Recap | Box Score

Licensed to Clark University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/26/2013 05:00 PM
                       Clark vs Coast Guard - 1/26/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sara Cantrell             SO Coast Guard-CT            NP     240.40    9  
  2 Breanna Tucker            SO Clark                 234.90     230.70    4  
  3 Catherine Durrand            Coast Guard-CT            NP     207.10    3  
  4 Rachel Cohen              SR Clark                 164.75     165.95    2  
  5 Kali Adams                FR Clark                 140.45     141.00    1  
 -- Chris Kozlik              JR Clark                 140.15    X127.68  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle Smith                FR Coast Guard-CT        176.45       1.96    9  
 -- Andy Anderson             FR Coast Guard-CT        256.20         DQ  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                       NT    1:59.79   11  
     1) Ashley Ezell FR                 2) Terri Jozsa SR                 
     3) Haley McWilliams FR             4) Patti Eidenire FR              
                  30.39     1:03.77 (33.38)     1:33.11 (29.34)     1:59.79 (26.68)
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                       NT    2:02.63    4  
     1) Carolyn Slife SO                2) Hanna Jansson FR               
     3) Erin Talbot SR                  4) Kelsey Gray SO                 
                  32.14     1:07.91 (35.77)     1:36.53 (28.62)     2:02.63 (26.10)
  3 Clark University  'A'                             1:56.82    2:03.42    2  
     1) Liz Barker SO                   2) Natalie Omary SO               
     3) Sarah Petrini SR                4) Kelsey Clary FR                
                  31.88     1:06.16 (34.28)     1:36.43 (30.27)     2:03.42 (26.99)
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                       NT    2:04.49  
     1) Abby Isaacs FR                  2) Carol Yin JR                   
     3) Elizabeth Kenis SR              4) Carly Campbell FR              
                  31.07     1:08.35 (37.28)     1:38.09 (29.74)     2:04.49 (26.40)
  5 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    2:11.45  
     1) Brooke Tasse JR                 2) Lydia Berry SO                 
     3) Emily Newton SR                 4) Dayna Ankermann FR             
                  37.75     1:12.29 (34.54)     1:43.68 (31.39)     2:11.45 (27.77)
  6 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    2:14.69  
     1) Gina Kelley SO                  2) Kali Adams FR                  
     3) Emily Drewniany SO              4) Emma Pierson JR                
                  34.15     1:12.23 (38.08)     1:43.72 (31.49)     2:14.69 (30.97)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  1:40.34    1:40.25   11  
     1) Christian Brindamour SO         2) Michael Piantedosi SR          
     3) Ryan Buys SO                    4) Kevin Smit SR                  
                  25.94       54.40 (28.46)     1:18.09 (23.69)     1:40.25 (22.16)
  2 Clark University  'A'                             1:43.22    1:44.46    4  
     1) Alex Kappel SR                  2) Josh Kent JR                   
     3) Arjuna Shenoy FR                4) Clive Green JR                 
                  26.62       56.22 (29.60)     1:22.16 (25.94)     1:44.46 (22.30)
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                       NT    1:44.80    2  
     1) Jacob Kramb JR                  2) Dan Graf SR                    
     3) Alex Dona JR                    4) Adam Hoburg SO                 
                  29.95       58.89 (28.94)     1:22.82 (23.93)     1:44.80 (21.98)
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                       NT    1:49.12  
     1) Tyler Kotchman SO               2) Matthew Brigham SO             
     3) Robert Bernardi FR              4) Barrett Johannsen JR           
