Recap | Results

Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2014 06:41 PM
                        2014 USCGA Spring Invitational                         
                     U.S. Coast Guard Academy  - 3/29/2014                     
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross               12.50   1.9  5  10   
  2 Tabin, Brianna               Holy Cross               12.51   1.9  5   8   
  3 Harris, Anne                 W P I                    12.73   1.9  5   6   
  4 Walker, Alexis               Wesleyan                 12.83   1.9  5   5   
  5 Bobinski, Kathryn            Holy Cross               12.94   1.9  5   4   
  6 Martin, Ellie                Wesleyan                 12.99   1.5  1   3   
  7 Wosencroft, Autmn            R I C                    13.02   1.5  4   2   
  8 Okafor, Barbara              Umass Dartmo             13.09   1.5  4   1   
  9 Foster, Idara                Wesleyan                 13.18   1.9  5 
 10 Dodge, Madeline              Holy Cross               13.24   1.5  4 
 11 Kenyon, Tori                 Conn College             13.31   0.4  3 
 12 Kulak, Becky                 Roger Willia             13.35  -0.4  2 
 13 Price, Alex                  W P I                    13.48   1.5  4 
 14 Maier, Allison               Holy Cross               13.49  -0.4  2 
 15 Nkwah, Esther                Umass Dartmo             13.50   1.5  4 
 16 Pantazelos, Xanthi           Holy Cross               13.56  -0.4  2 
 17 Gilronan, Sherry             Eastern Conn             13.63   0.4  3 
 18 Faunce, Megan                Westfield St             13.66   1.5  4 
 19 Campbell, Amy                Westfield St             13.67   1.5  4 
 20 Logan, Caralyn               Roger Willia             13.68   0.4  3 
 21 Luning, Melissa              Wesleyan                 13.86   1.5  1 
 22 Miller, Natasha              R I C                    13.99   0.4  3 
 23 Whelan, Laura                Roger Willia             14.00   0.4  3 
 24 Patnaude, Jessica            Roger Willia             14.48  -0.4  2 
 25 Wierbicky, Elle              Roger Willia             14.53   0.4  3 
 26 Knight, Kelsey               Salve Regina             14.67   0.4  3 
 27 Enoch, Emily                 Salve Regina             15.26  -0.4  2 
 28 Hootstein, Sara              Westfield St             15.28  -0.4  2 
 29 Remillard, Cassie            Umass Dartmo             15.30   1.5  1 
 30 Bracco, Alexa                Salve Regina             15.45  -0.4  2 
 31 Pfund, MaryElizabeth         Salve Regina             15.65  -0.4  2 
 32 Tsiuonis, Penny              Roger Willia             15.68   1.5  1 
 33 Rioux, Caitlyn               Salve Regina             15.95   1.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross               26.20   2.0  6  10   
  2 Wosencroft, Autmn            R I C                    26.21   2.0  6   8   
  3 Harris, Anne                 W P I                    26.30   2.0  6   6   
  4 Tabin, Brianna               Holy Cross               26.60   2.0  6   5   
  5 Pellegrini, Liz              W P I                    26.61   2.0  6   4   
  6 Gulino, Marie                Westfield St             27.30   3.1  5   3   
  7 Bobinski, Kathryn            Holy Cross               27.40   2.0  6   2   
  8 Kulak, Becky                 Roger Willia             27.41   3.1  5   1   
  9 McNamara, Meghan             Westfield St             27.50   2.4  4 
 10 Jones, Summer                Umass Dartmo             27.60   2.6  3 
 11 Price, Alex                  W P I                    27.80   3.1  5 
 12 Richard, Lauren              W P I                    27.90   3.1  5 
 13 Gilronan, Sherry             Eastern Conn             28.00   2.4  4 
 14 Walfield, Elizabeth          W P I                    28.10   2.4  4 
 14 Lynch, Tammi                 Umass Dartmo             28.10   2.6  3 
 16 Whelan, Laura                Roger Willia             28.20   2.4  4 
 17 Carden, Hunter               Umass Dartmo             28.30   2.6  3 
 17 McCarthy, Erin               Salve Regina             28.30   2.4  4 
 19 Shubrick, Payton             Holy Cross               28.40   2.0  6 
 19 Miller, Natasha              R I C                    28.40   3.1  5 
 19 Logan, Caralyn               Roger Willia             28.40   3.1  5 
