2019 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 23-25 2019

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                         5/23/2019 - 3:05 PM
                           NCAA Division III 2019 Outdoor                           
                            Track & Field Championships                             
                     SPIRE Institute  - 5/23/2019 to 5/25/2019                      
 
Event 35  Women Discus
====================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                     
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                             
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                       
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                
  DIII Champ: # 55.02m  1992        Kristin Kuehl, Concordia-M'head                 
     Stadium: ^ 49.28m                                                              
    Name                    Year School                   Final            H# Points
====================================================================================
Final                                                                               
  1 Erica Oawster             SR Wis.-Eau Claire         48.86m     160-04  2  10   
      45.84m  46.00m  47.18m  46.29m  48.86m  47.86m                                
  2 Kayla Rambo               FR Whitworth               48.13m     157-11  1   8   
      X  X  41.79m  40.61m  42.43m  48.13m                                          
  3 Agne Lukoseviciute        SO Grinnell                47.31m     155-02  1   6   
      38.73m  39.18m  42.13m  47.31m  40.79m  46.48m                                
  4 Karen Wethal              SR Wis.-Stevens Point      46.83m     153-08  2   5   
      42.02m  42.64m  46.83m  45.57m  43.90m  X                                     
  5 Emily Finnegan            SR Otterbein               44.90m     147-04  1   4   
      41.37m  41.08m  42.28m  X  X  44.90m                                          
  6 Alyssa McMinn             SR Messiah                 44.60m     146-04  2   3   
      44.60m  38.97m  X  42.38m  X  34.18m                                          
  7 Cassandra Laios           SR Case Western            44.41m     145-08  1   2   
      44.02m  44.41m  42.27m  X  42.91m  41.79m                                     
  8 Jessie Juenemann          JR Hamline                 44.15m     144-10  2   1   
      42.63m  43.76m  44.15m  43.99m  43.18m  X                                     
  9 Kelsey Betthauser         SR Dubuque                 43.43m     142-06  2       
      X  X  43.43m  X  X  X                                                         
 10 Leilani Salang            SO Coast Guard             41.56m     136-04  2       
      41.56m  37.55m  X                                                             
 11 Hope Duenas               JR Willamette              41.51m     136-02  2       
      41.51m  40.30m  X                                                             
 12 Katie Weeks               SR Stevens Institute       41.41m     135-10  2       
      38.73m  41.41m  X                                                             
 13 Mikayla Bisignani         SO Johns Hopkins           41.11m     134-10  1       
      39.69m  41.11m  40.29m                                                        
 14 Jessica Craven            SR Brockport St.           40.91m     134-03  1       
      38.94m  40.91m  37.07m                                                        
 15 Sarah Schmidt             JR Carthage                40.62m     133-03  1       
      X  40.62m  X                                                                  
 16 Elizabeth Willis          JR Carthage                39.96m     131-01  2       
      39.96m  X  36.83m                                                             
 17 Kayla Slowick             SO Dubuque                 39.76m     130-05  1       
      39.76m  39.62m  38.12m                                                        
 18 Rebecca Burmahl           SR Dubuque                 38.77m     127-02  2       
      X  38.77m  X                                                                  
 19 Gillian Streit            SO Central College         38.65m     126-10  1       
      X  38.65m  X                                                                  
 20 Maddie Fitzgibbons        SR Nebraska Wesleyan       38.45m     126-02  2       
      X  37.40m  38.45m                                                             
 21 Skye Digman               FR Wis.-La Crosse          37.10m     121-09  1       
      X  37.10m  X                                                                  
 -- Larkin Hoepner            JR Wis.-Stevens Point        FOUL             1       
      X  X  X                                                                       
====================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Eau Claire             10        2) Whitworth                   8       
    3) Grinnell                     6        4) Wis.-Stevens Point          5       
    5) Otterbein                    4        6) Messiah                     3       
    7) Case Western                 2        8) Hamline                     1       