                  27.89       59.74 (31.85)     1:26.21 (26.47)     1:49.12 (22.91)
  5 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    1:54.64  
     1) Ben Solomon JR                  2) Tim Sistare SR                 
     3) Zach Eaton SR                   4) Chris Conroy SR                
                  30.80     1:01.82 (31.02)     1:28.86 (27.04)     1:54.64 (25.78)
  6 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    2:00.72  
     1) Josh Feinberg FR                2) David Powers FR                
     3) Tyler Terriault FR              4) Lukas Leung FR                 
                  33.28     1:03.75 (30.47)     1:36.50 (32.75)     2:00.72 (24.22)
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lydia Berry               SO Clark               11:56.66   11:35.06    9  
                  31.45     1:05.78 (34.33)     1:40.48 (34.70)     2:15.16 (34.68)
        2:50.03 (34.87)     3:25.25 (35.22)     4:00.66 (35.41)     4:36.12 (35.46)
        5:11.33 (35.21)     5:46.67 (35.34)     6:22.27 (35.60)     6:57.54 (35.27)
        7:33.17 (35.63)     8:07.68 (34.51)     8:42.03 (34.35)     9:16.54 (34.51)
        9:51.29 (34.75)    10:26.44 (35.15)    11:01.55 (35.11)    11:35.06 (33.51)
  2 Megan Toomey              FR Coast Guard-CT      11:52.34   11:41.03    4  
                  30.69     1:05.05 (34.36)     1:40.71 (35.66)     2:15.68 (34.97)
        2:51.25 (35.57)     3:26.38 (35.13)     4:01.45 (35.07)     4:36.38 (34.93)
        5:11.73 (35.35)     5:46.81 (35.08)     6:21.90 (35.09)     6:57.38 (35.48)
        7:33.08 (35.70)     8:08.61 (35.53)     8:44.05 (35.44)     9:19.02 (34.97)
        9:54.94 (35.92)    10:31.52 (36.58)    11:07.02 (35.50)    11:41.03 (34.01)
  3 Terri Jozsa               SR Coast Guard-CT            NT   11:54.83    3  
                  32.10     1:06.75 (34.65)     1:42.18 (35.43)     2:17.96 (35.78)
        2:53.56 (35.60)     3:29.12 (35.56)     4:05.32 (36.20)     4:41.53 (36.21)
        5:16.57 (35.04)     5:52.25 (35.68)     6:28.36 (36.11)     7:04.94 (36.58)
        7:41.26 (36.32)     8:17.76 (36.50)     8:54.32 (36.56)     9:30.64 (36.32)
       10:06.36 (35.72)    10:42.60 (36.24)    11:19.44 (36.84)    11:54.83 (35.39)
  4 Becca Miller              SO Clark               12:45.23   12:38.73    1  
                  33.99     1:11.85 (37.86)     1:50.29 (38.44)     2:29.15 (38.86)
        3:07.87 (38.72)     3:45.81 (37.94)     4:24.38 (38.57)     5:03.20 (38.82)
        5:42.24 (39.04)     6:21.17 (38.93)     7:00.10 (38.93)     7:39.08 (38.98)
        8:18.65 (39.57)     8:57.20 (38.55)     9:34.67 (37.47)    10:12.28 (37.61)
       10:49.87 (37.59)    11:27.94 (38.07)    12:03.44 (35.50)    12:38.73 (35.29)
  5 Liz Barker                SO Clark                     NT   12:45.55    2  
                  35.21     1:13.08 (37.87)     1:51.68 (38.60)     2:30.21 (38.53)
        3:08.92 (38.71)     3:47.57 (38.65)     4:25.60 (38.03)     5:03.78 (38.18)
        5:42.01 (38.23)     6:20.26 (38.25)     6:58.50 (38.24)     7:37.62 (39.12)
        8:16.75 (39.13)     8:55.49 (38.74)     9:34.63 (39.14)    10:13.35 (38.72)
       10:52.38 (39.03)    11:31.69 (39.31)    12:09.96 (38.27)    12:45.55 (35.59)
  6 Carol Yin                 JR Coast Guard-CT            NT   12:48.85  
                  34.59     1:11.87 (37.28)     1:50.43 (38.56)     2:28.72 (38.29)
        3:07.20 (38.48)     3:45.81 (38.61)     4:24.43 (38.62)     5:03.38 (38.95)
        5:42.47 (39.09)     6:21.54 (39.07)     7:00.61 (39.07)     7:39.77 (39.16)
        8:18.91 (39.14)     8:58.46 (39.55)     9:37.55 (39.09)    10:16.74 (39.19)
       10:55.82 (39.08)    11:34.34 (38.52)    12:12.36 (38.02)    12:48.85 (36.49)
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Timothy Dion              FR Coast Guard-CT            NT   10:24.53    9  
                  27.85       58.20 (30.35)     1:29.84 (31.64)     2:01.50 (31.66)
        2:33.30 (31.80)     3:05.11 (31.81)     3:37.41 (32.30)     4:09.77 (32.36)