 19 Campbell, Amy                Westfield St             28.40   2.4  4 
 23 Palso, Katarina              Westfield St             28.50   2.7  2 
 24 Smith, Imani                 Babson                   28.80   2.4  4 
 24 Dodge, Madeline              Holy Cross               28.80   2.0  6 
 24 Faunce, Megan                Westfield St             28.80   2.4  4 
 27 Jensen, Lucy                 Umass Dartmo             28.90   2.6  3 
 28 Lanoie, Nicole               Westfield St             29.10   2.7  2 
 28 Maier, Allison               Holy Cross               29.10   3.1  5 
 30 Wierbicky, Elle              Roger Willia             29.28   2.6  1 
 31 Shy, Alexandria              Roger Willia             29.30   2.6  3 
 32 Cummings, Sarah              Coast Guard              29.50   2.7  2 
 33 Carey, Marguerite            W P I                    30.10   2.7  2 
 33 Brenner, Maria               Roger Willia             30.10   2.6  3 
 35 Patnaude, Jessica            Roger Willia             30.20   2.6  3 
 35 Bowens, Natalie              Eastern Conn             30.20   3.1  5 
 37 Hughes, Serina               Roger Willia             30.80   2.7  2 
 38 Zydanowicz, Hannah           Roger Willia             32.40   2.7  2 
 39 Hootstein, Sara              Westfield St             32.70   2.7  2 
 40 Selmer, Heather              W P I                    33.94   2.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cogswell, Sydney             Wesleyan                 59.82   4  10   
  2 Luning, Melissa              Wesleyan               1:00.55   4   8   
  3 Shubrick, Payton             Holy Cross             1:01.49   4   6   
  4 Jones, Summer                Umass Dartmo           1:01.68   3   5   
  5 Bardos, Aidan                Wesleyan               1:01.70   3   4   
  6 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard            1:01.99   4   3   
  7 McElveen, Akaya              Eastern Conn           1:02.53   4   2   
  8 West, Gabriela               Holy Cross             1:02.67   4   1   
  9 Donaldson, Taylor            Salve Regina           1:02.79   3 
 10 Noonan, Cassidy              Westfield St           1:03.21   4 
 11 Rajgopal, Nikita             Wesleyan               1:03.35   1 
 12 Bjorkman, Ashley             Conn College           1:03.87   2 
 13 Cummings, Sarah              Coast Guard            1:04.36   3 
 14 Carden, Hunter               Umass Dartmo           1:04.54   2 
 15 Lanoie, Nicole               Westfield St           1:04.94   1 
 16 Lynch, Tammi                 Umass Dartmo           1:05.16   2 
 17 Jensen, Lucy                 Umass Dartmo           1:06.17   2 
 18 Sasso, Lindsey               Salve Regina           1:06.34   1 
 19 Brenner, Maria               Roger Willia           1:06.86   3 
 20 Berger, Gelynne              Umass Dartmo           1:07.48   3 
 21 Carey, Marguerite            W P I                  1:07.55   2 
 22 Samson, Albertine            Umass Dartmo           1:08.08   2 
 23 Shy, Alexandria              Roger Willia           1:08.43   1 
 24 Nunez, Karli                 Salve Regina           1:12.08   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krause, Gretchen             Coast Guard            2:23.88   10   
  2 Capalbo, Marina              Babson                 2:24.25    8   
  3 Bellerose, Lauren            Holy Cross             2:24.74    6   
  4 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                  2:24.96    5   
  5 Johnson, Fiorella            Holy Cross             2:25.98    4   
  6 Zydanowicz, Hannah           Roger Willia           2:27.52    3   
  7 Carey, Hannah                Holy Cross             2:28.85    2   
  8 Stephens, Victoria           Holy Cross             2:28.87    1   
  9 Haley, Jennifer              Coast Guard            2:29.99  
 10 Hebner, Christina            Wesleyan               2:30.04  
 11 Monahan, Ashley              Westfield St           2:31.35  
 12 Schassberger, Molly          Wesleyan               2:31.58  
 13 Elmendorf, Caroline          Wesleyan               2:32.06  
 14 Benoist, Chloe               Coast Guard            2:32.14  
 15 Kent, Sonja                  W P I                  2:32.32  
 16 Kurkoski, Haylee             Roger Willia           2:32.89  
