Recap | Box Score

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 04:30 PM
              Springfield College Outdoor T&F Meet #2 - 4/13/2013              
                              Springfield College                              
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Laurie Jenkins            SR Springfield            12.65      12.39   2.1  2 
  2 Crystal Davis             SR Springfield            12.63      12.62   2.1  2 
  3 Elizabeth Saia            SO Springfield            12.83      12.71   2.1  2 
  4 Kimeisha Winkle           FR Springfield            13.00      13.02   2.1  2 
  5 Maya Rhinehart            SO WPI                    12.80      13.14   2.1  2 
  6 Alexandra Shaw            SO Springfield            13.58      13.31   1.9  1 
  7 Darian Dailey             FR Springfield            12.90      13.34   2.1  2 
  8 Anne Harris               FR WPI                    13.40      13.37   1.9  1 
  9 Natasha Hope              SR Coast Guard            13.50      13.67   1.9  1 
 10 Alex Price                FR WPI                    13.10      13.75   2.1  2 
 11 Erin Womboldt             FR Springfield            13.07      13.93   2.1  2 
 12 Tiara Johnson             FR Springfield                       14.00   1.9  1 
 13 Joan Keyes                SR WPI                    14.10      14.16   1.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Laurie Jenkins            SR Springfield            25.73      25.62   0.2  2 
  2 Noelle Richard            SR WPI                    26.19      26.24   0.2  2 
  3 Abigail Bishop            JR Coast Guard            27.10      26.83   0.2  2 
  4 Lauren Richard            FR WPI                    27.16      27.30   0.2  2 
  5 Maya Rhinehart            SO WPI                    27.15      27.51   0.2  2 
  6 Anne Harris               FR WPI                    28.07      27.72   0.2  2 
  7 Alexandra Shaw            SO Springfield            27.90      28.14   0.2  2 
  8 Alex Price                FR WPI                    28.13      28.38   3.2  1 
  9 Joan Keyes                SR WPI                    30.14      29.98   3.2  1 
 10 Tiara Johnson             FR Springfield                       30.02   3.2  1 
 11 Dylan Chisholm            FR Springfield                       30.55   3.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noelle Richard            SR WPI                    57.31      58.43  
  2 Jessica Miller            FR Springfield            59.66    1:00.78  
  3 Madison Ahlers            FR Coast Guard          1:01.09    1:02.34  
  4 Caroline Allen            JR WPI                  1:04.00    1:06.39  
  5 Elizabeth Baumsteiger     JR Coast Guard          1:04.89    1:06.46  
  6 Victoria Philips          JR Coast Guard          1:08.00    1:12.15  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabriella Gaudreault      JR Springfield          2:14.00    2:17.95  
  2 Rachel Hill               FR Coast Guard          2:24.38    2:23.62  
  3 Julie Tevenan             FR WPI                  2:24.43    2:25.56  
  4 Beth Gollin               SO Coast Guard          2:25.19    2:26.22  
  5 Maria Grandoni            SO WPI                  2:27.67    2:27.19  
  6 Abigail Wright            FR Springfield          2:24.00    2:27.34  
  7 Jenn Kapinos              SR Springfield          2:25.00    2:27.72  
  8 Nicole DeCristoforo       SR Springfield          2:27.00    2:28.43  
  9 Aubrie Vannasse           SO WPI                  2:35.92    2:32.11  
 10 Samantha Pomroy           FR Springfield          2:23.00    2:37.92  
 11 Sarah Knop                SO Springfield          2:35.44    2:40.82  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Julie Tevenan             FR WPI                  4:53.33    4:49.51  
  2 Beth Gollin               SO Coast Guard          4:59.11    4:52.42  
  3 Abigail Wright            FR Springfield          5:00.00    5:08.11  
  4 Jessica Orr               FR WPI                  5:17.18    5:16.78  
  5 Amy Babeu                 JR WPI                  5:11.00    5:18.30  
  6 Sarah Knop                SO Springfield          5:20.00    5:20.11  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vicky Hewey               SR WPI                 18:40.00   19:02.75  
  2 Erica Fisher              JR Springfield         19:20.00   19:40.75  
  3 Nora Letendre             SO Springfield         20:00.00   20:05.27  
  4 Jessica Mulroy            FR Coast Guard         19:37.21   20:12.45  
  5 Lindsey Bernard           FR Springfield         21:09.63   21:43.95  
  6 Stephanie Lindow          SO WPI                 23:01.28   22:37.70  
  7 Samara Garcia             SO WPI                 23:45.59   23:12.28  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Adrianna Davis            SR WPI                    15.04      14.87   1.0  2 