        4:41.65 (31.88)     5:13.32 (31.67)     5:45.09 (31.77)     6:17.08 (31.99)
        6:48.65 (31.57)     7:20.21 (31.56)     7:51.67 (31.46)     8:22.99 (31.32)
        8:54.18 (31.19)     9:25.64 (31.46)     9:56.29 (30.65)    10:24.53 (28.24)
  2 Arjuna Shenoy             FR Clark                     NT   11:54.15    4  
                  29.81     1:03.68 (33.87)     1:38.59 (34.91)     2:13.34 (34.75)
        2:48.94 (35.60)     3:25.03 (36.09)     4:01.38 (36.35)     4:37.99 (36.61)
        5:14.28 (36.29)     5:47.75 (33.47)     6:23.06 (35.31)     6:59.34 (36.28)
        7:35.16 (35.82)     8:11.69 (36.53)     8:48.43 (36.74)     9:25.25 (36.82)
       10:02.34 (37.09)    10:40.46 (38.12)    11:17.63 (37.17)    11:54.15 (36.52)
  3 Joe Strzempko             SR Clark               12:10.13   12:08.19    3  
                  29.58     1:02.63 (33.05)     1:37.29 (34.66)     2:12.32 (35.03)
        2:48.65 (36.33)     3:24.83 (36.18)     4:02.13 (37.30)     4:38.56 (36.43)
        5:15.40 (36.84)     5:52.49 (37.09)     6:30.42 (37.93)     7:07.98 (37.56)
        7:45.50 (37.52)     8:22.84 (37.34)     9:00.23 (37.39)     9:38.20 (37.97)
       10:15.88 (37.68)    10:53.07 (37.19)    11:30.61 (37.54)    12:08.19 (37.58)
  4 Eric Macksoud             SR Clark               12:21.17   12:25.54    2  
                  32.29     1:08.63 (36.34)     1:45.67 (37.04)     2:23.31 (37.64)
        3:00.93 (37.62)     3:38.60 (37.67)     4:16.62 (38.02)     4:54.10 (37.48)
        5:32.48 (38.38)     6:10.30 (37.82)     6:48.78 (38.48)     7:26.50 (37.72)
        8:04.28 (37.78)     8:42.10 (37.82)     9:19.73 (37.63)     9:56.94 (37.21)
       10:34.68 (37.74)    11:12.25 (37.57)    11:49.45 (37.20)    12:25.54 (36.09)
 -- Lukas Leung               FR Clark                     NT  X12:10.96  
                  31.86     1:07.09 (35.23)     1:43.59 (36.50)     2:20.79 (37.20)
        2:58.37 (37.58)     3:35.16 (36.79)     4:11.26 (36.10)     4:48.83 (37.57)
        5:26.46 (37.63)     6:04.01 (37.55)     6:41.62 (37.61)     7:18.77 (37.15)
        7:56.09 (37.32)     8:33.11 (37.02)     9:10.55 (37.44)     9:47.90 (37.35)
       10:25.08 (37.18)    11:01.79 (36.71)    11:38.29 (36.50)    12:10.96 (32.67)
 -- Tyler Terriault           FR Clark                     NT  X12:50.37  
                  31.33     1:08.06 (36.73)     1:47.19 (39.13)     2:25.86 (38.67)
        3:05.90 (40.04)     3:45.52 (39.62)     4:24.49 (38.97)     5:04.42 (39.93)
        5:44.17 (39.75)     6:23.67 (39.50)     7:01.77 (38.10)     7:40.38 (38.61)
        8:21.11 (40.73)     9:00.99 (39.88)     9:38.88 (37.89)    10:17.50 (38.62)
       10:57.89 (40.39)    11:34.94 (37.05)    12:13.41 (38.47)    12:50.37 (36.96)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Talbot               SR Coast Guard-CT       2:07.17    2:05.45    9  
                  29.44     1:00.75 (31.31)     1:33.05 (32.30)     2:05.45 (32.40)
  2 Carly Campbell            FR Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:07.91    4  
                  29.28     1:01.45 (32.17)     1:34.63 (33.18)     2:07.91 (33.28)
  3 Caitlyn Gever             SO Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:10.20    3  
                  30.29     1:02.77 (32.48)     1:36.33 (33.56)     2:10.20 (33.87)
  4 Hannah Reich              SO Clark                2:16.25    2:13.05    2  
                  30.80     1:03.98 (33.18)     1:38.34 (34.36)     2:13.05 (34.71)
  5 Gina Kelley               SO Clark                     NT    2:14.63    1  
                  30.84     1:05.09 (34.25)     1:40.07 (34.98)     2:14.63 (34.56)
  6 Becca Miller              SO Clark                2:22.92    2:27.37  
                  33.85     1:11.94 (38.09)     1:50.55 (38.61)     2:27.37 (36.82)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Poehler          SR Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:49.56    9  
                  25.79       53.65 (27.86)     1:21.92 (28.27)     1:49.56 (27.64)