 17 Hughes, Serina               Roger Willia           2:33.65  
 18 Asci, Jennifer               Westfield St           2:34.29  
 19 Irving, Amy                  Salve Regina           2:35.44  
 20 Smith, Julia                 W P I                  2:35.65  
 21 Lomas, Allison               R I C                  2:36.13  
 22 Orr, Jessica                 W P I                  2:36.14  
 23 Morsey, Chelsea              Eastern Conn           2:36.31  
 24 Lazaro, Kelsie               W P I                  2:37.24  
 25 Rush, Caitlin                W P I                  2:39.38  
 26 Tran, Lena                   Holy Cross             2:39.86  
 27 Dion, Alyson                 Salve Regina           2:40.66  
 28 Stelmack, Adrianne           Westfield St           2:41.17  
 29 Babeu, Amy                   W P I                  2:41.26  
 30 Noonan, Cassidy              Westfield St           2:41.44  
 31 McCartney, Kylie             Eastern Conn           2:42.08  
 32 Leach, Mary                  Umass Dartmo           2:42.23  
 33 Deguire, Lauren              R I C                  2:43.28  
 34 Hurley, Samantha             Westfield St           2:44.01  
 35 McPhee, Mariah               Eastern Conn           2:44.53  
 36 Leonard, Hillary             Roger Willia           2:46.41  
 37 Magario, Courtney            Eastern Conn           2:47.67  
 38 Edison, Christine            Eastern Conn           2:59.35  
 39 Amaral, Sofia                Eastern Conn           3:01.90  
 40 Roohr, Caroline              Roger Willia           3:03.64  
 41 Inzerillo, Theresa           W P I                  3:04.16  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carley, Caroline             Holy Cross             4:36.24   10   
  2 Franz, Isabella              Conn College           4:40.97    8   
  3 Mitchell, Abigail            Holy Cross             4:42.04    6   
  4 Leonard, Caroline            Conn College           4:43.47    5   
  5 Capalbo, Marina              Babson                 4:44.58    4   
  6 McCormick, Hannah            Holy Cross             4:46.34    3   
  7 Gaudreault, Gabby            Springfield            4:46.48    2   
  8 Kent, Sonja                  W P I                  4:51.47    1   
  9 Tevenan, Julie               W P I                  4:52.31  
 10 Sowinski, Rachel             Holy Cross             4:55.21  
 11 Hebner, Christina            Wesleyan               4:58.59  
 12 Gildea, Catherine            Holy Cross             5:02.12  
 13 Elmendorf, Caroline          Wesleyan               5:02.15  
 14 Schassberger, Molly          Wesleyan               5:03.91  
 15 Turnage, Bonny               Coast Guard            5:05.09  
 16 Gargiulo, Kirsten            Holy Cross             5:06.64  
 17 Laurence, Anna               Conn College           5:09.13  
 18 Irving, Amy                  Salve Regina           5:10.07  
 19 Babeu, Amy                   W P I                  5:11.08  
 20 Sabatino, Leah               Conn College           5:12.31  
 21 Dyer, Haley                  W P I                  5:13.22  
 22 Orr, Jessica                 W P I                  5:14.02  
 23 Lomas, Allison               R I C                  5:14.89  
 24 Sheridan, Melissa            Holy Cross             5:16.84  
 25 Morano, Caroline             Holy Cross             5:16.87  
 26 Anderson, Emily              Umass Dartmo           5:18.52  
 27 Rush, Caitlin                W P I                  5:19.26  
 28 McCormack, Kara              Holy Cross             5:19.53  
 29 Gisonni, Sam                 Salve Regina           5:20.64  
 30 McCartney, Kylie             Eastern Conn           5:21.24  
 31 Dutra, Karley                Wesleyan               5:22.89  
 32 Domings, Andrea              Westfield St           5:24.04  
 33 Riggs, Juli                  Wesleyan               5:24.22  
 34 Deguire, Lauren              R I C                  5:24.67  
 35 Wandzilak, Jamie             Roger Willia           5:25.36  
 36 Magario, Courtney            Eastern Conn           5:26.65  
 37 Guay, Anna                   Conn College           5:28.00  
 38 DuBois, Katie                Conn College           5:28.87  
 39 Percival, Kyndall            Coast Guard            5:29.21  