  2 Laura Pumphrey            SO WPI                    15.85      15.88   1.0  2 
  3 Abby Clark                SO Springfield            16.04      15.96   1.0  2 
  4 Liz Pellegrini            FR WPI                    15.95      16.05   1.0  2 
  5 Abigail Bishop            JR Coast Guard            16.02      16.35   1.0  2 
  6 Erin Womboldt             FR Springfield            16.44      16.59   1.0  2 
  7 Heather Lefaivre          SR Springfield            16.81      17.21   0.9  1 
  8 Kelcie LaRoche            JR Coast Guard            17.50      17.62   0.9  1 
  9 Aimee Valencia            FR Coast Guard            18.50      18.42   0.9  1 
 10 Bethany Young             SR Springfield            16.22      19.94   1.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liz Pellegrini            FR WPI                  1:07.27    1:05.92  
  2 Bethany Young             SR Springfield          1:07.00    1:10.03  
  3 Heather Lefaivre          SR Springfield          1:16.22    1:14.50  
  4 Taylor Llodra             FR WPI                  1:14.19    1:16.16  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vicky Hewey               SR WPI                 11:35.00   11:53.25  
  2 Elizabeth Footit          SO Springfield         12:10.00   12:22.87  
  3 Emily Rund                SO Springfield         13:06.82   13:09.15  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                    49.00      48.92  
  2 WPI  'A'                                            51.87      51.25  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  4:00.00    4:04.87  
  2 WPI  'A'                                          4:13.10    4:14.18  
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                  4:12.10    4:15.43  
  4 Springfield  'B'                                  4:18.00    4:16.12  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Laura Pumphrey            SO WPI                    1.71m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Julie Eagle               SR WPI                    1.66m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Elizabeth Robitaille      JR Springfield            1.50m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jessica Miller            FR Springfield            1.48m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    P    P    P    P 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rhian Duggan              SR Springfield            3.30m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Monet Masters             FR Coast Guard            3.26m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Casey Fall                FR Coast Guard            3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Emily Hartzell            SR WPI                    2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jacqui Foti               SR WPI                    2.90m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Heather Lefaivre          SR Springfield            2.90m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Maddie Ede                SR Coast Guard            2.45m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Taylor Peace              FR Coast Guard            2.60m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Kelly Vollkommer          FR Springfield            2.30m         NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Amanda Martin             SO Springfield            5.28m      5.19m   1.6  17-00.50 
     5.14m(-0.9) 5.19m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Darian Dailey             FR Springfield            5.24m      5.09m   4.0  16-08.50 
     4.82m(2.5) 4.79m(2.6) 5.09m(4.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Alexandra Shaw            SO Springfield            4.70m      4.93m   2.7  16-02.25 
     4.67m(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 4.93m(2.7) 4.40m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.5)
  4 Jessica Miller            FR Springfield            4.95m      4.87m   5.0  15-11.75 
     4.64m(+0.0) 4.75m(1.4) 4.87m(5.0) 4.55m(2.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.2)
  5 Sarah Cook                JR WPI                    4.45m      4.80m   3.9  15-09.00 
     4.59m(2.4) FOUL(0.9) 4.80m(3.9) 4.20m(0.2) FOUL(1.6) 4.43m(1.2)
  6 Erin Womboldt             FR Springfield            4.84m      4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00 
     FOUL(-0.2) 4.64m(0.9) FOUL(2.8) 4.32m(0.7) 4.72m(+0.0) PASS     
  7 Lauren Richard            FR WPI                    4.61m      4.69m  -0.6  15-04.75 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.9) 4.59m(2.9) 4.69m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