  2 Ben Morseth               FR Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:51.07    4  
                  25.43       53.19 (27.76)     1:22.00 (28.81)     1:51.07 (29.07)
  3 Marc McAndrew             JR Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:58.18    3  
                  26.66       56.00 (29.34)     1:26.74 (30.74)     1:58.18 (31.44)
  4 Ethan Forauer             SO Clark                2:01.28    2:02.45    2  
                  27.21       57.62 (30.41)     1:30.07 (32.45)     2:02.45 (32.38)
  5 Mark Crisafulli           FR Clark                     NT    2:02.87    1  
                  28.26     1:00.21 (31.95)     1:32.81 (32.60)     2:02.87 (30.06)
  6 Alex Santos               JR Clark                2:05.90    2:05.92  
                  29.06     1:01.23 (32.17)     1:33.84 (32.61)     2:05.92 (32.08)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Darlene Sao               SO Coast Guard-CT         26.14      25.76    9  
  2 Patti Eidenire            FR Coast Guard-CT         25.91      26.15    4  
  3 Kelsey Clary              FR Clark                  26.84      27.42    3  
  4 Dayna Ankermann           FR Clark                  27.73      28.29    2  
  5 Ali Knopf                 SO Clark                  31.78      32.33    1  
 -- Emily Drewniany           SO Clark                     NT     X28.57  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christian Brindamour      SO Coast Guard-CT         21.30      21.95    9  
  2 Clive Green               JR Clark                  22.29      22.78    4  
  3 Michael Piantedosi        SR Coast Guard-CT            NT      23.36    3  
  4 Josh Kent                 JR Clark                  23.56      23.58    2  
  5 Alex Kappel               SR Clark                  24.46      23.59    1  
  6 Tyler Kotchman            SO Coast Guard-CT            NT      23.65  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chantel Ferguson          JR Coast Guard-CT            NT    4:48.52    9  
                  30.39     1:04.26 (33.87)     1:41.99 (37.73)     2:19.64 (37.65)
        3:01.03 (41.39)     3:42.45 (41.42)     4:15.51 (33.06)     4:48.52 (33.01)
  2 Haley McWilliams          FR Coast Guard-CT            NT    4:56.03    4  
                  31.20     1:05.83 (34.63)     1:42.98 (37.15)     2:19.40 (36.42)
        3:02.30 (42.90)     3:46.43 (44.13)     4:21.64 (35.21)     4:56.03 (34.39)
  3 Natalie Omary             SO Clark                4:57.80    5:00.37    3  
                  30.57     1:05.82 (35.25)     1:47.55 (41.73)     2:27.56 (40.01)
        3:09.74 (42.18)     3:52.50 (42.76)     4:26.95 (34.45)     5:00.37 (33.42)
  4 Elizabeth Kenis           SR Coast Guard-CT            NT    5:00.87    2  
                  31.28     1:07.96 (36.68)     1:47.33 (39.37)     2:25.55 (38.22)
        3:10.25 (44.70)     3:56.00 (45.75)     4:29.20 (33.20)     5:00.87 (31.67)
  5 Emily Newton              SR Clark                     NT    5:19.57    1  
                  35.35     1:14.23 (38.88)     1:54.94 (40.71)     2:34.19 (39.25)
        3:20.63 (46.44)     4:08.01 (47.38)     4:44.47 (36.46)     5:19.57 (35.10)
  6 Brooke Tasse              JR Clark                     NT    5:49.68  
                  37.58     1:21.88 (44.30)     2:05.82 (43.94)     2:50.59 (44.77)
        3:41.68 (51.09)     4:32.90 (51.22)     5:11.80 (38.90)     5:49.68 (37.88)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tim Early                 SO Coast Guard-CT            NT    4:31.50    9  
                  27.32       58.51 (31.19)     1:33.22 (34.71)     2:09.16 (35.94)
        2:48.56 (39.40)     3:27.58 (39.02)     3:59.68 (32.10)     4:31.50 (31.82)
  2 Marco Tinari              JR Coast Guard-CT            NT    4:33.61    4  
                  27.54     1:01.00 (33.46)     1:36.55 (35.55)     2:11.12 (34.57)
        2:53.65 (42.53)     3:36.60 (42.95)     4:05.66 (29.06)     4:33.61 (27.95)