 40 Akerson, Joie                Wesleyan               5:29.75  
 41 Shields, Marisa              Conn College           5:30.05  
 42 McPhee, Mariah               Eastern Conn           5:31.12  
 43 Mullican, Annie              Holy Cross             5:31.51  
 44 Digiovanni, Remi             Umass Dartmo           5:32.68  
 45 Leonard, Hillary             Roger Willia           5:33.57  
 46 Erickson, Megan              Westfield St           5:36.38  
 47 Zimmerman, Eliana            Wesleyan               5:36.60  
 48 Kelleher, Michelle           Westfield St           5:38.74  
 49 Amaral, Sofia                Eastern Conn           5:40.12  
 50 Nixon, Kelsey                Eastern Conn           5:40.76  
 51 Dunne, Kerry                 Holy Cross             5:44.56  
 52 Dandurand, Abigail           R I C                  5:45.26  
 53 Duplisea, Kristina           Westfield St           5:48.15  
 54 Roohr, Caroline              Roger Willia           6:02.75  
 55 Inzerillo, Theresa           W P I                  6:06.74  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gollin, Beth                 Coast Guard           18:02.70   10   
  2 Curran, Ashley               Conn College          18:23.30    8   
  3 Welsh, Mary                  Holy Cross            18:32.30    6   
  4 Beers, Ariana                Conn College          18:35.80    5   
  5 Carr, Caroline               Holy Cross            18:45.70    4   
  6 McGinnis, Kelsey             Conn College          18:55.10    3   
  7 Smith, Carolyn               Coast Guard           19:01.50    2   
  8 Waldron, Amanda              Holy Cross            19:02.50    1   
  9 Holdridge, Katherine         Holy Cross            19:16.10  
 10 Auth, Kendall                Coast Guard           19:23.50  
 11 Adam, Nicole                 Conn College          19:29.20  
 12 Ricker, Taylor               Salve Regina          19:36.90  
 13 Iannaconi, Emily             Holy Cross            19:44.30  
 14 Labanara, Kelly              Eastern Conn          19:52.00  
 15 Dahill-Baue, Clara           Coast Guard           19:55.60  
 16 Ofria, Jackie                Salve Regina          20:41.90  
 17 Pare, Jenna                  R I C                 20:42.50  
 18 Goya, April                  Babson                20:44.10  
 19 Varone, Victoria             Salve Regina          20:52.90  
 20 Reeves, Brittany             Holy Cross            20:59.80  
 21 Graham, Jessica              Salve Regina          21:46.50  
 22 Lindow, Stephanie            W P I                 23:05.50  
 23 Violette, Kailynn            Eastern Conn          23:07.30  
 24 Maxson, Victoria             Salve Regina          23:17.00  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sainato, Emilia              Holy Cross               15.62  -0.4  3  10   
  2 McNamara, Meghan             Westfield St             15.85  -0.4  3   8   
  3 Arndt, Mackenzie             Holy Cross               16.09  -0.4  3   6   
  4 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              16.27  -0.4  3   5   
  5 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                 16.29  -0.4  3   4   
  6 Kimball, Jennifer            Holy Cross               16.41  -0.5  2   3   
  7 Pellegrini, Liz              W P I                    16.70  -0.4  3   2   
  8 Smith, Imani                 Babson                   16.93  -0.5  2   1   
  9 Breault, Megan               Roger Willia             17.17  -0.4  3 
 10 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross               17.35  -0.5  2 
 11 Donaldson, Leyna             Wesleyan                 17.55  -0.5  2 
 12 Eckert, Alexandra            Holy Cross               17.63  -0.5  2 
 13 Pfund, MaryElizabeth         Salve Regina             18.04  -0.5  2 
 14 Mundy, Julia                 Coast Guard              18.33   0.1  1 
 15 Fraga, Chrissy               Salve Regina             18.74   0.1  1 
 16 Enoch, Emily                 Salve Regina             19.37   0.1  1 
 17 Remillard, Cassie            Umass Dartmo             19.75   0.1  1 
 -- Pumphrey, Laura              W P I                      DNF  -0.4  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flood, Mariel                Holy Cross             1:08.35   2  10   
  2 Kimball, Jennifer            Holy Cross             1:09.13   1   8   