  8 Jen Cicchetti             SR WPI                    4.52m      4.51m   0.8  14-09.75 
     3.90m(-0.2) 4.44m(1.1) 4.36m(4.0) 4.06m(1.5) 4.51m(0.8) 4.44m(0.5)
  9 Tiara Johnson             FR Springfield                       4.17m   3.1  13-08.25 
     4.14m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.17m(3.1)         
 10 Kimeisha Winkle           FR Springfield            4.70m      3.93m   0.2  12-10.75 
     FOUL(-0.1) 3.93m(0.2) FOUL(2.3)         
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Amanda Martin             SO Springfield           11.34m     11.25m   1.9  36-11.00 
     11.25m(1.9) FOUL(2.8) 10.67m(2.8) FOUL(1.9) 10.70m(1.6) FOUL(-0.2)
  2 Brianna Hill              SO Springfield           10.60m     10.51m   3.5  34-05.75 
     10.08m(3.9) 10.51m(3.5) 9.95m(1.2) 9.28m(1.8) 10.13m(1.3) 9.75m(0.7)
  3 Darian Dailey             FR Springfield           11.00m     10.28m   2.5  33-08.75 
     FOUL(4.2) 10.09m(NWI) PASS      10.18m(2.3) 10.28m(2.5) 10.15m(1.6)
  4 Lauren Richard            FR WPI                    9.80m     10.14m   1.9  33-03.25 
     9.65m(3.0) 10.14m(1.9) 10.05m(4.0) 9.38m(3.5) 9.80m(1.9) 9.73m(0.3)
  5 Erin Womboldt             FR Springfield           10.50m     10.13m   3.3  33-03.00 
     10.13m(3.3) FOUL      9.56m(NWI) 9.86m(1.7) 9.76m(1.5) 10.13m(2.3)
  6 Elizabeth Flint           JR Coast Guard           10.53m      9.99m   1.6  32-09.50 
     FOUL(1.7) 9.99m(1.6) FOUL(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Sarah Cook                JR WPI                    9.58m      9.81m   3.4  32-02.25 
     8.98m(3.5) 9.81m(3.4) 9.68m(2.6) 9.46m(0.6) FOUL(2.6) 9.50m(2.4)
 -- Jen Cicchetti             SR WPI                    9.42m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Seeland            JR Coast Guard           11.05m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.73m  10.45m  FOUL  10.56m  9.91m  9.80m
  2 Katie Nielson             FR Coast Guard           11.74m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      FOUL  9.33m  10.22m  9.52m  10.67m  FOUL
  3 Kyle Sutschek             SO Coast Guard           10.81m     10.20m   33-05.75 
      9.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.14m  10.20m
  4 Jamie Waterman            SO Coast Guard           10.28m      9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  9.19m  9.65m  FOUL  FOUL  9.82m
  5 Kate Piotrowicz           FR WPI                    8.88m      9.52m   31-03.00 
      8.82m  8.88m  9.22m  8.76m  8.95m  9.52m
  6 Jessica Dzwonkoski        JR WPI                    8.70m      8.80m   28-10.50 
      8.47m  8.80m  8.36m  8.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nicole Johnson            FR Springfield            9.14m      8.23m   27-00.00 
      7.45m  8.05m  8.17m  8.01m  7.88m  8.23m
  8 Elena Schink              FR Springfield            8.50m      6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.51m  5.49m  6.77m  5.26m  6.33m  6.36m
  9 Dylan Chisholm            FR Springfield            5.80m      6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.10m  5.92m  6.18m         
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Sutschek             SO Coast Guard           37.89m     38.72m     127-00 
      32.37m  FOUL  35.67m  FOUL  36.44m  38.72m
  2 Hannah Seeland            JR Coast Guard           35.37m     35.08m     115-01 
      32.62m  FOUL  30.43m  26.74m  35.08m  FOUL
  3 Kate Piotrowicz           FR WPI                   31.38m     30.95m     101-06 
      30.90m  30.95m  29.02m  FOUL  28.56m  28.03m
  4 Kimi Joback               SR WPI                   27.80m     29.52m      96-10 
      29.31m  FOUL  29.52m  27.68m  FOUL  28.47m
  5 Jessica Dzwonkoski        JR WPI                   29.17m     28.77m      94-05 
      FOUL  28.42m  27.06m  28.35m  28.06m  28.77m
  6 Jamie Waterman            SO Coast Guard           29.22m     28.56m      93-08 
      FOUL  27.15m  FOUL  FOUL  28.56m  28.03m
  7 Katie Nielson             FR Coast Guard           26.65m     26.66m      87-06 
      25.49m  22.86m  26.08m  26.66m  24.97m  18.22m
  8 Nicole Johnson            FR Springfield           26.00m     25.24m      82-10 
      FOUL  22.56m  25.24m  22.90m  25.16m  23.01m
  9 Elizabeth Robitaille      JR Springfield                      24.17m      79-03 
      23.26m  24.17m  22.61m           
 10 Colleen Brague            SR Springfield           28.74m     23.17m      76-00 
      23.17m  21.96m  FOUL           
 11 Elena Schink              FR Springfield           24.23m     18.68m      61-03 
      FOUL  16.87m  18.68m         
 12 Dylan Chisholm            FR Springfield                      13.35m      43-09 