  3 Alex Santos               JR Clark                     NT    5:17.26    3  
                  32.70     1:13.22 (40.52)     1:55.02 (41.80)     2:35.29 (40.27)
        3:21.74 (46.45)     4:07.65 (45.91)     4:42.99 (35.34)     5:17.26 (34.27)
  4 Jake Dinerman             FR Clark                     NT    5:22.48    2  
                  31.69     1:10.16 (38.47)     1:55.67 (45.51)     2:40.89 (45.22)
        3:24.99 (44.10)     4:09.69 (44.70)     4:46.64 (36.95)     5:22.48 (35.84)
  5 Chris Conroy              SR Clark                     NT    5:34.30    1  
                  33.79     1:14.70 (40.91)     1:58.41 (43.71)     2:42.84 (44.43)
        3:28.71 (45.87)     4:16.06 (47.35)     4:55.93 (39.87)     5:34.30 (38.37)
  6 Mick Chertov              SO Clark                5:47.81    5:45.72  
                  34.05     1:13.86 (39.81)     2:01.86 (48.00)     2:49.95 (48.09)
        3:40.78 (50.83)     4:30.38 (49.60)     5:08.03 (37.65)     5:45.72 (37.69)
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sara Cantrell             SO Coast Guard-CT            NP     280.55    9  
  2 Breanna Tucker            SO Clark                 247.35     257.85    4  
  3 Catherine Durrand            Coast Guard-CT            NP     248.95    3  
  4 Kali Adams                FR Clark                  88.00     122.25    2  
 -- Chris Kozlik              JR Clark                 140.50    X107.88  
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle Smith                FR Coast Guard-CT            NP     167.90    9  
 -- Andy Anderson             FR Coast Guard-CT        266.78         DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Ezell              FR Coast Guard-CT       1:03.62    1:03.77    9  
                  29.70     1:03.77 (34.07)                                        
  2 Mollie Kleyboecker        SR Clark                1:08.54    1:06.18    4  
                  31.61     1:06.18 (34.57)                                        
  3 Erin Talbot               SR Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:06.58    3  
                  31.56     1:06.58 (35.02)                                        
  4 Megan Toomey              FR Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:07.64    2  
                  31.40     1:07.64 (36.24)                                        
  5 Emily Drewniany           SO Clark                1:09.63    1:09.79    1  
                  33.01     1:09.79 (36.78)                                        
  6 Hannah Reich              SO Clark                     NT    1:18.27  
                  35.85     1:18.27 (42.42)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Buys                 SO Coast Guard-CT         54.86      53.25    9  
  2 Barrett Johannsen         JR Coast Guard-CT         54.02      54.36    4  
  3 Clive Green               JR Clark                  55.52      56.42    3  
  4 Robert Bernardi           FR Coast Guard-CT       1:01.00      59.75    2  
  5 Tim Sistare               SR Clark                     NT    1:05.72    1  
  6 Eric Macksoud             SR Clark                1:08.66    1:11.46  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Darlene Sao               SO Coast Guard-CT            NT      56.19    9  
                  27.14       56.19 (29.05)                                        
  2 Kelsey Gray               SO Coast Guard-CT            NT      59.90    4  
                  28.72       59.90 (31.18)                                        
  3 Caitlyn Gever             SO Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:00.31    3  
                  28.59     1:00.31 (31.72)                                        
  4 Kelsey Clary              FR Clark                  59.86    1:00.50    2  
                  29.11     1:00.50 (31.39)                                        
  5 Sarah Petrini             SR Clark                1:02.51    1:03.64    1  
                  29.85     1:03.64 (33.79)                                        
  6 Rachel Cohen              SR Clark                1:07.25    1:05.48  
                  30.67     1:05.48 (34.81)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam Hoburg               SO Coast Guard-CT         49.63      49.75    9  
                  24.04       49.75 (25.71)                                        
  2 Alex Dona                 JR Coast Guard-CT         50.26      50.02    4  
                  23.98       50.02 (26.04)                                        
  3 Zach Eaton                SR Clark                  54.33      53.11    3  
  4 Josh Kent                 JR Clark                  52.86      53.44    2  
                  25.27       53.44 (28.17)                                        
  5 Matthew Brigham           SO Coast Guard-CT            NT      54.06    1  
                  26.01       54.06 (28.05)                                        
  6 Ben Solomon               JR Clark                     NT      55.98  
                  26.68       55.98 (29.30)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mollie Kleyboecker        SR Clark                1:03.31    1:05.24    9  
  2 Elizabeth Kenis           SR Coast Guard-CT       1:07.89    1:07.21    4  
                  32.92     1:07.21 (34.29)                                        
  3 Carolyn Slife             SO Coast Guard-CT       1:05.70    1:07.27    3  
                  32.96     1:07.27 (34.31)                                        
  4 Abby Isaacs               FR Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:09.92    2  
                  33.66     1:09.92 (36.26)                                        
  5 Liz Barker                SO Clark                1:07.24    1:10.25    1  
                  33.76     1:10.25 (36.49)                                        
  6 Amanda Brackett           SO Clark                     NT    1:22.93  
                  38.83     1:22.93 (44.10)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Morseth               FR Coast Guard-CT         56.36      56.73    9  
                  27.90       56.73 (28.83)                                        
  2 Jacob Kramb               JR Coast Guard-CT         55.86      57.73    4  
                  27.93       57.73 (29.80)                                        
  3 Alex Kappel               SR Clark                  58.17      58.30    3  
                  28.26       58.30 (30.04)                                        
  4 Tyler Kotchman            SO Coast Guard-CT       1:00.46      59.92    2  
                  28.97       59.92 (30.95)                                        
  5 Arjuna Shenoy             FR Clark                1:04.01    1:06.59    1  
                  31.55     1:06.59 (35.04)                                        
  6 Josh Feinberg             FR Clark                     NT    1:08.38  
                  33.65     1:08.38 (34.73)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haley McWilliams          FR Coast Guard-CT       5:22.66    5:24.15    9  
                  30.74     1:03.13 (32.39)     1:36.56 (33.43)     2:09.80 (33.24)
        2:42.75 (32.95)     3:15.64 (32.89)     3:48.01 (32.37)     4:20.68 (32.67)
        4:52.97 (32.29)     5:24.15 (31.18)                                        
  2 Chantel Ferguson          JR Coast Guard-CT            NT    5:37.34    4  
                  31.19     1:04.71 (33.52)     1:38.85 (34.14)     2:13.36 (34.51)
        2:48.09 (34.73)     3:22.16 (34.07)     3:56.28 (34.12)     4:30.83 (34.55)
        5:04.43 (33.60)     5:37.34 (32.91)                                        
  3 Emily Newton              SR Clark                5:52.81    5:52.94    3  
                  31.86     1:07.16 (35.30)     1:43.42 (36.26)     2:19.27 (35.85)
        2:54.83 (35.56)     3:30.62 (35.79)     4:06.20 (35.58)     4:41.92 (35.72)
        5:17.79 (35.87)     5:52.94 (35.15)                                        
  4 Gina Kelley               SO Clark                     NT    6:03.69    2  