  3 Kocienski, Kimberlee         W P I                  1:10.23   2   6   
  4 Jonathan, Geneva             Wesleyan               1:10.32   2   5   
  5 Winkler, Rebecca             Wesleyan               1:11.59   1   4   
  6 Smith, Imani                 Babson                 1:11.63   2   3   
  7 Link, Sarah                  Roger Willia           1:12.49   1   2   
  8 Shurtleff, Meaghan           Umass Dartmo           1:13.25   1   1   
  9 Goodman, Hannah              Wesleyan               1:14.27   1 
 10 Domine, Casey                Conn College           1:14.88   1 
 11 O'Rourke, Alannah            Salve Regina           1:19.76   1 
 12 Mulcahy, Emily               Westfield St           1:21.74   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winter, Emily                Conn College          12:06.25   10   
  2 Marshall, Olivia             Westfield St          12:17.22    8   
  3 Mulroy, Jessica              Coast Guard           12:24.89    6   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                       47.63   10   
  2 W P I  'A'                                            50.04    8   
  3 Westfield State  'A'                                  51.11    6   
  4 Roger Williams  'A'                                   52.34    5   
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                52.96    4   
  6 Salve Regina  'A'                                     53.32    3   
  7 Roger Williams  'B'                                  x56.22  
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                    DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                4:32.24   10   
  2 Salve Regina  'A'                                   4:36.01    8   
  3 W P I  'A'                                          4:37.93    6   
 -- Conn College  'A'                                        DQ   Break line violation
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eagle, Julie                 W P I                    1.67m    5-05.75  10   
  2 Pumphrey, Laura              W P I                    1.62m    5-03.75   8   
  3 LaCoste, Melissa             Holy Cross               1.57m    5-01.75   6   
  4 Kimball, Jennifer            Holy Cross               1.52m    4-11.75   5   
  5 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             1.47m    4-09.75   3.50
  5 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross               1.47m    4-09.75   3.50
  7 Zurlo, Morgan                Holy Cross              J1.47m    4-09.75   2   
  8 Candon, Rylee                Salve Regina            J1.47m    4-09.75   1   
  9 Smith, Sierra                R I C                   J1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Andrasi, Erica               Eastern Conn            J1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Link, Sarah                  Roger Willia             1.42m    4-07.75 
 12 Pantazelos, Xanthi           Holy Cross              J1.42m    4-07.75 
 13 Cutler, Meghan               Umass Dartmo             1.37m    4-06.00 
 13 Burton, Alyssa               Roger Willia             1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Bacchus, Alexandra           Wesleyan                 1.32m    4-04.00 
 15 Mulcahy, Emily               Westfield St             1.32m    4-04.00 
 15 Mundy, Julia                 Coast Guard              1.32m    4-04.00 
 -- O'Rourke, Alannah            Salve Regina                NH            
 -- McCarthy, Michaela           Westfield St                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McGahan, Michelle            Holy Cross               3.50m   11-05.75  10   
  2 Masters, Monet               Coast Guard              3.27m   10-08.75   8   
  3 Auclair, Amy                 Westfield St             3.20m   10-06.00   6   
  4 Huhn, Amy                    Eastern Conn             3.05m   10-00.00   5   
  5 Eckert, Alexandra            Holy Cross               2.90m    9-06.25   4   
  6 Kennedy, Kiley               Wesleyan                J2.90m    9-06.25   3   
  7 Fall, Casey                  Coast Guard             J2.90m    9-06.25   2   
  8 Goy, Kaitlin                 Salve Regina            J2.75m    9-00.25   1   
  9 Luerssen, Victoria           Salve Regina            J2.90m    9-06.25 
