Recap | Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/8/2014 05:58 PM
                 2014 ECAC DIII Indoor - 2/7/2014 to 2/8/2014                  
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  4377  2012        David Hardison, Bates                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cornelius, Devin             St. John Fis              4951#  10   
  2 Wainman, Eric                Bates                     4927#   8   
  3 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                       4651#   6   
  4 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St              4533#   5   
  5 Selke, Chris                 Gwynedd-Merc              4502#   4   
  6 Christopherson, Connor       Cortland St.              4331    3   
  7 Cariello, David              Moravian                  4003    2   
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cornelius, Devin             St. John Fis              7.17   1    823
  2 Cariello, David              Moravian                  7.31   1    775
  3 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin              7.33   1    769
  4 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                     7.33   1    769
  5 Selke, Chris                 Gwynedd-Merc              7.42   2    739
  6 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                       7.43   2    736
  7 Rice, Patrick                Rochester                 7.44   2    732
  8 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St              7.47   2    723
  9 Christopherson, Connor       Cortland St.              7.47   1    723
 10 Wainman, Eric                Bates                     7.49   2    716
 11 Fullerton, Aidan             Geneseo St.               7.52   1    706
 12 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                     7.73   2    640
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Aidan             Geneseo St.              6.66m     734
  2 Cariello, David              Moravian                 6.57m     713
  3 Wainman, Eric                Bates                    6.56m     711
  4 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                      6.41m     677
  5 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             6.28m     648
  5 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    6.28m     648
  7 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St             6.23m     637
  8 Christopherson, Connor       Cortland St.             6.17m     624
  9 Cornelius, Devin             St. John Fis             6.15m     619
 10 Selke, Chris                 Gwynedd-Merc             6.11m     610
 11 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                    6.00m     587
 12 Rice, Patrick                Rochester                5.97m     580
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                   12.11m     613
  2 Wainman, Eric                Bates                   11.94m     603
  3 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin            11.91m     601
  4 Cornelius, Devin             St. John Fis            11.76m     592
  4 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St            11.76m     592
  6 Fullerton, Aidan             Geneseo St.             11.58m     581
  7 Selke, Chris                 Gwynedd-Merc            11.14m     554
  8 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                     10.69m     527
  9 Rice, Patrick                Rochester               10.48m     515
 10 Christopherson, Connor       Cortland St.            10.41m     510
 11 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                   10.32m     505
 12 Cariello, David              Moravian                10.24m     500
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                      1.87m     687
  1 Wainman, Eric                Bates                    1.87m     687
  1 Cornelius, Devin             St. John Fis             1.87m     687
  4 Fullerton, Aidan             Geneseo St.              1.84m     661
  4 Cariello, David              Moravian                 1.84m     661
  4 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             1.84m     661
  7 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    1.75m     585
  7 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St             1.75m     585
  9 Christopherson, Connor       Cortland St.             1.72m     560
  9 Rice, Patrick                Rochester                1.72m     560
 11 Selke, Chris                 Gwynedd-Merc             1.66m     512
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cariello, David              Moravian                  8.48   3    865
  2 Wainman, Eric                Bates                     8.55   3    848
  3 Christopherson, Connor       Cortland St.              8.84   3    781
  4 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                       8.85   3    779
  5 Selke, Chris                 Gwynedd-Merc              9.06   1    733
  6 Cornelius, Devin             St. John Fis              9.08   1    728
  7 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St              9.11   2    722
  8 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin              9.34   2    673
  9 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    10.93   1    379
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornelius, Devin             St. John Fis             4.15m     659
  2 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St             4.05m     631
  3 Selke, Chris                 Gwynedd-Merc             3.75m     549
  4 Wainman, Eric                Bates                    3.65m     522
  5 Christopherson, Connor       Cortland St.             3.25m     418
  5 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                      3.25m     418
 -- Cariello, David              Moravian                    NH  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornelius, Devin             St. John Fis           2:42.74     843
  2 Wainman, Eric                Bates                  2:43.06     840
  3 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                    2:44.21     827
  4 Selke, Chris                 Gwynedd-Merc           2:46.31     805
  5 Christopherson, Connor       Cortland St.           2:54.94     715
  6 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St           3:02.15     643
