17 (28.83)
 15 Early, Tim                JR Coast Guard          4:33.23    4:24.45  
                  26.13       56.42 (30.29)     1:29.66 (33.24)     2:02.65 (32.99)
        2:40.78 (38.13)     3:19.55 (38.77)     3:52.09 (32.54)     4:24.45 (32.36)
 16 Howe, Mickey              SR Clark                4:38.13    4:27.18  
                  28.59     1:00.81 (32.22)     1:35.19 (34.38)     2:08.53 (33.34)
        2:49.05 (40.52)     3:29.13 (40.08)     3:59.25 (30.12)     4:27.18 (27.93)
 17 Noh, Austen               SO Babson               4:38.48    4:28.06  
                  26.79       58.53 (31.74)     1:34.79 (36.26)     2:10.65 (35.86)
        2:46.54 (35.89)     3:23.97 (37.43)     3:56.42 (32.45)     4:28.06 (31.64)
 18 Goodale, Keahi            JR Wpi Engineers        4:37.93    4:28.37  
                  27.99     1:01.04 (33.05)     1:35.07 (34.03)     2:08.51 (33.44)
        2:46.31 (37.80)     3:24.84 (38.53)     3:56.96 (32.12)     4:28.37 (31.41)
 19 Gagnon, Keith             JR Wpi Engineers        4:39.32    4:29.09  
                  27.60     1:01.04 (33.44)     1:35.42 (34.38)     2:10.19 (34.77)
        2:47.89 (37.70)     3:27.01 (39.12)     3:58.90 (31.89)     4:29.09 (30.19)
 20 Powers, David             SO Clark                4:40.76    4:37.88  
                  27.80       59.52 (31.72)     1:37.64 (38.12)     2:14.52 (36.88)
        2:53.35 (38.83)     3:32.26 (38.91)     4:06.23 (33.97)     4:37.88 (31.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Pronichenko, Anton        FR Babson               4:48.50    4:37.90  
                  27.66       59.71 (32.05)     1:36.91 (37.20)     2:13.85 (36.94)
        2:52.02 (38.17)     3:31.21 (39.19)     4:05.57 (34.36)     4:37.90 (32.33)
 22 Cornachini, Blake         JR Wpi Engineers        4:35.76    4:38.06  
                  28.38     1:01.85 (33.47)     1:37.31 (35.46)     2:12.21 (34.90)
        2:53.34 (41.13)     3:35.55 (42.21)     4:06.58 (31.03)     4:38.06 (31.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Sweet, William            FR Wheaton              4:59.40    4:46.55  
                  27.78       59.97 (32.19)     1:36.52 (36.55)     2:12.31 (35.79)
        2:54.38 (42.07)     3:37.24 (42.86)     4:12.66 (35.42)     4:46.55 (33.89)
 -- Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers        4:44.33         DQ  
      Not on back off wall - back
                  28.53     1:02.65 (34.12)     1:36.81 (34.16)     2:11.07 (34.26)
        2:52.04 (40.97)     3:34.07 (42.03)     4:06.87 (32.80)          DQ (32.20)
 -- Ziolek, Dominic           JR Wheaton              4:31.26         DQ  
                  27.08       58.89 (31.81)     1:34.35 (35.46)     2:09.74 (35.39)
        2:46.93 (37.19)     3:25.53 (38.60)     3:57.26 (31.73)          DQ (29.58)
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 47.34        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 48.82        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        Pool: P 48.19        2013 Russell                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 47.75                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 50.26                                                          
2013-it took:   49.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Corcoran, Sean            SO MIT                    50.04      49.78B  26  
                  23.32       49.78 (26.46)                                        
  2 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers          51.76      51.24   23  
                  23.89       51.24 (27.35)                                        
  3 MacDonald, Seth           FR Wpi Engineers          51.89      51.26   22  
                  23.48       51.26 (27.78)                                        
  4 Buys, Ryan                JR Coast Guard            51.23      51.47   21  
                  23.68       51.47 (27.79)                                        
  5 Bauchwitz, Ben            JR MIT                    51.99      51.61   20  
                  23.80       51.61 (27.81)                                        
  6 Thomas, Londen            FR Coast Guard            52.63      51.65   19  
                  23.81       51.65 (27.84)                                        
  7 Fathman, Austin           JR MIT                    52.26      51.91   18  
                  22.96       51.91 (28.95)                                        
  8 Green, Clive              SR Clark                  52.79      52.47   17  
                  24.21       52.47 (28.26)                                        
  9 Geraghty, Pat             SR Springfield            52.35      53.06   15  
                  24.33       53.06 (28.73)                                        
 -- List, Benjamin            JR Wpi Engineers          51.83         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
                  23.47          DQ (28.08)                                        
Consolation Final
 11 Petit, Tristan            FR Wpi Engineers          53.43      52.57   12  
                  24.41       52.57 (28.16)                                        
 12 Kotchman, Tyler           JR Coast Guard            53.17      52.99   11  
                  24.50       52.99 (28.49)                                        
 13 Spazzarini, Eric          PG Wpi Engineers          53.08      53.02   10  
                  24.57       53.02 (28.45)                                        
 14 Chen, Michael             SO MIT                    53.29      53.05    8.5
                  24.41       53.05 (28.64)                                        
 14 Johannsen, Barrett        SR Coast Guard            53.07      53.05    8.5
                  24.61       53.05 (28.44)                                        
 16 Fay, Daniel               SO Springfield            53.27      53.48    7  
                  24.87       53.48 (28.61)                                        
 17 Shivers, Kevin            FR Babson                 53.80      53.58    5  
                  24.69       53.58 (28.89)                                        
 18 Oliveri, Nick             SR Wheaton                54.05      53.86    3  
                  25.30       53.86 (28.56)                                        
 19 Ernst, Benjamin           SR Springfield            53.49      53.94    2  
                  24.55       53.94 (29.39)                                        
 20 Spencer, Daniel           SO Wheaton                53.24      53.96    1  
                  24.10       53.96 (29.86)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Wen, Andrew               SO Babson                 54.06             
 22 Chan, Gus                 JR Babson                 54.22             
 23 Houghton, Matt            FR Wpi Engineers          54.38             
 24 Venditto, Nicholas        FR Wpi Engineers          54.53             
 25 Pomeroy, Aaron            JR Babson                 54.71             
 26 Jackson, Sam              SR Wheaton                54.82             
 27 Shenoy, Arjuna            SO Clark                  55.27             
 28 Santos, Alex              SR Clark                  56.20             
 29 Sexton, Matt              SR Wheaton                57.00             
 30 Kiveliyk, Vlad            FR Clark                  58.01             
 31 Crisafulli, Mark          SO Clark                  58.56             
 32 Dinerman, Jake            SO Clark                  59.10             
 33 Leung, Lukas              SO Clark                  59.74             
 34 Bowen, David              FR Wheaton              1:01.28             
 35 Chertov, Mick             JR Clark                1:02.90             
 36 Anderson, Max             SR Clark                1:04.97             
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 47.34        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 48.82        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        Pool: P 48.19        2013 Russell                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 47.75                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 50.26                                                          
2013-it took:   49.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Sean            SO MIT                    49.22      50.04B 
                  23.51       50.04 (26.53)                                        
  2 Buys, Ryan                JR Coast Guard            52.83      51.23  
                  23.78       51.23 (27.45)                                        
  3 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers          52.89      51.76  
                  24.15       51.76 (27.61)                                        
  4 List, Benjamin            JR Wpi Engineers          53.17      51.83  
                  23.73       51.83 (28.10)                                        
  5 MacDonald, Seth           FR Wpi Engineers          51.53      51.89  
                  24.07       51.89 (27.82)                                        
  6 Bauchwitz, Ben            JR MIT                    51.72      51.99  
                  24.23       51.99 (27.76)                                        
  7 Fathman, Austin           JR MIT                    49.67      52.26  
                  23.74       52.26 (28.52)                                        
  8 Geraghty, Pat             SR Springfield            53.53      52.35  
                  24.83       52.35 (27.52)                                        
  9 Thomas, Londen            FR Coast Guard            54.01      52.63  
                  24.66       52.63 (27.97)                                        
 10 Green, Clive              SR Clark                  54.81      52.79  
                  24.59       52.79 (28.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Johannsen, Barrett        SR Coast Guard            54.41      53.07  
                  24.71       53.07 (28.36)                                        
 12 Spazzarini, Eric          PG Wpi Engineers          52.57      53.08  
                  24.71       53.08 (28.37)                                        
 13 Kotchman, Tyler           JR Coast Guard            54.84      53.17  
                  24.79       53.17 (28.38)                                        
 14 Spencer, Daniel           SO Wheaton                53.96      53.24  
                  24.22       53.24 (29.02)                                        
 15 Fay, Daniel               SO Springfield            55.24      53.27  
                  24.88       53.27 (28.39)                                        
 16 Chen, Michael             SO MIT                    52.75      53.29  
                  24.25       53.29 (29.04)                                        
 17 Petit, Tristan            FR Wpi Engineers          53.78      53.43  
                  24.60       53.43 (28.83)                                        
 18 Ernst, Benjamin           SR Springfield            54.04      53.49  
                  25.18       53.49 (28.31)                                        
 19 Shivers, Kevin            FR Babson                 55.72      53.80  
                  24.97       53.80 (28.83)                                        
 20 Oliveri, Nick             SR Wheaton                56.28      54.05  
                  25.61       54.05 (28.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Wen, Andrew               SO Babson                 54.45      54.06  
                  25.10       54.06 (28.96)                                        
 22 Chan, Gus                 JR Babson                 54.94      54.22  
                  24.99       54.22 (29.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Houghton, Matt            FR Wpi Engineers          56.73      54.38  
                  25.10       54.38 (29.28)                                        
 24 Venditto, Nicholas        FR Wpi Engineers          55.06      54.53  
                  25.55       54.53 (28.98)                                        
 25 Pomeroy, Aaron            JR Babson                 56.35      54.71  
                  25.78       54.71 (28.93)                                        
 26 Jackson, Sam              SR Wheaton                56.32      54.82  
                  25.58       54.82 (29.24)                                        
 27 Shenoy, Arjuna            SO Clark                  57.11      55.27  
                  25.70       55.27 (29.57)                                        
 28 Santos, Alex              SR Clark                1:01.91      56.20  
                  25.32       56.20 (30.88)                                        
 29 Sexton, Matt              SR Wheaton                58.99      57.00  
                  26.20       57.00 (30.80)                                        
 30 Kiveliyk, Vlad            FR Clark                1:00.18      58.01  
                  26.94       58.01 (31.07)                                        
 31 Crisafulli, Mark          SO Clark                1:00.26      58.56  
                  27.61       58.56 (30.95)                                        
 32 Dinerman, Jake            SO Clark                1:03.99      59.10  
                  26.81       59.10 (32.29)                                        
 33 Leung, Lukas              SO Clark                1:02.49      59.74  
                  26.83       59.74 (32.91)                                        
 34 Bowen, David              FR Wheaton              1:05.59    1:01.28  
                  27.58     1:01.28 (33.70)                                        
 35 Chertov, Mick             JR Clark                1:06.60    1:02.90  
                  29.35     1:02.90 (33.55)                                        
 36 Anderson, Max             SR Clark                1:07.85    1:04.97  
                  29.82     1:04.97 (35.15)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:37.85        2013 R. Mock, MIT                               
        MEET: M 1:39.34        2008 B. Brown, USCGA                            
        Pool: P 1:39.13        2013 Egan                                       
    NCAA 'A': A 1:37.34                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:41.40                                                        
2013-it took:   1:40.13                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mock, Remy                SR MIT                  1:41.91    1:40.08B  26  
                  23.62       49.15 (25.53)     1:14.84 (25.69)     1:40.08 (25.24)
  2 Bauer, Andrew             FR Wpi Engineers        1:41.70    1:41.67   23  
                  23.49       49.19 (25.70)     1:15.53 (26.34)     1:41.67 (26.14)
  3 Hughes, Nathan            SO Wpi Engineers        1:42.21    1:42.06   22  
                  23.56       49.36 (25.80)     1:15.84 (26.48)     1:42.06 (26.22)
  4 Scotto, Jason             SR Springfield          1:44.09    1:42.44   21  
                  23.90       50.26 (26.36)     1:16.58 (26.32)     1:42.44 (25.86)
  5 Everett, Michael          JR MIT                  1:43.99    1:42.69   20  
                  23.68       49.81 (26.13)     1:15.86 (26.05)     1:42.69 (26.83)
  6 Neubieser, Daryl          SO MIT                  1:43.09    1:43.20   19  
                  23.58       49.96 (26.38)     1:17.11 (27.15)     1:43.20 (26.09)
  7 Fredette, Nick            JR Wheaton              1:42.74    1:43.80   18  
                  23.74       49.72 (25.98)     1:16.27 (26.55)     1:43.80 (27.53)
  8 Cassidy, Hayden           JR Springfield          1:44.04    1:44.03   17  
                  24.04       50.37 (26.33)     1:17.01 (26.64)     1:44.03 (27.02)
  9 Dion, Timothy             SO Coast Guard          1:44.07    1:44.82   15  
                  24.76       51.62 (26.86)     1:18.14 (26.52)     1:44.82 (26.68)
 10 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     SR Babson               1:44.04    1:45.10   13  
                  24.73       51.51 (26.78)     1:18.68 (27.17)     1:45.10 (26.42)
Consolation Final
 11 Schlueter, Luke           SO MIT                  1:44.45    1:43.45   12  
                  24.30       51.02 (26.72)     1:17.14 (26.12)     1:43.45 (26.31)
 12 Decelle, Jon              SO Wpi Engineers        1:45.55    1:44.14   11  
                  23.57       49.87 (26.30)     1:16.77 (26.90)     1:44.14 (27.37)
 13 Lu, Michael               SO MIT                  1:44.81    1:44.33   10  
                  24.74       50.71 (25.97)     1:17.01 (26.30)     1:44.33 (27.32)
 14 Jenkins, Richard          JR Wheaton              1:44.54    1:44.36    9  
                  24.03       50.59 (26.56)     1:17.80 (27.21)     1:44.36 (26.56)
 15 Hall, Jack                JR Clark                1:45.22    1:45.01    8  
                  25.00       51.51 (26.51)     1:17.78 (26.27)     1:45.01 (27.23)
 16 Overheim, Aaron           FR Coast Guard          1:47.82    1:45.95    7  
                  24.91       51.71 (26.80)     1:19.36 (27.65)     1:45.95 (26.59)
 17 Matthews, John            FR MIT                  1:45.23    1:46.09    5  
                  24.50       51.55 (27.05)     1:18.86 (27.31)     1:46.09 (27.23)
 18 Franco, Mike              FR Coast Guard          1:46.53    1:46.11    3  
                  24.98       52.18 (27.20)     1:19.15 (26.97)     1:46.11 (26.96)
 19 Tinari, Marco             SR Coast Guard          1:45.43    1:46.23    2  
                  24.74       51.59 (26.85)     1:19.19 (27.60)     1:46.23 (27.04)
 20 Del Castillo, Rene        SR Babson               1:47.34    1:47.03    1  
                  24.72       51.80 (27.08)     1:19.28 (27.48)     1:47.03 (27.75)
Preliminaries
 21 Collins, Ben              SR Wpi Engineers        1:47.92             
 22 Murphy, Phillip           JR Springfield          1:47.96             
 23 Jenkins, Emerson          SR Wheaton              1:48.73             
 24 Grudzien, Sammy           SO Springfield          1:48.86             
 25 Frey, Josh                SR Springfield          1:49.00             
 26 Chan, Gus                 JR Babson               1:49.16             
 27 Simpson, Alexander        FR Coast Guard          1:49.39             
 28 Kurland, Cyril            FR Coast Guard          1:49.48             
 29 McCluskey, Eddie          FR Clark                1:49.51             
 30 Fredette, Jerard          FR Wheaton              1:49.74             
 31 Alkire, Christopher       SO Wheaton              1:49.80             
 32 Kobani, Nicholas          JR Springfield          1:50.63             
 33 Beauvais, Alex            SO Springfield          1:50.65             
 34 Golconda, Ashish          JR Babson               1:51.05             
 35 Lensing, Peter            SR Springfield          1:51.53             
 36 Crampton, Tim             SR Springfield          1:55.67             
 37 Brown, Lenny              JR Babson               1:55.78             
 38 Chan, Jason               FR Babson               1:57.86             
 39 Santiago, Julian          FR Springfield          1:59.31             
 40 Smith, Donovan            FR Clark                1:59.39             
 41 McGovern, Josh            FR Babson               2:00.28             
 42 Terriault, Tyler          SO Clark                2:02.10             