 10 Jacobsen, Amanda             Conn College            J2.75m    9-00.25 
 11 Muse, Sarah                  W P I                   J2.75m    9-00.25 
 12 Ekman, Paris                 Babson                   2.60m    8-06.25 
 12 Stuart, Marina               Conn College             2.60m    8-06.25 
 14 Carden, Hunter               Umass Dartmo             2.45m    8-00.50 
 15 Wallace, Shannon             Westfield St             2.30m    7-06.50 
 15 Selmer, Heather              W P I                    2.30m    7-06.50 
 15 Whitacker, Samantha          Salve Regina             2.30m    7-06.50 
 15 Bracco, Alexa                Salve Regina             2.30m    7-06.50 
 19 Noonan, Cassidy              Westfield St             2.15m    7-00.50 
 -- Peace, Taylor                Coast Guard                 NH            
 -- Speroni, Samantha            Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wosencroft, Autmn            R I C                    5.36m   0.1  17-07.00  10   
  2 Flood, Mariel                Holy Cross               5.02m   0.4  16-05.75   8   
  3 Eldracher, Alexa             Holy Cross               5.01m   0.1  16-05.25   6   
  4 Brogioli, MaryGrace          Holy Cross               4.90m   0.2  16-01.00   5   
  5 Richard, Lauren              W P I                    4.89m   0.7  16-00.50   4   
  6 Miller, Natasha              R I C                    4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75   3   
  7 Romano, Marissa              Holy Cross               4.80m   0.3  15-09.00   2   
  8 Cook, Sarah                  W P I                    4.55m  +0.0  14-11.25   1   
  9 Candon, Rylee                Salve Regina             4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75 
 10 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             4.49m   0.2  14-08.75 
 11 Breault, Megan               Roger Willia             4.46m   0.3  14-07.75 
 12 McManus, Dana                Holy Cross               4.45m   0.6  14-07.25 
 12 Bowens, Natalie              Eastern Conn             4.45m  +0.0  14-07.25 
 14 Andrasi, Erica               Eastern Conn             4.37m   0.5  14-04.00 
 14 Devereux, Liann              Holy Cross               4.37m   0.6  14-04.00 
 16 McNamara, Meghan             Westfield St             4.35m  +0.0  14-03.25 
 17 Donaldson, Taylor            Salve Regina             4.28m   0.2  14-00.50 
 18 Mundy, Julia                 Coast Guard              4.16m   0.3  13-07.75 
 19 Farrell, Jaclyn              Westfield St             4.11m   0.7  13-06.00 
 20 Clark, Abigail               Westfield St             4.09m   0.5  13-05.00 
 -- McCarthy, Erin               Salve Regina              FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                   10.93m   0.4  35-10.50  10   
  2 Eldracher, Alexa             Holy Cross              10.83m   0.2  35-06.50   8   
  3 Romano, Marissa              Holy Cross              10.68m  -0.1  35-00.50   6   
  4 Nkwah, Esther                Umass Dartmo            10.62m   0.1  34-10.25   5   
  5 Brogioli, MaryGrace          Holy Cross              10.55m   0.7  34-07.50   4   
  6 Richard, Lauren              W P I                   10.49m   0.6  34-05.00   3   
  7 Bowens, Natalie              Eastern Conn            10.32m   0.5  33-10.25   2   
  8 Breault, Megan               Roger Willia            10.12m   0.2  33-02.50   1   
  9 Bacchus, Alexandra           Wesleyan                10.11m   1.0  33-02.00 
 10 Shurtleff, Meaghan           Umass Dartmo             9.95m   0.2  32-07.75 
 11 Palso, Katarina              Westfield St             9.68m   NWI  31-09.25 
 12 Cook, Sarah                  W P I                    9.61m  -0.3  31-06.50 
 13 Fraga, Chrissy               Salve Regina             9.60m   0.2  31-06.00 
 14 Farrell, Jaclyn              Westfield St             9.53m  +0.0  31-03.25 
 15 McCarthy, Michaela           Westfield St             9.31m   0.3  30-06.50 
 16 Roche, Lauren                Umass Dartmo             9.28m   0.6  30-05.50 
 17 Devereux, Liann              Holy Cross               9.18m   1.2  30-01.50 
 18 McManus, Dana                Holy Cross               9.14m   NWI  30-00.00 
 19 Mulcahy, Emily               Westfield St             8.70m   NWI  28-06.50 