  7 Cariello, David              Moravian               3:19.13     489
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: #  8.31  2012        Adam Scalesse, Coast Guard                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St            # 8.02Q  1 
  2 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard             # 8.24Q  2 
  3 Toliver, Chase               Gwynedd-Merc            # 8.25Q  3 
  4 Murtagh, Conor               Bridgewater             # 8.27Q  4 
  5 Williams, Eric               Fredonia St.            # 8.28q  2 
  6 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St            # 8.31q  1 
  7 Volino Jr., Frank            Utica                     8.34q  4 
  8 Avossa, Nick                 Cortland St.              8.35q  1 
  9 Lindacher, Jake              TCNJ                      8.37   3 
 10 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                     8.38   4 
 11 Alviene, Jake                Oneonta                   8.45   4 
 12 Taft, Samuel                 Brockport St              8.49   1  8.485
 13 Gray, Josh                   Ramapo                    8.49   2  8.490
 14 Conor, Justin                Umass Dartmo              8.50   1  8.493
 15 Zienewicz, Zachary           Cortland St.              8.50   4  8.499
 16 Denbleyker, Taylor           Stockton                  8.56   1 
 17 Ruffing, Shane               Utica                     8.57   3 
 18 Allen, Sheldon               Southern Mai              8.61   3 
 19 Owumi, Justin                Colby                     8.62   2 
 20 Floyd, Larry                 Stockton                  8.65   2 
 21 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Trinity                   8.66   3 
 22 Gamez, Roland                Ramapo                    8.70   4 
 23 Forrest, Timothy             WPI                       8.74   2 
 24 Horan, Matthew               Bridgewater               8.79   2 
 25 Harris, Marquis              Ramapo                    9.05   3 
 26 Sweeper, Darryl              Lebanon Vall              9.53   1 
 -- Kaba, Michael                MIT                         DQ   3  Pushed over hurdle
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  8.31  2012        Adam Scalesse, Coast Guard                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard               8.12#  10   
  2 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St              8.13#   8   
  3 Toliver, Chase               Gwynedd-Merc              8.22#   6   
  4 Williams, Eric               Fredonia St.              8.33    5   
  5 Murtagh, Conor               Bridgewater               8.42    4   
  6 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St              8.49    3    8.482
  7 Volino Jr., Frank            Utica                     8.49    2    8.490
  8 Avossa, Nick                 Cortland St.             12.23    1   
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: #  6.80  2012        Dominique Kone, Colby                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Winston                 Cobleskill                6.86Q  4 
  2 Diessongo, Thierry           CCNY                      6.90Q  2 
  3 Lowery, DaJahn               Wesley                    6.95Q  3  6.946
  4 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St              6.95Q  1  6.948
  5 Jenkins, Markael             Wesley                    6.99q  3 
  6 Colley, Gavin                Widener                   7.00q  4  6.991
  7 Owens, Matthew               Regis (Mass.              7.00q  2  6.996
  8 Druskat, Ethan               Colby                     7.03q  2  7.023
  9 Moffett, Malik               Psu-Behrend               7.03   1  7.024
 10 Williams, Devonte            Stevenson                 7.06   1  7.051
 11 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester St              7.06   1  7.055
 12 Ansley, Daryl                Ramapo                    7.07   2  7.062
 13 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St              7.07   4  7.068
 14 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                  7.08   4 
 15 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St              7.09   4 
 16 Lindacher, Jake              TCNJ                      7.10   3  7.098
 17 Carter, Brian                Delaware Val              7.10   1  7.100
 18 Barrett, Rashaad             Ithaca                    7.11   3 
 19 Creary, Karim                St. Lawrence              7.12   3 
 20 Couture, Andrew              Bridgewater               7.15   2 
 21 Smith, Robert                Gwynedd-Merc              7.16   1 
 22 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         Bridgewater               7.18   2 
 23 Kazeem, Tosin                Union                     7.19   3 
 24 Dehazya, Peter               CCNY                      7.20   4 
 25 Chambers, Desmond            Alfred State              7.21   3 
 26 Myers, Albert                Moravian                  7.23   2 
 27 Hodge, Shaquille             York (N.Y.)               7.25   3 
 28 Willis, Dennis               Rutgers-Newa              7.30   4 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  6.80  2012        Dominique Kone, Colby                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Winston                 Cobleskill                6.78#  10   
  2 Jenkins, Markael             Wesley                    6.88    8   
  3 Diessongo, Thierry           CCNY                      6.92    6   
  4 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St              6.93    5   
  5 Lowery, DaJahn               Wesley                    6.99    4   
  6 Colley, Gavin                Widener                   7.01    3   
  7 Druskat, Ethan               Colby                     7.04    2   
  8 Owens, Matthew               Regis (Mass.              7.06    1   
 
Event 8  Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 14:33.13  2012        Eric DuBois, Rowan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Tom                   Geneseo St.           14:49.52   2  10   
  2 Ezzo, Gary                   Coast Guard           14:57.10   2   8   
  3 Hale, Jeff                   Colby                 15:00.88   2   6   
  4 Hopkins, Tom                 Cortland St.          15:01.27   2   5   
  5 Hess, Zakk                   Fredonia St.          15:02.14   2   4   
  6 Quinn, Sean                  RPI                   15:07.07   2   3   
  7 Farrell, Dillon              Moravian              15:14.94   1   2   
  8 Lee, Tim                     Cortland St.          15:17.39   1   1   
  9 Hitchcock, Sawyer            Ithaca                15:23.37   2 
 10 Messina, Gary                Brockport St          15:24.41   2 
 11 Meijer, Raymond              Amherst               15:25.89   1 
 12 Coull, Jesse                 Union                 15:26.11   1 
 13 Bibb, Trevor                 St. Lawrence          15:27.94   2 
 14 Pfander, Charles             Hamilton              15:28.23   1 
 15 Rollfs, Mark                 Rochester             15:37.16   2 
 16 Abad, Chaz                   Geneseo St.           15:37.27   1 
 17 Doyle, Joe                   Bates                 15:42.03   1 
 18 Hammar, Steven               RPI                   15:42.92   1 
 19 Didas, Mike                  Oneonta               15:43.58   1 
 20 Rondeau, Samuel              RIT                   15:57.48   1 
 21 Cairns, Kyle                 Utica                 16:04.79   1 
 -- Shartrand, Chris             Fredonia St.               DNF   2 
 -- Caulfield, Thomas            St. Lawrence               DNF   2 
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 9:54.39  2011        , Bowdoin                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rpi  'A'                                           10:15.84   1  10   
  2 St. Lawrence  'A'                                  10:20.21   2   8   
  3 Psu-Behrend  'A'                                   10:20.79   1   6   
  4 Stockton  'A'                                      10:22.96   1   5   
  5 Geneseo St.  'A'                                   10:23.46   2   4   
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:24.90   2   3   
  7 Stevens Institute  'A'                             10:26.87   1   2   
  8 Hamilton  'A'                                      10:33.78   1   1   
  9 Bates  'A'                                         10:34.78   2 
 10 Utica  'A'                                         10:34.97   2 
 11 Misericordia  'A'                                  10:36.06   1 
 12 Widener  'A'                                       10:36.84   1 
 13 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                10:37.67   2 
 14 DeSales  'A'                                       10:39.77   2 
 15 Ithaca  'A'                                        10:40.28   2 
 16 Union  'A'                                         10:59.15   1 
 
Event 12  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:28.33  2012        , TCNJ                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wesley  'A'                                         1:29.15   6  10   
  2 Worcester State  'A'                                1:29.90   4   8   
  3 Ithaca  'A'                                         1:29.92   8   6   
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:29.97   4   5   
  5 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:30.01   4   4   
  6 Brockport St.  'A'                                  1:30.22   3   3   
  7 Alfred State  'A'                                   1:30.64   6   2   
  8 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                  1:30.72   7   1   
  9 Rochester  'A'                                      1:30.81   7 
 10 Ramapo  'A'                                         1:31.06   7 
 11 Oneonta  'A'                                        1:31.14   5 
 12 St. Lawrence  'A'                                   1:31.23   7 
 13 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:31.49   2 
 14 Hamilton  'A'                                       1:31.51   5 
 15 Widener  'A'                                        1:31.53   6 
 16 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                 1:31.57   5 
 17 Albright  'A'                                       1:31.58   3 
 18 Trinity  'A'                                        1:31.59   2 
 19 Ccny  'A'                                           1:31.67   4 
 20 Utica  'A'                                          1:31.83   3 
 21 DeSales  'A'                                        1:32.05   3 
 22 St. John Fisher  'A'                                1:32.20   6 
 23 Misericordia  'A'                                   1:32.40   2 
 24 Stockton  'A'                                       1:32.44   3 
 25 Springfield  'A'                                    1:32.52   7 
 26 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                1:32.64   1 
 27 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                1:32.67   8 
 28 Rit  'A'                                            1:33.12   2 
 29 Rutgers-Newark  'A'                                 1:33.23   5 
 30 Union  'A'                                          1:33.35   5 
 31 Stevens Institute  'A'                              1:33.50   1 
 32 Alfred  'A'                                         1:33.66   6 
 33 Rpi  'A'                                            1:35.40   2 
 34 Alvernia  'A'                                       1:35.81   1 
 35 Stevenson  'A'                                      1:38.01   1 
 -- Plattsburgh St.  'A'                                     DQ   1  Zone violation
 -- Tcnj  'A'                                                DQ   8  Interference
 -- Rutgers-Camden  'A'                                      DQ   8  Out of zone
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:04.68  2011        Nick Guarino, SUNY Fredonia               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St           4:16.33   3  10   
  2 Hoagland, Patrick            Trinity                4:18.22   2   8   
  3 Hause, Mikael                Misericordia           4:18.89   3   6   
  4 Folsom, David                Williams               4:19.19   3   5   
  5 Switaj, Zach                 Umass Dartmo           4:20.23   3   4   
  6 Seelaus, Jeff                Amherst                4:20.42   2   3   
  7 Bieder, Evan                 Wesleyan               4:21.16   3   2   
  8 Kadiyala, Dharan             NYU                    4:21.70   3   1   
  9 Moran, Ryan                  WPI                    4:21.92   3 
 10 Chabot, Patrick              Keene State            4:22.26   1 
 11 Wakimoto, Yuji               Rochester              4:22.26   2 
 12 Connors, Kevin               Amherst                4:22.55   1 
 13 Scott, Austin                WPI                    4:23.18   1 
 14 Henry, Calvin                Bowdoin                4:23.70   2 
 15 Briggs, Travis               Geneseo St.            4:24.22   2 
 16 Fazio, Benjamin              RPI                    4:24.59   2 
 17 Baker, Andrew                Brockport St           4:25.66   3 
 18 Rivers, James                Stockton               4:25.99   1 
 19 Crnic, Steve                 NYU                    4:26.33   1 
 20 Smith, Colin                 RPI                    4:26.77   2 
 21 Lupia, Anthony               Oneonta                4:26.99   2 
 22 Cooper, Robert               Fredonia St.           4:28.37   1 
 23 Didas, Mike                  Oneonta                4:28.80   1 
 24 Bosworth, Ben                Conn College           4:29.40   2 
 25 Patterson, Spencer           St. Lawrence           4:31.23   3 
 26 Doran, Matthew               Brandeis               4:31.85   1 
 27 Gilmore, Ryan                NYU                    4:32.79   2 
 28 Hess, Zakk                   Fredonia St.           4:35.47   3 
 -- Lebovitz, Lucas              Amherst                    DNF   1 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 48.38  1995        James Lavalee, Tufts                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jensen, Joseph               Hamilton                 48.68   9  10   
  2 Curtis, Matthew              Rutgers-Camd             49.09   9   8   
  3 Wagenhauser, Matthew         Oswego State             49.18   9   6   
  4 Williams, Devonte            Stevenson                49.38   8   5   
  5 Sheppard, Carlton            Wesley                   49.46   8   4   
  6 Julien, Adam                 Emmanuel (Ma             49.67   9   3   
  7 Gainer, Gerrod               Albright                 49.94   7   2   
  8 Gannon, Stephen              Worcester St             50.07   7   1   
  9 Williams, Jerel              Cortland St.             50.10   7 
 10 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             50.18   8 
 11 Nelson, Andrew               Misericordia             50.27   8 
 12 Jarousky, Brandon            Umass Dartmo             50.30   6 
 13 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Trinity                  50.60   2 
 14 Ellis, Sean                  Ramapo                   50.69   5 
 15 Webb, Daniel                 Southern Mai             50.72   9 
 16 Ameri, Luca                  Wesleyan                 50.87   2 
 17 Judge, Timothy               Bridgewater              50.89   4 
 18 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel (Ma             51.01   5 
 19 Keba, Nick                   Gwynedd-Merc             51.03   8 
 20 Chiaravalle, Shane           Stevens Inst             51.10   6 
 21 Abdillahi, Faisal            St. Joseph's             51.17   3  51.162
 22 Gager, Mac                   MIT                      51.17   6  51.170
 23 Wilkes, Trevor               St. John Fis             51.18   2  51.174
 24 Femia, Matt                  Ithaca                   51.18   3  51.177
 25 Collins, Joey                WPI                      51.20   5 
 26 Israel, Jeremy               Regis (Mass.             51.24   5 
 27 Kasemir, Alex                Tufts                    51.25   4 
 28 Aleles, Nicholas             WPI                      51.35   6 
 29 Diamantoni, Nicholas         MIT                      51.40   6 
 30 Knapp, Jonmichael            Fredonia St.             51.45   3 
 31 Owiti, Keith                 Williams                 51.49   1 
 32 Kelly, Thomas                TCNJ                     51.53   3 
 33 House, Donald                Rutgers-Newa             51.62   4 
 34 Landry, Dylan                RPI                      51.67   5 
 35 Wong, Eric                   Cortland St.             51.72   2 
 36 Dietz, Eric                  Keene State              51.75   2  51.743
 37 Smith, Jordan                Ithaca                   51.75   1  51.745
 38 Sanford, Devin               Keene State              51.93   4 
 39 Christian, Connor            Geneseo St.              52.13   1 
 
Event 18  Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:02.10  2000        Chris Downe, Bowdoin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Jeremy              Southern Mai           1:05.02   6  10   
  2 Brown, Budd                  NYU                    1:05.77   6   8   
  3 Engesser, Mike               Oneonta                1:06.11   6   6   
  4 Baldwin, Andy                Oswego State           1:06.30   4   5   
  5 Sims, Max                    Rochester              1:06.65   3   4   
  6 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                  1:06.73   5   3   
  7 Mann, Mason                  Ithaca                 1:07.07   3   2   
  8 Sawyer, Kevin                Bridgewater            1:07.08   6   1   
  9 Taylor, Dallas               Buffalo Stat           1:07.09   4 
 10 Kruppa, Dylan                Eastern Conn           1:07.15   5 
 11 Zlatniski, Corey             Utica                  1:07.22   6 
 12 Collins, Matthew             Frostburg St           1:07.31   5 
 13 Natalie, Josh                Psu-Behrend            1:07.42   2 
 14 Korir, Dennis                St. Lawrence           1:07.47   4 
 15 Gibbons, Alex                Brockport St           1:07.50   2 
 16 Ballow, Mike                 RIT                    1:07.55   3 
 17 Cushman, Brandon             Middlebury             1:07.69   6 
 18 Pendergast, Geoffrey         Conn College           1:07.73   4 
 19 Codola, Nick                 Amherst                1:07.91   5 
 20 Ostrowski, John              Trinity                1:07.95   3 
 21 Viscardi, Daniel             St. Lawrence           1:08.00   1 
 22 Sandel, Jamie                Amherst                1:08.09   2 
 23 Dreher, Kurt                 Umass Dartmo           1:08.11   5 
 24 Loiselle, Caleb              Southern Mai           1:08.26   3 
 25 Charest, Roger               Southern Mai           1:08.30   2 
 26 Smith, Brett                 St. Lawrence           1:08.76   1 
 27 Weikl, Josef                 Ramapo                 1:08.81   2 
 28 Allen, Seth                  Plattsburgh            1:08.96   1 
 29 Delaney, Alex                RPI                    1:09.23   4 
 30 Texeira, Jacob               Umass Dartmo           1:09.32   3 
 31 Greenblatt, Logan            Bates                  1:09.98   1 
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:52.00  2008        Nick Stenuf, Nazareth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lafaver, Jake                Nazareth               1:53.69   4  10   
  2 Hinthorne, Matt              Umass Dartmo           1:53.80   5   8   
  3 White, Matt                  Colby                  1:53.91   5   6   
  4 Ngabo, Alex                  Buffalo Stat           1:54.04   5   5   
  5 Beaudoin, Andrew             Williams               1:54.75   4   4   
  6 Hunter, Harrison             MIT                    1:55.11   3   3   
  7 Jiak, Bumkuth                Buffalo Stat           1:55.48   4   2   
  8 Sheppard, Carlton            Wesley                 1:55.67   3   1   
  9 Kish, Zach                   NYU                    1:55.73   4 
 10 Goelz, Andrew                Lebanon Vall           1:55.75   3 
 11 Hassett, Jeremy              Rochester              1:55.99   3 
 12 Wersan, Brian                St. Joseph's           1:56.62   2 
 13 Desmond, Kevin               Southern Mai           1:56.67   5 
 14 Sloan, Harrison              St. Lawrence           1:56.73   4 
 15 Vanderzee, Zach              RPI                    1:56.89   1 
 16 Moussamih, Matthew           Westfield St           1:57.11   1 
 17 Odin, Chris                  Geneseo St.            1:57.17   1 
 18 Bohunicky, David             Oneonta                1:57.30   4 
 19 Kirui, Wesley                St. Lawrence           1:57.40   3 
 20 McWilliams, Matt             Psu-Behrend            1:57.45   2 
 21 Spinu, Alex                  Wheaton (Mas           1:58.12   2 
 22 Hause, Mikael                Misericordia           1:58.34   2 
 23 Pinto, Tyler                 Stockton               1:58.35   1 
 24 Gallant, Bobby               Oneonta                1:58.40   3 
 25 Whitney, Grant               Hamilton               1:58.62   1 
 26 Imbo, Bailey                 Cortland St.           1:58.84   2 
 27 Taggert, Cory                Moravian               1:58.94   3 
 28 Garvey, Evan                 St. Lawrence           1:58.94   2 
 29 Shenal, Patrick              Fredonia St.           1:59.10   3 
 30 Becker, Austin               Buffalo Stat           1:59.21   5 
 31 Keene, Andrew                Rochester              1:59.32   2 
 32 Reinsdorf, Nicholas          Oswego State           1:59.42   3 
 33 Clement, Jonathan            Southern Mai           1:59.99   1 
 34 Fleming, Andy                Oneonta                2:00.79   1 
 35 Lee, Jordan                  Coast Guard            2:00.90   4 
 36 Kostelak, Thomas             WPI                    2:05.39   1 
 
Event 22  Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 2:25.50  2012        Ben Scheetz, Amherst                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            2:26.33   2  10   
  2 Smith, Joseph                St. Lawrence           2:30.02   2   8   
  3 Stansel, John                Bates                  2:30.79   1   6   
  4 Ryan, Dennis                 Ithaca                 2:30.85   2   5   
  5 Quinones, Evan               Cobleskill             2:31.70   2   4   
  6 Pelzar, Jonathan             RIT                    2:31.90   1   3   
  7 Roy, Lucas                   WPI                    2:32.11   2   2   
  8 Paez, Ricardo                MIT                    2:32.27   2   1   
  9 Ingram, Walter               TCNJ                   2:33.01   1 
 10 Hahnl, Corey                 St. Lawrence           2:33.49   1 
 11 Hayes, Ryan                  Umass Dartmo           2:33.50   2 
 12 Vinson, Ethan                Plattsburgh            2:33.62   2 
 13 Dudek, Will                  Wesleyan               2:34.19   1 
 14 Zlatniski, Corey             Utica                  2:34.49   1 
 15 Rummel, Nolan                Alfred                 2:34.51   1 
 16 Cusack, Brian                RIT                    2:34.94   1 
 17 Gumina, Tyler                RPI                    2:35.03   2 
 18 George, Anthony              Geneseo St.            2:35.09   1 
 19 Milewski, Ryan               Keene State            2:35.34   1 
 20 DiFabio, Joseph              Rochester              2:35.43   1 
 21 Quinlan, James               Fitchburg St           2:35.48   1 
 22 Wamui, Kenneth               RIT                    2:38.58   1 
 -- Carpinello, Luke             Middlebury                 DNF   2 
 -- Baker, Andrew                Brockport St               DNF   2 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 21.52  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester SU                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Devonte            Stevenson                21.85  12  10   
  2 Jensen, Joseph               Hamilton                 22.04  13   8   
  3 Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater              22.13  13   6   
  4 Alviene, Jake                Oneonta                  22.17  12   5   
  5 Moffett, Malik               Psu-Behrend              22.21   7   4   
  6 Colley, Gavin                Widener                  22.29  12   3   
  7 Druskat, Ethan               Colby                    22.36   6   2   
  8 Hrebenach, Jeffrey           Rochester                22.44  11   1   
  9 Kazeem, Tosin                Union                    22.51  12 
 10 Crenshaw, Johnny             Wesley                   22.54   5 
 11 Diana, Kevin                 Ramapo                   22.56  10 
 12 Brown, Zachary               Brockport St             22.57  11 
 13 Hubner, Zach                 TCNJ                     22.61   6 
 14 Davis, Kevin                 Ithaca                   22.62   9 
 15 Carr, Joe                    Oneonta                  22.63  13 
 16 Nelson, Andrew               Misericordia             22.65   2 
 17 Williams, Eric               Fredonia St.             22.67   9 
 18 Jarousky, Brandon            Umass Dartmo             22.69  10 
 19 Lowery, DaJahn               Wesley                   22.71  11 
 20 Julien, Adam                 Emmanuel (Ma             22.72   9 
 21 Rose, Joshua                 Union                    22.81   7 
 22 Hodge, Shaquille             York (N.Y.)              22.83   8 
 23 Rondinello, Keewan           Cortland St.             22.85  10 
 24 Potash, Luke                 Plattsburgh              22.93   5 
 25 Matthias, Aaron              Ithaca                   22.96  10 
 26 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             22.96   5 
 27 Comden, Brandon              Oswego State             22.97   8 
 28 Harris, Raymond              Gwynedd-Merc             22.98   3 
 29 Gambill, Nicodemus           Utica                    23.01   3 
 30 Boissette, John              Eastern Conn             23.02   5 
 31 Willis, Dennis               Rutgers-Newa             23.02   1 
 32 Lawson, Shawn                Umass Boston             23.02   7 
 33 Wilson, Adrian               St. Lawrence             23.04   3 
 34 Spekhardt, Michael           TCNJ                     23.10   4 
 35 Gardener, Austin             Moravian                 23.10   3 
 36 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Trinity                  23.11   2 
 37 Kraft, Colin                 Bates                    23.15   2 
 38 Hejna, Jeffrey               Ithaca                   23.15   4 
 39 Stone, Bobby                 Gwynedd-Merc             23.17   4 
 40 Edmonds, Brennan             Ithaca                   23.22   2 
 41 Gilliard, Trey               Rutgers-Camd             23.27   8 
 42 Newman, Charles              Worcester St             23.30   1 
 43 Taft, Samuel                 Brockport St             23.33   4 
 44 Alexander, Jemaal            CCNY                     23.90   8 
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 8:18.16  2011        Marzuki Stevens, Williams                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Graboys, Noah                Bates                  8:27.87   2  10   
  2 Crowley, Dan                 Amherst                8:30.29   2   8   
  3 Parker, Bobby                RPI                    8:33.83   2   6   
  4 Noll, Nate                   DeSales                8:33.86   2   5   
  5 O'Connell, Ryan              Springfield            8:36.44   2   4   
  6 Hale, Peter                  Williams               8:37.39   2   3   
  7 Brady, Ryan                  Keene State            8:37.87   2   2   
  8 Collins, Kyle                Fredonia St.           8:39.91   2   1   
  9 Remillard, Charles           Oneonta                8:42.57   1 
 10 Karam, Nick                  NYU                    8:44.07   2 
 11 Phillips, Sean               Ithaca                 8:44.85   2 
 12 Zeccola, Andrew              Rochester              8:46.06   1 
 13 McDermott, Will              Widener                8:46.43   2 
 14 Hoey, Quinton                Brandeis               8:49.74   2 
 15 Pollina, John                Lehman                 8:53.16   1 
 16 Pacheck, Adam                Rochester              8:53.50   2 
 17 Bernardo, Andrew             RIT                    8:54.87   1 
 18 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai           8:55.25   1 
 19 Juelis, Paul                 Ramapo                 8:56.53   1 
 20 Smolensky, Scott             St. Lawrence           8:58.09   2 
 21 Gomez, Stephen               Ithaca                 9:03.90   1 
 22 Fiedler, Ben                 Amherst                9:08.27   1 
 23 Bernstein, John              Rochester              9:13.30   1 
 24 Amaral, Brian                Fitchburg St           9:17.22   2 
 25 Busby, David                 Oneonta                9:17.78   1 
 26 Rochford, Brian              Ramapo                 9:24.13   1 
 -- Patterson, Hayden            Keene State                DNF   1 
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:16.21  2012        , Cortland State                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oneonta  'A'                                        3:19.60   7  10   
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:20.14   7   8   
  3 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:20.56   7   6   
  4 Wesley  'A'                                         3:20.80   6   5   
  5 Worcester State  'A'                                3:21.24   7   4   
  6 Bates  'A'                                          3:21.89   6   3   
  7 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                               3:24.43   4   2   
  8 Cortland St.  'A'                                   3:24.52   5   1   
  9 Ithaca  'A'                                         3:25.39   5 
 10 Rutgers-Newark  'A'                                 3:25.78   5 
 11 Trinity  'A'                                        3:26.10   4 
 12 Keene State  'A'                                    3:26.10   6 
 13 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:26.35   4 
 14 Stockton  'A'                                       3:26.48   2 
 15 Stevens Institute  'A'                              3:26.92   2 
 16 Alfred  'A'                                         3:27.66   3 
 17 Rit  'A'                                            3:27.84   3 
 18 St. Lawrence  'A'                                   3:28.12   5 
 19 Alfred State  'A'                                   3:28.23   2 
 20 Plattsburgh St.  'A'                                3:28.44   2 
 21 Fredonia St.  'A'                                   3:28.89   3 
 22 Misericordia  'A'                                   3:29.03   2 
 23 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:29.56   1 
 24 Psu-Behrend  'A'                                    3:29.65   1 
 25 Oswego State  'A'                                   3:29.83   7 
 26 Rochester  'A'                                      3:30.34   3 
 27 St. John Fisher  'A'                                3:35.38   1 
 
Event 30  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 7:42.96  2011        , St. Lawrence                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nyu  'A'                                            7:50.50   2  10   
  2 Rochester  'A'                                      7:51.54   2   8   
  3 Wpi  'A'                                            7:55.01   2   6   
  4 St. Lawrence  'A'                                   7:59.60   2   5   
  5 Ithaca  'A'                                         8:00.98   1   4   
  6 Psu-Behrend  'A'                                    8:01.26   1   3   
  7 Amherst  'A'                                        8:02.10   2   2   
  8 Coast Guard  'A'                                    8:05.18   2   1   
  9 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:08.92   1 
 10 Stockton  'A'                                       8:09.78   1 
 11 Trinity  'A'                                        8:10.82   1 
 12 Rpi  'A'                                            8:10.94   1 
 13 Union  'A'                                          8:13.89   1 
 14 Bates  'A'                                          8:13.89   2 
 15 Misericordia  'A'                                   8:21.06   1 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5.16m              Mike Dempsey, RIT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karnopp, Ryan                Moravian                 4.77m   10   
  2 Shaughnessy, Cameron         Brockport St            J4.77m    8   
  3 Coleman, Mick                Widener                  4.62m    6   
  4 Wolhaupter, Ben              Coast Guard             J4.62m    5   
  5 Nguyen, Dennis               Widener                  4.47m    4   
  6 Mizerak, Jordan              MIT                     J4.47m    3   
  7 Oehler-Marx, Whitman         Brockport St             4.32m    1.50
  7 Giglio, Juan                 TCNJ                     4.32m    1.50
 -- Wisener, John                Bates                       NH  
 -- Schreck, Benjamin            MIT                         NH  
 -- Ten Eyck, Connor             Cortland St.                NH  
 -- Cronin, Joe                  RIT                         NH  
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 17.94m  2012        David Pless, Bates                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Enos, Sean                   Bates                   17.12m   10   
  2 Recla, Mike                  Widener                 16.64m    8   
  3 Roth, J.D.                   Oneonta                 15.75m    6   
  4 Ganschow, Brendon            Brockport St            15.74m    5   
  5 Borreli, Zachary             RPI                     15.51m    4   
  6 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   15.45m    3   
  7 Green, Anthony               Widener                 15.36m    2   
  8 Lowery, John                 Frostburg St            15.09m    1   
  9 Weinert, Pat                 Oneonta                 14.81m  
 10 Koehler, Kyle                St. John Fis            14.62m  
 11 Keels, Antoine               Brockport St            14.57m  
 12 Connors, Chris               Rutgers-Newa            14.54m  
 13 Keach, Benjamin              Keene State             14.46m  
 14 Pandora, Rudy                Bates                   14.42m  
 15 Zeng, Antony                 NYU                     14.27m  
 16 Fox, Joe                     Oneonta                 14.20m  
 17 Swett, Atticus               Tufts                   14.19m  
 17 Margitza, Nick               Bates                   14.19m  
 19 Kasson, Scott                St. Lawrence            14.03m  
 20 Munson, Parker               Moravian                13.99m  
 21 Favors, Darius               Brockport St            13.93m  
 22 Lavoie, Christian            Bridgewater             13.92m  
 23 Novalin, Anderson            Lebanon Vall            13.89m  
 24 Begley, Matthew              Worcester St            13.85m  
 25 Woodford, Cam                Bowdoin                 13.81m  
 26 Obenrader, Mitchell          Psu-Behrend             13.39m  
 27 Hayes, Devan                 RPI                     13.21m  
 -- Yeastedt, Tyler              RPI                       FOUL  
 -- Fresco, Nick                 Buffalo Stat              FOUL  
 -- Cooper, Ken                  MIT                       FOUL  
 
Event 35  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 15.05m  2011        Mike Coleman, Widener                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joint, Kris                  Moravian                15.09m#  10   
  2 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater             14.78m    8   
  3 Francois, Pierre             Lehman                  14.30m    6   
  4 Sidique, Mohamed             Brandeis                14.28m    5   
  5 Richardson, Ray              Buffalo Stat            14.25m    4   
  6 Stuppard, Aman               Trinity                 14.14m    3   
  7 Wilis-Lear, Kyree            Neumann                 14.10m    2   
  8 Dowell, Phillip              Ramapo                  14.05m    1   
  9 Moore, Marquis               RIT                     13.96m  
 10 Bridgewater, Christopher     Oswego State            13.90m  
 11 Motley, David                MIT                     13.89m  
 12 Ossont, Chris                Moravian                13.83m  
 13 Harris, Namib                Cobleskill              13.78m  
 14 Thomas, Josiah               Alfred State            13.77m  
 15 King, Raymond                Wesley                  13.73m  
 16 Reid, Artneil                Cobleskill              13.69m  
 17 Graves, De'Marquis           Ithaca                  13.59m  
 18 Scott, Rayshawn              Utica                   13.51m  
 19 Flemming, Khalil             Amherst                 13.48m  
 20 Gamez, Roland                Ramapo                  13.37m  
 21 Pugh, Mickeal                Lebanon Vall            13.15m  
 22 Young, Brandon               Alvernia               J13.15m  
 23 Washington, Tyler            Usmma                   13.14m  
 24 Grant, Daquan                Farmingdale             12.96m  
 25 DoDoo, Emmanuel              RIT                     12.94m  
 26 Sorrell, Ameer               Widener                 12.68m  
 -- Echevarria, Angel            MIT                       FOUL  
 
Event 38  Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 19.43m  2011        Christopher Murtagh, Bates                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Enos, Sean                   Bates                   18.57m   10   
  2 Roth, J.D.                   Oneonta                 18.44m    8   
  3 Weinert, Pat                 Oneonta                 18.06m    6   
  4 Williams, Tyler              Widener                 17.82m    5   
  5 Recla, Mike                  Widener                 17.41m    4   
  6 Solomon, Eric                Widener                 17.34m    3   
  7 Kinder, Max                  Rochester               16.84m    2   
  8 Borreli, Zachary             RPI                     16.54m    1   
  9 Prendergast, Tyler           Cortland St.            16.44m  
 10 Zamorski, Thomas             Widener                 15.72m  
 11 Hayes, Devan                 RPI                     15.31m  
 12 Rivera, Luis                 Nazareth                15.15m  
 13 Keels, Antoine               Brockport St            14.98m  
 14 Martin, Kris                 Widener                 14.91m  
 15 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             14.76m  
 16 Ganschow, Brendon            Brockport St            14.24m  
 17 Clancy, Michael              Oneonta                 13.94m  
 18 Lowery, John                 Frostburg St            13.30m  
 19 Woodford, Cam                Bowdoin                 13.27m  
 -- Chin, Hsin                   Fredonia St.              FOUL  
 -- Cooper, Ken                  MIT                       FOUL  
 
Event 39  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2.16m  2001        Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinto, Robert                Stevens Inst             2.08m   10   
  2 Cutler, Kevin                Umass Dartmo            J2.08m    8   
  3 Moffett, Malik               Psu-Behrend              2.03m    6   
  4 Hart, Tylor                  Umass Boston            J2.03m    5   
  5 Johnson, Andrew              Worcester St             1.98m    4   
  6 Walker, Kahron               Moravian                J1.98m    2.50
  6 Jones, Adam                  Umass Dartmo            J1.98m    2.50
  8 Walsh, Ryan                  Johns Hopkin            J1.98m    1   
  9 Silber, Stephen              RPI                     J1.98m  
 10 Gamez, Roland                Ramapo                  J1.98m  
 11 Athias, Jared                RIT                      1.93m  
 11 Scott, Rayshawn              Utica                    1.93m  
 11 Wilkins, Brendan             Ithaca                   1.93m  
 14 Niemiec, Alexander           Springfield             J1.93m  
 15 Galloway, Jameel             WPI                     J1.93m  
 16 Baker, Sam                   Springfield             J1.93m  
 17 Taverne, Luke                Geneseo St.             J1.93m  
 17 Gardner, Kevin               Psu-Behrend             J1.93m  
 19 Galan Donlo, Diego           Middlebury               1.88m  
 19 Riley, Eric                  St. John Fis             1.88m  
 19 Godette, Travon              Westfield St             1.88m  
 22 Germain, David               Worcester St            J1.88m  
 -- Krouse, Richard              Alfred State                NH  
 -- Major, Ron                   Buffalo Stat                NH  
 -- Longo, Phil                  Geneseo St.                 NH  
 
Event 41  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 7.56m  2001        Rob Tyson, Wheaton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater              7.01m   10   
  2 Joint, Kris                  Moravian                 7.00m    8   
  3 Pollock, David               Geneseo St.              6.83m    6   
  4 Lamarre, Alix                Farmingdale              6.75m    5   
  5 Sorrell, Ameer               Widener                  6.69m    4   
  6 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St             6.59m    3   
  7 Myers, Albert                Moravian                 6.58m    2   
  8 Chambers, Desmond            Alfred State             6.55m    1   
  9 Colley, Josh                 Widener                  6.54m  
 10 Wilson, Adrian               St. Lawrence             6.42m  
 11 Brennan, Alex                Fredonia St.             6.37m  
 12 Green, Andre                 Cortland St.             6.21m   6.21
 13 Gamez, Roland                Ramapo                  J6.21m   Foul
 14 Riley, Eric                  St. John Fis             6.19m  
 15 Cort, Mark                   Amherst                  6.10m  
 16 Genco, Chris                 Bowdoin                  6.09m  
 17 Longo, Phil                  Geneseo St.              5.84m  
 18 Cruz, Mike                   Cortland St.             5.81m  
 -- Moore, Marquis               RIT                       FOUL  
 -- Ogilvie, Brian               Fredonia St.              FOUL  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bates                       47        2) Widener                    42   
    3) Worcester State             41        3) Oneonta                    41   
    5) Moravian                    36.50     6) Coast Guard                35   
    7) Wesley                      32        8) Bridgewater St.            29   
    9) RPI                         24       10) UMass Dartmouth            22.50
   11) St. Lawrence                21       12) Geneseo St.                20   
   13) Hamilton                    19       13) NYU                        19   
   13) PSU-Behrend                 19       16) Brockport St.              17.50
   17) Ithaca                      17       18) Colby                      16   
   19) Rochester                   15       19) Stevenson                  15   
   21) Cobleskill                  14       21) Southern Maine             14   
   23) MIT                         13       23) Amherst                    13   
   25) Williams                    12       25) Stevens Institute          12   
   25) Keene State                 12       28) Gwynedd-Mercy              11   
   28) Cortland St.                11       28) Trinity                    11   
   28) Oswego State                11       28) Buffalo State              11   
   33) Nazareth                    10       33) Fredonia St.               10   
   33) St. John Fisher             10       33) Fitchburg St.              10   
   37) Rutgers-Camden               8       37) WPI                         8   
   39) Middlebury                   6       39) Tufts                       6   
   39) Lehman                       6       39) Misericordia                6   
   39) CCNY                         6       44) DeSales                     5   
   44) Eastern Conn. St.            5       44) UMass Boston                5   
   44) Farmingdale St.              5       44) Brandeis                    5   
   44) Stockton                     5       44) Emmanuel (Mass.)            5   
   51) Springfield                  4       52) Alfred State                3   
   52) RIT                          3       54) Neumann                     2   
   54) Wesleyan                     2       54) Albright                    2   
   54) Utica                        2       58) TCNJ                        1.50
   59) Johns Hopkins                1       59) Frostburg State             1   
   59) Regis (Mass.)                1       59) Ramapo                      1   

View: Mobile | Desktop