 43 Gibson, Michael           SO Wheaton              2:06.84             
 -- Waranimman, Paris         JR Babson                                   
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:37.85        2013 R. Mock, MIT                               
        MEET: M 1:39.34        2008 B. Brown, USCGA                            
        Pool: P 1:39.13        2013 Egan                                       
    NCAA 'A': A 1:37.34                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:41.40                                                        
2013-it took:   1:40.13                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Andrew             FR Wpi Engineers        1:45.66    1:41.70  
                  23.45       49.33 (25.88)     1:15.57 (26.24)     1:41.70 (26.13)
  2 Mock, Remy                SR MIT                  1:39.56    1:41.91  
                  24.19       49.90 (25.71)     1:16.19 (26.29)     1:41.91 (25.72)
  3 Hughes, Nathan            SO Wpi Engineers        1:43.10    1:42.21  
                  23.20       48.83 (25.63)     1:15.35 (26.52)     1:42.21 (26.86)
  4 Fredette, Nick            JR Wheaton              1:48.43    1:42.74  
                  23.62       48.96 (25.34)     1:15.34 (26.38)     1:42.74 (27.40)
  5 Neubieser, Daryl          SO MIT                  1:43.47    1:43.09  
                  23.58       49.45 (25.87)     1:16.02 (26.57)     1:43.09 (27.07)
  6 Everett, Michael          JR MIT                  1:45.42    1:43.99  
                  24.15       50.58 (26.43)     1:16.97 (26.39)     1:43.99 (27.02)
  7 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     SR Babson               1:46.72    1:44.04  
                  24.46       50.78 (26.32)     1:17.49 (26.71)     1:44.04 (26.55)
  7 Cassidy, Hayden           JR Springfield          1:48.33    1:44.04  
                  23.85       49.59 (25.74)     1:16.56 (26.97)     1:44.04 (27.48)
  9 Dion, Timothy             SO Coast Guard          1:48.79    1:44.07  
                  24.36       50.60 (26.24)     1:17.17 (26.57)     1:44.07 (26.90)
 10 Scotto, Jason             SR Springfield          1:47.31    1:44.09  
                  24.34       50.85 (26.51)     1:17.66 (26.81)     1:44.09 (26.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Schlueter, Luke           SO MIT                  1:46.08    1:44.45  
                  23.41       49.15 (25.74)     1:16.17 (27.02)     1:44.45 (28.28)
 12 Jenkins, Richard          JR Wheaton              1:48.27    1:44.54  
                  23.23       49.21 (25.98)     1:16.51 (27.30)     1:44.54 (28.03)
 13 Lu, Michael               SO MIT                  1:44.49    1:44.81  
                  24.29       50.04 (25.75)     1:16.98 (26.94)     1:44.81 (27.83)
 14 Hall, Jack                JR Clark                1:47.84    1:45.22  
                  24.22       50.15 (25.93)     1:16.97 (26.82)     1:45.22 (28.25)
 15 Matthews, John            FR MIT                  1:44.41    1:45.23  
                  24.73       51.24 (26.51)     1:17.98 (26.74)     1:45.23 (27.25)
 16 Tinari, Marco             SR Coast Guard          1:46.31    1:45.43  
                  24.94       51.22 (26.28)     1:18.54 (27.32)     1:45.43 (26.89)
 17 Decelle, Jon              SO Wpi Engineers        1:48.68    1:45.55  
                  24.71       51.24 (26.53)     1:18.04 (26.80)     1:45.55 (27.51)
 18 Franco, Mike              FR Coast Guard          1:49.31    1:46.53  
                  24.84       52.38 (27.54)     1:19.51 (27.13)     1:46.53 (27.02)
 19 Del Castillo, Rene        SR Babson               1:50.17    1:47.34  
                  24.95       52.22 (27.27)     1:19.24 (27.02)     1:47.34 (28.10)
 20 Overheim, Aaron           FR Coast Guard          1:48.76    1:47.82  
                  24.72       51.85 (27.13)     1:19.86 (28.01)     1:47.82 (27.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Collins, Ben              SR Wpi Engineers        1:49.03    1:47.92  
                  23.87       50.55 (26.68)     1:18.47 (27.92)     1:47.92 (29.45)
 22 Murphy, Phillip           JR Springfield          1:49.65    1:47.96  
                  25.57       52.74 (27.17)     1:20.39 (27.65)     1:47.96 (27.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Jenkins, Emerson          SR Wheaton              1:52.08    1:48.73  
                  24.58       52.23 (27.65)     1:20.65 (28.42)     1:48.73 (28.08)
 24 Grudzien, Sammy           SO Springfield          1:56.60    1:48.86  
                  24.53       51.70 (27.17)     1:20.22 (28.52)     1:48.86 (28.64)
 25 Frey, Josh                SR Springfield          1:52.92    1:49.00  
                  24.73       52.03 (27.30)     1:20.73 (28.70)     1:49.00 (28.27)
 26 Chan, Gus                 JR Babson               1:53.41    1:49.16  
                  25.67       53.00 (27.33)     1:20.44 (27.44)     1:49.16 (28.72)
 27 Simpson, Alexander        FR Coast Guard          1:52.74    1:49.39  
                  25.23       52.96 (27.73)     1:21.50 (28.54)     1:49.39 (27.89)
 28 Kurland, Cyril            FR Coast Guard          1:56.82    1:49.48  
                  25.73       53.38 (27.65)     1:21.59 (28.21)     1:49.48 (27.89)
 29 McCluskey, Eddie          FR Clark                1:55.25    1:49.51  
                  25.32       53.40 (28.08)     1:21.91 (28.51)     1:49.51 (27.60)
 30 Fredette, Jerard          FR Wheaton              1:55.12    1:49.74  
                  25.94       53.20 (27.26)     1:22.09 (28.89)     1:49.74 (27.65)
 31 Alkire, Christopher       SO Wheaton              1:54.28    1:49.80  
                  25.27       52.71 (27.44)     1:20.93 (28.22)     1:49.80 (28.87)
 32 Kobani, Nicholas          JR Springfield          1:54.71    1:50.63  
                  25.05       52.36 (27.31)     1:20.63 (28.27)     1:50.63 (30.00)
 33 Beauvais, Alex            SO Springfield          1:55.92    1:50.65  
                  25.28       52.58 (27.30)     1:20.75 (28.17)     1:50.65 (29.90)
 34 Golconda, Ashish          JR Babson               1:58.30    1:51.05  
                  25.22       53.64 (28.42)     1:22.93 (29.29)     1:51.05 (28.12)
 35 Lensing, Peter            SR Springfield          1:57.56    1:51.53  
                  25.08       52.91 (27.83)     1:21.31 (28.40)     1:51.53 (30.22)
 36 Crampton, Tim             SR Springfield          2:00.91    1:55.67  
                  25.71       54.51 (28.80)     1:24.71 (30.20)     1:55.67 (30.96)
 37 Brown, Lenny              JR Babson               2:01.63    1:55.78  
                  26.51       56.00 (29.49)     1:25.96 (29.96)     1:55.78 (29.82)
 38 Chan, Jason               FR Babson               1:54.03    1:57.86  
                  25.97       55.34 (29.37)     1:26.26 (30.92)     1:57.86 (31.60)
 39 Santiago, Julian          FR Springfield          2:03.94    1:59.31  
                  27.15       57.64 (30.49)     1:28.93 (31.29)     1:59.31 (30.38)
 40 Smith, Donovan            FR Clark                2:09.12    1:59.39  
                  28.16       58.57 (30.41)     1:29.61 (31.04)     1:59.39 (29.78)
 41 McGovern, Josh            FR Babson               2:01.44    2:00.28  
                  27.32       57.44 (30.12)     1:28.82 (31.38)     2:00.28 (31.46)
 42 Terriault, Tyler          SO Clark                2:14.71    2:02.10  
                  26.42       57.62 (31.20)     1:30.33 (32.71)     2:02.10 (31.77)
 43 Gibson, Michael           SO Wheaton              2:08.10    2:06.84  
                  28.76     1:00.63 (31.87)     1:33.94 (33.31)     2:06.84 (32.90)
 -- Waranimman, Paris         JR Babson               1:58.80        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 54.80        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        MEET: M 54.99        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        Pool: P 55.19        2013 Marcantonio                                  
    NCAA 'A': A 54.53                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 57.81                                                          
2013-it took:   56.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Liao, Michael             SR MIT                    56.77      55.85B  26  
                  26.01       55.85 (29.84)                                        
  2 Normoyle, Michael         SO Springfield            56.81      56.28B  23  
                  26.63       56.28 (29.65)                                        
  3 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers          57.54      57.37B  22  
                  26.71       57.37 (30.66)                                        
  4 Fuhs, Carl                FR Coast Guard            58.78      58.08   21  
                  27.19       58.08 (30.89)                                        
  5 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Wpi Engineers          58.76      58.16   20  
                  26.95       58.16 (31.21)                                        
  6 Bauchwitz, Ben            JR MIT                    58.16      58.20   19  
                  27.52       58.20 (30.68)                                        
  7 Dahlseng, Eric            FR MIT                    58.73      58.49   18  
                  27.26       58.49 (31.23)                                        
  8 Mills, Brad               JR Springfield            58.66      58.50   17  
                  27.69       58.50 (30.81)                                        
  9 Jacobi, Steve             SR Babson                 59.22      58.77   15  
                  27.52       58.77 (31.25)                                        
 10 Pronichenko, Anton        FR Babson                 59.80      59.63   13  
                  27.76       59.63 (31.87)                                        
Consolation Final
 11 Chiu, Brendon             JR MIT                  1:00.71      59.20   12  
                  27.62       59.20 (31.58)                                        
 12 Luh, Alex                 FR MIT                  1:00.37      59.31   11  
                  27.70       59.31 (31.61)                                        
 13 Lambert, Todd             FR Wheaton              1:00.16      59.47   10  
                  27.35       59.47 (32.12)                                        
 14 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers        1:00.36    1:00.11    9  
                  28.14     1:00.11 (31.97)                                        
 15 Noh, Austen               SO Babson               1:00.25    1:00.42    8  
                  28.06     1:00.42 (32.36)                                        
 16 Hedges, Corey             JR Wheaton              1:00.69    1:00.58    7  
                  28.01     1:00.58 (32.57)                                        
 17 Tinory, Christian         SO Wheaton              1:00.41    1:00.74    5  
                  28.13     1:00.74 (32.61)                                        
 18 Zarfos, Samuel            FR Wheaton              1:00.59    1:00.95    3  
                  28.17     1:00.95 (32.78)                                        
 19 Stringfellow, Robert      JR Springfield          1:02.11    1:01.69    2  
                  29.42     1:01.69 (32.27)                                        
 20 Tasman, Ory               SO MIT                  1:01.20    1:01.95    1  
                  28.92     1:01.95 (33.03)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Scala, Eric               SR Springfield          1:03.20             
 22 Ziolek, Dominic           JR Wheaton              1:03.46             
 23 Powers, David             SO Clark                1:03.79             
 24 Kent, Josh                SR Clark                1:04.23             
 25 Brigham, Matthew          JR Coast Guard          1:04.59             
 26 Sweet, William            FR Wheaton              1:04.92             
 27 Whitesell, Tyler          FR Clark                1:05.24             
 28 Dinerman, Jake            SO Clark                1:06.70             
 29 Kuster, Eddie             FR Coast Guard          1:10.00             
 30 Garneau, Alex             JR Wheaton              1:11.14             
 31 Guerrero, Alberto         JR Clark                1:21.05             
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 54.80        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        MEET: M 54.99        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        Pool: P 55.19        2013 Marcantonio                                  
    NCAA 'A': A 54.53                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 57.81                                                          
2013-it took:   56.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Michael             SR MIT                    55.31      56.77B 
                  26.43       56.77 (30.34)                                        
  2 Normoyle, Michael         SO Springfield            58.51      56.81B 
                  26.47       56.81 (30.34)                                        
  3 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers          58.33      57.54B 
                  27.11       57.54 (30.43)                                        
  4 Bauchwitz, Ben            JR MIT                    57.79      58.16  
                  27.54       58.16 (30.62)                                        
  5 Mills, Brad               JR Springfield            59.75      58.66  
                  27.82       58.66 (30.84)                                        
  6 Dahlseng, Eric            FR MIT                    57.79      58.73  
                  27.18       58.73 (31.55)                                        
  7 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Wpi Engineers        1:01.33      58.76  
                  27.37       58.76 (31.39)                                        
  8 Fuhs, Carl                FR Coast Guard          1:00.74      58.78  
                  27.68       58.78 (31.10)                                        
  9 Jacobi, Steve             SR Babson               1:01.25      59.22  
                  27.70       59.22 (31.52)                                        
 10 Pronichenko, Anton        FR Babson               1:02.56      59.80  
                  28.52       59.80 (31.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lambert, Todd             FR Wheaton              1:02.33    1:00.16  
                  27.57     1:00.16 (32.59)                                        
 12 Noh, Austen               SO Babson               1:02.53    1:00.25  
                  28.04     1:00.25 (32.21)                                        
 13 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers        1:01.73    1:00.36  
                  28.23     1:00.36 (32.13)                                        
 14 Luh, Alex                 FR MIT                    57.65    1:00.37  
                  28.17     1:00.37 (32.20)                                        
 15 Tinory, Christian         SO Wheaton              1:03.60    1:00.41  
                  27.85     1:00.41 (32.56)                                        
 16 Zarfos, Samuel            FR Wheaton              1:01.73    1:00.59  
                  28.13     1:00.59 (32.46)                                        
 17 Hedges, Corey             JR Wheaton              1:03.66    1:00.69  
                  28.01     1:00.69 (32.68)                                        
 18 Chiu, Brendon             JR MIT                    57.79    1:00.71  
                  27.52     1:00.71 (33.19)                                        
 19 Tasman, Ory               SO MIT                  1:03.05    1:01.20  
                  28.40     1:01.20 (32.80)                                        
 20 Stringfellow, Robert      JR Springfield          1:02.79    1:02.11  
                  28.85     1:02.11 (33.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Scala, Eric               SR Springfield          1:05.90    1:03.20  
                  29.58     1:03.20 (33.62)                                        
 22 Ziolek, Dominic           JR Wheaton              1:05.63    1:03.46  
                  29.43     1:03.46 (34.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Powers, David             SO Clark                1:05.62    1:03.79  
                  30.05     1:03.79 (33.74)                                        
 24 Kent, Josh                SR Clark                1:07.89    1:04.23  
                  30.03     1:04.23 (34.20)                                        
 25 Brigham, Matthew          JR Coast Guard          1:08.81    1:04.59  
                  30.48     1:04.59 (34.11)                                        
 26 Sweet, William            FR Wheaton              1:06.51    1:04.92  
                  30.30     1:04.92 (34.62)                                        
 27 Whitesell, Tyler          FR Clark                1:10.06    1:05.24  
                  30.43     1:05.24 (34.81)                                        
 28 Dinerman, Jake            SO Clark                1:10.96    1:06.70  
                  31.39     1:06.70 (35.31)                                        
 29 Kuster, Eddie             FR Coast Guard          1:09.50    1:10.00  
                  32.62     1:10.00 (37.38)                                        
 30 Garneau, Alex             JR Wheaton              1:14.89    1:11.14  
                  32.86     1:11.14 (38.28)                                        
 31 Guerrero, Alberto         JR Clark                1:21.51    1:21.05  
                  38.17     1:21.05 (42.88)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 49.16        2013 B. Mattix, MIT                               
        MEET: M 49.98   2/22/2014 Bo Mattix, MIT                               
        Pool: P 47.73        2013 Russell                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 48.26                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 51.45                                                          
2013-it took:   50.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mattix, Bo                SO MIT                    51.37      49.98M  26  
                  24.32       49.98 (25.66)                                        
  2 Powers, Alex              SO Wpi Engineers          51.24      51.02B  23  
                  24.73       51.02 (26.29)                                        
  3 Corcoran, Sean            SO MIT                    51.50      51.18B  22  
                  25.11       51.18 (26.07)                                        
  4 Jokubaitis, Brad          SO MIT                    50.86      51.20B  21  
                  24.72       51.20 (26.48)                                        
  5 Johnston, Ross            FR Wheaton                51.04      51.50   20  
                  24.88       51.50 (26.62)                                        
  6 Brindamour, Christian     JR Coast Guard            51.82      51.82   19  
                  24.93       51.82 (26.89)                                        
  7 Morseth, Ben              SO Coast Guard            53.20      52.67   18  
                  25.81       52.67 (26.86)                                        
  8 O'Brien-Milne, Phineas    FR Wpi Engineers          53.92      53.28   17  
                  25.65       53.28 (27.63)                                        
  9 Jenkins, Richard          JR Wheaton                54.11      53.52   15  
                  25.92       53.52 (27.60)                                        
 10 Fay, Daniel               SO Springfield            53.85      53.73   13  
                  26.04       53.73 (27.69)                                        
Consolation Final
 11 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers          55.01      53.43   12  
                  26.12       53.43 (27.31)                                        
 12 Kotchman, Tyler           JR Coast Guard            55.11      54.54   11  
                  26.31       54.54 (28.23)                                        
 13 Shivers, Kevin            FR Babson                 54.56      54.85   10  
                  26.22       54.85 (28.63)                                        
 14 Houghton, Matt            FR Wpi Engineers          55.55      54.90    9  
                  26.15       54.90 (28.75)                                        
 15 Wilson, Kyle              SR Wheaton                55.36      55.19    8  
                  26.72       55.19 (28.47)                                        
 16 Del Castillo, Rene        SR Babson                 56.51      55.23    7  
                  27.15       55.23 (28.08)                                        
 17 Kim, Sang                 FR Babson                 55.70      56.19    5  
                  27.52       56.19 (28.67)                                        
 18 Kramb, Jacob              SR Coast Guard            55.81      56.38    3  
                  26.96       56.38 (29.42)                                        
 19 Jackson, Sam              SR Wheaton                56.42      56.60    2  
                  27.14       56.60 (29.46)                                        
 20 Waranimman, Purin         JR Babson                 56.80      56.67    1  
                  28.00       56.67 (28.67)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Santos, Alex              SR Clark                  57.73             
 22 Hurley, Will              SO Clark                  57.90             
 23 McAndrew, Marc            SR Coast Guard            58.51             
 24 Oemcke, Evan              FR Springfield            59.75             
 25 Anderson, Max             SR Clark                1:04.35             
 26 Feinberg, Josh            SO Clark                1:04.47             
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 49.16        2013 B. Mattix, MIT                               
        MEET: M 49.98   2/22/2014 Bo Mattix, MIT                               
        Pool: P 47.73        2013 Russell                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 48.26                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 51.45                                                          
2013-it took:   50.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jokubaitis, Brad          SO MIT                    50.63      50.86B 
                  24.64       50.86 (26.22)                                        
  2 Johnston, Ross            FR Wheaton                52.92      51.04B 
                  24.85       51.04 (26.19)                                        
  3 Powers, Alex              SO Wpi Engineers          50.54      51.24B 
                  24.43       51.24 (26.81)                                        
  4 Mattix, Bo                SO MIT                    49.44      51.37B 
                  24.87       51.37 (26.50)                                        
  5 Corcoran, Sean            SO MIT                    50.81      51.50  
                  25.09       51.50 (26.41)                                        
  6 Brindamour, Christian     JR Coast Guard            54.09      51.82  
                  25.06       51.82 (26.76)                                        
  7 Morseth, Ben              SO Coast Guard            54.91      53.20  
                  25.88       53.20 (27.32)                                        
  8 Fay, Daniel               SO Springfield            56.03      53.85  
                  26.23       53.85 (27.62)                                        
  9 O'Brien-Milne, Phineas    FR Wpi Engineers          57.06      53.92  
                  25.90       53.92 (28.02)                                        
 10 Jenkins, Richard          JR Wheaton                55.80      54.11  
                  26.38       54.11 (27.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Shivers, Kevin            FR Babson                 55.47      54.56  
                  26.28       54.56 (28.28)                                        
 12 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers          53.84      55.01  
                  26.88       55.01 (28.13)                                        
 13 Kotchman, Tyler           JR Coast Guard            57.52      55.11  
                  26.91       55.11 (28.20)                                        
 14 Wilson, Kyle              SR Wheaton                56.77      55.36  
                  26.76       55.36 (28.60)                                        
 15 Houghton, Matt            FR Wpi Engineers          57.79      55.55  
                  26.60       55.55 (28.95)                                        
 16 Kim, Sang                 FR Babson                 56.10      55.70  
                  27.41       55.70 (28.29)                                        
 17 Kramb, Jacob              SR Coast Guard            57.14      55.81  
                  26.94       55.81 (28.87)                                        
 18 Jackson, Sam              SR Wheaton                57.84      56.42  
                  27.14       56.42 (29.28)                                        
 19 Del Castillo, Rene        SR Babson                 57.39      56.51  
                  27.88       56.51 (28.63)                                        
 20 Waranimman, Purin         JR Babson                 57.47      56.80  
                  27.29       56.80 (29.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Santos, Alex              SR Clark                1:02.49      57.73  
                  27.91       57.73 (29.82)                                        
 22 Hurley, Will              SO Clark                  59.07      57.90  
                  27.50       57.90 (30.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 McAndrew, Marc            SR Coast Guard          1:01.27      58.51  
                  28.28       58.51 (30.23)                                        
 24 Oemcke, Evan              FR Springfield          1:01.37      59.75  
                  28.33       59.75 (31.42)                                        
 25 Anderson, Max             SR Clark                1:09.40    1:04.35  
                  30.88     1:04.35 (33.47)                                        
 26 Feinberg, Josh            SO Clark                1:08.54    1:04.47  
                  31.53     1:04.47 (32.94)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 563.60        2009 B. Sobel, Springfield                       
        MEET: M 563.60        2009 B. Sobel, Springfield                       
        Pool: P 539.10   2/22/2014 Jack Lewis, Springfield                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lewis, Jack               SO Springfield           500.55     539.10P  26  
  2 Tyulmankov, Danil         SR MIT                   461.95     503.45   23  
  3 Anderson, Andy            SO Coast Guard           434.95     469.25   22  
  4 Smith, Pat                SR Springfield           458.35     468.85   21  
  5 Lubowe, Harry             FR MIT                   442.35     458.35   20  
  6 Card, Michael             JR Springfield           420.75     437.65   19  
  7 Oliveri, Ben              JR Wheaton               375.45     369.85   18  
  8 Suarez, Matthew           FR Wpi Engineers         381.95     345.25   17  
  9 Sullivan, Nick            FR Springfield           306.70     324.05   15  
 10 Davies, Ricky             FR Wheaton               306.05     317.65   13  
Preliminaries
 11 Bob Son, Kevin            SR Babson                199.30              12  
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 563.60        2009 B. Sobel, Springfield                       
        MEET: M 563.60        2009 B. Sobel, Springfield                       
        Pool: P 539.10   2/22/2014 Jack Lewis, Springfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jack               SO Springfield           513.60     500.55  
  2 Tyulmankov, Danil         SR MIT                       NP     461.95  
  3 Smith, Pat                SR Springfield           407.65     458.35  
  4 Lubowe, Harry             FR MIT                       NP     442.35  
  5 Anderson, Andy            SO Coast Guard           447.75     434.95  
  6 Card, Michael             JR Springfield           344.85     420.75  
  7 Suarez, Matthew           FR Wpi Engineers         326.70     381.95  
  8 Oliveri, Ben              JR Wheaton                   NP     375.45  
  9 Sullivan, Nick            FR Springfield           255.40     306.70  
 10 Davies, Ricky             FR Wheaton                   NP     306.05  
 11 Bob Son, Kevin            SR Babson                    NP     199.30  
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:28.57        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 1:31.41        2009 MIT                                        
                         Zhou, Racz, Charpentier, Cummings                 
        Pool: P 1:31.41   2/22/2014 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         B Mattix, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
    NCAA 'B': B 1:32.91                                                        
2013-it took:   1:31.64                                                        
        MEET: M 1:31.41   2/22/2014 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         B Mattix, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:34.34    1:31.41M  52  
     1) Mattix, Bo SO                   2) Liao, Michael SR               
     3) Corcoran, Sean SO               4) Fathman, Austin JR             
                  23.17       48.62 (25.45)     1:10.95 (22.33)     1:31.41 (20.46)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:40.85    1:32.56B  46  
     1) Powers, Alex SO                 2) Petri, Tim FR                  
     3) Burgwardt, Erick FR             4) Bauer, Andrew FR               
                  23.57       49.75 (26.18)     1:11.97 (22.22)     1:32.56 (20.59)
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:39.50    1:33.85   44  
     1) Morseth, Ben SO                 2) Fuhs, Carl FR                  
     3) Buys, Ryan JR                   4) Brindamour, Christian JR       
                  24.74       51.01 (26.27)     1:14.00 (22.99)     1:33.85 (19.85)
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:44.30    1:35.09   42  
     1) Johnston, Ross FR               2) Lambert, Todd FR               
     3) Spencer, Daniel SO              4) Jenkins, Emerson SR            
                  24.48       50.60 (26.12)     1:13.98 (23.38)     1:35.09 (21.11)
  5 Springfield College  'A'                          1:40.74    1:35.49   40  
     1) Fay, Daniel SO                  2) Normoyle, Michael SO           
     3) Geraghty, Pat SR                4) Scotto, Jason SR               
                  25.56       51.22 (25.66)     1:14.75 (23.53)     1:35.49 (20.74)
  6 Babson College  'A'                               1:40.66    1:35.79   38  
     1) Shivers, Kevin FR               2) Jacobi, Steve SR               
     3) Truong, An SO                   4) Brown, Lenny JR                
                  24.97       51.19 (26.22)     1:14.80 (23.61)     1:35.79 (20.99)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:45.74    1:41.64   36  
     1) Santos, Alex SR                 2) Kent, Josh SR                  
     3) Green, Clive SR                 4) Leung, Lukas SO                
                  27.02       55.67 (28.65)     1:19.14 (23.47)     1:41.64 (22.50)
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:36.42    1:34.82   34  
     1) Jokubaitis, Brad SO             2) Dahlseng, Eric FR              
     3) Neubieser, Daryl SO             4) Chiu, Brendon JR               
                  24.74       51.67 (26.93)     1:14.42 (22.75)     1:34.82 (20.40)
  9 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:54.64    1:38.12   30  
     1) Jenkins, Richard JR             2) Zarfos, Samuel FR              
     3) Oliveri, Nick SR                4) Fredette, Nick JR              
                  25.48       53.04 (27.56)     1:17.02 (23.98)     1:38.12 (21.10)
 10 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:44.22    1:38.56   26  
     1) Kramb, Jacob SR                 2) Dion, Timothy SO               
     3) Thomas, Londen FR               4) Kotchman, Tyler JR             
                  26.22       53.52 (27.30)     1:17.18 (23.66)     1:38.56 (21.38)
 11 Springfield College  'B'                          1:44.03    1:39.28   24  
     1) Lariviere, Sam SO               2) Mills, Brad JR                 
     3) Ernst, Benjamin SR              4) Grudzien, Sammy SO             
                  26.67       53.71 (27.04)     1:17.49 (23.78)     1:39.28 (21.79)
 12 Clark University  'B'                             1:51.14    1:48.93   22  
     1) Howe, Mickey SR                 2) Whitesell, Tyler FR            
     3) Anderson, Max SR                4) Hall, Jack JR                  
                  27.84       57.56 (29.72)     1:26.57 (29.01)     1:48.93 (22.36)
 -- Babson College  'B'                               1:45.50         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Kim, Sang FR                    2) Pronichenko, Anton FR          
     3) Wen, Andrew SO                  4) Chan, Jason FR                 
                  26.50       53.39 (26.89)     1:17.70 (24.31)          DQ (22.32)
Preliminaries
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                   DQ              
     1) Houghton, Matt FR               2) Kelleher, Andrew FR            
     3) Venditto, Nicholas FR           4) Cornachini, Blake JR           
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:28.57        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 1:31.41        2009 MIT                                        
                         Zhou, Racz, Charpentier, Cummings                 
        Pool: P 1:31.41   2/22/2014 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         B Mattix, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
    NCAA 'B': B 1:32.91                                                        
2013-it took:   1:31.64                                                        
        MEET: M 1:31.41   2/22/2014 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         B Mattix, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:31.31    1:34.34  
     1) Mattix, Bo SO                   2) Dahlseng, Eric FR              
     3) Wall, Timothy SR                4) Neubieser, Daryl SO            
                  23.55       50.15 (26.60)     1:13.23 (23.08)     1:34.34 (21.11)
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:37.96    1:39.50  
     1) Kramb, Jacob SR                 2) Dion, Timothy SO               
     3) Buys, Ryan JR                   4) Kotchman, Tyler JR             
                  26.23       54.20 (27.97)     1:17.65 (23.45)     1:39.50 (21.85)
  3 Babson College  'A'                               1:40.30    1:40.66  
     1) Kim, Sang FR                    2) Noh, Austen SO                 
     3) Wen, Andrew SO                  4) Chan, Jason FR                 
                  26.51       53.53 (27.02)     1:18.05 (24.52)     1:40.66 (22.61)
  4 Springfield College  'A'                          1:39.37    1:40.74  
     1) Lariviere, Sam SO               2) Stringfellow, Robert JR        
     3) Geraghty, Pat SR                4) Grudzien, Sammy SO             
                  26.57       55.32 (28.75)     1:18.81 (23.49)     1:40.74 (21.93)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:35.15    1:40.85  
     1) Lee, Joon-Ho SR                 2) Puksta, Matt FR                
     3) Burgwardt, Erick FR             4) Collins, Ben SR                
                  27.55       55.62 (28.07)     1:18.33 (22.71)     1:40.85 (22.52)
  6 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:39.13    1:44.30  
     1) Sweet, William FR               2) Hedges, Corey JR               
     3) Sexton, Matt SR                 4) Tinory, Christian SO           
                  28.65       55.87 (27.22)     1:20.78 (24.91)     1:44.30 (23.52)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:45.36    1:45.74  
     1) Hurley, Will SO                 2) Kent, Josh SR                  
     3) Green, Clive SR                 4) Terriault, Tyler SO            
                  27.49       56.68 (29.19)     1:20.52 (23.84)     1:45.74 (25.22)
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:33.11    1:36.42  
     1) Jokubaitis, Brad SO             2) Luh, Alex FR                   
     3) Chen, Michael SO                4) Tasman, Ory SO                 
                  24.81       51.44 (26.63)     1:15.19 (23.75)     1:36.42 (21.23)
  9 Springfield College  'B'                          1:42.40    1:44.03  
     1) Oemcke, Evan FR                 2) Scala, Eric SR                 
     3) Ernst, Benjamin SR              4) Lensing, Peter SR              
                  27.89       56.82 (28.93)     1:20.96 (24.14)     1:44.03 (23.07)
 10 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:40.23    1:44.22  
     1) McAndrew, Marc SR               2) Brigham, Matthew JR            
     3) Thomas, Londen FR               4) Overheim, Aaron FR             
                  27.50       57.73 (30.23)     1:21.60 (23.87)     1:44.22 (22.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Babson College  'B'                               1:40.59    1:45.50  
     1) Waranimman, Purin JR            2) Pronichenko, Anton FR          
     3) Golconda, Ashish JR             4) Clark, Keith SO                
                  27.10       53.98 (26.88)     1:18.81 (24.83)     1:45.50 (26.69)
 12 Clark University  'B'                             1:47.56    1:51.14  
     1) Santos, Alex SR                 2) Whitesell, Tyler FR            
     3) Chertov, Mick JR                4) Feinberg, Josh SO              
                  27.48       57.65 (30.17)     1:27.15 (29.50)     1:51.14 (23.99)
 13 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:44.00    1:54.64  
     1) Alkire, Christopher SO          2) Garneau, Alex JR               
     3) Bowen, David FR                 4) Gibson, Michael SO             
                  28.24       59.63 (31.39)     1:25.80 (26.17)     1:54.64 (28.84)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:39.77         DQ  
     1) Houghton, Matt FR               2) Kelleher, Andrew FR            
     3) Venditto, Nicholas FR           4) Cornachini, Blake JR           
                  26.53       53.41 (26.88)     1:18.48 (25.07)          DQ (24.54)
 
Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 15:41.81        2008 B. Brown, USCGA                           
        MEET: M 15:41.81        2008 B. Brown, USCGA                           
        Pool: P 15:44.78        2013 Nelson                                    
    NCAA 'A': A 15:06.98                                                       
    NCAA 'B': B 16:16.65                                                       
2013-it took:   15:51.96                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Thomas            SO MIT                  9:47.44   16:11.64B  26  
                  26.78       55.85 (29.07)     1:25.24 (29.39)     1:54.44 (29.20)
        2:23.61 (29.17)     2:53.40 (29.79)     3:22.93 (29.53)     3:52.55 (29.62)
        4:22.24 (29.69)     4:52.06 (29.82)     5:21.67 (29.61)     5:51.66 (29.99)
        6:21.53 (29.87)     6:51.30 (29.77)     7:21.08 (29.78)     7:50.84 (29.76)
        8:20.21 (29.37)     8:49.74 (29.53)     9:19.09 (29.35)     9:48.75 (29.66)
       10:18.29 (29.54)    10:47.99 (29.70)    11:17.79 (29.80)    11:47.59 (29.80)
       12:16.90 (29.31)    12:45.97 (29.07)    13:15.33 (29.36)    13:45.03 (29.70)
       14:15.19 (30.16)    14:44.67 (29.48)    15:14.48 (29.81)    15:43.74 (29.26)
       16:11.64 (27.90)
  2 Truong, An                SO Babson              10:08.05   16:20.38   23  
                  26.54       55.38 (28.84)     1:25.22 (29.84)     1:55.14 (29.92)
        2:25.02 (29.88)     2:55.06 (30.04)     3:25.07 (30.01)     3:55.00 (29.93)
        4:24.90 (29.90)     4:54.71 (29.81)     5:24.43 (29.72)     5:54.37 (29.94)
        6:24.23 (29.86)     6:54.15 (29.92)     7:23.99 (29.84)     7:53.71 (29.72)
        8:23.44 (29.73)     8:53.22 (29.78)     9:23.07 (29.85)     9:52.89 (29.82)
       10:22.87 (29.98)    10:52.93 (30.06)    11:22.77 (29.84)    11:52.70 (29.93)
       12:22.60 (29.90)    12:52.79 (30.19)    13:23.03 (30.24)    13:53.17 (30.14)
       14:23.14 (29.97)    14:52.95 (29.81)    15:22.78 (29.83)    15:52.06 (29.28)
       16:20.38 (28.32)
  3 Wall, Timothy             SR MIT                 10:05.09   16:24.82   22  
                  26.18       55.28 (29.10)     1:25.08 (29.80)     1:55.25 (30.17)
        2:25.23 (29.98)     2:55.23 (30.00)     3:25.17 (29.94)     3:55.29 (30.12)
        4:25.38 (30.09)     4:55.58 (30.20)     5:25.87 (30.29)     5:56.11 (30.24)
        6:26.24 (30.13)     6:56.49 (30.25)     7:26.74 (30.25)     7:56.82 (30.08)
        8:27.02 (30.20)     8:57.01 (29.99)     9:26.97 (29.96)     9:57.27 (30.30)
       10:27.25 (29.98)    10:57.24 (29.99)    11:27.46 (30.22)    11:57.19 (29.73)
       12:27.05 (29.86)    12:57.11 (30.06)    13:26.83 (29.72)    13:56.86 (30.03)
       14:26.69 (29.83)    14:56.65 (29.96)    15:26.19 (29.54)    15:55.96 (29.77)
       16:24.82 (28.86)
  4 Matthews, John            FR MIT                  9:57.08   16:32.08   21  
                  26.30       54.84 (28.54)     1:23.93 (29.09)     1:53.41 (29.48)
        2:23.16 (29.75)     2:52.90 (29.74)     3:22.52 (29.62)     3:52.30 (29.78)
        4:21.95 (29.65)     4:51.70 (29.75)     5:21.57 (29.87)     5:51.60 (30.03)
        6:21.69 (30.09)     6:52.04 (30.35)     7:21.95 (29.91)     7:52.02 (30.07)
        8:22.52 (30.50)     8:52.94 (30.42)     9:23.58 (30.64)     9:54.23 (30.65)
       10:24.78 (30.55)    10:55.52 (30.74)    11:26.37 (30.85)    11:57.44 (31.07)
       12:28.36 (30.92)    12:59.02 (30.66)    13:29.86 (30.84)    14:00.39 (30.53)
       14:31.12 (30.73)    15:01.84 (30.72)    15:32.35 (30.51)    16:02.78 (30.43)
       16:32.08 (29.30)
  5 Alkire, Christopher       SO Wheaton             10:30.25   16:38.30   20  
                  26.58       55.38 (28.80)     1:24.69 (29.31)     1:54.66 (29.97)
        2:24.63 (29.97)     2:54.77 (30.14)     3:24.68 (29.91)     3:55.20 (30.52)
        4:25.37 (30.17)     4:55.80 (30.43)     5:26.13 (30.33)     5:56.44 (30.31)
        6:26.65 (30.21)     6:56.79 (30.14)     7:26.82 (30.03)     7:56.98 (30.16)
        8:27.39 (30.41)     8:57.81 (30.42)     9:27.94 (30.13)     9:58.11 (30.17)
       10:28.53 (30.42)    10:59.03 (30.50)    11:29.70 (30.67)    12:00.28 (30.58)
       12:30.93 (30.65)    13:01.51 (30.58)    13:32.52 (31.01)    14:03.33 (30.81)
       14:34.48 (31.15)    15:05.89 (31.41)    15:36.93 (31.04)    16:08.23 (31.30)
       16:38.30 (30.07)
  6 Houghton, Nick            JR Wpi Engineers       10:05.05   16:41.09   19  
                  26.18       55.27 (29.09)     1:25.24 (29.97)     1:55.23 (29.99)
        2:25.54 (30.31)     2:55.92 (30.38)     3:26.30 (30.38)     3:56.15 (29.85)
        4:26.30 (30.15)     4:56.88 (30.58)     5:27.43 (30.55)     5:57.25 (29.82)
        6:27.40 (30.15)     6:57.86 (30.46)     7:27.93 (30.07)     7:58.24 (30.31)
        8:28.60 (30.36)     8:59.11 (30.51)     9:30.00 (30.89)    10:00.89 (30.89)
       10:31.51 (30.62)    11:02.24 (30.73)    11:33.35 (31.11)    12:03.92 (30.57)
       12:34.73 (30.81)    13:06.03 (31.30)    13:37.22 (31.19)    14:08.47 (31.25)
       14:39.56 (31.09)    15:10.12 (30.56)    15:40.84 (30.72)    16:11.33 (30.49)
       16:41.09 (29.76)
  7 Decelle, Jon              SO Wpi Engineers       10:35.49   17:02.70   18  
                  26.01       56.26 (30.25)     1:26.90 (30.64)     1:57.20 (30.30)
        2:27.73 (30.53)     2:58.92 (31.19)     3:30.00 (31.08)     4:00.85 (30.85)
        4:32.05 (31.20)     5:03.36 (31.31)     5:34.37 (31.01)     6:05.54 (31.17)
        6:36.93 (31.39)     7:08.26 (31.33)     7:40.31 (32.05)     8:11.89 (31.58)
        8:44.11 (32.22)     9:15.43 (31.32)     9:46.74 (31.31)    10:18.17 (31.43)
       10:49.49 (31.32)    11:20.45 (30.96)    11:52.48 (32.03)    12:23.82 (31.34)
       12:55.74 (31.92)    13:27.18 (31.44)    13:58.76 (31.58)    14:30.73 (31.97)
       15:01.55 (30.82)    15:32.82 (31.27)    16:03.78 (30.96)    16:35.05 (31.27)
       17:02.70 (27.65)
  8 Vatkevich, John           SR Springfield         10:30.31   17:10.80   17  
                  26.47       55.81 (29.34)     1:25.63 (29.82)     1:55.99 (30.36)
        2:26.32 (30.33)     2:56.38 (30.06)     3:26.58 (30.20)     3:56.98 (30.40)
        4:27.21 (30.23)     4:57.64 (30.43)     5:28.02 (30.38)     5:58.88 (30.86)
        6:30.01 (31.13)     7:01.58 (31.57)     7:33.46 (31.88)     8:05.68 (32.22)
        8:37.52 (31.84)     9:10.02 (32.50)     9:42.84 (32.82)    10:15.04 (32.20)
       10:47.47 (32.43)    11:20.10 (32.63)    11:51.47 (31.37)    12:22.46 (30.99)
       12:53.15 (30.69)    13:24.12 (30.97)    13:56.54 (32.42)    14:29.65 (33.11)
       15:01.52 (31.87)    15:33.53 (32.01)    16:06.68 (33.15)    16:39.69 (33.01)
       17:10.80 (31.11)
  9 Hall, Jack                JR Clark               10:39.59   17:15.62   15  
                  28.29       59.43 (31.14)     1:30.62 (31.19)     2:02.44 (31.82)
        2:34.33 (31.89)     3:06.81 (32.48)     3:38.95 (32.14)     4:11.16 (32.21)
        4:43.07 (31.91)     5:15.15 (32.08)     5:47.29 (32.14)     6:19.41 (32.12)
        6:51.41 (32.00)     7:23.44 (32.03)     7:55.84 (32.40)     8:27.68 (31.84)
        8:59.88 (32.20)     9:32.08 (32.20)    10:03.14 (31.06)    10:34.68 (31.54)
       11:06.68 (32.00)    11:38.93 (32.25)    12:10.36 (31.43)    12:41.97 (31.61)
       13:13.52 (31.55)    13:44.32 (30.80)    14:15.85 (31.53)    14:46.68 (30.83)
       15:17.46 (30.78)    15:48.03 (30.57)    16:17.76 (29.73)    16:47.38 (29.62)
       17:15.62 (28.24)
 10 Simpson, Alexander        FR Coast Guard         10:35.95   17:19.05   13  
                  27.06       57.18 (30.12)     1:28.12 (30.94)     1:59.17 (31.05)
        2:30.26 (31.09)     3:01.06 (30.80)     3:32.36 (31.30)     4:03.12 (30.76)
        4:34.26 (31.14)     5:05.62 (31.36)     5:37.62 (32.00)     6:09.43 (31.81)
        6:41.57 (32.14)     7:13.65 (32.08)     7:45.26 (31.61)     8:16.32 (31.06)
        8:47.82 (31.50)     9:19.21 (31.39)     9:50.76 (31.55)    10:22.97 (32.21)
       10:55.26 (32.29)    11:26.76 (31.50)    11:58.74 (31.98)    12:31.26 (32.52)
       13:03.17 (31.91)    13:35.25 (32.08)    14:07.48 (32.23)    14:39.55 (32.07)
       15:11.58 (32.03)    15:44.12 (32.54)    16:16.29 (32.17)    16:47.85 (31.56)
       17:19.05 (31.20)
 11 Zak, Jeremy               SO Wheaton             10:44.13   17:36.57   12  
                  27.58       57.59 (30.01)     1:28.40 (30.81)     1:59.75 (31.35)
        2:31.18 (31.43)     3:02.91 (31.73)     3:34.45 (31.54)     4:06.26 (31.81)
        4:38.30 (32.04)     5:09.88 (31.58)     5:41.55 (31.67)     6:13.22 (31.67)
        6:45.34 (32.12)     7:17.52 (32.18)     7:49.60 (32.08)     8:22.13 (32.53)
        8:54.52 (32.39)     9:26.95 (32.43)     9:59.39 (32.44)    10:31.95 (32.56)
       11:04.93 (32.98)    11:37.72 (32.79)    12:10.35 (32.63)    12:42.88 (32.53)
       13:15.59 (32.71)    13:48.18 (32.59)    14:21.01 (32.83)    14:54.15 (33.14)
       15:26.82 (32.67)    15:59.60 (32.78)    16:32.37 (32.77)    17:05.10 (32.73)
       17:36.57 (31.47)
 12 Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers       10:37.32   17:40.99   11  
                  26.57       56.13 (29.56)     1:26.52 (30.39)     1:57.44 (30.92)
        2:28.71 (31.27)     3:00.11 (31.40)     3:31.65 (31.54)     4:03.26 (31.61)
        4:35.26 (32.00)     5:07.73 (32.47)     5:39.96 (32.23)     6:12.65 (32.69)
        6:45.09 (32.44)     7:18.38 (33.29)     7:51.27 (32.89)     8:24.17 (32.90)
        8:57.80 (33.63)     9:30.88 (33.08)    10:03.55 (32.67)    10:35.91 (32.36)
       11:08.81 (32.90)    11:41.83 (33.02)    12:14.56 (32.73)    12:47.32 (32.76)
       13:19.96 (32.64)    13:52.81 (32.85)    14:25.42 (32.61)    14:58.48 (33.06)
       15:31.34 (32.86)    16:04.12 (32.78)    16:36.60 (32.48)    17:09.18 (32.58)
       17:40.99 (31.81)
 13 Goodale, Keahi            JR Wpi Engineers       10:56.54   17:42.46   10  
                  28.43       59.43 (31.00)     1:31.29 (31.86)     2:03.28 (31.99)
        2:35.74 (32.46)     3:08.11 (32.37)     3:40.50 (32.39)     4:12.91 (32.41)
        4:45.87 (32.96)     5:18.74 (32.87)     5:51.68 (32.94)     6:24.48 (32.80)
        6:57.43 (32.95)     7:30.50 (33.07)     8:03.48 (32.98)     8:35.72 (32.24)
        9:08.39 (32.67)     9:40.96 (32.57)    10:13.53 (32.57)    10:45.97 (32.44)
       11:18.45 (32.48)    11:50.73 (32.28)    12:23.20 (32.47)    12:55.39 (32.19)
       13:27.38 (31.99)    13:59.49 (32.11)    14:32.04 (32.55)    15:04.01 (31.97)
       15:35.99 (31.98)    16:07.96 (31.97)    16:39.98 (32.02)    17:11.54 (31.56)
       17:42.46 (30.92)
 14 Gagnon, Keith             JR Wpi Engineers       10:45.37   17:44.98    9  
                  27.18       57.12 (29.94)     1:28.12 (31.00)     1:59.64 (31.52)
        2:31.70 (32.06)     3:04.17 (32.47)     3:36.65 (32.48)     4:09.24 (32.59)
        4:42.19 (32.95)     5:15.06 (32.87)     5:47.95 (32.89)     6:21.11 (33.16)
        6:54.04 (32.93)     7:27.00 (32.96)     8:00.07 (33.07)     8:33.10 (33.03)
        9:05.80 (32.70)     9:38.02 (32.22)    10:10.39 (32.37)    10:43.30 (32.91)
       11:16.17 (32.87)    11:48.81 (32.64)    12:21.60 (32.79)    12:54.46 (32.86)
       13:26.90 (32.44)    13:59.51 (32.61)    14:32.39 (32.88)    15:05.05 (32.66)
       15:37.87 (32.82)    16:10.40 (32.53)    16:43.19 (32.79)    17:15.02 (31.83)
       17:44.98 (29.96)
 15 Lee, Joon-Ho              SR Wpi Engineers       10:44.46   17:58.31    8  
                  27.22       57.74 (30.52)     1:29.16 (31.42)     2:01.07 (31.91)
        2:33.10 (32.03)     3:05.28 (32.18)     3:37.46 (32.18)     4:09.98 (32.52)
        4:42.68 (32.70)     5:15.55 (32.87)     5:48.24 (32.69)     6:21.08 (32.84)
        6:54.40 (33.32)     7:27.53 (33.13)     8:01.12 (33.59)     8:34.51 (33.39)
        9:07.41 (32.90)     9:40.50 (33.09)    10:14.17 (33.67)    10:47.26 (33.09)
       11:20.42 (33.16)    11:53.79 (33.37)    12:27.44 (33.65)    13:00.74 (33.30)
       13:34.14 (33.40)    14:07.56 (33.42)    14:40.88 (33.32)    15:13.88 (33.00)
       15:47.25 (33.37)    16:20.60 (33.35)    16:53.69 (33.09)    17:26.61 (32.92)
       17:58.31 (31.70)
 16 Gibson, Michael           SO Wheaton             11:38.98   18:47.99    7  
                  29.60     1:03.03 (33.43)     1:36.79 (33.76)     2:10.85 (34.06)
        2:45.15 (34.30)     3:19.20 (34.05)     3:52.98 (33.78)     4:27.35 (34.37)
        5:01.73 (34.38)     5:36.03 (34.30)     6:10.28 (34.25)     6:44.80 (34.52)
        7:19.10 (34.30)     7:53.56 (34.46)     8:27.93 (34.37)     9:02.57 (34.64)
        9:37.04 (34.47)    10:11.62 (34.58)    10:45.67 (34.05)    11:20.15 (34.48)
       11:54.67 (34.52)    12:29.41 (34.74)    13:03.85 (34.44)    13:38.20 (34.35)
       14:12.68 (34.48)    14:46.88 (34.20)    15:21.34 (34.46)    15:55.75 (34.41)
       16:30.79 (35.04)    17:05.44 (34.65)    17:40.30 (34.86)    18:14.74 (34.44)
       18:47.99 (33.25)
 17 Terriault, Tyler          SO Clark               11:57.57   18:52.14    5  
                  28.74     1:01.36 (32.62)     1:35.88 (34.52)     2:10.48 (34.60)
        2:44.86 (34.38)     3:19.32 (34.46)     3:54.13 (34.81)     4:28.08 (33.95)
        5:03.00 (34.92)     5:37.05 (34.05)     6:10.93 (33.88)     6:45.59 (34.66)
        7:19.88 (34.29)     7:54.73 (34.85)     8:28.97 (34.24)     9:03.51 (34.54)
        9:37.56 (34.05)    10:12.44 (34.88)    10:46.60 (34.16)    11:21.62 (35.02)
       11:56.51 (34.89)    12:31.63 (35.12)    13:06.72 (35.09)    13:42.36 (35.64)
       14:16.77 (34.41)    14:51.77 (35.00)    15:26.74 (34.97)    16:01.73 (34.99)
       16:37.22 (35.49)    17:12.20 (34.98)    17:47.24 (35.04)    18:21.06 (33.82)
       18:52.14 (31.08)
 18 Smith, Donovan            FR Clark               11:51.67   18:57.87    3  
                  30.27     1:03.04 (32.77)     1:37.13 (34.09)     2:11.71 (34.58)
        2:46.63 (34.92)     3:21.16 (34.53)     3:55.62 (34.46)     4:30.65 (35.03)
        5:05.32 (34.67)     5:40.11 (34.79)     6:14.54 (34.43)     6:49.74 (35.20)
        7:24.87 (35.13)     7:59.73 (34.86)     8:35.20 (35.47)     9:09.74 (34.54)
        9:44.74 (35.00)    10:19.21 (34.47)    10:54.30 (35.09)    11:29.02 (34.72)
       12:03.99 (34.97)    12:38.65 (34.66)    13:13.38 (34.73)    13:48.88 (35.50)
       14:23.26 (34.38)    14:57.96 (34.70)    15:32.59 (34.63)    16:07.86 (35.27)
       16:43.18 (35.32)    17:17.26 (34.08)    17:51.78 (34.52)    18:25.66 (33.88)
       18:57.87 (32.21)
 19 Clark, Keith              SO Babson              12:10.27   20:05.10    2  
                  31.53     1:05.30 (33.77)     1:40.19 (34.89)     2:15.52 (35.33)
        2:51.95 (36.43)     3:28.24 (36.29)     4:05.09 (36.85)     4:42.09 (37.00)
        5:19.54 (37.45)     5:56.22 (36.68)     6:32.74 (36.52)     7:09.73 (36.99)
        7:47.12 (37.39)     8:24.68 (37.56)     9:01.43 (36.75)     9:39.39 (37.96)
       10:17.27 (37.88)    10:54.54 (37.27)    11:32.10 (37.56)    12:09.57 (37.47)
       12:46.79 (37.22)    13:24.16 (37.37)    14:01.58 (37.42)    14:37.60 (36.02)
       15:14.44 (36.84)    15:51.14 (36.70)    16:28.20 (37.06)    17:05.13 (36.93)
       17:41.88 (36.75)    18:18.92 (37.04)    18:55.19 (36.27)    19:30.48 (35.29)
       20:05.10 (34.62)
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:48.40        2013 B. Jokubaitis, MIT                         
        MEET: M 1:48.88        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
        Pool: P 1:42.04        2013 Harty                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 1:45.96                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:53.27                                                        
2013-it took:   1:49.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mattix, Bo                SO MIT                  1:51.79    1:49.78B  26  
                  25.40       53.52 (28.12)     1:21.84 (28.32)     1:49.78 (27.94)
  2 Lednev, Alexander         SO MIT                  1:49.30    1:50.60B  23  
                  26.22       54.14 (27.92)     1:22.77 (28.63)     1:50.60 (27.83)
  3 Corcoran, Sean            SO MIT                  1:52.53    1:51.47B  22  
                  26.19       54.47 (28.28)     1:23.11 (28.64)     1:51.47 (28.36)
  4 Morseth, Ben              SO Coast Guard          1:55.06    1:54.04   21  
                  26.39       54.71 (28.32)     1:24.34 (29.63)     1:54.04 (29.70)
  5 Garneau, Frederick        FR Wheaton              1:53.64    1:54.11   20  
                  25.83       54.29 (28.46)     1:24.02 (29.73)     1:54.11 (30.09)
  6 Powers, Alex              SO Wpi Engineers        1:57.11    1:56.22   19  
                  25.89       54.87 (28.98)     1:25.57 (30.70)     1:56.22 (30.65)
  7 Jenkins, Richard          JR Wheaton              1:57.12    1:56.41   18  
                  27.00       55.95 (28.95)     1:26.46 (30.51)     1:56.41 (29.95)
  8 Johnston, Ross            FR Wheaton              1:53.30    1:56.49   17  
                  25.96       55.18 (29.22)     1:25.37 (30.19)     1:56.49 (31.12)
  9 Houghton, Matt            FR Wpi Engineers        1:58.71    1:56.84   15  
                  27.12       56.45 (29.33)     1:26.39 (29.94)     1:56.84 (30.45)
 10 Fay, Daniel               SO Springfield          1:57.01    1:56.87   13  
                  26.94       56.14 (29.20)     1:26.51 (30.37)     1:56.87 (30.36)
Consolation Final
 11 O'Brien-Milne, Phineas    FR Wpi Engineers        2:01.88    1:57.85   12  
                  27.03       56.17 (29.14)     1:26.77 (30.60)     1:57.85 (31.08)
 12 Weeks, Zach               FR Coast Guard          1:59.07    1:58.97   11  
                  28.38       58.74 (30.36)     1:28.98 (30.24)     1:58.97 (29.99)
 13 Kim, Sang                 FR Babson               2:00.65    2:00.14   10  
                  28.49       58.96 (30.47)     1:29.77 (30.81)     2:00.14 (30.37)
 14 Wilson, Kyle              SR Wheaton              2:01.03    2:01.32    9  
                  28.23       58.73 (30.50)     1:30.21 (31.48)     2:01.32 (31.11)
 15 Howe, Mickey              SR Clark                2:04.01    2:02.51    8  
                  28.53       59.42 (30.89)     1:30.99 (31.57)     2:02.51 (31.52)
 16 Kramb, Jacob              SR Coast Guard          2:03.40    2:02.93    7  
                  28.31       59.96 (31.65)     1:32.11 (32.15)     2:02.93 (30.82)
 17 Jackson, Sam              SR Wheaton              2:05.00    2:03.49    5  
                  28.13       58.61 (30.48)     1:30.77 (32.16)     2:03.49 (32.72)
 18 Hurley, Will              SO Clark                2:04.00    2:03.53    3  
                  28.56       59.60 (31.04)     1:31.13 (31.53)     2:03.53 (32.40)
 19 Waranimman, Purin         JR Babson               2:04.29    2:05.63    2  
                  29.29     1:00.93 (31.64)     1:33.60 (32.67)     2:05.63 (32.03)
 20 McAndrew, Marc            SR Coast Guard          2:04.88    2:07.03    1  
                  29.37     1:00.93 (31.56)     1:34.14 (33.21)     2:07.03 (32.89)
Preliminaries
  7 Jokubaitis, Brad          SO MIT                  1:55.77             
 22 Goodale, Keahi            JR Wpi Engineers        2:07.13             
 23 Lee, Joon-Ho              SR Wpi Engineers        2:07.57             
 24 Oemcke, Evan              FR Springfield          2:08.84             
 25 Kurland, Cyril            FR Coast Guard          2:11.51             
 -- Del Castillo, Rene        SR Babson                   DQ              
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:48.40        2013 B. Jokubaitis, MIT                         
        MEET: M 1:48.88        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
        Pool: P 1:42.04        2013 Harty                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 1:45.96                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:53.27                                                        
2013-it took:   1:49.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lednev, Alexander         SO MIT                  1:50.97    1:49.30B 
                  25.79       53.32 (27.53)     1:21.52 (28.20)     1:49.30 (27.78)
  2 Mattix, Bo                SO MIT                  1:49.95    1:51.79B 
                  25.54       54.17 (28.63)     1:22.52 (28.35)     1:51.79 (29.27)
  3 Corcoran, Sean            SO MIT                  1:52.07    1:52.53B 
                  26.53       54.38 (27.85)     1:23.50 (29.12)     1:52.53 (29.03)
  4 Johnston, Ross            FR Wheaton              1:58.38    1:53.30  
                  26.09       55.05 (28.96)     1:24.46 (29.41)     1:53.30 (28.84)
  5 Garneau, Frederick        FR Wheaton              1:56.84    1:53.64  
                  26.14       53.99 (27.85)     1:23.33 (29.34)     1:53.64 (30.31)
  6 Morseth, Ben              SO Coast Guard          1:57.91    1:55.06  
                  26.96       55.49 (28.53)     1:25.10 (29.61)     1:55.06 (29.96)
  7 Jokubaitis, Brad          SO MIT                  1:48.40    1:55.77  
                  26.17       55.00 (28.83)     1:25.09 (30.09)     1:55.77 (30.68)
  8 Fay, Daniel               SO Springfield          2:00.98    1:57.01  
                  26.95       56.41 (29.46)     1:26.62 (30.21)     1:57.01 (30.39)
  9 Powers, Alex              SO Wpi Engineers        1:52.50    1:57.11  
                  25.97       54.89 (28.92)     1:25.41 (30.52)     1:57.11 (31.70)
 10 Jenkins, Richard          JR Wheaton              2:02.52    1:57.12  
                  26.89       56.07 (29.18)     1:26.62 (30.55)     1:57.12 (30.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Houghton, Matt            FR Wpi Engineers        2:03.77    1:58.71  
                  27.96       57.79 (29.83)     1:28.13 (30.34)     1:58.71 (30.58)
 12 Weeks, Zach               FR Coast Guard          2:04.00    1:59.07  
                  27.51       56.93 (29.42)     1:27.53 (30.60)     1:59.07 (31.54)
 13 Kim, Sang                 FR Babson               2:02.75    2:00.65  
                  28.70       59.26 (30.56)     1:30.21 (30.95)     2:00.65 (30.44)
 14 Wilson, Kyle              SR Wheaton              2:05.26    2:01.03  
                  27.87       58.34 (30.47)     1:29.74 (31.40)     2:01.03 (31.29)
 15 O'Brien-Milne, Phineas    FR Wpi Engineers        2:06.16    2:01.88  
                  27.86       58.87 (31.01)     1:31.15 (32.28)     2:01.88 (30.73)
 16 Kramb, Jacob              SR Coast Guard          2:06.20    2:03.40  
                  28.32       59.47 (31.15)     1:31.32 (31.85)     2:03.40 (32.08)
 17 Hurley, Will              SO Clark                2:08.27    2:04.00  
                  29.49     1:00.99 (31.50)     1:32.27 (31.28)     2:04.00 (31.73)
 18 Howe, Mickey              SR Clark                2:11.41    2:04.01  
                  29.57     1:00.79 (31.22)     1:32.81 (32.02)     2:04.01 (31.20)
 19 Waranimman, Purin         JR Babson               2:09.16    2:04.29  
                  29.51     1:00.40 (30.89)     1:32.23 (31.83)     2:04.29 (32.06)
 20 McAndrew, Marc            SR Coast Guard          2:10.68    2:04.88  
                  29.21     1:00.86 (31.65)     1:32.80 (31.94)     2:04.88 (32.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jackson, Sam              SR Wheaton              2:08.62    2:05.00  
                  28.72       59.93 (31.21)     1:32.28 (32.35)     2:05.00 (32.72)
 22 Goodale, Keahi            JR Wpi Engineers        2:09.24    2:07.13  
                  29.94     1:01.85 (31.91)     1:34.50 (32.65)     2:07.13 (32.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Lee, Joon-Ho              SR Wpi Engineers        2:08.45    2:07.57  
                  28.73     1:00.32 (31.59)     1:33.40 (33.08)     2:07.57 (34.17)
 24 Oemcke, Evan              FR Springfield          2:14.23    2:08.84  
                  29.68     1:01.40 (31.72)     1:34.93 (33.53)     2:08.84 (33.91)
 25 Kurland, Cyril            FR Coast Guard          2:13.51    2:11.51  
                  30.81     1:03.85 (33.04)     1:38.44 (34.59)     2:11.51 (33.07)
 -- Del Castillo, Rene        SR Babson               2:02.90         DQ  
      False start
                  27.35       56.57 (29.22)     1:27.24 (30.67)          DQ (32.72)
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 43.92        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 44.56        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        Pool: P 45.23   2/23/2014 Christian Brindamour, Coast Guard            
    NCAA 'A': A 43.66                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 45.89                                                          
2013-it took:   45.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brindamour, Christian     JR Coast Guard            45.23      45.64B  26  
                  21.66       45.64 (23.98)                                        
  2 Fathman, Austin           JR MIT                    46.48      45.96   23  
                  21.88       45.96 (24.08)                                        
  3 Neubieser, Daryl          SO MIT                    46.45      46.14   22  
                  22.19       46.14 (23.95)                                        
  4 Bauer, Andrew             FR Wpi Engineers          46.76      46.39   21  
                  22.32       46.39 (24.07)                                        
  5 List, Benjamin            JR Wpi Engineers          46.46      46.55   20  
                  22.13       46.55 (24.42)                                        
  6 Hughes, Nathan            SO Wpi Engineers          46.73      46.65   19  
                  22.44       46.65 (24.21)                                        
  7 Tasman, Ory               SO MIT                    47.34      47.13   18  
                  22.67       47.13 (24.46)                                        
  8 Everett, Michael          JR MIT                    47.46      47.28   17  
                  22.59       47.28 (24.69)                                        
  9 Chiu, Brendon             JR MIT                    47.50      47.92   15  
                  21.81       47.92 (26.11)                                        
 10 Jenkins, Emerson          SR Wheaton                46.88      47.93   13  
                  22.61       47.93 (25.32)                                        
Consolation Final
 11 Scotto, Jason             SR Springfield            48.18      47.27   12  
                  22.89       47.27 (24.38)                                        
 12 Cassidy, Hayden           JR Springfield            47.80      47.44   11  
                  22.84       47.44 (24.60)                                        
 13 Green, Clive              SR Clark                  48.46      47.69   10  
                  22.64       47.69 (25.05)                                        
 14 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     SR Babson                 48.07      47.78    9  
                  23.68       47.78 (24.10)                                        
 15 Lu, Michael               SO MIT                    47.96      47.81    8  
                  23.31       47.81 (24.50)                                        
 16 Spencer, Daniel           SO Wheaton                47.87      48.08    7  
                  22.51       48.08 (25.57)                                        
 17 Pomeroy, Aaron            JR Babson                 48.66      48.10    5  
                  23.31       48.10 (24.79)                                        
 18 Collins, Ben              SR Wpi Engineers          48.49      48.34    3  
                  23.00       48.34 (25.34)                                        
 19 Tinari, Marco             SR Coast Guard            48.86      48.77    2  
                  23.78       48.77 (24.99)                                        
 20 Buys, Ryan                JR Coast Guard            48.54      49.28    1  
                  23.51       49.28 (25.77)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Fredette, Jerard          FR Wheaton                48.90             
 22 Oliveri, Nick             SR Wheaton                49.00             
 23 Grudzien, Sammy           SO Springfield            49.26             
 24 Frey, Josh                SR Springfield            49.37             
 25 Chen, Michael             SO MIT                    49.43             
 26 Brown, Lenny              JR Babson                 49.45             
 27 Chan, Gus                 JR Babson                 49.81             
 28 Golconda, Ashish          JR Babson                 49.86             
 29 Shenoy, Arjuna            SO Clark                  50.01             
 30 Kent, Josh                SR Clark                  50.41             
 31 Chan, Jason               FR Babson                 50.54             
 32 Leung, Lukas              SO Clark                  51.11             
 33 Beauvais, Alex            SO Springfield            51.13             
 34 Johannsen, Barrett        SR Coast Guard            51.71             
 35 Crampton, Tim             SR Springfield            52.36             
 36 Feinberg, Josh            SO Clark                  52.93             
 37 Santiago, Julian          FR Springfield            53.06             
 38 Oemcke, Evan              FR Springfield            53.46             
 39 Bowen, David              FR Wheaton                53.96             
 40 McGovern, Josh            FR Babson                 54.23             
 41 Garneau, Alex             JR Wheaton                55.01             
 42 Guerrero, Alberto         JR Clark                  59.99             
 -- Kobani, Nicholas          JR Springfield              DQ              
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 43.92        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 44.56        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        Pool: P 45.23   2/23/2014 Christian Brindamour, Coast Guard            
    NCAA 'A': A 43.66                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 45.89                                                          
2013-it took:   45.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brindamour, Christian     JR Coast Guard            45.76      45.23P 
                  21.53       45.23 (23.70)                                        
  2 Neubieser, Daryl          SO MIT                    45.50      46.45  
                  22.01       46.45 (24.44)                                        
  3 List, Benjamin            JR Wpi Engineers          47.80      46.46  
                  22.37       46.46 (24.09)                                        
  4 Fathman, Austin           JR MIT                    44.90      46.48  
                  22.13       46.48 (24.35)                                        
  5 Hughes, Nathan            SO Wpi Engineers          46.77      46.73  
                  22.69       46.73 (24.04)                                        
  6 Bauer, Andrew             FR Wpi Engineers          47.72      46.76  
                  22.54       46.76 (24.22)                                        
  7 Jenkins, Emerson          SR Wheaton                47.73      46.88  
                  22.33       46.88 (24.55)                                        
  8 Tasman, Ory               SO MIT                    47.03      47.34  
                  22.63       47.34 (24.71)                                        
  9 Everett, Michael          JR MIT                    47.15      47.46  
                  22.67       47.46 (24.79)                                        
 10 Chiu, Brendon             JR MIT                    46.65      47.50  
                  22.16       47.50 (25.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cassidy, Hayden           JR Springfield            48.56      47.80  
                  23.14       47.80 (24.66)                                        
 12 Spencer, Daniel           SO Wheaton                48.14      47.87  
                  22.87       47.87 (25.00)                                        
 13 Lu, Michael               SO MIT                    49.20      47.96  
                  23.25       47.96 (24.71)                                        
 14 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     SR Babson                 49.57      48.07  
                  23.62       48.07 (24.45)                                        
 15 Scotto, Jason             SR Springfield            48.07      48.18  
                  23.36       48.18 (24.82)                                        
 16 Green, Clive              SR Clark                  50.00      48.46  
                  23.14       48.46 (25.32)                                        
 17 Collins, Ben              SR Wpi Engineers          48.99      48.49  
                  23.09       48.49 (25.40)                                        
 18 Buys, Ryan                JR Coast Guard            49.82      48.54  
                  23.24       48.54 (25.30)                                        
 19 Pomeroy, Aaron            JR Babson                 50.12      48.66  
                  23.22       48.66 (25.44)                                        
 20 Tinari, Marco             SR Coast Guard            49.09      48.86  
                  23.82       48.86 (25.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Fredette, Jerard          FR Wheaton                50.88      48.90  
                  23.59       48.90 (25.31)                                        
 22 Oliveri, Nick             SR Wheaton                50.68      49.00  
                  23.58       49.00 (25.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Grudzien, Sammy           SO Springfield            51.59      49.26  
                  23.54       49.26 (25.72)                                        
 24 Frey, Josh                SR Springfield            50.28      49.37  
                  23.51       49.37 (25.86)                                        
 25 Chen, Michael             SO MIT                    48.79      49.43  
                  23.32       49.43 (26.11)                                        
 26 Brown, Lenny              JR Babson                 53.99      49.45  
                  23.77       49.45 (25.68)                                        
 27 Chan, Gus                 JR Babson                 50.41      49.81  
                  23.68       49.81 (26.13)                                        
 28 Golconda, Ashish          JR Babson                 51.68      49.86  
                  23.27       49.86 (26.59)                                        
 29 Shenoy, Arjuna            SO Clark                  52.64      50.01  
                  24.00       50.01 (26.01)                                        
 30 Kent, Josh                SR Clark                  51.84      50.41  
                  23.93       50.41 (26.48)                                        
 31 Chan, Jason               FR Babson                 51.29      50.54  
                  24.12       50.54 (26.42)                                        
 32 Leung, Lukas              SO Clark                  51.93      51.11  
                  24.55       51.11 (26.56)                                        
 33 Beauvais, Alex            SO Springfield            51.99      51.13  
                  24.14       51.13 (26.99)                                        
 34 Johannsen, Barrett        SR Coast Guard            51.87      51.71  
                  24.23       51.71 (27.48)                                        
 35 Crampton, Tim             SR Springfield            54.28      52.36  
                  24.62       52.36 (27.74)                                        
 36 Feinberg, Josh            SO Clark                  56.59      52.93  
                  25.27       52.93 (27.66)                                        
 37 Santiago, Julian          FR Springfield            55.91      53.06  
                  25.89       53.06 (27.17)                                        
 38 Oemcke, Evan              FR Springfield            54.64      53.46  
                  25.89       53.46 (27.57)                                        
 39 Bowen, David              FR Wheaton                55.81      53.96  
                  26.10       53.96 (27.86)                                        
 40 McGovern, Josh            FR Babson                 55.16      54.23  
                  26.26       54.23 (27.97)                                        
 41 Garneau, Alex             JR Wheaton                55.17      55.01  
                  25.83       55.01 (29.18)                                        
 42 Guerrero, Alberto         JR Clark                1:02.69      59.99  
                  27.88       59.99 (32.11)                                        
 -- Kobani, Nicholas          JR Springfield            52.36         DQ  
      False start
                  24.12          DQ (26.71)                                        
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 2:00.75        2013 B. Bauchwitz, MIT                          
        MEET: M 2:02.20        2013 M. Normoyle, Springfield                   
        Pool: P 1:59.38        2013 Marcantonio                                
    NCAA 'A': A 1:58.55                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 2:06.71                                                        
2013-it took:   2:03.01                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Normoyle, Michael         SO Springfield          2:04.05    2:02.69B  26  
                  27.84       58.89 (31.05)     1:30.69 (31.80)     2:02.69 (32.00)
  2 Liao, Michael             SR MIT                  2:05.13    2:02.78B  23  
                  27.72       59.03 (31.31)     1:30.52 (31.49)     2:02.78 (32.26)
  3 Bauchwitz, Ben            JR MIT                  2:05.26    2:04.35B  22  
                  27.88       59.30 (31.42)     1:31.34 (32.04)     2:04.35 (33.01)
  4 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers        2:06.71    2:05.74B  21  
                  28.20       59.92 (31.72)     1:32.58 (32.66)     2:05.74 (33.16)
  5 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Wpi Engineers        2:10.52    2:08.46   20  
                  28.71     1:00.93 (32.22)     1:34.40 (33.47)     2:08.46 (34.06)
  6 Jacobi, Steve             SR Babson               2:10.06    2:09.44   19  
                  28.34     1:01.19 (32.85)     1:35.45 (34.26)     2:09.44 (33.99)
  7 Fredette, Nick            JR Wheaton              2:09.35    2:09.49   18  
                  29.01     1:01.54 (32.53)     1:35.02 (33.48)     2:09.49 (34.47)
  8 Mills, Brad               JR Springfield          2:08.69    2:09.69   17  
                  28.99     1:02.52 (33.53)     1:36.15 (33.63)     2:09.69 (33.54)
  9 Ellison, Jeremy           FR MIT                  2:08.35    2:09.75   15  
                  29.03     1:01.25 (32.22)     1:35.29 (34.04)     2:09.75 (34.46)
 10 Dahlseng, Eric            FR MIT                  2:08.16    2:10.77   13  
                  28.89     1:01.91 (33.02)     1:35.99 (34.08)     2:10.77 (34.78)
Consolation Final
 11 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers        2:12.35    2:09.95   12  
                  29.13     1:02.08 (32.95)     1:36.00 (33.92)     2:09.95 (33.95)
 12 Fuhs, Carl                FR Coast Guard          2:10.67    2:10.44   11  
                  28.69     1:01.37 (32.68)     1:35.33 (33.96)     2:10.44 (35.11)
 13 Vanderen, Elliot          FR Coast Guard          2:11.45    2:10.66   10  
                  29.36     1:02.79 (33.43)     1:36.43 (33.64)     2:10.66 (34.23)
 14 Luh, Alex                 FR MIT                  2:12.18    2:10.81    9  
                  28.75     1:02.12 (33.37)     1:36.46 (34.34)     2:10.81 (34.35)
 15 Noh, Austen               SO Babson               2:12.12    2:11.16    8  
                  29.80     1:03.11 (33.31)     1:36.73 (33.62)     2:11.16 (34.43)
 16 Lambert, Todd             FR Wheaton              2:13.75    2:12.14    7  
                  28.59     1:01.70 (33.11)     1:36.52 (34.82)     2:12.14 (35.62)
 17 Pronichenko, Anton        FR Babson               2:12.70    2:14.16    5  
                  29.56     1:02.76 (33.20)     1:37.90 (35.14)     2:14.16 (36.26)
 18 Hedges, Corey             JR Wheaton              2:14.33    2:14.85    3  
                  29.28     1:02.51 (33.23)     1:38.02 (35.51)     2:14.85 (36.83)
 19 Stringfellow, Robert      JR Springfield          2:14.03    2:14.92    2  
                  30.05     1:04.28 (34.23)     1:39.30 (35.02)     2:14.92 (35.62)
 20 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers        2:14.38    2:15.11    1  
                  29.28     1:03.24 (33.96)     1:38.98 (35.74)     2:15.11 (36.13)
Preliminaries
 21 Zarfos, Samuel            FR Wheaton              2:15.11             
 22 Zak, Jeremy               SO Wheaton              2:15.42             
 23 Scala, Eric               SR Springfield          2:16.80             
 24 Powers, David             SO Clark                2:17.88             
 25 Ziolek, Dominic           JR Wheaton              2:22.39             
 26 Brigham, Matthew          JR Coast Guard          2:22.43             
 27 Whitesell, Tyler          FR Clark                2:25.53             
 28 Dinerman, Jake            SO Clark                2:27.06             
 29 Kuster, Eddie             FR Coast Guard          2:33.21             
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 2:00.75        2013 B. Bauchwitz, MIT                          
        MEET: M 2:02.20        2013 M. Normoyle, Springfield                   
        Pool: P 1:59.38        2013 Marcantonio                                
    NCAA 'A': A 1:58.55                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 2:06.71                                                        
2013-it took:   2:03.01                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Normoyle, Michael         SO Springfield          2:10.08    2:04.05B 
                  28.62     1:00.33 (31.71)     1:31.99 (31.66)     2:04.05 (32.06)
  2 Liao, Michael             SR MIT                  2:00.84    2:05.13B 
                  28.80     1:01.21 (32.41)     1:34.10 (32.89)     2:05.13 (31.03)
  3 Bauchwitz, Ben            JR MIT                  2:04.44    2:05.26B 
                  28.58     1:00.93 (32.35)     1:33.76 (32.83)     2:05.26 (31.50)
  4 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers        2:10.44    2:06.71B 
                  28.08     1:00.70 (32.62)     1:34.03 (33.33)     2:06.71 (32.68)
  5 Dahlseng, Eric            FR MIT                  2:08.77    2:08.16  
                  28.58     1:00.99 (32.41)     1:34.00 (33.01)     2:08.16 (34.16)
  6 Ellison, Jeremy           FR MIT                  2:06.43    2:08.35  
                  29.19     1:01.55 (32.36)     1:34.49 (32.94)     2:08.35 (33.86)
  7 Mills, Brad               JR Springfield          2:12.39    2:08.69  
                  29.14     1:01.98 (32.84)     1:35.56 (33.58)     2:08.69 (33.13)
  8 Fredette, Nick            JR Wheaton              2:14.74    2:09.35  
                  28.81     1:01.66 (32.85)     1:34.94 (33.28)     2:09.35 (34.41)
  9 Jacobi, Steve             SR Babson               2:16.64    2:10.06  
                  28.41     1:00.83 (32.42)     1:35.11 (34.28)     2:10.06 (34.95)
 10 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Wpi Engineers        2:14.60    2:10.52  
                  29.46     1:02.42 (32.96)     1:36.00 (33.58)     2:10.52 (34.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fuhs, Carl                FR Coast Guard          2:15.73    2:10.67  
                  29.16     1:01.94 (32.78)     1:35.81 (33.87)     2:10.67 (34.86)
 12 Vanderen, Elliot          FR Coast Guard          2:15.37    2:11.45  
                  30.16     1:03.62 (33.46)     1:37.53 (33.91)     2:11.45 (33.92)
 13 Noh, Austen               SO Babson               2:17.38    2:12.12  
                  29.27     1:02.29 (33.02)     1:36.77 (34.48)     2:12.12 (35.35)
 14 Luh, Alex                 FR MIT                  2:06.00    2:12.18  
                  29.07     1:02.58 (33.51)     1:37.04 (34.46)     2:12.18 (35.14)
 15 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers        2:09.77    2:12.35  
                  29.31     1:02.85 (33.54)     1:37.45 (34.60)     2:12.35 (34.90)
 16 Pronichenko, Anton        FR Babson               2:22.50    2:12.70  
                  29.04     1:01.38 (32.34)     1:35.83 (34.45)     2:12.70 (36.87)
 17 Lambert, Todd             FR Wheaton              2:22.78    2:13.75  
                  28.70     1:01.00 (32.30)     1:36.66 (35.66)     2:13.75 (37.09)
 18 Stringfellow, Robert      JR Springfield          2:17.68    2:14.03  
                  30.17     1:04.13 (33.96)     1:38.78 (34.65)     2:14.03 (35.25)
 19 Hedges, Corey             JR Wheaton              2:27.96    2:14.33  
                  29.09     1:02.07 (32.98)     1:37.56 (35.49)     2:14.33 (36.77)
 20 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers        2:19.76    2:14.38  
                  29.97     1:03.69 (33.72)     1:38.75 (35.06)     2:14.38 (35.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Zarfos, Samuel            FR Wheaton              2:20.04    2:15.11  
                  28.75     1:02.11 (33.36)     1:37.88 (35.77)     2:15.11 (37.23)
 22 Zak, Jeremy               SO Wheaton              2:17.75    2:15.42  
                  29.39     1:02.43 (33.04)     1:38.28 (35.85)     2:15.42 (37.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Scala, Eric               SR Springfield          2:21.38    2:16.80  
                  30.91     1:05.35 (34.44)     1:40.73 (35.38)     2:16.80 (36.07)
 24 Powers, David             SO Clark                2:23.09    2:17.88  
                  30.50     1:05.00 (34.50)     1:40.76 (35.76)     2:17.88 (37.12)
 25 Ziolek, Dominic           JR Wheaton              2:20.19    2:22.39  
                  30.46     1:06.61 (36.15)     1:44.31 (37.70)     2:22.39 (38.08)
 26 Brigham, Matthew          JR Coast Guard          2:30.05    2:22.43  
                  31.51     1:07.06 (35.55)     1:44.22 (37.16)     2:22.43 (38.21)
 27 Whitesell, Tyler          FR Clark                2:35.09    2:25.53  
                  30.57     1:06.33 (35.76)     1:45.48 (39.15)     2:25.53 (40.05)
 28 Dinerman, Jake            SO Clark                2:35.19    2:27.06  
                  31.94     1:08.68 (36.74)     1:47.58 (38.90)     2:27.06 (39.48)
 29 Kuster, Eddie             FR Coast Guard          2:33.61    2:33.21  
                  32.99     1:11.06 (38.07)     1:51.66 (40.60)     2:33.21 (41.55)
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:48.22        2013 L. Schlueter, MIT                          
        MEET: M 1:50.15        2011 T. Sepp, MIT                               
        Pool: P 1:47.19        2013 Grauslys                                   
    NCAA 'A': A 1:46.31                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:53.87                                                        
2013-it took:   1:50.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mock, Remy                SR MIT                  1:53.46    1:50.46B  26  
                  24.61       52.61 (28.00)     1:21.61 (29.00)     1:50.46 (28.85)
  2 Schlueter, Luke           SO MIT                  1:51.98    1:50.49B  23  
                  24.83       53.76 (28.93)     1:21.90 (28.14)     1:50.49 (28.59)
  3 Norris, Thomas            SO MIT                  1:54.76    1:51.76B  22  
                  25.57       54.43 (28.86)     1:23.46 (29.03)     1:51.76 (28.30)
  4 Wall, Timothy             SR MIT                  1:52.78    1:54.00   21  
                  25.01       54.12 (29.11)     1:23.98 (29.86)     1:54.00 (30.02)
  5 Olin, Evan                SO MIT                  1:54.33    1:54.49   20  
                  25.68       54.31 (28.63)     1:23.72 (29.41)     1:54.49 (30.77)
  6 MacDonald, Seth           FR Wpi Engineers        1:56.65    1:54.77   19  
                  25.07       52.95 (27.88)     1:22.35 (29.40)     1:54.77 (32.42)
  7 Thomas, Londen            FR Coast Guard          1:55.20    1:54.94   18  
                  25.23       53.87 (28.64)     1:23.73 (29.86)     1:54.94 (31.21)
  8 Geraghty, Pat             SR Springfield          1:55.59    1:56.57   17  
                  25.86       55.36 (29.50)     1:26.10 (30.74)     1:56.57 (30.47)
  9 Early, Tim                JR Coast Guard          1:58.71    1:58.67   15  
                  26.33       57.04 (30.71)     1:27.96 (30.92)     1:58.67 (30.71)
 10 Overheim, Aaron           FR Coast Guard          1:56.25    1:59.86   13  
                  26.08       55.78 (29.70)     1:27.47 (31.69)     1:59.86 (32.39)
Consolation Final
 11 Dion, Timothy             SO Coast Guard          1:59.38    1:58.68   12  
                  26.20       55.96 (29.76)     1:26.95 (30.99)     1:58.68 (31.73)
 12 Franco, Mike              FR Coast Guard          1:58.89    1:59.60   11  
                  26.74       56.92 (30.18)     1:28.03 (31.11)     1:59.60 (31.57)
 13 Murphy, Phillip           JR Springfield          2:01.22    2:00.13   10  
                  27.46       57.09 (29.63)     1:28.13 (31.04)     2:00.13 (32.00)
 14 Venditto, Nicholas        FR Wpi Engineers        2:00.49    2:00.53    9  
                  26.56       57.05 (30.49)     1:28.66 (31.61)     2:00.53 (31.87)
 15 Lariviere, Sam            SO Springfield          2:01.54    2:01.26    8  
                  26.61       56.81 (30.20)     1:28.13 (31.32)     2:01.26 (33.13)
 16 Petit, Tristan            FR Wpi Engineers        2:01.26    2:01.47    7  
                  25.28       55.11 (29.83)     1:27.75 (32.64)     2:01.47 (33.72)
 17 Crisafulli, Mark          SO Clark                2:03.63    2:02.27    5  
                  27.52       58.27 (30.75)     1:30.03 (31.76)     2:02.27 (32.24)
 18 Spazzarini, Eric          PG Wpi Engineers        2:00.96    2:02.53    3  
                  25.67       55.76 (30.09)     1:28.25 (32.49)     2:02.53 (34.28)
 19 Tinory, Christian         SO Wheaton              2:04.01    2:04.64    2  
                  26.65       57.04 (30.39)     1:30.13 (33.09)     2:04.64 (34.51)
 20 Ernst, Benjamin           SR Springfield          2:02.27    2:05.07    1  
                  25.37       55.39 (30.02)     1:27.75 (32.36)     2:05.07 (37.32)
Preliminaries
 21 Lensing, Peter            SR Springfield          2:06.99             
 22 McCluskey, Eddie          FR Clark                2:09.01             
 23 Sexton, Matt              SR Wheaton              2:12.21             
 24 Cornachini, Blake         JR Wpi Engineers        2:14.21             
 25 Kiveliyk, Vlad            FR Clark                2:15.36             
 26 Chertov, Mick             JR Clark                2:25.84             
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:48.22        2013 L. Schlueter, MIT                          
        MEET: M 1:50.15        2011 T. Sepp, MIT                               
        Pool: P 1:47.19        2013 Grauslys                                   
    NCAA 'A': A 1:46.31                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:53.87                                                        
2013-it took:   1:50.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlueter, Luke           SO MIT                  1:48.22    1:51.98B 
                  25.27       53.98 (28.71)     1:22.97 (28.99)     1:51.98 (29.01)
  2 Wall, Timothy             SR MIT                  1:55.44    1:52.78B 
                  25.36       54.05 (28.69)     1:23.46 (29.41)     1:52.78 (29.32)
  3 Mock, Remy                SR MIT                  1:50.87    1:53.46B 
                  25.44       54.52 (29.08)     1:24.15 (29.63)     1:53.46 (29.31)
  4 Olin, Evan                SO MIT                  1:54.60    1:54.33  
                  25.94       54.85 (28.91)     1:24.27 (29.42)     1:54.33 (30.06)
  5 Norris, Thomas            SO MIT                  1:52.92    1:54.76  
                  25.89       54.99 (29.10)     1:24.66 (29.67)     1:54.76 (30.10)
  6 Thomas, Londen            FR Coast Guard          1:58.97    1:55.20  
                  25.50       53.79 (28.29)     1:23.84 (30.05)     1:55.20 (31.36)
  7 Geraghty, Pat             SR Springfield          1:59.47    1:55.59  
                  26.01       54.67 (28.66)     1:24.86 (30.19)     1:55.59 (30.73)
  8 Overheim, Aaron           FR Coast Guard          2:04.01    1:56.25  
                  25.99       54.89 (28.90)     1:25.35 (30.46)     1:56.25 (30.90)
  9 MacDonald, Seth           FR Wpi Engineers        1:54.04    1:56.65  
                  25.70       54.80 (29.10)     1:24.88 (30.08)     1:56.65 (31.77)
 10 Early, Tim                JR Coast Guard          2:01.89    1:58.71  
                  26.23       55.70 (29.47)     1:26.83 (31.13)     1:58.71 (31.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Franco, Mike              FR Coast Guard          2:02.17    1:58.89  
                  26.74       56.55 (29.81)     1:27.48 (30.93)     1:58.89 (31.41)
 12 Dion, Timothy             SO Coast Guard          2:04.27    1:59.38  
                  26.19       56.17 (29.98)     1:27.42 (31.25)     1:59.38 (31.96)
 13 Venditto, Nicholas        FR Wpi Engineers        2:00.85    2:00.49  
                  25.91       55.34 (29.43)     1:26.83 (31.49)     2:00.49 (33.66)
 14 Spazzarini, Eric          PG Wpi Engineers        2:01.01    2:00.96  
                  26.12       56.31 (30.19)     1:27.55 (31.24)     2:00.96 (33.41)
 15 Murphy, Phillip           JR Springfield          2:03.49    2:01.22  
                  27.02       57.46 (30.44)     1:28.40 (30.94)     2:01.22 (32.82)
 16 Petit, Tristan            FR Wpi Engineers        2:06.28    2:01.26  
                  25.55       55.45 (29.90)     1:27.61 (32.16)     2:01.26 (33.65)
 17 Lariviere, Sam            SO Springfield          2:11.04    2:01.54  
                  27.02       58.04 (31.02)     1:29.85 (31.81)     2:01.54 (31.69)
 18 Ernst, Benjamin           SR Springfield          2:02.32    2:02.27  
                  27.07       57.90 (30.83)     1:30.03 (32.13)     2:02.27 (32.24)
 19 Crisafulli, Mark          SO Clark                2:09.52    2:03.63  
                  27.26       58.06 (30.80)     1:29.94 (31.88)     2:03.63 (33.69)
 20 Tinory, Christian         SO Wheaton              2:11.05    2:04.01  
                  27.59       58.50 (30.91)     1:30.99 (32.49)     2:04.01 (33.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Lensing, Peter            SR Springfield          2:19.10    2:06.99  
                  27.73       59.26 (31.53)     1:31.10 (31.84)     2:06.99 (35.89)
 22 McCluskey, Eddie          FR Clark                2:18.90    2:09.01  
                  27.25       59.60 (32.35)     1:34.70 (35.10)     2:09.01 (34.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Sexton, Matt              SR Wheaton              2:24.16    2:12.21  
                  27.93       59.43 (31.50)     1:33.69 (34.26)     2:12.21 (38.52)
 24 Cornachini, Blake         JR Wpi Engineers        2:15.71    2:14.21  
                  29.05     1:02.60 (33.55)     1:38.17 (35.57)     2:14.21 (36.04)
 25 Kiveliyk, Vlad            FR Clark                2:18.66    2:15.36  
                  27.80     1:00.71 (32.91)     1:36.99 (36.28)     2:15.36 (38.37)
 26 Chertov, Mick             JR Clark                2:33.84    2:25.84  
                  31.58     1:08.61 (37.03)     1:46.75 (38.14)     2:25.84 (39.09)
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 2:57.39        2013 MIT                                        
                         Chen, Fathman, Cheney, Ubellacker                 
        MEET: M 3:00.68        2012 MIT                                        
                         Chen, Dunn, Deveney, Ubellacker                   
        Pool: P 3:02.84   2/23/2014 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         R Mock, D Neubieser, B Bauchwitz, A Fathman       
    NCAA 'B': B 3:05.16                                                        
2013-it took:   3:03.14                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:07.18    3:02.84P  52  
     1) Mock, Remy SR                   2) Neubieser, Daryl SO            
     3) Bauchwitz, Ben JR               4) Fathman, Austin JR             
                  22.45       45.98 (45.98)     1:07.18 (21.20)     1:31.30 (45.32)
        1:52.88 (21.58)     2:17.41 (46.11)     2:38.73 (21.32)     3:02.84 (45.43)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:17.57    3:03.48B  46  
     1) List, Benjamin JR               2) Hughes, Nathan SO              
     3) Powers, Alex SO                 4) Bauer, Andrew FR               
                  22.06       46.28 (46.28)     1:07.83 (21.55)     1:31.94 (45.66)
        1:53.30 (21.36)     2:17.79 (45.85)     2:39.18 (21.39)     3:03.48 (45.69)
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:23.90    3:06.97   44  
     1) Johnston, Ross FR               2) Fredette, Nick JR              
     3) Garneau, Frederick FR           4) Jenkins, Emerson SR            
                  22.59       47.61 (47.61)     1:09.52 (21.91)     1:34.15 (46.54)
        1:56.20 (22.05)     2:20.70 (46.55)     2:42.57 (21.87)     3:06.97 (46.27)
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:19.93    3:08.66   42  
     1) Morseth, Ben SO                 2) Brindamour, Christian JR       
     3) Vanderen, Elliot FR             4) Dion, Timothy SO               
                  22.76       47.68 (47.68)     1:09.23 (21.55)     1:33.77 (46.09)
        1:56.51 (22.74)     2:21.24 (47.47)     2:43.55 (22.31)     3:08.66 (47.42)
  5 Springfield College  'A'                          3:20.57    3:09.14   40  
     1) Scotto, Jason SR                2) Normoyle, Michael SO           
     3) Fay, Daniel SO                  4) Cassidy, Hayden JR             
                  22.83       47.24 (47.24)     1:09.91 (22.67)     1:34.68 (47.44)
        1:57.37 (22.69)     2:22.35 (47.67)     2:44.56 (22.21)     3:09.14 (46.79)
  6 Babson College  'A'                               3:16.42    3:10.65   38  
     1) Breen-Franklin, Isaac SR        2) Truong, An SO                  
     3) Jacobi, Steve SR                4) Pomeroy, Aaron JR              
                  23.50       48.05 (48.05)     1:11.09 (23.04)     1:36.15 (48.10)
        1:58.29 (22.14)     2:23.18 (47.03)     2:45.74 (22.56)     3:10.65 (47.47)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             3:32.55    3:15.31   36  
     1) Hall, Jack JR                   2) Green, Clive SR                
     3) Kent, Josh SR                   4) Santos, Alex SR                
                  23.20       48.60 (48.60)     1:10.85 (22.25)     1:36.01 (47.41)
        1:59.11 (23.10)     2:25.40 (49.39)     2:48.29 (22.89)     3:15.31 (49.91)
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:19.02    3:06.69   34  
     1) Tasman, Ory SO                  2) Schlueter, Luke SO             
     3) Lednev, Alexander SO            4) Everett, Michael JR            
                  22.37       46.89 (46.89)     1:09.13 (22.24)     1:33.80 (46.91)
        1:55.88 (22.08)     2:20.28 (46.48)     2:42.19 (21.91)     3:06.69 (46.41)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:18.65    3:08.73   30  
     1) Decelle, Jon SO                 2) Burgwardt, Erick FR            
     3) Kelleher, Andrew FR             4) MacDonald, Seth FR             
                  23.02       48.43 (48.43)     1:10.65 (22.22)     1:35.17 (46.74)
        1:57.61 (22.44)     2:22.04 (46.87)     2:43.97 (21.93)     3:08.73 (46.69)
 10 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:32.60    3:10.77   26  
     1) Spencer, Daniel SO              2) Oliveri, Nick SR               
     3) Fredette, Jerard FR             4) Jenkins, Richard JR            
                  23.24       47.92 (47.92)     1:10.52 (22.60)     1:36.67 (48.75)
        1:59.50 (22.83)     2:24.34 (47.67)     2:46.29 (21.95)     3:10.77 (46.43)
 11 Babson College  'B'                               3:26.44    3:14.86   24  
     1) Del Castillo, Rene SR           2) Brown, Lenny JR                
     3) Chan, Gus JR                    4) Shivers, Kevin FR              
                  23.75       48.89 (48.89)     1:12.03 (23.14)     1:37.55 (48.66)
        2:00.55 (23.00)     2:26.72 (49.17)     2:49.05 (22.33)     3:14.86 (48.14)
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:32.13    3:14.99   22  
     1) Tinari, Marco SR                2) Buys, Ryan JR                  
     3) Overheim, Aaron FR              4) Kotchman, Tyler JR             
                  23.94       48.81 (48.81)     1:11.74 (22.93)     1:37.02 (48.21)
        2:00.78 (23.76)     2:26.70 (49.68)     2:49.02 (22.32)     3:14.99 (48.29)
 13 Springfield College  'B'                          3:31.50    3:17.03   20  
     1) Frey, Josh SR                   2) Grudzien, Sammy SO             
     3) Ernst, Benjamin SR              4) Vatkevich, John SR             
                  23.30       49.51 (49.51)     1:12.04 (22.53)     1:37.55 (48.04)
        2:00.40 (22.85)     2:26.44 (48.89)     2:49.74 (23.30)     3:17.03 (50.59)
 14 Clark University  'B'                             3:52.96    3:21.64   18  
     1) Howe, Mickey SR                 2) Leung, Lukas SO                
     3) McCluskey, Eddie FR             4) Shenoy, Arjuna SO              
                  24.41       50.43 (50.43)     1:14.03 (23.60)     1:40.95 (50.52)
        2:04.74 (23.79)     2:31.33 (50.38)     2:54.77 (23.44)     3:21.64 (50.31)
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 2:57.39        2013 MIT                                        
                         Chen, Fathman, Cheney, Ubellacker                 
        MEET: M 3:00.68        2012 MIT                                        
                         Chen, Dunn, Deveney, Ubellacker                   
        Pool: P 3:02.84   2/23/2014 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         R Mock, D Neubieser, B Bauchwitz, A Fathman       
    NCAA 'B': B 3:05.16                                                        
2013-it took:   3:03.14                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:01.47    3:07.18  
     1) Mock, Remy SR                   2) Bauchwitz, Ben JR              
     3) Tasman, Ory SO                  4) Lednev, Alexander SO           
                  22.67       46.32 (46.32)     1:08.57 (22.25)     1:32.95 (46.63)
        1:55.50 (22.55)     2:20.15 (47.20)     2:42.73 (22.58)     3:07.18 (47.03)
  2 Babson College  'A'                               3:17.49    3:16.42  
     1) Del Castillo, Rene SR           2) Shivers, Kevin FR              
     3) Pomeroy, Aaron JR               4) Chan, Gus JR                   
                  24.02       49.08 (49.08)     1:11.86 (22.78)     1:37.44 (48.36)
        2:01.09 (23.65)     2:27.44 (50.00)     2:50.62 (23.18)     3:16.42 (48.98)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:07.26    3:17.57  
     1) Decelle, Jon SO                 2) Kelleher, Andrew FR            
     3) Spazzarini, Eric PG             4) Puksta, Matt FR                
                  23.15       48.70 (48.70)     1:11.75 (23.05)     1:36.82 (48.12)
        2:00.63 (23.81)     2:27.07 (50.25)     2:51.36 (24.29)     3:17.57 (50.50)
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:14.50    3:19.93  
     1) Kotchman, Tyler JR              2) Johannsen, Barrett SR          
     3) Weeks, Zach FR                  4) Buys, Ryan JR                  
                  23.07       48.74 (48.74)     1:12.08 (23.34)     1:39.37 (50.63)
        2:03.36 (23.99)     2:29.54 (50.17)     2:53.65 (24.11)     3:19.93 (50.39)
  5 Springfield College  'A'                          3:14.61    3:20.57  
     1) Kobani, Nicholas JR             2) Beauvais, Alex SO              
     3) Lensing, Peter SR               4) Grudzien, Sammy SO             
                  24.34       50.50 (50.50)     1:14.61 (24.11)     1:41.28 (50.78)
        2:04.83 (23.55)     2:31.95 (50.67)     2:55.13 (23.18)     3:20.57 (48.62)
  6 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:13.19    3:23.90  
     1) Wilson, Kyle SR                 2) Ziolek, Dominic JR             
     3) Jackson, Sam SR                 4) Sexton, Matt SR                
                  23.80       49.20 (49.20)     1:14.47 (25.27)     1:44.08 (54.88)
        2:07.54 (23.46)     2:33.38 (49.30)     2:57.37 (23.99)     3:23.90 (50.52)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             3:25.87    3:32.55  
     1) Powers, David SO                2) Feinberg, Josh SO              
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad FR               4) Whitesell, Tyler FR            
                  25.30       52.10 (52.10)     1:17.35 (25.25)     1:45.43 (53.33)
        2:09.83 (24.40)     2:37.48 (52.05)     3:02.90 (25.42)     3:32.55 (55.07)
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:21.00    3:18.65  
     1) Burgwardt, Erick FR             2) Petit, Tristan FR              
     3) MacDonald, Seth FR              4) Lee, Joon-Ho SR                
                  23.26       47.55 (47.55)     1:11.14 (23.59)     1:38.06 (50.51)
        2:01.10 (23.04)     2:26.31 (48.25)     2:51.23 (24.92)     3:18.65 (52.34)
  9 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:07.78    3:19.02  
     1) Luh, Alex FR                    2) Olin, Evan SO                  
     3) Chen, Michael SO                4) Mattix, Bo SO                  
                  23.77       49.81 (49.81)     1:14.07 (24.26)     1:40.83 (51.02)
        2:03.42 (22.59)     2:29.47 (48.64)     2:52.59 (23.12)     3:19.02 (49.55)
 10 Babson College  'B'                               3:20.03    3:26.44  
     1) McGovern, Josh FR               2) Wen, Andrew SO                 
     3) Noh, Austen SO                  4) Waranimman, Purin JR           
                  25.57       53.80 (53.80)     1:18.30 (24.50)     1:44.64 (50.84)
        2:08.83 (24.19)     2:35.84 (51.20)     2:59.70 (23.86)     3:26.44 (50.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Springfield College  'B'                          3:20.23    3:31.50  
     1) Crampton, Tim SR                2) Santiago, Julian FR            
     3) Oemcke, Evan FR                 4) Scala, Eric SR                 
                  25.16       52.88 (52.88)     1:18.22 (25.34)     1:45.98 (53.10)
        2:10.72 (24.74)     2:38.50 (52.52)     3:04.02 (25.52)     3:31.50 (53.00)
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:20.20    3:32.13  
     1) McAndrew, Marc SR               2) Kurland, Cyril FR              
     3) Brigham, Matthew JR             4) Kramb, Jacob SR                
                  27.37       56.66 (56.66)     1:21.17 (24.51)     1:47.43 (50.77)
        2:11.90 (24.47)     2:38.66 (51.23)     3:04.06 (25.40)     3:32.13 (53.47)
 13 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:18.00    3:32.60  
     1) Garneau, Alex JR                2) Sweet, William FR              
     3) Alkire, Christopher SO          4) Bowen, David FR                
                  25.85       55.51 (55.51)     1:20.69 (25.18)     1:48.58 (53.07)
        2:12.35 (23.77)     2:38.90 (50.32)     3:04.56 (25.66)     3:32.60 (53.70)
 14 Clark University  'B'                             3:28.51    3:52.96  
     1) Anderson, Max SR                2) Guerrero, Alberto JR           
     3) Dinerman, Jake SO               4) Chertov, Mick JR               
                  26.92       56.84 (56.84)     1:25.64 (28.80)   1:58.35 (1:01.51)
        2:24.22 (25.87)     2:53.49 (55.14)     3:21.96 (28.47)     3:52.96 (59.47)
 
Event 42  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Bauchwitz, Ben            JR MIT                       NT      51.68  
                  23.92       51.68 (27.76)                                        
 
Event 44  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodale, Keahi            JR Wpi Engineers             NT      58.09  
                  28.35       58.09 (29.74)                                        
 
Event 47  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fathman, Austin           JR MIT                       NT    1:42.14  
                  22.99       48.55 (25.56)     1:14.77 (26.22)     1:42.14 (27.37)
 
Event 50  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tasman, Ory               SO MIT                       NT      53.92  
                  24.78       53.92 (29.14)                                        
 
Event 52  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franco, Mike              FR Coast Guard               NT      54.91  
                  25.45       54.91 (29.46)                                        
 
Event 54  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Joon-Ho              SR Wpi Engineers             NT      58.00  
                  28.04       58.00 (29.96)                                        
 
Event 56  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lednev, Alexander         SO MIT                       NT      21.40  
 
Event 57  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mock, Remy                SR MIT                       NT   16:07.23  
                  25.64       53.58 (27.94)     1:22.26 (28.68)     1:51.27 (29.01)
        2:20.40 (29.13)     2:49.79 (29.39)     3:19.06 (29.27)     3:48.29 (29.23)
        4:17.50 (29.21)     4:46.73 (29.23)     5:16.00 (29.27)     5:45.30 (29.30)
        6:14.71 (29.41)     6:44.15 (29.44)     7:13.82 (29.67)     7:43.07 (29.25)
        8:12.59 (29.52)     8:42.11 (29.52)     9:12.11 (30.00)     9:42.01 (29.90)
       10:11.86 (29.85)    10:41.86 (30.00)    11:11.73 (29.87)    11:41.22 (29.49)
       12:11.05 (29.83)    12:41.07 (30.02)    13:11.00 (29.93)    13:40.72 (29.72)
       14:10.56 (29.84)    14:40.30 (29.74)    15:10.31 (30.01)    15:39.80 (29.49)
       16:07.23 (27.43)
 
Event 58  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cornachini, Blake         JR Wpi Engineers             NT    2:09.15  
                  27.49     1:01.23 (33.74)     1:40.45 (39.22)     2:09.15 (28.70)
 
Event 60  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthews, John            FR MIT                       NT    4:52.93  
                  26.05       54.35 (28.30)     1:23.25 (28.90)     1:52.35 (29.10)
        2:21.77 (29.42)     2:51.47 (29.70)     3:21.56 (30.09)     3:52.11 (30.55)
        4:22.63 (30.52)     4:52.93 (30.30)                                        
 
Event 61  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers             NT      59.94  
                  27.71       59.94 (32.23)                                        
  2 Suarez, Matthew           FR Wpi Engineers             NT    1:08.06  
                  31.48     1:08.06 (36.58)                                        
 
Event 62  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lednev, Alexander         SO MIT                       NT      51.41  
                  23.87       51.41 (27.54)                                        
  2 McCluskey, Eddie          FR Clark                     NT      56.44  
                  25.93       56.44 (30.51)                                        
  3 Ziolek, Dominic           JR Wheaton                   NT      56.48  
                  26.41       56.48 (30.07)                                        
  4 Sweet, William            FR Wheaton                   NT      57.69  
                  26.47       57.69 (31.22)                                        
  5 Kiveliyk, Vlad            FR Clark                     NT      58.10  
                  26.72       58.10 (31.38)                                        
 
Event 63  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Timothy             SR MIT                       NT    1:53.22  
                  24.90       53.34 (28.44)     1:22.69 (29.35)     1:53.22 (30.53)
  2 Norris, Thomas            SO MIT                       NT    1:54.14  
                  24.83       53.80 (28.97)     1:23.68 (29.88)     1:54.14 (30.46)
 
Event 65  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feinberg, Josh            SO Clark                     NT      24.24  
  2 Terriault, Tyler          SO Clark                     NT      25.09  
 
Event 67  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, David             SO Clark                     NT    1:02.82  
                  29.29     1:02.82 (33.53)                                        
  2 Shenoy, Arjuna            SO Clark                     NT    1:04.97  
                  30.43     1:04.97 (34.54)                                        
  3 Dinerman, Jake            SO Clark                     NT    1:07.45  
                  31.70     1:07.45 (35.75)                                        
  4 Guerrero, Alberto         JR Clark                     NT    1:20.80  
                  37.70     1:20.80 (43.10)                                        
 
Event 68  Men 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hurley, Will              SO Clark                     NT      26.81  
 
Event 70  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Michael             SR MIT                       NT      25.72  
 
Event 75  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terriault, Tyler          SO Clark                     NT      56.19  
                  26.89       56.19 (29.30)                                        
 
Event 76  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 List, Benjamin            JR Wpi Engineers             NT      21.15  
 
Event 77  Men 100 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, David             SO Clark                     NT      59.29  
                  28.10       59.29 (31.19)                                        
 
Event 79  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellison, Jeremy           FR MIT                       NT    1:42.29  
                  24.22       49.96 (25.74)     1:15.94 (25.98)     1:42.29 (26.35)
  2 Lu, Michael               SO MIT                       NT    1:43.44  
                  24.59       50.70 (26.11)     1:16.90 (26.20)     1:43.44 (26.54)
 
Event 82  Men 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Clive              SR Clark                     NT      23.85  
 
Event 84  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mock, Remy                SR MIT                       NT      49.78  
                  23.43       49.78 (26.35)                                        
 
Event 85  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Everett, Michael          JR MIT                       NT    1:43.40  
                  23.64       49.62 (25.98)     1:16.09 (26.47)     1:43.40 (27.31)
 
Event 86  Men 100 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Michael             SR MIT                       NT      52.04  
                  24.43       52.04 (27.61)                                        
  2 Fathman, Austin           JR MIT                       NT      58.05  
                  25.28       58.05 (32.77)                                        
 
Event 88  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dahlseng, Eric            FR MIT                       NT      59.20  
                  27.39       59.20 (31.81)                                        
 
Event 89  Men 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Alex              SR Clark                     NT      26.67  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 89                    
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec     1405   2. Springfield College              1209.5
  3. Wellesley College                   879   4. Worcester Polytechnic Institut    567.5
  5. Wheaton College                     521   6. Mount Holyoke College               468
  7. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            453   8. Clark University                    398
  9. Smith College                       347  10. Babson College                      254
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 89                     
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec   1608.5   2. Worcester Polytechnic Institut   1103.5
  3. U.S. Coast Guard Academy          874.5   4. Springfield College                 804
  5. Wheaton College                   797.5   6. Babson College                      542
  7. Clark University                    377                                             

View: Mobile | Desktop