 20 Clark, Abigail               Westfield St             8.68m  -0.6  28-05.75 
 -- Candon, Rylee                Salve Regina              FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti         Westfield St            13.65m   44-09.50  10   
  2 Provost, Elizabeth           Holy Cross              12.18m   39-11.50   8   
  3 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                11.73m   38-06.00   6   
  4 Kobelski, Cassandra          Holy Cross              11.47m   37-07.75   5   
  5 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross              11.44m   37-06.50   4   
  6 Polansky, Lauren             Eastern Conn            11.40m   37-05.00   3   
  7 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             11.26m   36-11.50   2   
  8 Manning, Christy             Holy Cross              10.73m   35-02.50   1   
  9 MacRae, Ryan                 Westfield St            10.48m   34-04.75 
 10 Pevear, Sam                  Conn College            10.06m   33-00.25 
 11 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard             10.00m   32-09.75 
 12 Burke, Bailey                Umass Dartmo             9.96m   32-08.25 
 13 DeGiacomo, Kelsey            Salve Regina             9.71m   31-10.25 
 14 Perlman, Melissa             Babson                   9.63m   31-07.25 
 15 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              9.53m   31-03.25 
 16 Livingston, Alex             Westfield St             9.46m   31-00.50 
 17 Miller, Julianna             Westfield St             9.34m   30-07.75 
 18 Gomes, Emily                 Eastern Conn             9.15m   30-00.25 
 19 Barrett, Destinee            R I C                    9.10m   29-10.25 
 20 Dzwonkoski, Jessica          W P I                    8.58m   28-01.75 
 21 Gensicki, Ellen              Salve Regina             8.50m   27-10.75 
 22 Kulak, Becky                 Roger Willia             7.82m   25-08.00 
 23 Brennan, Caitlyn             Westfield St             7.58m   24-10.50 
 24 Evensen, Rebecca             Roger Willia             7.23m   23-08.75 
 25 Hefner, Amanda               Roger Willia             6.51m   21-04.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard             36.64m     120-02  10   
  2 Provost, Elizabeth           Holy Cross              34.52m     113-03   8   
  3 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti         Westfield St            33.75m     110-09   6   
  4 Manning, Christy             Holy Cross              32.99m     108-03   5   
  5 Pevear, Sam                  Conn College            32.71m     107-04   4   
  6 Kohn, Emily                  Eastern Conn            31.18m     102-03   3   
  7 Barrett, Destinee            R I C                   29.93m      98-02   2   
  8 Piker, Caitlin               Coast Guard             28.28m      92-09   1   
  9 Burke, Bailey                Umass Dartmo            28.08m      92-01 
 10 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             26.04m      85-05 
 11 Perlman, Melissa             Babson                  25.97m      85-02 
 12 Murphy, Kaitlyn              Eastern Conn            25.55m      83-10 
 13 Polansky, Lauren             Eastern Conn            24.67m      80-11 
 14 Kobelski, Cassandra          Holy Cross              24.57m      80-07 
 15 Dzwonkoski, Jessica          W P I                   23.56m      77-03 
 16 MacRae, Ryan                 Westfield St            22.85m      75-00 
 17 Miller, Julianna             Westfield St            22.35m      73-04 
 18 Evensen, Rebecca             Roger Willia            22.34m      73-03 
 19 Akerely, Katie               Eastern Conn            22.23m      72-11 
 20 Gensicki, Ellen              Salve Regina            21.69m      71-02 
 21 Livingston, Alex             Westfield St            21.08m      69-02 
 21 Brennan, Caitlyn             Westfield St            21.08m      69-02 
 23 Nunez, Shannon               Salve Regina            20.69m      67-10 
 24 Smith, Sierra                R I C                   18.91m      62-00 
 25 Parmeggiani, Marisa          Westfield St            15.48m      50-09 
 26 Hefner, Amanda               Roger Willia            14.24m      46-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barrett, Destinee            R I C                   47.36m     155-04  10   
  2 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                43.66m     143-03   8   
  3 Manning, Christy             Holy Cross              42.78m     140-04   6   
  4 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             42.64m     139-11   5   
  5 Livingston, Alex             Westfield St            42.10m     138-01   4   
  6 Jonathan, Orelia             Wesleyan                40.32m     132-03   3   
  7 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti         Westfield St            38.71m     127-00   2   
  8 Provost, Elizabeth           Holy Cross              37.52m     123-01   1   
  9 Miller, Julianna             Westfield St            37.33m     122-06 
 10 Anderson, Courtney           Roger Willia            36.99m     121-04 
 11 Burke, Bailey                Umass Dartmo            36.70m     120-05 
 12 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard             34.70m     113-10 
 13 Pevear, Sam                  Conn College            33.00m     108-03 
 14 Dzwonkoski, Jessica          W P I                   31.34m     102-10 
 15 Sayavong, Christina          R I C                   30.90m     101-04 
 16 Parmeggiani, Marisa          Westfield St            30.03m      98-06 
 17 Patti, Danielle              R I C                   27.84m      91-04 
 18 MacRae, Ryan                 Westfield St            26.36m      86-06 
 19 Kobelski, Cassandra          Holy Cross              25.55m      83-10 
 20 Polansky, Lauren             Eastern Conn            24.75m      81-02 
 21 Kennedy, Lauren              Conn College            24.20m      79-05 
 22 DeGiacomo, Kelsey            Salve Regina            24.04m      78-10 
 23 Gomes, Emily                 Eastern Conn            23.28m      76-04 
 24 Piker, Caitlin               Coast Guard             20.85m      68-05 
 -- Semedo, Sandra               R I C                     FOUL            
 -- Davila, Tiffany              Salve Regina              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Piker, Caitlin               Coast Guard             36.90m     121-01  10   
  2 Caprio, Andrea               W P I                   35.15m     115-04   8   
  3 Kennedy, Lauren              Conn College            33.35m     109-05   6   
  4 Manning, Christy             Holy Cross              33.20m     108-11   5   
  5 Longvall, Rebecca            Salve Regina            31.03m     101-10   4   
  6 Domings, Andrea              Westfield St            29.32m      96-02   3   
  7 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn            29.14m      95-07   2   
  8 Miller, Laura                Salve Regina            27.46m      90-01   1   
  9 Manente, Claire              Salve Regina            26.63m      87-04 
 10 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard             26.31m      86-04 
 11 Anderson, Courtney           Roger Willia            25.82m      84-08 
 12 Kobelski, Cassandra          Holy Cross              25.39m      83-04 
 13 Parmeggiani, Marisa          Westfield St            24.55m      80-06 
 14 Stiklickas, Brianna          Babson                  23.49m      77-01 
 15 Hammond, Cassidy             Roger Willia            22.51m      73-10 
 16 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                22.30m      73-02 
 17 Brennan, Caitlyn             Westfield St            21.45m      70-04 
 18 Akerely, Katie               Eastern Conn            19.47m      63-10 
 19 Ginden, Blair                Babson                  13.81m      45-04 
 -- DeGiacomo, Kelsey            Salve Regina              FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                 248.50     2) Coast Guard                74   
    3) W P I                       73        4) Westfield State            66   
    5) Wesleyan                    63        6) R I C                      50   
    7) Conn College                49        8) Eastern Conn. St.          24.50
    9) Salve Regina                18       10) Babson                     16   
   11) UMass Dartmouth             12       11) Roger Williams             12   
   13) Springfield                  2                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop