Recap | Results

Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/7/2013 01:34 PM
                Gompei's Invitational - 12/7/2013 to 12/8/2013                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A 1:47.97                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:53.77                                                        
2013-it took:   1:51.84                                                        
        Pool: $ 1:55.96  10/18/2013 M. Grauslys, ESC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:02.70    1:56.61  
                  25.31       55.00 (29.69)     1:28.53 (33.53)     1:56.61 (28.08)
  2 Kitchen, David C          FR RWU-NE               2:01.76    1:57.61  
                  25.12       55.60 (30.48)     1:28.97 (33.37)     1:57.61 (28.64)
  3 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:05.19    1:59.84  
                  25.72       57.78 (32.06)     1:30.63 (32.85)     1:59.84 (29.21)
  4 Bauer, Andrew J           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:04.23    2:00.63  
                  25.92       56.06 (30.14)     1:33.45 (37.39)     2:00.63 (27.18)
  4 Morseth, Ben G            SO Coast Guard-CT       2:01.09    2:00.63  
                  25.83       56.53 (30.70)     1:30.77 (34.24)     2:00.63 (29.86)
  6 MacDonald, Seth M         FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:59.71    2:00.89  
                  24.89       56.94 (32.05)     1:33.48 (36.54)     2:00.89 (27.41)
  7 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:03.94    2:00.91  
                  25.27       57.34 (32.07)     1:31.93 (34.59)     2:00.91 (28.98)
  8 Mouritsen, Andreas S      JR Bentley-NE           2:04.62    2:02.87  
                  25.99       58.12 (32.13)     1:34.74 (36.62)     2:02.87 (28.13)
  9 Vanderen, Elliot D        FR Coast Guard-CT       2:01.82    2:02.94  
                  25.99       57.92 (31.93)     1:33.15 (35.23)     2:02.94 (29.79)
 10 Zitelny, Edan             FR Brandeis-NE          2:05.14    2:03.18  
                  25.58       56.79 (31.21)     1:33.15 (36.36)     2:03.18 (30.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Weeks, Zach W             FR Coast Guard-CT       2:01.52    2:05.10  
                  26.25       57.12 (30.87)     1:34.77 (37.65)     2:05.10 (30.33)
 12 Coleman, Gregory M        FR Bentley-NE           2:06.80    2:06.15  
                  26.69       59.65 (32.96)     1:38.21 (38.56)     2:06.15 (27.94)
 13 Fuhs, Carl G              FR Coast Guard-CT       2:02.23    2:06.20  
                  26.57     1:00.47 (33.90)     1:35.29 (34.82)     2:06.20 (30.91)
 14 Trumbley, Adam W          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:14.56    2:06.73  
                  26.33     1:00.17 (33.84)     1:37.77 (37.60)     2:06.73 (28.96)
 15 Franco, Mike E            FR Coast Guard-CT       2:11.13    2:07.22  
                  25.88       58.41 (32.53)     1:37.03 (38.62)     2:07.22 (30.19)
 16 Liulakis, Alex M          SO Bentley-NE           2:07.64    2:07.83  
                  26.13       58.62 (32.49)     1:37.09 (38.47)     2:07.83 (30.74)
 17 Lazarovich, David         SO Brandeis-NE          2:12.36    2:07.88  
                  27.68     1:00.41 (32.73)     1:37.49 (37.08)     2:07.88 (30.39)
 18 Pilaar, Evan              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:20.00    2:08.63  
                  26.65       57.97 (31.32)     1:37.85 (39.88)     2:08.63 (30.78)
 19 Early, Tim J              JR Coast Guard-CT       2:10.26    2:08.78  
                  26.45       59.12 (32.67)     1:37.60 (38.48)     2:08.78 (31.18)
 20 Fabian, Max L             JR Brandeis-NE          2:06.85    2:08.86  
                  27.79     1:02.65 (34.86)     1:38.86 (36.21)     2:08.86 (30.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Witty, Josh T             JR Bentley-NE           2:19.40    2:09.08  
                  27.45       57.20 (29.75)     1:38.96 (41.76)     2:09.08 (30.12)
 22 Witol, Dennis A           FR Bentley-NE           2:05.98    2:09.62  
                  27.37     1:00.37 (33.00)     1:38.21 (37.84)     2:09.62 (31.41)
 23 Johnson, Jessie G         SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:15.00    2:10.69  
                  26.71       59.72 (33.01)     1:39.69 (39.97)     2:10.69 (31.00)
 24 Belanger, Peter B         SR Bentley-NE           2:12.47    2:10.93  
                  26.22     1:00.98 (34.76)     1:39.27 (38.29)     2:10.93 (31.66)
 25 Cornachini, Blake C       JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:15.06    2:11.16  
                  27.68     1:02.11 (34.43)     1:41.70 (39.59)     2:11.16 (29.46)
 26 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       FR Bentley-NE           2:10.25    2:11.75  
                  27.10       59.34 (32.24)     1:40.17 (40.83)     2:11.75 (31.58)
 27 Russo, Stephen M          SO RWU-NE               2:16.80    2:12.20  
                  27.40     1:01.82 (34.42)     1:41.29 (39.47)     2:12.20 (30.91)
 28 Zimmer, Jerrod W          FR Bentley-NE           2:14.02    2:13.00  
                  27.16     1:03.00 (35.84)     1:41.80 (38.80)     2:13.00 (31.20)
 29 Hann, Brian T             FR RWU-NE               2:19.25    2:13.23  
                  27.99     1:02.07 (34.08)     1:42.64 (40.57)     2:13.23 (30.59)
 30 Kent, Josh M              SR Clark-NE             2:16.23    2:15.43  
                  28.29     1:03.98 (35.69)     1:42.61 (38.63)     2:15.43 (32.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Schattschneider, Eric S   JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:23.84    2:16.54  
                  29.34     1:03.12 (33.78)     1:44.81 (41.69)     2:16.54 (31.73)
 32 Coffin, Rickie            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:23.33    2:16.56  
                  28.05     1:03.04 (34.99)     1:44.75 (41.71)     2:16.56 (31.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Love, Tim J               JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:28.55    2:17.57  
                  27.68     1:02.44 (34.76)     1:43.86 (41.42)     2:17.57 (33.71)
 34 Shenoy, Arjuna B          SO Clark-NE             2:17.80    2:19.24  
                  28.60     1:05.63 (37.03)     1:46.42 (40.79)     2:19.24 (32.82)
 35 Whitesell, Tyler A        FR Clark-NE             2:27.94    2:26.24  
                  31.12     1:10.30 (39.18)     1:51.64 (41.34)     2:26.24 (34.60)
 36 Hurley, Will C            SO Clark-NE             2:18.88    2:28.99  
                  30.22     1:06.65 (36.43)     1:54.38 (47.73)     2:28.99 (34.61)
 -- Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:09.00   X2:06.84  
                  26.31     1:01.45 (35.14)     1:36.50 (35.05)     2:06.84 (30.34)
 -- Lutze, Jamie P            FR RWU-NE               2:12.41        DFS  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A 1:26.50                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:23.30                                                        
2013-it took:   1:22.57                                                        
        Pool: $ 1:26.50   12/7/2013 Roger Williams University, RWU             
                         B Lehman, I Bourque, D Kitchen, C Moran           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                 1:30.85    1:26.50A 
     1) Lehman, Brandon A SR            2) Bourque, Isaac C JR            
     3) Kitchen, David C FR             4) Moran, Christian F JR          
                  22.04       43.86 (21.82)     1:05.67 (21.81)     1:26.50 (20.83)
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  1:28.51    1:27.96  
     1) Tinari, Marco M SR              2) Buys, Ryan J JR                
     3) Dion, Timothy M SO              4) Brindamour, Christian J JR     
                  23.10       45.45 (22.35)     1:07.98 (22.53)     1:27.96 (19.98)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'            1:34.61    1:28.19  
     1) Decelle, Jon M SO               2) Adie, Bryan FR                 
     3) Hughes, Nathan H SO             4) Powers, Alex D SO              
                  22.54       45.35 (22.81)     1:06.76 (21.41)     1:28.19 (21.43)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:27.92    1:28.87  
     1) Petri, Tim FR                   2) Collins, Ben M SR              
     3) List, Benjamin J JR             4) Burgwardt, Erick FR            
                  23.19       45.89 (22.70)     1:07.05 (21.16)     1:28.87 (21.82)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'D'            1:38.91    1:30.81  
     1) Petit, Tristan O FR             2) McNally, Adam JR               
     3) Spazzarini, Eric A PG           4) Kelleher, Andrew FR            
                  22.92       46.17 (23.25)     1:08.46 (22.29)     1:30.81 (22.35)
  6 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:30.64    1:30.92  
     1) Faria, Rene A JR                2) Toselli, Nick A SO             
     3) Bury, Sebastian F SO            4) Sylvia, Steven T SR            
                  23.13       46.01 (22.88)     1:08.81 (22.80)     1:30.92 (22.11)
  7 Roger Williams University-NE  'B'                 1:34.16    1:30.97  
     1) Lutze, Jamie P FR               2) Wallace, Ryne L SO             
     3) Root, Sam E FR                  4) Thurston, Eric D SR            
                  23.84       46.48 (22.64)     1:08.90 (22.42)     1:30.97 (22.07)
  8 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  1:31.53    1:31.42  
     1) Kotchman, Tyler O JR            2) Johannsen, Barrett A SR        
     3) Weeks, Zach W FR                4) Fuhs, Carl G FR                
                  23.04       45.69 (22.65)     1:08.86 (23.17)     1:31.42 (22.56)
  9 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        1:32.86    1:31.71  
     1) Chan, Phillip K SR              2) Bartlett, Liam C FR            
     3) Connolly, Tim P SO              4) Mason, Luke W JR               
                  23.16       45.93 (22.77)     1:08.53 (22.60)     1:31.71 (23.18)
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            1:32.15    1:32.30  
     1) MacDonald, Seth M FR            2) Trumbley, Adam W JR            
     3) Houghton, Nick R JR             4) Bauer, Andrew J FR             
                  23.50       47.14 (23.64)     1:09.94 (22.80)     1:32.30 (22.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                       1:32.53    1:33.40  
     1) Luk, Brian SO                   2) Lazarovich, David SO           
     3) Weber, Eb P FR                  4) Zitelny, Edan FR               
                  22.08       45.89 (23.81)     1:10.08 (24.19)     1:33.40 (23.32)
 12 Clark University-NE  'A'                          1:33.16    1:34.98  
     1) Kent, Josh M SR                 2) Hall, Jack D JR                
     3) Shenoy, Arjuna B SO             4) Leung, Lukas H SO              
                  23.72       46.88 (23.16)     1:11.50 (24.62)     1:34.98 (23.48)
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'E'            1:41.13    1:35.40  
     1) Puksta, Matt FR                 2) Lee, Joon-Ho J SR              
     3) Gagnon, Keith A JR              4) Johnson, Jessie G SO           
                  24.76       48.62 (23.86)     1:11.65 (23.03)     1:35.40 (23.75)
 14 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT    1:35.82  
     1) McSorley, Brandon R FR          2) Shanahan, Ryan T JR            
     3) Zimmer, Jerrod W FR             4) McCarthy, Colin M FR           
                  23.42       47.48 (24.06)     1:12.14 (24.66)     1:35.82 (23.68)
 15 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'G'            1:46.00    1:38.29  
     1) Cieslewski, Tom M SO            2) Coffin, Rickie FR              
     3) Hlavenka, Tom J FR              4) Schattschneider, Eric S JR     
                  24.18       49.31 (25.13)     1:14.81 (25.50)     1:38.29 (23.48)
 16 Clark University-NE  'B'                          1:35.50    1:38.46  
     1) Santos, Alex M SR               2) Kiveliyk, Vlad J FR            
     3) McCluskey, Eddie J FR           4) Forauer, Ethan R JR            
                  24.85       49.59 (24.74)     1:14.04 (24.45)     1:38.46 (24.42)
 17 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'F'            1:44.00    1:39.44  
     1) Venditto, Nicholas J FR         2) Goodale, Keahi K JR            
     3) Love, Tim J JR                  4) Cornachini, Blake C JR         
                  23.74       49.10 (25.36)     1:15.52 (26.42)     1:39.44 (23.92)
 18 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                       1:40.00    1:39.46  
     1) Fabian, Max L JR                2) Jacobowitz, Joe SR             
     3) Chuang, Allan FR                4) Icaza, Danny FR                
                  25.17       48.91 (23.74)     1:13.73 (24.82)     1:39.46 (25.73)
 19 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'H'            1:47.00    1:40.61  
     1) Grebe, Will C SR                2) Pilaar, Evan FR                
     3) Faszewski, Tyler E SR           4) Weiler, Joseph D JR            
                  24.55       48.73 (24.18)     1:14.51 (25.78)     1:40.61 (26.10)
 20 Clark University-NE  'C'                          1:38.50    1:41.30  
     1) Vazquez-Li, Jason N FR          2) Dinerman, Jake G SO            
     3) Smith, Donovan N FR             4) Whitesell, Tyler A FR          
                  24.18       49.92 (25.74)     1:15.78 (25.86)     1:41.30 (25.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Clark University-NE  'D'                          1:41.00    1:50.92  
     1) Terriault, Tyler T SO           2) Guerrero, Alberto JR           
     3) Anderson, Max W SR              4) Green, Clive SR                
                  27.41       57.43 (30.02)     1:26.33 (28.90)     1:50.92 (24.59)
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A 4:23.23                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 4:37.33                                                        
2013-it took:   4:31.94                                                        
        Pool: $ 4:45.64   12/7/2013 Nathan H Hughes, WPI Engineers             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Nathan H          SO Wpi Engineers-NE     4:58.34    4:45.64$ 
                  25.28       53.42 (28.14)     1:21.74 (28.32)     1:50.65 (28.91)
        2:19.50 (28.85)     2:48.67 (29.17)     3:18.01 (29.34)     3:47.79 (29.78)
        4:17.04 (29.25)     4:45.64 (28.60)                                        
  2 Spazzarini, Eric A        PG Wpi Engineers-NE     5:01.89    4:48.80  
                  25.41       53.46 (28.05)     1:22.10 (28.64)     1:51.28 (29.18)
        2:20.73 (29.45)     2:50.20 (29.47)     3:19.99 (29.79)     3:49.84 (29.85)
        4:19.70 (29.86)     4:48.80 (29.10)                                        
  3 Houghton, Nick R          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     4:54.40    4:49.00  
                  25.69       54.16 (28.47)     1:22.78 (28.62)     1:52.15 (29.37)
        2:21.88 (29.73)     2:51.57 (29.69)     3:21.62 (30.05)     3:51.53 (29.91)
        4:20.81 (29.28)     4:49.00 (28.19)                                        
  4 Fabian, Max L             JR Brandeis-NE          4:57.59    4:53.58  
                  26.31       55.23 (28.92)     1:24.76 (29.53)     1:54.48 (29.72)
        2:23.93 (29.45)     2:53.68 (29.75)     3:23.64 (29.96)     3:54.00 (30.36)
        4:24.55 (30.55)     4:53.58 (29.03)                                        
  5 Decelle, Jon M            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     5:09.72    4:53.88  
                  24.91       53.13 (28.22)     1:22.50 (29.37)     1:52.15 (29.65)
        2:22.15 (30.00)     2:52.62 (30.47)     3:22.99 (30.37)     3:53.82 (30.83)
        4:24.78 (30.96)     4:53.88 (29.10)                                        
  6 Overheim, Aaron M         FR Coast Guard-CT       4:50.30    4:54.77  
                  25.95       54.16 (28.21)     1:23.62 (29.46)     1:53.32 (29.70)
        2:23.16 (29.84)     2:53.21 (30.05)     3:24.05 (30.84)     3:54.68 (30.63)
        4:25.30 (30.62)     4:54.77 (29.47)                                        
  7 Wilson, Davis L           FR Bentley-NE           4:58.38    4:56.05  
                  26.11       54.52 (28.41)     1:24.49 (29.97)     1:54.48 (29.99)
        2:24.55 (30.07)     2:55.13 (30.58)     3:25.99 (30.86)     3:56.74 (30.75)
        4:26.77 (30.03)     4:56.05 (29.28)                                        
  8 Thomas, Londen J          FR Coast Guard-CT       4:53.83    4:57.58  
                  26.09       54.31 (28.22)     1:23.58 (29.27)     1:53.53 (29.95)
        2:23.91 (30.38)     2:54.78 (30.87)     3:25.70 (30.92)     3:56.87 (31.17)
        4:27.63 (30.76)     4:57.58 (29.95)                                        
  9 Spazzarini, Jason E       JR RWU-NE               5:08.43    4:57.66  
                  26.08       54.65 (28.57)     1:24.05 (29.40)     1:54.13 (30.08)
        2:24.66 (30.53)     2:55.17 (30.51)     3:26.25 (31.08)     3:57.39 (31.14)
        4:27.63 (30.24)     4:57.66 (30.03)                                        
 10 Dion, Timothy M           SO Coast Guard-CT       5:00.62    5:00.51  
                  26.63       55.87 (29.24)     1:25.71 (29.84)     1:56.18 (30.47)
        2:27.06 (30.88)     2:58.27 (31.21)     3:29.13 (30.86)     4:00.21 (31.08)
        4:30.93 (30.72)     5:00.51 (29.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Venditto, Nicholas J      FR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:20.88    5:01.26  
                  25.84       55.27 (29.43)     1:25.44 (30.17)     1:56.07 (30.63)
        2:26.79 (30.72)     2:57.55 (30.76)     3:28.46 (30.91)     3:59.67 (31.21)
        4:30.83 (31.16)     5:01.26 (30.43)                                        
 12 Karl, Owen M              SO Bentley-NE           5:07.67    5:02.10  
                  26.51       54.93 (28.42)     1:24.10 (29.17)     1:53.88 (29.78)
        2:24.13 (30.25)     2:54.91 (30.78)     3:26.43 (31.52)     3:58.25 (31.82)
        4:30.49 (32.24)     5:02.10 (31.61)                                        
 13 Wallace, Ryne L           SO RWU-NE               5:16.88    5:03.71  
                  26.36       54.84 (28.48)     1:24.14 (29.30)     1:54.54 (30.40)
        2:25.81 (31.27)     2:57.55 (31.74)     3:29.70 (32.15)     4:01.70 (32.00)
        4:33.44 (31.74)     5:03.71 (30.27)                                        
 14 Gagnon, Keith A           JR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:10.89    5:03.97  
                  25.51       54.16 (28.65)     1:24.15 (29.99)     1:54.85 (30.70)
        2:26.15 (31.30)     2:57.88 (31.73)     3:29.91 (32.03)     4:01.97 (32.06)
        4:34.08 (32.11)     5:03.97 (29.89)                                        
 15 Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:09.81    5:07.98  
                  26.45       55.15 (28.70)     1:25.13 (29.98)     1:55.98 (30.85)
        2:28.21 (32.23)     3:00.11 (31.90)     3:32.60 (32.49)     4:05.17 (32.57)
        4:37.04 (31.87)     5:07.98 (30.94)                                        
 16 Hall, Jack D              JR Clark-NE             5:16.92    5:09.70  
                  27.90       57.07 (29.17)     1:26.81 (29.74)     1:57.01 (30.20)
        2:28.13 (31.12)     2:59.59 (31.46)     3:31.90 (32.31)     4:04.51 (32.61)
        4:37.50 (32.99)     5:09.70 (32.20)                                        
 17 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SO Bentley-NE           5:19.88    5:11.55  
                  28.00       57.95 (29.95)     1:28.78 (30.83)     1:59.52 (30.74)
        2:30.77 (31.25)     3:02.45 (31.68)     3:34.07 (31.62)     4:06.26 (32.19)
        4:38.84 (32.58)     5:11.55 (32.71)                                        
 18 Simpson, Alexander K      FR Coast Guard-CT       5:06.17    5:12.47  
                  26.98       56.98 (30.00)     1:27.57 (30.59)     1:58.91 (31.34)
        2:30.85 (31.94)     3:03.03 (32.18)     3:35.53 (32.50)     4:08.13 (32.60)
        4:40.57 (32.44)     5:12.47 (31.90)                                        
 19 Cornachini, Blake C       JR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:30.00    5:15.80  
                  29.12     1:00.82 (31.70)     1:33.64 (32.82)     2:06.01 (32.37)
        2:37.56 (31.55)     3:08.88 (31.32)     3:40.27 (31.39)     4:12.10 (31.83)
        4:44.42 (32.32)     5:15.80 (31.38)                                        
 20 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:30.00    5:16.20  
                  26.85       56.58 (29.73)     1:28.00 (31.42)     2:00.48 (32.48)
        2:32.53 (32.05)     3:04.38 (31.85)     3:37.16 (32.78)     4:10.38 (33.22)
        4:43.70 (33.32)     5:16.20 (32.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Lee, Joon-Ho J            SR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:26.16    5:16.82  
                  26.12       56.20 (30.08)     1:27.54 (31.34)     1:59.48 (31.94)
        2:31.83 (32.35)     3:04.56 (32.73)     3:37.54 (32.98)     4:10.69 (33.15)
        4:44.39 (33.70)     5:16.82 (32.43)                                        
 22 Nickerson, Andrew W       FR Bentley-NE           5:21.00    5:19.72  
                  28.14       59.35 (31.21)     1:31.91 (32.56)     2:04.36 (32.45)
        2:36.93 (32.57)     3:09.92 (32.99)     3:43.01 (33.09)     4:16.07 (33.06)
        4:49.20 (33.13)     5:19.72 (30.52)                                        
 23 Cieslewski, Tom M         SO Wpi Engineers-NE     5:23.61    5:20.67  
                  27.39       57.42 (30.03)     1:29.44 (32.02)     2:02.10 (32.66)
        2:34.89 (32.79)     3:08.19 (33.30)     3:41.61 (33.42)     4:15.50 (33.89)
        4:48.64 (33.14)     5:20.67 (32.03)                                        
 24 Powers, David R           SO Clark-NE             5:15.00    5:21.06  
                  29.04     1:00.30 (31.26)     1:32.53 (32.23)     2:05.57 (33.04)
        2:38.48 (32.91)     3:11.42 (32.94)     3:44.64 (33.22)     4:17.42 (32.78)
        4:49.74 (32.32)     5:21.06 (31.32)                                        
 25 McAndrew, Marc I          SR Coast Guard-CT       5:19.68    5:21.18  
                  27.36       57.60 (30.24)     1:28.93 (31.33)     2:00.47 (31.54)
        2:32.94 (32.47)     3:05.71 (32.77)     3:39.03 (33.32)     4:12.96 (33.93)
        4:47.67 (34.71)     5:21.18 (33.51)                                        
 26 Howe, Mickey T            SR Clark-NE             5:22.49    5:24.19  
                  27.56       58.03 (30.47)     1:29.81 (31.78)     2:02.46 (32.65)
        2:35.48 (33.02)     3:08.63 (33.15)     3:42.58 (33.95)     4:16.65 (34.07)
        4:50.71 (34.06)     5:24.19 (33.48)                                        
 27 Mason, Luke W             JR Bentley-NE           5:22.67    5:25.31  
                  27.89       59.37 (31.48)     1:32.86 (33.49)     2:06.66 (33.80)
        2:39.78 (33.12)     3:13.18 (33.40)     3:46.73 (33.55)     4:20.43 (33.70)
        4:53.25 (32.82)     5:25.31 (32.06)                                        
 28 Kuster, Eddie J           FR Coast Guard-CT       5:31.63    5:26.51  
                  28.63     1:00.43 (31.80)     1:33.32 (32.89)     2:06.44 (33.12)
        2:39.96 (33.52)     3:13.27 (33.31)     3:47.02 (33.75)     4:20.53 (33.51)
        4:54.03 (33.50)     5:26.51 (32.48)                                        
 29 Crisafulli, Mark J        SO Clark-NE             5:40.61    5:28.21  
                  29.68     1:02.40 (32.72)     1:36.08 (33.68)     2:10.00 (33.92)
        2:44.18 (34.18)     3:19.02 (34.84)     3:53.84 (34.82)     4:26.23 (32.39)
        4:57.94 (31.71)     5:28.21 (30.27)                                        
 30 Kiveliyk, Vlad J          FR Clark-NE             5:37.07    5:28.43  
                  28.25       59.71 (31.46)     1:32.29 (32.58)     2:05.55 (33.26)
        2:39.65 (34.10)     3:13.93 (34.28)     3:47.89 (33.96)     4:21.73 (33.84)
        4:55.52 (33.79)     5:28.43 (32.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Brigham, Matthew M        JR Coast Guard-CT       5:32.22    5:29.64  
                  27.53       58.20 (30.67)     1:30.16 (31.96)     2:03.35 (33.19)
        2:37.89 (34.54)     3:12.69 (34.80)     3:47.25 (34.56)     4:22.18 (34.93)
        4:56.89 (34.71)     5:29.64 (32.75)                                        
 32 McCluskey, Eddie J        FR Clark-NE             5:27.35    5:36.48  
                  27.98     1:00.64 (32.66)     1:35.47 (34.83)     2:11.18 (35.71)
        2:46.14 (34.96)     3:21.14 (35.00)     3:55.63 (34.49)     4:30.11 (34.48)
        5:03.64 (33.53)     5:36.48 (32.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Faszewski, Tyler E        SR Wpi Engineers-NE     6:00.00    5:39.60  
                  28.92     1:01.08 (32.16)     1:34.31 (33.23)     2:08.45 (34.14)
        2:43.45 (35.00)     3:18.34 (34.89)     3:53.64 (35.30)     4:29.47 (35.83)
        5:05.12 (35.65)     5:39.60 (34.48)                                        
 34 Woods, Chris K            SR Bentley-NE           5:43.06    5:40.03  
                  29.03     1:01.68 (32.65)     1:35.97 (34.29)     2:10.82 (34.85)
        2:45.73 (34.91)     3:20.38 (34.65)     3:55.51 (35.13)     4:31.06 (35.55)
        5:06.10 (35.04)     5:40.03 (33.93)                                        
 35 Smith, Donovan N          FR Clark-NE             5:49.60    5:43.44  
                  30.34     1:03.95 (33.61)     1:37.90 (33.95)     2:12.26 (34.36)
        2:47.27 (35.01)     3:22.43 (35.16)     3:58.50 (36.07)     4:33.98 (35.48)
        5:09.43 (35.45)     5:43.44 (34.01)                                        
 36 Weiler, Joseph D          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:40.00    5:45.71  
                  28.43     1:00.75 (32.32)     1:35.28 (34.53)     2:10.06 (34.78)
        2:45.17 (35.11)     3:20.96 (35.79)     3:57.17 (36.21)     4:33.73 (36.56)
        5:09.95 (36.22)     5:45.71 (35.76)                                        
 37 Grebe, Will C             SR Wpi Engineers-NE     6:00.00    5:49.38  
                  30.38     1:04.80 (34.42)     1:40.09 (35.29)     2:15.75 (35.66)
        2:51.88 (36.13)     3:27.93 (36.05)     4:03.67 (35.74)     4:39.45 (35.78)
        5:15.17 (35.72)     5:49.38 (34.21)                                        
 38 Williams, Patrick D       FR RWU-NE               6:03.45    5:51.98  
                  32.54     1:08.97 (36.43)     1:46.18 (37.21)     2:23.70 (37.52)
        3:00.23 (36.53)     3:35.91 (35.68)     4:11.52 (35.61)     4:45.93 (34.41)
        5:18.75 (32.82)     5:51.98 (33.23)                                        
 39 Terriault, Tyler T        SO Clark-NE             6:02.90    6:01.56  
                  29.99     1:03.82 (33.83)     1:40.64 (36.82)     2:17.71 (37.07)
        2:55.27 (37.56)     3:33.48 (38.21)     4:12.15 (38.67)     4:49.87 (37.72)
        5:27.12 (37.25)     6:01.56 (34.44)                                        
 40 Vazquez-Li, Jason N       FR Clark-NE             6:05.00    6:06.64  
                  30.14     1:03.95 (33.81)     1:39.61 (35.66)     2:17.18 (37.57)
        2:55.05 (37.87)     3:34.37 (39.32)     4:14.37 (40.00)     4:53.30 (38.93)
        5:31.74 (38.44)     6:06.64 (34.90)                                        
 41 Chertov, Mick J           JR Clark-NE             5:53.00    6:24.35  
                  29.89     1:04.99 (35.10)     1:42.78 (37.79)     2:21.73 (38.95)
        3:00.82 (39.09)     3:40.62 (39.80)     4:21.12 (40.50)     5:02.31 (41.19)
        5:43.67 (41.36)     6:24.35 (40.68)                                        
 42 Anderson, Max W           SR Clark-NE             6:36.31    6:25.93  
                  32.94     1:11.62 (38.68)     1:51.40 (39.78)     2:31.16 (39.76)
        3:12.63 (41.47)     3:51.76 (39.13)     4:31.27 (39.51)     5:09.93 (38.66)
        5:48.37 (38.44)     6:25.93 (37.56)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 23.66   12/7/2013 Benjamin J List, WPI Engineers               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 List, Benjamin J          JR Wpi Engineers-NE       24.50      23.66$ 
  2 Moran, Christian F        JR RWU-NE                 25.05      23.76  
  3 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers-NE       24.27      23.84  
  4 Lehman, Brandon A         SR RWU-NE                 25.33      23.92  
  5 Petit, Tristan O          FR Wpi Engineers-NE       24.97      24.29  
  6 Luk, Brian                SO Brandeis-NE            25.04      24.38  
  7 Green, Clive              SR Clark-NE               25.14      24.60  
  8 Belanger, Peter B         SR Bentley-NE             25.53      25.06  
  9 Vaganay, Arnaud G         FR RWU-NE                 25.87      25.11  
 10 Root, Sam E               FR RWU-NE                 25.82      25.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Venditto, Nicholas J      FR Wpi Engineers-NE       26.74      25.15  
 12 Bury, Sebastian F         SO Bentley-NE             25.16      25.28  
 13 Bartlett, Liam C          FR Bentley-NE                NT      25.29  
 14 Thurston, Eric D          SR RWU-NE                 27.20      25.34  
 15 Shenoy, Arjuna B          SO Clark-NE               25.99      25.53  
 16 Coleman, Gregory M        FR Bentley-NE             25.91      25.55  
 17 Collins, Ben M            SR Wpi Engineers-NE       25.99      25.62  
 17 Gagnon, Keith A           JR Wpi Engineers-NE       26.53      25.62  
 19 Faria, Rene A             JR Bentley-NE                NT      25.69  
 20 Pilaar, Evan              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       27.00      25.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Weber, Eb P               FR Brandeis-NE            26.72      26.00  
 22 Toselli, Nick A           SO Bentley-NE             32.70      26.19  
 23 McCarthy, Colin M         FR Bentley-NE             25.70      26.23  
 24 Hann, Brian T             FR RWU-NE                 26.85      26.46  
 25 Russo, Stephen M          SO RWU-NE                 27.71      26.54  
 26 Leung, Lukas H            SO Clark-NE               27.28      26.58  
 27 Adie, Bryan               FR Wpi Engineers-NE       29.27      26.67  
 28 Zimmer, Jerrod W          FR Bentley-NE             26.63      26.86  
 29 McCluskey, Eddie J        FR Clark-NE               26.95      27.07  
 30 Langin, Andrew P          JR Bentley-NE             26.84      27.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Shanahan, Ryan T          JR Bentley-NE             28.60      27.41  
 32 Forauer, Ethan R          JR Clark-NE               27.50      27.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Dinerman, Jake G          SO Clark-NE               28.50      27.80  
 34 Crisafulli, Mark J        SO Clark-NE               27.76      27.88  
 35 Gilpin, Ryan P            SO Bentley-NE             29.71      28.21  
 36 Hlavenka, Tom J           FR Wpi Engineers-NE       27.00      28.47  
 37 Chuang, Allan             FR Brandeis-NE            32.01      28.54  
 38 Amoroso, Cam P            JR Bentley-NE             32.35      29.61  
 39 Whitesell, Tyler A        FR Clark-NE               33.00      29.85  
 40 Nickerson, Andrew W       FR Bentley-NE             31.27      30.71  
 41 Chertov, Mick J           JR Clark-NE               31.50      32.25  
 -- Anderson, Max W           SR Clark-NE               31.03         DQ  
 -- Guerrero, Alberto         JR Clark-NE               40.70         DQ  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A 1:45.96                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:53.27                                                        
2013-it took:   1:49.59                                                        
        Pool: $ 1:55.74  10/18/2013 C. Patterson, EST                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Alex D            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:58.76    1:57.89  
                  27.01       56.88 (29.87)     1:28.12 (31.24)     1:57.89 (29.77)
  2 Morseth, Ben G            SO Coast Guard-CT       2:01.92    1:59.58  
                  28.37       58.36 (29.99)     1:28.98 (30.62)     1:59.58 (30.60)
  3 Zitelny, Edan             FR Brandeis-NE          2:03.11    2:02.73  
                  28.17       59.12 (30.95)     1:31.17 (32.05)     2:02.73 (31.56)
  4 Lutze, Jamie P            FR RWU-NE               2:07.04    2:03.31  
                  27.48       57.59 (30.11)     1:29.58 (31.99)     2:03.31 (33.73)
  5 Witty, Josh T             JR Bentley-NE           2:04.10    2:04.04  
                  28.41       59.30 (30.89)     1:31.75 (32.45)     2:04.04 (32.29)
  6 Connolly, Tim P           SO Bentley-NE           2:04.07    2:05.67  
                  28.93     1:01.01 (32.08)     1:33.66 (32.65)     2:05.67 (32.01)
  7 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       FR Bentley-NE           2:05.99    2:06.19  
                  29.60     1:01.08 (31.48)     1:33.51 (32.43)     2:06.19 (32.68)
  8 Kramb, Jacob              SR Coast Guard-CT       2:09.20    2:08.35  
                  29.50     1:01.80 (32.30)     1:35.06 (33.26)     2:08.35 (33.29)
  9 Goodale, Keahi K          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:16.09    2:09.24  
                  30.84     1:03.23 (32.39)     1:36.55 (33.32)     2:09.24 (32.69)
 10 Lee, Joon-Ho J            SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:13.47    2:10.22  
                  30.23     1:02.84 (32.61)     1:36.24 (33.40)     2:10.22 (33.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lazarovich, David         SO Brandeis-NE          2:10.00    2:10.76  
                  30.87     1:03.42 (32.55)     1:37.34 (33.92)     2:10.76 (33.42)
 12 Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:25.00    2:11.68  
                  31.90     1:04.53 (32.63)     1:38.19 (33.66)     2:11.68 (33.49)
 13 Hurley, Will C            SO Clark-NE             2:09.31    2:12.23  
                  31.18     1:04.35 (33.17)     1:38.17 (33.82)     2:12.23 (34.06)
 14 Velseboer, Nicholas S     SR RWU-NE               2:18.86    2:13.34  
                  30.25     1:03.28 (33.03)     1:38.09 (34.81)     2:13.34 (35.25)
 15 McAndrew, Marc I          SR Coast Guard-CT       2:10.68    2:14.54  
                  31.51     1:05.42 (33.91)     1:40.64 (35.22)     2:14.54 (33.90)
 16 Coffin, Rickie            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:25.72    2:14.89  
                  31.66     1:05.48 (33.82)     1:40.65 (35.17)     2:14.89 (34.24)
 17 Cieslewski, Tom M         SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:19.84    2:18.62  
                  32.52     1:08.19 (35.67)     1:44.16 (35.97)     2:18.62 (34.46)
 18 Howe, Mickey T            SR Clark-NE             2:10.72    2:18.75  
                  32.71     1:07.78 (35.07)     1:43.65 (35.87)     2:18.75 (35.10)
 19 Woods, Chris K            SR Bentley-NE           2:14.01    2:19.05  
                  32.75     1:07.49 (34.74)     1:43.44 (35.95)     2:19.05 (35.61)
 20 Amoroso, Cam P            JR Bentley-NE           2:19.15    2:20.34  
                  32.92     1:08.43 (35.51)     1:44.60 (36.17)     2:20.34 (35.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Forauer, Ethan R          JR Clark-NE             2:20.00    2:21.98  
                  32.07     1:07.60 (35.53)     1:44.90 (37.30)     2:21.98 (37.08)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A 19.81                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 20.88                                                          
2013-it took:   20.38                                                          
        Pool: $ 21.96   11/3/2012 G. Youngstrom, Keene State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brindamour, Christian J   JR Coast Guard-CT         20.90      20.34B 
  2 Moran, Christian F        JR RWU-NE                 22.27      21.49$ 
  3 Hughes, Nathan H          SO Wpi Engineers-NE       23.25      21.50$ 
  4 Luk, Brian                SO Brandeis-NE            21.77      21.70$ 
  5 List, Benjamin J          JR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.66      21.98  
  6 Bauer, Andrew J           FR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.36      22.19  
  7 Sylvia, Steven T          SR Bentley-NE             22.51      22.25  
  8 Lehman, Brandon A         SR RWU-NE                 22.45      22.29  
  9 Decelle, Jon M            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       23.60      22.34  
 10 Powers, Alex D            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       22.56      22.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Trumbley, Adam W          JR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.99      22.42  
 12 Green, Clive              SR Clark-NE               22.39      22.48  
 12 Bourque, Isaac C          JR RWU-NE                 23.50      22.48  
 14 Kotchman, Tyler O         JR Coast Guard-CT         22.90      22.67  
 15 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.14      22.84  
 16 Bartlett, Liam C          FR Bentley-NE             23.06      22.92  
 16 Toselli, Nick A           SO Bentley-NE             22.71      22.92  
 18 Chan, Phillip K           SR Bentley-NE             22.96      22.93  
 18 Collins, Ben M            SR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.98      22.93  
 20 Bury, Sebastian F         SO Bentley-NE             22.47      22.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Johannsen, Barrett A      SR Coast Guard-CT         23.21      22.99  
 21 Buys, Ryan J              JR Coast Guard-CT         23.10      22.99  
 23 McSorley, Brandon R       FR Bentley-NE             23.37      23.15  
 23 Petit, Tristan O          FR Wpi Engineers-NE       23.51      23.15  
 25 Tinari, Marco M           SR Coast Guard-CT         22.94      23.19  
 26 Spazzarini, Eric A        PG Wpi Engineers-NE       24.00      23.20  
 27 Adie, Bryan               FR Wpi Engineers-NE       24.07      23.21  
 28 Schattschneider, Eric S   JR Wpi Engineers-NE       25.64      23.27  
 29 Root, Sam E               FR RWU-NE                 23.75      23.28  
 30 Faria, Rene A             JR Bentley-NE             22.95      23.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Wallace, Ryne L           SO RWU-NE                 24.05      23.40  
 32 Leung, Lukas H            SO Clark-NE               23.86      23.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Connolly, Tim P           SO Bentley-NE             23.47      23.57  
 34 Kent, Josh M              SR Clark-NE               23.22      23.64  
 35 Karl, Owen M              SO Bentley-NE             25.25      23.71  
 36 Mason, Luke W             JR Bentley-NE             25.28      23.89  
 37 Spazzarini, Jason E       JR RWU-NE                 24.16      23.91  
 38 Hall, Jack D              JR Clark-NE               23.50      23.98  
 39 Johnson, Jessie G         SO Wpi Engineers-NE       25.00      24.13  
 40 Vazquez-Li, Jason N       FR Clark-NE               24.52      24.15  
 41 Weber, Eb P               FR Brandeis-NE            25.62      24.35  
 42 Jacobowitz, Joe           SR Brandeis-NE            24.70      24.50  
 43 Cieslewski, Tom M         SO Wpi Engineers-NE       24.39      24.54  
 44 Brookes, Joseph R         SR RWU-NE                 24.37      24.55  
 45 Vaganay, Arnaud G         FR RWU-NE                 24.66      24.73  
 46 Santos, Alex M            SR Clark-NE               24.68      24.74  
 47 Movsesian, Eric           SO Bentley-NE             25.08      24.97  
 48 Chuang, Allan             FR Brandeis-NE            25.65      25.71  
 49 Williams, Patrick D       FR RWU-NE                 26.13      26.36  
 50 Baghdad-Zouggagh, Fouad   FR Bentley-NE             29.45      26.49  
 51 Terriault, Tyler T        SO Clark-NE               26.25      26.54  
 52 Smith, Donovan N          FR Clark-NE               26.70      26.76  
 -- Gagnon, Keith A           JR Wpi Engineers-NE       24.00     X22.90  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A   54.53                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B   57.81                                                        
2013-it took:     56.53                                                        
        Pool: $ 1:00.30   1/19/2013 B. Power, Holy Cross                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:01.63      58.33$ 
                  27.07       58.33 (31.26)                                        
  2 Kitchen, David C          FR RWU-NE               1:00.49      59.28$ 
                  27.99       59.28 (31.29)                                        
  3 Thurston, Eric D          SR RWU-NE               1:00.00      59.35$ 
                  27.63       59.35 (31.72)                                        
  4 Lehman, Brandon A         SR RWU-NE               1:02.52      59.50$ 
                  28.11       59.50 (31.39)                                        
  5 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.99      59.95$ 
                  28.17       59.95 (31.78)                                        
  6 Fuhs, Carl G              FR Coast Guard-CT       1:01.12    1:01.12  
                  28.52     1:01.12 (32.60)                                        
  7 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.46    1:02.26  
                  28.99     1:02.26 (33.27)                                        
  8 Vanderen, Elliot D        FR Coast Guard-CT       1:03.25    1:03.01  
                  29.42     1:03.01 (33.59)                                        
  9 Gagnon, Keith A           JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:06.00    1:03.49  
                  29.65     1:03.49 (33.84)                                        
 10 Fabian, Max L             JR Brandeis-NE          1:10.57    1:05.73  
                  30.94     1:05.73 (34.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Belanger, Peter B         SR Bentley-NE           1:04.25    1:05.81  
                  30.13     1:05.81 (35.68)                                        
 12 Chan, Phillip K           SR Bentley-NE           1:04.21    1:05.89  
                  30.54     1:05.89 (35.35)                                        
 13 Lazarovich, David         SO Brandeis-NE          1:05.09    1:06.22  
                  30.88     1:06.22 (35.34)                                        
 14 Trumbley, Adam W          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:07.35    1:06.24  
                  31.18     1:06.24 (35.06)                                        
 15 Bauer, Andrew J           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:06.00    1:06.40  
                  31.25     1:06.40 (35.15)                                        
 16 Powers, David R           SO Clark-NE             1:06.32    1:06.98  
                  31.75     1:06.98 (35.23)                                        
 17 Goodale, Keahi K          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:09.00    1:07.65  
                  31.78     1:07.65 (35.87)                                        
 18 Grebe, Will C             SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:09.62    1:07.72  
                  31.79     1:07.72 (35.93)                                        
 19 Witol, Dennis A           FR Bentley-NE           1:07.68    1:07.87  
                  32.03     1:07.87 (35.84)                                        
 20 Sylvia, Steven T          SR Bentley-NE                NT    1:07.98  
                  31.44     1:07.98 (36.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Brigham, Matthew M        JR Coast Guard-CT       1:08.81    1:09.13  
                  32.69     1:09.13 (36.44)                                        
 22 Schattschneider, Eric S   JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:12.72    1:09.29  
                  32.99     1:09.29 (36.30)                                        
 23 Love, Tim J               JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:12.91    1:10.17  
                  32.94     1:10.17 (37.23)                                        
 24 Whitesell, Tyler A        FR Clark-NE             1:10.17    1:11.01  
                  33.24     1:11.01 (37.77)                                        
 25 Hlavenka, Tom J           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:13.29    1:11.34  
                  33.47     1:11.34 (37.87)                                        
 26 Kuster, Eddie J           FR Coast Guard-CT       1:10.73    1:11.83  
                  33.27     1:11.83 (38.56)                                        
 27 Shanahan, Ryan T          JR Bentley-NE           1:12.60    1:12.04  
                  33.83     1:12.04 (38.21)                                        
 28 Gilpin, Ryan P            SO Bentley-NE           1:11.58    1:12.75  
                  33.68     1:12.75 (39.07)                                        
 29 McSorley, Brandon R       FR Bentley-NE                NT    1:13.44  
                  33.72     1:13.44 (39.72)                                        
 30 Baghdad-Zouggagh, Fouad   FR Bentley-NE           1:19.53    1:17.64  
                  35.67     1:17.64 (41.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Guerrero, Alberto         JR Clark-NE             1:23.18    1:21.51  
                  38.67     1:21.51 (42.84)                                        
 -- Dinerman, Jake G          SO Clark-NE             1:11.42         DQ  
                  33.32          DQ (38.20)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A 47.75                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 50.26                                                          
2013-it took:   49.33                                                          
        Pool: $ 53.01   11/3/2012 D. Ledwith, Keene State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Spazzarini, Eric A        PG Wpi Engineers-NE       56.32      52.57$ 
                  24.62       52.57 (27.95)                                        
  2 MacDonald, Seth M         FR Wpi Engineers-NE       53.56      52.67$ 
                  24.66       52.67 (28.01)                                        
  3 Luk, Brian                SO Brandeis-NE            53.96      52.76$ 
                  24.53       52.76 (28.23)                                        
  4 Buys, Ryan J              JR Coast Guard-CT         52.83      53.07  
                  24.81       53.07 (28.26)                                        
  5 List, Benjamin J          JR Wpi Engineers-NE       56.19      53.32  
                  24.29       53.32 (29.03)                                        
  6 Thomas, Londen J          FR Coast Guard-CT         55.46      54.01  
                  24.95       54.01 (29.06)                                        
  7 Petit, Tristan O          FR Wpi Engineers-NE       55.32      54.15  
                  25.47       54.15 (28.68)                                        
  8 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers-NE       53.46      54.36  
                  25.44       54.36 (28.92)                                        
  9 Johannsen, Barrett A      SR Coast Guard-CT         54.41      54.48  
                  25.32       54.48 (29.16)                                        
  9 Spazzarini, Jason E       JR RWU-NE                 55.86      54.48  
                  25.58       54.48 (28.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mouritsen, Andreas S      JR Bentley-NE             55.09      54.68  
                  25.14       54.68 (29.54)                                        
 12 Green, Clive              SR Clark-NE               54.81      55.13  
                  25.53       55.13 (29.60)                                        
 13 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Wpi Engineers-NE       56.23      55.40  
                  25.70       55.40 (29.70)                                        
 14 Venditto, Nicholas J      FR Wpi Engineers-NE       57.92      55.51  
                  25.83       55.51 (29.68)                                        
 15 Franco, Mike E            FR Coast Guard-CT         56.19      55.58  
                  25.70       55.58 (29.88)                                        
 16 Liulakis, Alex M          SO Bentley-NE             55.49      55.66  
                  25.69       55.66 (29.97)                                        
 17 Vaganay, Arnaud G         FR RWU-NE                 56.56      55.73  
                  26.16       55.73 (29.57)                                        
 18 Coleman, Gregory M        FR Bentley-NE             55.15      55.83  
                  26.33       55.83 (29.50)                                        
 19 Root, Sam E               FR RWU-NE                 57.23      56.07  
                  26.38       56.07 (29.69)                                        
 20 Zitelny, Edan             FR Brandeis-NE            55.06      56.15  
                  26.01       56.15 (30.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Johnson, Jessie G         SO Wpi Engineers-NE       58.96      56.37  
                  26.95       56.37 (29.42)                                        
 22 Early, Tim J              JR Coast Guard-CT         57.59      56.46  
                  26.48       56.46 (29.98)                                        
 23 Collins, Ben M            SR Wpi Engineers-NE       58.96      58.02  
                  26.42       58.02 (31.60)                                        
 24 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       FR Bentley-NE             57.92      58.08  
                  27.19       58.08 (30.89)                                        
 25 Pilaar, Evan              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:03.00      58.36  
                  27.56       58.36 (30.80)                                        
 26 Hann, Brian T             FR RWU-NE                 59.86      58.47  
                  27.10       58.47 (31.37)                                        
 27 Witol, Dennis A           FR Bentley-NE             56.51      58.53  
                  27.24       58.53 (31.29)                                        
 28 Weber, Eb P               FR Brandeis-NE            58.49      58.55  
                  26.93       58.55 (31.62)                                        
 29 McCarthy, Colin M         FR Bentley-NE             57.71      58.58  
                  27.07       58.58 (31.51)                                        
 30 Russo, Stephen M          SO RWU-NE               1:01.17      58.79  
                  27.07       58.79 (31.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Zimmer, Jerrod W          FR Bentley-NE             57.95      59.06  
                  27.37       59.06 (31.69)                                        
 32 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       58.95      59.70  
                  27.08       59.70 (32.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Kiveliyk, Vlad J          FR Clark-NE             1:00.45    1:00.18  
                  28.04     1:00.18 (32.14)                                        
 34 Coffin, Rickie            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.00    1:00.34  
                  27.85     1:00.34 (32.49)                                        
 35 Cornachini, Blake C       JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:01.00    1:00.36  
                  27.98     1:00.36 (32.38)                                        
 36 Crisafulli, Mark J        SO Clark-NE             1:00.38    1:01.34  
                  28.59     1:01.34 (32.75)                                        
 37 McCluskey, Eddie J        FR Clark-NE             1:05.00    1:01.66  
                  28.17     1:01.66 (33.49)                                        
 38 Langin, Andrew P          JR Bentley-NE           1:00.22    1:02.06  
                  28.57     1:02.06 (33.49)                                        
 39 Forauer, Ethan R          JR Clark-NE             1:00.59    1:04.16  
                  28.95     1:04.16 (35.21)                                        
 40 Howe, Mickey T            SR Clark-NE             1:05.00    1:05.95  
                  30.39     1:05.95 (35.56)                                        
 41 Weiler, Joseph D          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:06.00    1:07.79  
                  30.71     1:07.79 (37.08)                                        
 42 Chertov, Mick J           JR Clark-NE             1:08.07    1:14.45  
                  33.23     1:14.45 (41.22)                                        
 -- Hughes, Nathan H          SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.00     X55.05  
                  25.57       55.05 (29.48)                                        
 -- Anderson, Max W           SR Clark-NE             1:10.56         DQ  
                  32.50          DQ (42.42)                                        
 -- Hall, Jack D              JR Clark-NE             1:03.13         NS  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kitchen, David C          FR RWU-NE                 58.00      54.78  
                  26.27       54.78 (28.51)                                        
  2 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.00      54.92  
                  25.78       54.92 (29.14)                                        
  3 Powers, Alex D            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.00      55.27  
                  25.08       55.27 (30.19)                                        
  4 MacDonald, Seth M         FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.00      55.71  
                  25.52       55.71 (30.19)                                        
  5 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.00      55.81  
                  26.80       55.81 (29.01)                                        
  6 Hughes, Nathan H          SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:04.00      56.46  
                  26.89       56.46 (29.57)                                        
  7 Bourque, Isaac C          JR RWU-NE                    NT      57.35  
                  26.54       57.35 (30.81)                                        
  8 Lutze, Jamie P            FR RWU-NE                 57.10      57.38  
                  26.00       57.38 (31.38)                                        
  9 Houghton, Nick R          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:04.00      58.36  
                  26.53       58.36 (31.83)                                        
 10 Bury, Sebastian F         SO Bentley-NE                NT      58.88  
                  26.13       58.88 (32.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thurston, Eric D          SR RWU-NE                 59.00      59.70  
                  28.25       59.70 (31.45)                                        
 12 Witty, Josh T             JR Bentley-NE                NT      59.81  
                  26.86       59.81 (32.95)                                        
 13 Wilson, Davis L           FR Bentley-NE             59.35      59.94  
                  28.57       59.94 (31.37)                                        
 14 Sylvia, Steven T          SR Bentley-NE             59.95    1:00.89  
                  28.71     1:00.89 (32.18)                                        
 15 Lee, Joon-Ho J            SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:07.00    1:01.07  
                  27.97     1:01.07 (33.10)                                        
 16 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SO Bentley-NE                NT    1:01.18  
                  28.58     1:01.18 (32.60)                                        
 17 Goodale, Keahi K          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:05.00    1:01.43  
                  28.61     1:01.43 (32.82)                                        
 18 Kent, Josh M              SR Clark-NE             1:02.62    1:01.68  
                  29.51     1:01.68 (32.17)                                        
 19 Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:07.00    1:01.90  
                  28.07     1:01.90 (33.83)                                        
 20 Adie, Bryan               FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:09.00    1:02.20  
                  29.76     1:02.20 (32.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Shenoy, Arjuna B          SO Clark-NE             1:00.60    1:02.28  
                  28.39     1:02.28 (33.89)                                        
 22 Powers, David R           SO Clark-NE                  NT    1:02.65  
                  29.89     1:02.65 (32.76)                                        
 23 Hlavenka, Tom J           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:09.00    1:03.70  
                  30.11     1:03.70 (33.59)                                        
 24 Woods, Chris K            SR Bentley-NE           1:03.28    1:03.90  
                  29.53     1:03.90 (34.37)                                        
 25 Shanahan, Ryan T          JR Bentley-NE           1:05.11    1:04.07  
                  29.26     1:04.07 (34.81)                                        
 26 Love, Tim J               JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:09.00    1:04.21  
                  29.70     1:04.21 (34.51)                                        
 27 Grebe, Will C             SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:08.00    1:04.37  
                  30.01     1:04.37 (34.36)                                        
 28 Gilpin, Ryan P            SO Bentley-NE                NT    1:04.79  
                  31.10     1:04.79 (33.69)                                        
 29 Santos, Alex M            SR Clark-NE             1:07.00    1:06.19  
                  29.59     1:06.19 (36.60)                                        
 30 Chuang, Allan             FR Brandeis-NE          1:10.00    1:06.89  
                  31.41     1:06.89 (35.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Dinerman, Jake G          SO Clark-NE             1:05.00    1:07.47  
                  31.71     1:07.47 (35.76)                                        
 32 Amoroso, Cam P            JR Bentley-NE                NT   J1:07.47  
                  30.54     1:07.47 (36.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Hurley, Will C            SO Clark-NE             1:04.04    1:07.73  
                  30.01     1:07.73 (37.72)                                        
 34 Jacobowitz, Joe           SR Brandeis-NE          1:10.05    1:08.48  
                  31.84     1:08.48 (36.64)                                        
 -- Gagnon, Keith A           JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:04.00     X58.54  
                  27.58       58.54 (30.96)                                        
 -- List, Benjamin J          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:09.00   X1:02.78  
                  27.00     1:02.78 (35.78)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'B': B 3:24.80                                                        
2013-it took:   3:22.38                                                        
        Pool: $ 3:36.45   11/9/2013 WPI                                        
                         A. Powers, A. Kelleher, E. Burgwardt, N. Hughes   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            3:36.45    3:34.02$ 
     1) Powers, Alex D SO               2) Kelleher, Andrew FR            
     3) Burgwardt, Erick FR             4) Bauer, Andrew J FR             
                  25.82       52.97 (52.97)     1:20.91 (27.94)   1:53.49 (1:00.52)
        2:18.20 (24.71)     2:46.75 (53.26)     3:09.20 (22.45)     3:34.02 (47.27)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            3:38.78    3:34.31$ 
     1) Spazzarini, Eric A PG           2) Petri, Tim FR                  
     3) MacDonald, Seth M FR            4) Hughes, Nathan H SO            
                  26.06       54.18 (54.18)     1:21.75 (27.57)     1:53.30 (59.12)
        2:18.20 (24.90)     2:46.65 (53.35)     3:09.84 (23.19)     3:34.31 (47.66)
  3 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                 3:40.68    3:34.91$ 
     1) Lutze, Jamie P FR               2) Thurston, Eric D SR            
     3) Spazzarini, Jason E JR          4) Moran, Christian F JR          
                  26.68       54.95 (54.95)     1:22.76 (27.81)   1:55.01 (1:00.06)
        2:20.04 (25.03)     2:49.12 (54.11)     3:10.94 (21.82)     3:34.91 (45.79)
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  3:36.70    3:36.24$ 
     1) Morseth, Ben G SO               2) Fuhs, Carl G FR                
     3) Buys, Ryan J JR                 4) Brindamour, Christian J JR     
                  26.88       54.91 (54.91)     1:10.26 (15.35)   1:56.66 (1:01.75)
        2:21.52 (24.86)     2:50.09 (53.43)     3:12.02 (21.93)     3:36.24 (46.15)
  5 Roger Williams University-NE  'B'                 3:46.65    3:43.92  
     1) Root, Sam E FR                  2) Kitchen, David C FR            
     3) Vaganay, Arnaud G FR            4) Lehman, Brandon A SR           
                  28.58       59.48 (59.48)     1:27.23 (27.75)     1:59.31 (59.83)
        2:25.07 (25.76)     2:54.91 (55.60)     3:17.85 (22.94)     3:43.92 (49.01)
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  3:43.10    3:45.03  
     1) Kramb, Jacob SR                 2) Vanderen, Elliot D FR          
     3) Johannsen, Barrett A SR         4) Tinari, Marco M SR             
                  27.92       57.66 (57.66)     1:26.92 (29.26)   2:01.01 (1:03.35)
        2:26.06 (25.05)     2:56.16 (55.15)     3:19.48 (23.32)     3:45.03 (48.87)
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'            3:45.90    3:45.09  
     1) Houghton, Nick R JR             2) Puksta, Matt FR                
     3) Petit, Tristan O FR             4) Collins, Ben M SR              
                  27.86       56.39 (56.39)     1:25.66 (29.27)   1:59.76 (1:03.37)
        2:24.65 (24.89)     2:54.20 (54.44)     3:18.59 (24.39)     3:45.09 (50.89)
  8 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                  3:46.61    3:47.54  
     1) Kotchman, Tyler O JR            2) Dion, Timothy M SO             
     3) Franco, Mike E FR               4) Weeks, Zach W FR               
                  27.60       57.52 (57.52)     1:26.75 (29.23)   2:01.31 (1:03.79)
        2:26.94 (25.63)     2:56.97 (55.66)     3:20.70 (23.73)     3:47.54 (50.57)
  9 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                       3:49.94    3:49.33  
     1) Zitelny, Edan FR                2) Lazarovich, David SO           
     3) Weber, Eb P FR                  4) Luk, Brian SO                  
                  27.66       57.24 (57.24)     1:27.63 (30.39)   2:03.67 (1:06.43)
        2:29.57 (25.90)     3:01.03 (57.36)     3:23.76 (22.73)     3:49.33 (48.30)
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'E'            4:05.18    3:52.55  
     1) Coffin, Rickie FR               2) Gagnon, Keith A JR             
     3) Venditto, Nicholas J FR         4) Decelle, Jon M SO              
                  30.43   1:03.20 (1:03.20)     1:33.49 (30.29)   2:08.26 (1:05.06)
        2:33.76 (25.50)     3:03.50 (55.24)     3:26.63 (23.13)     3:52.55 (49.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'F'            4:09.05    3:58.12  
     1) Lee, Joon-Ho J SR               2) Grebe, Will C SR               
     3) Johnson, Jessie G SO            4) Adie, Bryan FR                 
                  29.94   1:01.55 (1:01.55)     1:32.77 (31.22)   2:09.20 (1:07.65)
        2:35.31 (26.11)     3:05.71 (56.51)     3:30.38 (24.67)     3:58.12 (52.41)
 12 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        3:45.86    4:00.91  
     1) Witty, Josh T JR                2) Belanger, Peter B SR           
     3) McCarthy, Colin M FR            4) Bury, Sebastian F SO           
                  28.41       58.73 (58.73)     1:30.31 (31.58)   2:07.52 (1:08.79)
        2:35.22 (27.70)   3:07.78 (1:00.26)     3:32.36 (24.58)     4:00.91 (53.13)
 13 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:44.93    4:03.97  
     1) Connolly, Tim P SO              2) Witol, Dennis A FR             
     3) Liulakis, Alex M SO             4) Sylvia, Steven T SR            
                  29.70   1:01.98 (1:01.98)     1:34.13 (32.15)   2:11.07 (1:09.09)
        2:37.97 (26.90)     3:09.12 (58.05)     3:35.20 (26.08)     4:03.97 (54.85)
 14 Clark University-NE  'A'                          3:51.10    4:05.88  
     1) Hurley, Will C SO               2) Kent, Josh M SR                
     3) Crisafulli, Mark J SO           4) Leung, Lukas H SO              
                  29.89   1:01.67 (1:01.67)     1:33.26 (31.59)   2:10.76 (1:09.09)
        2:39.12 (28.36)   3:12.65 (1:01.89)     3:38.15 (25.50)     4:05.88 (53.23)
 15 Clark University-NE  'B'                          4:00.96    4:11.07  
     1) Shenoy, Arjuna B SO             2) Powers, David R SO             
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad J FR             4) Santos, Alex M SR              
                  31.59   1:05.89 (1:05.89)     1:37.59 (31.70)   2:13.50 (1:07.61)
        2:41.71 (28.21)   3:15.51 (1:02.01)     3:41.85 (26.34)     4:11.07 (55.56)
 16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'G'            4:16.39    4:12.29  
     1) Cieslewski, Tom M SO            2) Love, Tim J JR                 
     3) Cornachini, Blake C JR          4) Lebold, Pat FR                 
                  30.78   1:04.26 (1:04.26)     1:38.01 (33.75)   2:17.57 (1:13.31)
        2:45.47 (27.90)   3:18.83 (1:01.26)     3:43.89 (25.06)     4:12.29 (53.46)
 17 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'H'                 NT    4:18.84  
     1) Faszewski, Tyler E SR           2) Hlavenka, Tom J FR             
     3) Pilaar, Evan FR                 4) Weiler, Joseph D JR            
                  33.73   1:09.59 (1:09.59)     1:43.01 (33.42)   2:22.94 (1:13.35)
        2:49.20 (26.26)     3:20.31 (57.37)     3:47.69 (27.38)     4:18.84 (58.53)
 18 Clark University-NE  'C'                          4:06.21    4:23.93  
     1) Howe, Mickey T SR               2) Whitesell, Tyler A FR          
     3) Dinerman, Jake G SO             4) Terriault, Tyler T SO          
                  31.82   1:04.97 (1:04.97)     1:37.97 (33.00)   2:15.98 (1:11.01)
        2:46.00 (30.02)   3:22.91 (1:06.93)     3:51.30 (28.39)   4:23.93 (1:01.02)
 19 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                       4:30.00    4:27.27  
     1) Jacobowitz, Joe SR              2) Fabian, Max L JR               
     3) Chuang, Allan FR                4) Icaza, Danny FR                
                  34.52   1:10.37 (1:10.37)     1:42.18 (31.81)   2:18.90 (1:08.53)
        2:50.57 (31.67)   3:29.51 (1:10.61)     3:55.76 (26.25)     4:27.27 (57.76)
 20 Clark University-NE  'D'                          4:11.33    4:35.67  
     1) Forauer, Ethan R JR             2) Guerrero, Alberto JR           
     3) Chertov, Mick J JR              4) Vazquez-Li, Jason N FR         
                  31.43   1:06.42 (1:06.42)     1:45.20 (38.78)   2:29.72 (1:23.30)
        3:03.26 (33.54)   3:43.62 (1:13.90)     4:08.01 (24.39)     4:35.67 (52.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'D'            3:57.91         DQ  
     1) Goodale, Keahi K JR             2) McNally, Adam JR               
     3) List, Benjamin J JR             4) Trumbley, Adam W JR            
                  29.95   1:01.69 (1:01.69)     1:30.55 (28.86)   2:03.95 (1:02.26)
        2:28.07 (24.12)     2:56.43 (52.48)     3:19.92 (23.49)          DQ (49.95)

View: Mobile | Desktop