                  32.73     1:08.96 (36.23)     1:45.80 (36.84)     2:22.93 (37.13)
        2:59.74 (36.81)     3:36.41 (36.67)     4:13.58 (37.17)     4:50.70 (37.12)
        5:28.02 (37.32)     6:03.69 (35.67)                                        
  5 Emily Drewniany           SO Clark                6:25.44    6:09.59    1  
                  33.89     1:10.78 (36.89)     1:49.23 (38.45)     2:27.48 (38.25)
        3:06.06 (38.58)     3:44.38 (38.32)     4:21.59 (37.21)     4:58.27 (36.68)
        5:34.89 (36.62)     6:09.59 (34.70)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Poehler          SR Coast Guard-CT       5:00.23    4:55.47    9  
                  26.87       55.99 (29.12)     1:25.63 (29.64)     1:55.85 (30.22)
        2:25.95 (30.10)     2:56.22 (30.27)     3:26.43 (30.21)     3:57.07 (30.64)
        4:26.60 (29.53)     4:55.47 (28.87)                                        
  2 Marc McAndrew             JR Coast Guard-CT       5:08.79    5:12.96    4  
                  28.67       59.53 (30.86)     1:30.87 (31.34)     2:02.28 (31.41)
        2:34.10 (31.82)     3:05.87 (31.77)     3:37.88 (32.01)     4:09.77 (31.89)
        4:42.32 (32.55)     5:12.96 (30.64)                                        
  3 David Powers              FR Clark                5:12.63    5:16.54    3  
                  28.53       59.62 (31.09)     1:31.49 (31.87)     2:03.36 (31.87)
        2:36.00 (32.64)     3:08.86 (32.86)     3:42.14 (33.28)     4:14.49 (32.35)
        4:46.71 (32.22)     5:16.54 (29.83)                                        
  4 Tim Early                 SO Coast Guard-CT            NT    5:17.62    2  
                  27.76       58.47 (30.71)     1:30.12 (31.65)     2:02.40 (32.28)
        2:35.26 (32.86)     3:08.07 (32.81)     3:40.73 (32.66)     4:12.93 (32.20)
        4:44.92 (31.99)     5:17.62 (32.70)                                        
  5 Ethan Forauer             SO Clark                5:39.06    5:35.96    1  
                  28.54     1:00.93 (32.39)     1:34.46 (33.53)     2:08.40 (33.94)
        2:42.95 (34.55)     3:17.78 (34.83)     3:52.68 (34.90)     4:27.47 (34.79)
        5:01.88 (34.41)     5:35.96 (34.08)                                        
  6 Joe Strzempko             SR Clark                5:47.79    5:47.84  
                  30.14     1:02.94 (32.80)     1:37.93 (34.99)     2:12.60 (34.67)
        2:48.09 (35.49)     3:24.21 (36.12)     4:00.61 (36.40)     4:36.88 (36.27)
        5:13.10 (36.22)     5:47.84 (34.74)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Natalie Omary             SO Clark                1:13.48    1:13.89    9  
                  35.31     1:13.89 (38.58)                                        
  2 Mollie Kleyboecker        SR Clark                1:19.58    1:20.56    4  
                  37.99     1:20.56 (42.57)                                        
  3 Emma Pierson              JR Clark                1:34.62    1:30.53    3  
                  41.53     1:30.53 (49.00)                                        
 -- Terri Jozsa               SR Coast Guard-CT       1:12.19   X1:12.48  
                  34.62     1:12.48 (37.86)                                        
 -- Hanna Jansson             FR Coast Guard-CT       1:17.80   X1:18.34  
                  36.94     1:18.34 (41.40)                                        
 -- Carol Yin                 JR Coast Guard-CT       1:20.92   X1:20.11  
                  38.17     1:20.11 (41.94)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 David Powers              FR Clark                1:05.25    1:06.45    9  
                  31.20     1:06.45 (35.25)                                        
  2 Tim Sistare               SR Clark                1:14.31    1:12.54    4  
                  34.03     1:12.54 (38.51)                                        
  3 Chris Conroy              SR Clark                1:13.15    1:15.16    3  
                  34.84     1:15.16 (40.32)                                        
 -- Ben Morseth               FR Coast Guard-CT            NT   X1:02.73  
                  29.25     1:02.73 (33.48)                                        
 -- Michael Piantedosi        SR Coast Guard-CT       1:04.32   X1:04.22  
                  30.04     1:04.22 (34.18)                                        
 -- Dan Graf                  SR Coast Guard-CT       1:05.32   X1:04.26  
                  30.24     1:04.26 (34.02)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark University  'A'                             1:47.35    1:55.92   11  
     1) Dayna Ankermann FR              2) Brooke Tasse JR                
     3) Hannah Reich SO                 4) Lydia Berry SO                 
                  28.35       57.94 (29.59)     1:27.59 (29.65)     1:55.92 (28.33)
  2 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    2:09.93    4  
     1) Emma Pierson JR                 2) Becca Miller SO                
     3) Amanda Brackett SO              4) Ali Knopf SO                   
                  40.96     1:04.84 (23.88)     1:37.88 (33.04)     2:09.93 (32.05)
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                       NT   X1:45.68  
     1) Ashley Ezell FR                 2) Darlene Sao SO                 
     3) Kelsey Gray SO                  4) Patti Eidenire FR              
                  27.20       52.78 (25.58)     1:19.04 (26.26)     1:45.68 (26.64)
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                       NT   X1:47.66  
     1) Caitlyn Gever SO                2) Carly Campbell FR              
     3) Chantel Ferguson JR             4) Megan Toomey FR                
                  27.94       54.39 (26.45)     1:20.81 (26.42)     1:47.66 (26.85)
 -- Clark University  'C'                                  NT   X1:56.40  
     1) Emily Newton SR                 2) Rachel Cohen SR                
     3) Sarah Petrini SR                4) Mollie Kleyboecker SR          
                  29.99       59.23 (29.24)     1:28.77 (29.54)     1:56.40 (27.63)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark University  'A'                             1:36.24    1:37.85   11  
     1) Lukas Leung FR                  2) Alex Santos JR                 
     3) Ben Solomon JR                  4) Zach Eaton SR                  
                  24.38       48.40 (24.02)     1:13.37 (24.97)     1:37.85 (24.48)
  2 Clark University  'B'                             1:39.75    1:49.07    4  
     1) Jake Dinerman FR                2) Mark Crisafulli FR             
     3) Chris Conroy SR                 4) Eric Macksoud SR               
                  27.41       53.12 (25.71)     1:19.48 (26.36)     1:49.07 (29.59)
  3 Clark University  'C'                             1:45.60    1:51.97  
     1) Tyler Terriault FR              2) Mick Chertov SO                
     3) Alberto Guerrero SO             4) Joe Strzempko SR               
                  27.40       56.78 (29.38)     1:26.75 (29.97)     1:51.97 (25.22)
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                       NT   X1:29.34  
     1) Adam Hoburg SO                  2) Alex Dona JR                   
     3) Kevin Smit SR                   4) Christian Brindamour SO        
                  23.03       45.95 (22.92)     1:08.02 (22.07)     1:29.34 (21.32)
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                       NT   X1:34.31  
     1) Nicholas Poehler SR             2) Marco Tinari JR                
     3) Timothy Dion FR                 4) Barrett Johannsen JR           
                  23.89       47.34 (23.45)     1:10.93 (23.59)     1:34.31 (23.38)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            142   2. Clark University                     95
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            140   2. Clark University                     77

View: Mobile | Desktop