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                         5/23/2019 - 3:05 PM
                           NCAA Division III 2019 Outdoor                           
                            Track & Field Championships                             
                     SPIRE Institute  - 5/23/2019 to 5/25/2019                      
 
Event 35  Women Discus
====================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                     
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                             
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                       
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                
  DIII Champ: # 55.02m  1992        Kristin Kuehl, Concordia-M'head                 
     Stadium: ^ 49.28m                                                              
    Name                    Year School                   Final            H# Points
====================================================================================
Final                                                                               
  1 Erica Oawster             SR Wis.-Eau Claire         48.86m     160-04  2  10   
      45.84m  46.00m  47.18m  46.29m  48.86m  47.86m                                
  2 Kayla Rambo               FR Whitworth               48.13m     157-11  1   8   
      X  X  41.79m  40.61m  42.43m  48.13m                                          
  3 Agne Lukoseviciute        SO Grinnell                47.31m     155-02  1   6   
      38.73m  39.18m  42.13m  47.31m  40.79m  46.48m                                
  4 Karen Wethal              SR Wis.-Stevens Point      46.83m     153-08  2   5   
      42.02m  42.64m  46.83m  45.57m  43.90m  X                                     
  5 Emily Finnegan            SR Otterbein               44.90m     147-04  1   4   
      41.37m  41.08m  42.28m  X  X  44.90m                                          
  6 Alyssa McMinn             SR Messiah                 44.60m     146-04  2   3   
      44.60m  38.97m  X  42.38m  X  34.18m                                          
  7 Cassandra Laios           SR Case Western            44.41m     145-08  1   2   
      44.02m  44.41m  42.27m  X  42.91m  41.79m                                     
  8 Jessie Juenemann          JR Hamline                 44.15m     144-10  2   1   
      42.63m  43.76m  44.15m  43.99m  43.18m  X                                     
  9 Kelsey Betthauser         SR Dubuque                 43.43m     142-06  2       
      X  X  43.43m  X  X  X                                                         
 10 Leilani Salang            SO Coast Guard             41.56m     136-04  2       
      41.56m  37.55m  X                                                             
 11 Hope Duenas               JR Willamette              41.51m     136-02  2       
      41.51m  40.30m  X                                                             
 12 Katie Weeks               SR Stevens Institute       41.41m     135-10  2       
      38.73m  41.41m  X                                                             
 13 Mikayla Bisignani         SO Johns Hopkins           41.11m     134-10  1       
      39.69m  41.11m  40.29m                                                        
 14 Jessica Craven            SR Brockport St.           40.91m     134-03  1       
      38.94m  40.91m  37.07m                                                        
 15 Sarah Schmidt             JR Carthage                40.62m     133-03  1       
      X  40.62m  X                                                                  
 16 Elizabeth Willis          JR Carthage                39.96m     131-01  2       
      39.96m  X  36.83m                                                             
 17 Kayla Slowick             SO Dubuque                 39.76m     130-05  1       
      39.76m  39.62m  38.12m                                                        
 18 Rebecca Burmahl           SR Dubuque                 38.77m     127-02  2       
      X  38.77m  X                                                                  
 19 Gillian Streit            SO Central College         38.65m     126-10  1       
      X  38.65m  X                                                                  
 20 Maddie Fitzgibbons        SR Nebraska Wesleyan       38.45m     126-02  2       
      X  37.40m  38.45m                                                             
 21 Skye Digman               FR Wis.-La Crosse          37.10m     121-09  1       
      X  37.10m  X                                                                  
 -- Larkin Hoepner            JR Wis.-Stevens Point        FOUL             1       
      X  X  X                                                                       
====================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Eau Claire             10        2) Whitworth                   8       
    3) Grinnell                     6        4) Wis.-Stevens Point          5       
    5) Otterbein                    4        6) Messiah                     3       
    7) Case Western                 2        8) Hamline                     1       

                

© 2016-2019 Delta Timing Group Inc.

Results are not to be reproduced without express written permission.