      FOUL  13.21m  13.35m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kimi Joback               SR WPI                   42.90m     44.76m     146-10 
      41.95m  43.16m  44.76m  43.55m  42.06m  40.47m
  2 Hannah Seeland            JR Coast Guard           42.40m     40.28m     132-02 
      39.62m  38.86m  36.13m  39.42m  40.28m  39.45m
  3 Colleen Brague            SR Springfield           39.47m     39.31m     129-00 
      35.77m  38.61m  39.31m  35.75m  FOUL  38.72m
  4 Jessica Dzwonkoski        JR WPI                   33.40m     36.79m     120-08 
      33.39m  34.08m  36.15m  36.79m  35.63m  FOUL
  5 Kate Piotrowicz           FR WPI                   36.81m     36.47m     119-08 
      35.47m  36.25m  36.47m  FOUL  32.29m  FOUL
  6 Jamie Waterman            SO Coast Guard           32.44m     34.94m     114-07 
      34.94m  34.63m  30.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kyle Sutschek             SO Coast Guard           35.53m     34.11m     111-11 
      33.73m  34.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.68m
  8 Katie Nielson             FR Coast Guard           29.45m     31.79m     104-03 
      28.62m  29.86m  26.20m  27.54m  31.79m  27.82m
  9 Elena Schink              FR Springfield           17.06m     15.28m      50-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.28m         
 10 Nicole Johnson            FR Springfield                      14.98m      49-02 
      14.50m  14.98m  14.67m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kimi Joback               SR WPI                   31.72m     40.58m     133-02 
      32.89m  31.04m  35.44m  33.60m  33.74m  40.58m
  2 Colleen Brague            SR Springfield           41.88m     36.15m     118-07 
      34.32m  36.10m  36.15m  35.45m  35.07m  FOUL
  3 Andrea Caprio             SO WPI                   41.11m     34.22m     112-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.22m  31.77m  33.71m
  4 Jenny Wallace             FR WPI                   37.42m     32.63m     107-01 
      32.63m  FOUL  30.04m  28.82m  30.84m  31.50m
  5 Abigail Bishop            JR Coast Guard           28.99m     28.75m      94-04 
      27.83m  26.62m  23.53m  25.41m  27.12m  28.75m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ken Toal                  SO Springfield            11.27      11.17   2.5  2 
  2 Ditton Kawalya            JR WPI                    11.43      11.22   2.5  2 
  3 James Dawkins             SO Coast Guard            11.54      11.35   2.5  2 
  4 Julian Dano               FR WPI                    11.62      11.44   2.5  2 
  5 Edmund Eduah              JR WPI                    11.46      11.46   2.5  2 
  6 Jacob Mercier             FR WPI                    11.69      11.55   1.9  1 
  7 Adam Swartout             JR Springfield            11.51      11.56   2.5  2 
  8 Sean Murphy               FR WPI                    11.69      11.80   1.9  1 
  9 Marcus Brown              JR Springfield            12.01      11.85   1.9  1 
 10 Kelcey Smith              SO Coast Guard            11.65      12.03   2.5  2 
 11 Nigel Edwards             SO Springfield            12.00      12.19   1.9  1 
 12 Andre Allen               FR Springfield            12.10      12.38   1.9  1 
 13 Brett Losey               FR Coast Guard            12.41      12.48   1.9  1 
 14 Nicholas Kobani           SO Springfield            12.24      13.23   1.9  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Stephen Kocienski         SR WPI                    22.71      22.84   0.7  3 
  2 Ben Hannon                SO Coast Guard            23.20      22.98   0.7  3 
  3 Ditton Kawalya            JR WPI                    22.97      23.07   0.7  3 
  4 Ken Toal                  SO Springfield            23.00      23.23   0.7  3 
  5 Julian Dano               FR WPI                    24.02      23.38   2.2  2 
  6 Nicholas Aleles           SO WPI                    22.67      23.44   0.7  3 
  7 Jameel Galloway           SR WPI                    23.22      23.57   0.7  3 
  8 Jacob Mercier             FR WPI                    23.53      23.68   0.7  3 
  9 Carlton Williamson        FR Springfield            23.68      23.75   2.2  2 
 10 Duncan Galpin             FR Springfield            25.24      23.93   0.7  1 
 11 Marcus Brown              JR Springfield            24.65      24.51   2.2  2 
 12 Julian delSolar           SR Springfield            25.00      24.62   0.7  1 
 13 Patrick Biancur           SO Springfield            24.85      24.66   2.2  2 
 14 Nigel Edwards             SO Springfield            24.87      24.80   2.2  2 
 15 Andre Allen               FR Springfield            26.00      26.03   0.7  1 
 16 Brett Losey               FR Coast Guard            25.35      26.40   0.7  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stephen Kocienski         SR WPI                    49.84      50.92   2 
  2 Ben Hannon                SO Coast Guard            50.37      51.59   2 
  3 Joey Collins              SO WPI                    50.74      51.63   2 
  4 Frederick Higgins         FR Coast Guard            52.00      52.26   2 
  5 Walker Smith              SO Springfield            51.00      52.76   2 
  6 Joe Kelly                 SO Coast Guard            53.00      53.29   2 
  7 Alex Harrington           SR Springfield            51.90      53.93   2 
  8 Ryan Hub                  SO Coast Guard            53.50      55.07   2 
  9 Patrick Biancur           SO Springfield            53.54      55.10   1 
 10 Alejandro Ortiz           SR Springfield            55.64      59.01   1 
 11 Duncan Galpin             FR Springfield            55.00    1:00.29   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Lee                JR Coast Guard          1:56.57    1:59.17  
  2 Thomas Kostelak           SO WPI                  1:56.33    2:00.42  
  3 Patrick Murphy            SO WPI                  2:02.70    2:01.67  
  4 Ben Chapman               FR Coast Guard          2:04.14    2:01.95  
  5 Sean Murphy               FR WPI                  2:03.16    2:02.03  
  6 Nathan Varney             FR WPI                  2:00.32    2:02.06  
  7 Bradford Bailey           SR WPI                  2:04.56    2:03.39  
  8 Steven Gilfeather         SR Springfield          2:00.00    2:03.85  
  9 Erick Jackson             SO Coast Guard          2:04.41    2:04.91  
 10 Ryan O'Neill              JR Coast Guard          2:05.00    2:05.53  
 11 Brad Pienta               JR Coast Guard          2:04.95    2:05.58  
 12 Marcellus Brinkerhoff     JR Springfield          2:05.00    2:06.03  
 13 Kirk Murphy               SO WPI                  2:05.30    2:06.08  
 14 Scott Bushey              SO Springfield          2:05.00    2:07.72  
 15 Nicholas Kealy            SO Coast Guard          2:08.17    2:11.20  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Lee                JR Coast Guard          4:11.08    4:05.88  
  2 Ryan Moran                SO WPI                  4:00.00    4:08.63  
  3 Lucas Roy                 FR WPI                  4:06.00    4:10.43  
  4 Brad Pienta               JR Coast Guard          4:16.27    4:15.43  
  5 Ryan O'Neill              JR Coast Guard          4:20.74    4:16.21  
  6 James Martin              SO Coast Guard          4:14.08    4:16.35  
  7 Joe Kelly                 SO WPI                  4:18.04    4:17.18  
  8 Steven Gilfeather         SR Springfield          4:12.11    4:18.11  
  9 Kyle Gerlach              SO WPI                  4:14.15    4:22.68  
 10 Nicholas Kealy            SO Coast Guard          4:27.34    4:22.91  
 11 Josh Brodin               SR WPI                  4:22.00    4:23.12  
 12 Tyler Leahy               SO Springfield          4:28.00    4:24.69  
 13 Park Suski                FR Coast Guard          4:30.00    4:26.30  
 14 Jacob Simons              FR Springfield          4:15.00    4:27.15  
 15 Jonathan Perkins          FR Springfield          4:24.44    4:27.46  
 16 Anthony Gallo             FR WPI                  4:19.00    4:27.82  
 17 Michael Sherry            SO Springfield          4:24.00    4:28.08  
 18 Corey Hamel               JR Springfield          4:26.04    4:40.72  
 19 Dan Sugar                 SO Springfield          4:54.00    5:05.47  
 20 Brad Conine               SO Springfield          5:21.02    5:25.80  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robert Hollinger          JR WPI                 15:45.24   15:47.38  
  2 Nicholas Foster           SO Coast Guard         15:57.17   15:48.95  
  3 Joey O'Connell            SO Coast Guard         15:53.72   15:58.60  
  4 Jonathan Lash             SO Coast Guard         16:10.36   16:05.43  
  5 Erich Voelker             JR Springfield         15:40.00   16:54.34  
  6 Scott Burger              SR WPI                 16:37.26   17:12.31  
  7 Jonathan Perkins          FR Springfield         17:00.00   17:22.06  
  8 Dan Sugar                 SO Springfield         17:00.00   19:29.19  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Scalesse             JR Coast Guard            14.43      14.29   2.4  2 
  2 Timothy Forrest           JR WPI                    15.05      15.20   2.4  2 
  3 George Kuegler            FR WPI                    16.14      16.18   2.4  2 
  4 Jay Giambarresi           SO WPI                    16.23      16.73   2.4  2 
  5 Frank Carnevale           SR WPI                    16.35      17.08   2.4  2 
  6 Matthew Wright            FR Springfield            17.42      17.62   2.2  1 
  7 Clay Kosack               JR Coast Guard            16.91      17.98   2.4  2 
  8 Michael Gilbert           JR Coast Guard            18.50      18.21   2.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Scalesse             JR Coast Guard            54.11      54.78  
  2 Sean Nunan                SR Springfield            57.00      56.46  
  3 Timothy Forrest           JR WPI                    59.91      57.29  
  4 Nolan Manley              SR Springfield            57.24      57.35  
  5 Jay Giambarresi           SO WPI                  1:03.70    1:01.18  
  6 George Kuegler            FR WPI                  1:01.53    1:02.04  
  7 Michael Gilbert           JR Coast Guard          1:02.47    1:04.57  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anthony Salvucci          SR Springfield          9:45.00    9:26.98  
  2 Stephen Horvath           SO Coast Guard         10:09.43    9:50.00  
  3 Zach Pietras              SR Springfield         10:00.00   10:03.37  
  4 Andrew Zayac              SO WPI                 10:12.45   10:09.57  
  5 Dominic Gonzalez          JR WPI                 10:26.07   10:15.24  
  6 Joe Geurds                SO Springfield         10:19.42   10:16.84  
  7 Keegan Westwater          JR WPI                 10:28.12   10:25.75  
  8 Kevin Petow               FR Coast Guard         11:04.87   10:41.61  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 WPI  'A'                                            43.07      43.90  
  2 WPI  'B'                                            45.51      45.37  
  3 Springfield  'A'                                    44.56      45.79  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 WPI  'A'                                          3:24.00    3:25.91  
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                  3:23.44    3:26.98  
  3 Springfield  'A'                                  3:31.00    3:29.74  
  4 WPI  'B'                                          3:33.80    3:37.21  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wesley DeChristofaro      JR WPI                    1.88m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jameel Galloway           SR WPI                    1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Sam Baker                 FR Springfield            1.88m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Tristan Richardson        SO WPI                    1.88m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 William Ferguson          JR Springfield            1.82m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 James Everett             SR WPI                    1.78m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Keith Guay                FR WPI                    1.73m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Nicholas Salvucci         FR Springfield            1.82m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Melvin Moore              FR WPI                    1.83m         NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ben Wolhaupter            JR Coast Guard            4.60m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Charles Plummer           SO WPI                    3.85m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Matt Navetta              FR Coast Guard            3.70m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Connor Morette            FR WPI                    3.70m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 David Knutson             FR WPI                    3.55m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Andrew Aronne             FR Springfield            3.55m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Padraic Smith             JR Springfield            3.35m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tim Johansmeyer           SO Springfield            6.37m      6.17m   3.6  20-03.00 
     6.12m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 6.17m(3.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Sam Baker                 FR Springfield            5.99m      5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25 
     5.63m(0.9) FOUL(-1.1) 5.92m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.80m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
  3 Omar Duke-Tinson          SO Coast Guard            5.99m      5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
     5.79m(0.9) FOUL(2.5) 5.59m(4.4) PASS(1.1) 5.81m(+0.0) PASS(1.0)
  4 Carlton Williamson        FR Springfield            5.66m      5.79m   1.0  19-00.00 
     5.79m(1.0) FOUL(0.9) 5.59m(3.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Michael Hiltz             FR Springfield            6.02m      5.77m   2.8  18-11.25 
     5.71m(0.7) 5.77m(2.8) 5.75m(1.3) 5.63m(2.1) 5.73m(1.1) 5.76m(1.1)
  6 Melvin Moore              FR WPI                    5.95m      5.75m  -1.1  18-10.50 
     5.72m(1.0) 5.75m(-1.1) 5.65m(2.4) 5.44m(1.0) 5.56m(1.8) 5.63m(0.3)
  7 Clay Kosack               JR Coast Guard            6.04m      5.67m   0.5  18-07.25 
     5.67m(0.5) 5.59m(1.9) 5.53m(3.1) 5.43m(0.3) 5.25m(-0.3) PASS     
  8 Michael Gilbert           JR Coast Guard            5.52m      5.32m   0.1  17-05.50 
     5.27m(+0.0) 5.21m(1.0) FOUL(3.6) 5.19m(-1.1) 5.32m(0.1) FOUL(0.8)
  9 James McDonald            FR Springfield            4.80m      4.74m   1.3  15-06.75 
     4.74m(1.3) 4.68m(1.6) 4.58m(2.9)         
 -- Joao Correia              JR WPI                    5.19m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.2)         
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wesley DeChristofaro      JR WPI                   13.62m     13.90m   2.2  45-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.41m(2.0) 13.90m(2.2) 13.80m(2.5) PASS     
  2 Edmund Eduah              JR WPI                   13.45m     12.85m   2.9  42-02.00 
     12.85m(2.9) 12.36m(2.4) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Tim Johansmeyer           SO Springfield           13.18m     12.71m   2.1  41-08.50 
     12.71m(2.1) 12.67m(2.1) 12.38m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Omar Duke-Tinson          SO Coast Guard           11.81m     11.96m   2.4  39-03.00 
     FOUL      11.90m(2.6) 11.96m(2.4) 11.85m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Joao Correia              JR WPI                   11.11m     11.67m   3.1  38-03.50 
     FOUL      11.44m(2.0) 11.67m(3.1) 11.36m(4.1) 11.49m(1.5) FOUL     
  6 Julian delSolar           SR Springfield           11.89m     11.49m   2.8  37-08.50 
     FOUL      11.49m(2.8) 11.43m(2.7) 11.21m(2.1) 11.44m(0.9) FOUL     
  7 James McDonald            FR Springfield           10.63m     10.93m   3.0  35-10.50 
     10.67m(1.9) 10.93m(3.0) 10.63m(2.3) 10.16m(2.9) 10.53m(1.9) 10.24m(3.0)
  8 Michael Gilbert           JR Coast Guard           11.36m     10.84m   1.9  35-06.75 
     FOUL(3.9) 10.69m(3.3) 10.65m(1.9) 10.84m(1.9) FOUL(1.7) PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brandon Hammerstrom       FR Springfield           13.88m     13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.83m  12.67m  13.00m  FOUL  12.67m  13.16m
  2 Gary Feldman              JR WPI                   12.65m     12.89m   42-03.50 
      11.82m  12.18m  12.21m  12.81m  12.89m  FOUL
  3 Brandon Alves             FR Springfield           12.07m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  11.57m  12.22m  12.06m  12.50m  FOUL
  4 Matt Butler               JR WPI                   12.78m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  FOUL  12.27m  12.27m  12.47m  FOUL
  5 Nate Martel               SO WPI                   13.13m     12.39m   40-07.75 
      11.32m  11.51m  FOUL  12.32m  12.39m  FOUL
  6 Will Baker                SR Coast Guard           12.52m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  12.10m  12.29m  11.92m  11.65m  11.81m
  7 Ethan Baisden             JR Coast Guard           11.52m     11.49m   37-08.50 
      10.86m  11.33m  11.49m  11.27m  10.74m  11.09m
  8 Peter Andrews             FR Springfield           12.14m     11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.88m  FOUL  10.37m  FOUL  11.17m  11.37m
  9 Thomas Bondurant          JR Coast Guard           11.32m     10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.88m  10.69m  10.87m  FOUL  FOUL  10.68m
 10 Sam Lalezari              JR WPI                   11.10m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Conlan Edwards            SO Coast Guard            9.50m      9.10m   29-10.25 
      8.93m  9.10m  8.44m         
 -- Shawn Ferrini             SO WPI                   12.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Will Baker                SR Coast Guard           46.78m     45.45m     149-01 
      45.44m  FOUL  45.45m  FOUL  41.83m  43.82m
  2 Nate Martel               SO WPI                   41.11m     42.24m     138-07 
      41.23m  FOUL  42.24m  FOUL  33.94m  39.16m
  3 Joel MacArthur            SO Coast Guard           36.30m     37.08m     121-08 
      37.08m  FOUL  35.84m  36.37m  34.72m  FOUL
  4 John Dayton               JR Springfield           37.98m     36.98m     121-04 
      36.71m  35.55m  32.12m  36.98m  36.84m  33.52m
  5 Thomas Liguori            SR WPI                   37.23m     36.15m     118-07 
      36.08m  FOUL  36.15m  FOUL  34.44m  35.47m
  6 Ethan Baisden             JR Coast Guard           36.26m     35.57m     116-08 
      FOUL  35.57m  32.76m  FOUL  31.30m  FOUL
  7 Peter Andrews             FR Springfield           34.18m     35.48m     116-05 
      32.97m  FOUL  FOUL  31.02m  33.40m  35.48m
  8 Harry Lanphear            SO WPI                   34.00m     34.95m     114-08 
      34.95m  34.55m  FOUL  32.61m  32.51m  33.14m
  9 Brandon Alves             FR Springfield           30.69m     33.43m     109-08 
      29.68m  FOUL  33.43m  FOUL  28.40m  32.29m
 10 Jason Beauregard          FR WPI                   35.45m     32.96m     108-02 
      32.96m  32.29m  FOUL         
 11 Thomas Bondurant          JR Coast Guard           35.06m     31.42m     103-01 
      FOUL  31.42m  FOUL         
 12 Conlan Edwards            SO Coast Guard           30.23m     31.29m     102-08 
      29.80m  29.81m  31.29m         
 13 Clay Kosack               JR Coast Guard           33.05m     30.29m      99-04 
      30.29m  28.61m  28.36m         
 -- Gary Feldman              JR WPI                   41.85m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 John Dayton               JR Springfield           54.80m     53.00m     173-11 
      FOUL  51.16m  53.00m  51.69m  51.64m  51.64m
  2 Gary Feldman              JR WPI                   51.95m     50.59m     166-00 
      FOUL  46.71m  50.03m  46.38m  48.47m  50.59m
  3 Peter Andrews             FR Springfield           51.55m     48.67m     159-08 
      FOUL  47.37m  FOUL  48.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Will Baker                SR Coast Guard           46.51m     45.79m     150-03 
      44.31m  45.79m  FOUL  FOUL  44.39m  43.46m
  5 Matt Butler               JR WPI                   42.57m     45.37m     148-10 
      44.04m  43.76m  43.53m  43.43m  44.79m  45.37m
  6 Thomas Bondurant          JR Coast Guard           45.58m     45.08m     147-11 
      FOUL  43.37m  44.46m  45.08m  FOUL  44.49m
  7 Sam Lalezari              JR WPI                   41.01m     43.59m     143-00 
      FOUL  39.06m  43.59m         
  8 Ian Ashner                SR Coast Guard           40.59m     43.36m     142-03 
      41.06m  43.36m  40.50m         
  9 Shawn Ferrini             SO WPI                   46.13m     42.07m     138-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.07m         
 10 Thomas Liguori            SR WPI                   43.01m     41.67m     136-08 
      41.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Nate Martel               SO WPI                   46.57m     39.33m     129-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.33m         
 12 Jason Beauregard          FR WPI                   40.66m     38.75m     127-01 
      37.43m  38.75m  35.96m         
 13 Harry Lanphear            SO WPI                   37.11m     33.88m     111-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.88m         
 14 Brandon Hammerstrom       FR Springfield           24.15m     32.56m     106-10 
      32.56m  32.24m  FOUL         
 15 Conlan Edwards            SO Coast Guard           35.22m     30.40m      99-09 
      30.40m  FOUL  27.70m         
 16 James Boyce               FR Coast Guard           22.45m     22.77m      74-08 
      22.77m  21.14m  FOUL           
 -- Ethan Baisden             JR Coast Guard           36.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zac Chupka                SO WPI                   56.04m     51.81m     170-00 
      FOUL  51.81m  PASS  FOUL  44.21m  49.44m
  2 Joel MacArthur            SO Coast Guard           51.41m     48.92m     160-06 
      46.38m  47.95m  48.92m  FOUL  46.83m  46.20m
  3 Michael Hiltz             FR Springfield           44.57m     46.22m     151-08 
      46.22m  42.40m  43.09m  38.52m  39.77m  39.53m
  4 Harry Lanphear            SO WPI                   48.80m     46.11m     151-03 
      46.01m  46.11m  42.04m  39.12m  43.68m  43.79m
  5 Bipul Pyakuryal           SO WPI                   42.92m     43.74m     143-06 
      38.51m  FOUL  43.74m  43.57m  37.53m  38.91m
  6 Robert Ferrazzani         JR Springfield           42.57m     41.41m     135-10 
      41.41m  37.86m  38.81m  39.92m  38.78m  FOUL
  7 Ian Ashner                SR Coast Guard           40.54m     40.57m     133-01 
      27.58m  38.43m  40.57m  35.63m  39.35m  34.86m
  8 Shawn Ferrini             SO WPI                   42.14m     36.67m     120-04 
      33.12m  36.67m  35.65m  31.84m  34.81m  30.40m
  9 Nicholas Kobani           SO Springfield           36.57m     28.32m      92-11 
      27.33m  22.12m  28.32m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                155        2) WPI                       151   
    3) Coast Guard                 83                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WPI                        186.50     2) Coast Guard               117.50
    3) Springfield                102                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop